Witold Kaczanowski Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1932 -

        • WITOLD-K - Le défilé
          Mar. 31, 2024

          WITOLD-K - Le défilé

          Est: €200 - €250

          This description has been translated automatically: WITOLD-K (Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, known as) (1932-) The parade, 1967 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered / 80 copies and some EA On Arches vellum 64 x 45 cm Very good condition, possible small marginal foxing We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : WITOLD-K (Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, dit) (1932-) Le défilé, 1967 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon Numérotée / 80 exemplaires et quelques EA Sur vélin Arches 64 x 45 cm Très bon état, éventuelles petites rousseurs marginales Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • WITOLD-K - Trois personnages
          Mar. 14, 2024

          WITOLD-K - Trois personnages

          Est: €300 - €400

          This description has been translated automatically: WITOLD-K (Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, known as) (1932-) Three characters, 1967 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered / 80 copies and some EA On Arches vellum 45 x 65 cm Very good condition, possible small marginal foxing We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : WITOLD-K (Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, dit) (1932-) Trois personnages, 1967 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon Numérotée / 80 exemplaires et quelques EA Sur vélin Arches 45 x 65 cm Très bon état, éventuelles petites rousseurs marginales Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • WITOLD-K - Le défilé
          Feb. 15, 2024

          WITOLD-K - Le défilé

          Est: CHF120 - CHF150

          TGP Auction
        • WITOLD-K - TROIS PERSONNAGES
          Feb. 05, 2024

          WITOLD-K - TROIS PERSONNAGES

          Est: CHF200 - CHF250

          TGP Auction
        • WITOLD-K - Petit groupe joyeux
          Jan. 07, 2024

          WITOLD-K - Petit groupe joyeux

          Est: CHF150 - CHF300

          This description has been translated automatically: WITOLD-K (Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, known as) (1932-) Small happy group, 1967 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered / 80 copies and some EA On Arches vellum 64 x 45 cm Very good condition, possible small marginal foxing We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : WITOLD-K (Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, dit) (1932-) Petit groupe joyeux, 1967 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon Numérotée / 80 exemplaires et quelques EA Sur vélin Arches 64 x 45 cm Très bon état, éventuelles petites rousseurs marginales Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

          TGP Auction
        • WITOLD-K - Comédie, tragédie
          Dec. 12, 2023

          WITOLD-K - Comédie, tragédie

          Est: CHF150 - CHF200

          This description has been translated automatically : WITOLD-K (Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, known as) (1932-) Comedy, tragedy, 1967 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered / 80 copies and some EA On Arches vellum 64 x 45 cm Very good condition, possible small marginal foxing We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : WITOLD-K (Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, dit) (1932-) Comédie, tragédie, 1967 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon Numérotée / 80 exemplaires et quelques EA Sur vélin Arches 64 x 45 cm Très bon état, éventuelles petites rousseurs marginales Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

          TGP Auction
        • WITOLD-K
          Nov. 07, 2023

          WITOLD-K

          Est: CHF100 - CHF200

          WITOLD-K (Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, dit) (1932-) Comédie, tragédie, 1967 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon Numérotée / 80 exemplaires et quelques EA Sur vélin Arches 64 x 45 cm Très bon état, éventuelles petites rousseurs marginales Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : WITOLD-K (Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, known as) (1932-) Comedy, tragedy, 1967 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered / 80 copies and some EA On Arches vellum 64 x 45 cm Very good condition, possible small marginal foxing We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

          TGP Auction
        • WITOLD-K
          Nov. 07, 2023

          WITOLD-K

          Est: CHF150 - CHF300

          WITOLD-K (Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, dit) (1932-) Petit groupe joyeux, 1967 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon Numérotée / 80 exemplaires et quelques EA Sur vélin Arches 64 x 45 cm Très bon état, éventuelles petites rousseurs marginales Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : WITOLD-K (Witold Leszek Kaczanowski, known as) (1932-) Small happy group, 1967 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered / 80 copies and some EA On Arches vellum 64 x 45 cm Very good condition, possible small marginal foxing We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

          TGP Auction
        • WILTOLD LESZEK KACZANOWSKI, POLAND - LAND OF FOLKLORE, POSTER
          Nov. 04, 2023

          WILTOLD LESZEK KACZANOWSKI, POLAND - LAND OF FOLKLORE, POSTER

          Est: $275 - $375

          Artist: Wiltold Leszek Kaczanowski, Polish (1932 - ) Title: Poland - Land of Folklore Year: circa 1963 Medium: Poster Image Size: 37 x 26 inches Size: 38 x 26.5 in. (96.52 x 67.31 cm)

          RoGallery
        • Wiltold Leszek Kaczanowski, Poland - Land of Folklore, Poster
          Jun. 03, 2023

          Wiltold Leszek Kaczanowski, Poland - Land of Folklore, Poster

          Est: $275 - $375

          RoGallery
        • WITOLD KACZANOWSKI, (Polish, b. 1932), Untitled, 1966, oil on canvas, 14 x 10 3/4 in., frame: 18 1/2 x 15 1/4 in.
          May. 06, 2023

          WITOLD KACZANOWSKI, (Polish, b. 1932), Untitled, 1966, oil on canvas, 14 x 10 3/4 in., frame: 18 1/2 x 15 1/4 in.

          WITOLD KACZANOWSKI (Polish, b. 1932) Untitled 1966, oil on canvas signed and dated Witold-K-66 upper left

          Grogan & Company
        • WITOLD KACZANOWSKI, (Polish, b. 1932), Untitled, 1966, oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.
          May. 06, 2023

          WITOLD KACZANOWSKI, (Polish, b. 1932), Untitled, 1966, oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.

          Grogan & Company
        • WITOLD KACZANOWSKI, (Polish, b. 1932), Green Hole, 1991, oil on canvas, 48 x 48 in.
          May. 06, 2023

          WITOLD KACZANOWSKI, (Polish, b. 1932), Green Hole, 1991, oil on canvas, 48 x 48 in.

          WITOLD KACZANOWSKI (Polish, b. 1932) Green Hole 1991, oil on canvas signed, dated, and dedicated To Claude-L. Witold-K 91 lower right

          Grogan & Company
        • KACZANOWSKI WITOLD
          Oct. 26, 2021

          KACZANOWSKI WITOLD

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Composition

          Campo & Campo
        • Witold Kaczanowski ''Untitled Figures'' 1969 Oil
          Jul. 22, 2021

          Witold Kaczanowski ''Untitled Figures'' 1969 Oil

          Est: $1,000 -

          Witold Kaczanowski (b.1932 Polish) ''Untitled Figures'' 1969 Oil on Board 14.5''x19'' Sight. Signed and dated l.r. Original framing 21.5''x26''. Excellent condition. Artist signs Witold-K.

          MBA Seattle Auction LLC
        • Witold Kaczanowski ''Untitled Stones Diptych'' 1968
          Jul. 22, 2021

          Witold Kaczanowski ''Untitled Stones Diptych'' 1968

          Est: $1,000 -

          Witold Kaczanowski (b.1932 Polish) ''Untitled Stones Diptych'' 1968 Oil on Canvas 40''x29.5'' Image. Signed and dated upper panel. Original framing 41.5''x31''. Excellent condition. Artist signs Witold-K.

          MBA Seattle Auction LLC
        • Witold Leszek Kaczanowski (Polish/American, b. 1932) #2131
          Jun. 17, 2021

          Witold Leszek Kaczanowski (Polish/American, b. 1932) #2131

          oil and c-print on canvas board.

          Cottone Auctions
        • Witold Leszek Kaczanowski (Polish/American, b. 1932) #2165
          Jun. 17, 2021

          Witold Leszek Kaczanowski (Polish/American, b. 1932) #2165

          oil and c-print on canvas.

          Cottone Auctions
        • WITOLD KACZANOWSKI, ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS, 1971
          Apr. 24, 2021

          WITOLD KACZANOWSKI, ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS, 1971

          Est: $300 - $400

          Witold Leszek Kaczanowski (Polish/American b. 1932), oil on canvas. An abstract painting of a figure sitting at a window. Signed and dated 1971. Dimensions are: 16 1/2 inches tall X 13 3/4 inches wide, 41.9 cm X 34.9 cm, while the frame measures 18 1/2 inches tall X 15 1/2 inches wide, 47 cm X 39.4 cm. All measurements are approximate.

          Oakridge Auction Gallery
        • Wit Leszek Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), From "Loneliness", 2020
          Dec. 15, 2020

          Wit Leszek Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), From "Loneliness", 2020

          Est: zł14,000 - zł18,000

          acrylic/canvas, 81 x 60 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Wit Leszek Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), Rider on a horse, 1968
          Oct. 20, 2020

          Wit Leszek Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), Rider on a horse, 1968

          Est: zł6,000 - zł10,000

          oil/paperboard, 41 x 51 cm (dimensions in passe-partout window)

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Wit Leszek Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), Composition From The Series "People", 1970
          Oct. 20, 2020

          Wit Leszek Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), Composition From The Series "People", 1970

          Est: zł4,000 - zł6,000

          oil/canvas, 28 x 20 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) Composition from the series "People", 1968
          Sep. 10, 2020

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) Composition from the series "People", 1968

          Est: zł1,600 - zł3,000

          ink, varnish, mixed/paper, 34 x 47 cm (dimensions in frame)

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), From The Series "People", 1975
          Jul. 02, 2020

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), From The Series "People", 1975

          Est: zł5,000 - zł8,000

          acrylic/canvas, 33 x 41 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), Picture from the series 'Solitude', 2019
          Jul. 02, 2020

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), Picture from the series 'Solitude', 2019

          Est: zł8,000 - zł14,000

          acrylic/canvas, 70 x 100 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) Untitled, 2008
          Jun. 18, 2020

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) Untitled, 2008

          Est: zł7,000 - zł9,000

          oil/canvas, 41 x 31 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), Street, 1966
          Mar. 24, 2020

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), Street, 1966

          Est: zł12,000 - zł20,000

          oil/canvas, 92 x 73 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), Composition, 1971
          Mar. 24, 2020

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), Composition, 1971

          Est: zł5,000 - zł8,000

          oil/canvas, 53.5 x 41 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), Green Hole, 1985
          Mar. 24, 2020

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932), Green Hole, 1985

          Est: zł15,000 - zł28,000

          acrylic/canvas, 96.5 x 111.5 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) "Together and separately", 1962
          Feb. 27, 2020

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) "Together and separately", 1962

          Est: zł2,000 - zł3,000

          mixed/paper, 25 x 37 cm (dimensions in passe-partout window)

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Witold-K Oil on Canvas 1972
          Feb. 12, 2020

          Witold-K Oil on Canvas 1972

          Witold-K (b. 1932). Abstract oil on canvas in blue, black, and gold. Signed and dated 1972 along the upper left. Sight; height: 25 in x width: 15 1/4 in. Framed; height: 26 1/4 in x width: 16 1/2 in. SKU: 02883 Follow us on Instagram: @revereauctions

          Revere Auctions
        • Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) "GH 1982", 1982
          Nov. 12, 2019

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) "GH 1982", 1982

          Est: zł14,000 - zł18,000

          oil on canvas, 117 x 117 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) Untitled, 1968
          Nov. 12, 2019

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) Untitled, 1968

          Est: zł8,000 - zł10,000

          oil on canvas, 51 x 62 cm (dimensions in frame)

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Witold-K Oil on Canvas 1972
          Nov. 01, 2019

          Witold-K Oil on Canvas 1972

          Revere Auctions
        • Witold K. (das ist: Witold Kaczanowski) - Ohne Titel. Aquarell auf Papier.
          Oct. 25, 2019

          Witold K. (das ist: Witold Kaczanowski) - Ohne Titel. Aquarell auf Papier.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Ohne Titel. Aquarell auf Papier. Rechts oben signiert und datiert. 1962. Blattgröße: 27 x 38 cm. Unter Passepartout montiert. Typische Arbeit des polnisch-amerikanischen Künstlers Witold Leszek Kaczanowski. - Leicht knickspurig, sonst sehr gut erhalten.

        • Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) "Loneliness in grey", 2018
          Jul. 04, 2019

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) "Loneliness in grey", 2018

          Est: zł8,000 - zł12,000

          acrylic on canvas, 81 x 65 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • WITOLD LESZEK KACZANOWSKI (1932) Composition aux personnages, 1966
          Mar. 18, 2019

          WITOLD LESZEK KACZANOWSKI (1932) Composition aux personnages, 1966

          Est: €1,800 - €2,200

          WITOLD LESZEK KACZANOWSKI (1932) Composition aux personnages, 1966 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite Dimensions : 92 x 73 cm

          Accademia Fine Art
        • Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) "Loneliness in green", 2018
          Jan. 24, 2019

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) "Loneliness in green", 2018

          Est: zł8,000 - zł12,000

          Wit Kaczanowski \ Witold-K (b. 1932) "Loneliness in green", 2018 acrylic on canvas, 80.5 x 60 cm (x3) signed and dated lower left: 'Witold – K. 18'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Wit Leszek Kaczanowski (b. 1932) Composition, 1967
          Oct. 25, 2018

          Wit Leszek Kaczanowski (b. 1932) Composition, 1967

          Est: zł7,000 - zł12,000

          acrylic/metal, 56 x 36.5 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Witold Leszek Kaczanowski Signed Modern Painting
          Jan. 14, 2018

          Witold Leszek Kaczanowski Signed Modern Painting

          Modern Cubist-Style Painting on Board, signed by Witold K the artist's alias and framed in gold tone frame. Measures 23 x 15 inches. Witold Leszek Kaczanowski alias Witold-K is a Polish-American artist. He was born in Warsaw, Poland and studied at the Warsaw Academy of Fine Arts. In 1964 he was sent to Paris by the Ministerstwo Kultury.

          Greenwich Auction
        • Painting, Kaczanowski Witold
          Dec. 17, 2017

          Painting, Kaczanowski Witold

          Kaczanowski Witold (Polish, 20th century), Orb, 1969, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper left, canvas: 24"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 17.5"w

          Clars Auctions
          Dec. 02, 2017

          Greenwich Auction
        • Wit Leszek Kaczanowski (b. 1932) "Loneliness", 2005
          Jul. 06, 2017

          Wit Leszek Kaczanowski (b. 1932) "Loneliness", 2005

          Est: zł6,000 - zł15,000

          acrylic on canvas, 61 x 50 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Witold Kaczanowski, painting
          May. 11, 2017

          Witold Kaczanowski, painting

          Witold Kaczanowski (Polish/American, b. 1932), abstract group of figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, 23"h x 19"w, 26"h x 22.5"w

          Millea Bros Ltd
        • WITOLD-K Witold Leszek Kaczanowski dit 1932-
          Feb. 11, 2015

          WITOLD-K Witold Leszek Kaczanowski dit 1932-

          Est: €120 - €150

          Affiche en lithographie sur papier Arches, Exposition Galerie La Pochade, Paris, 1968 - 56 x 76 cm

          The Bru Sale Gallery
        • WITOLD-K Witold Leszek Kaczanowski dit 1932- Affiche en lithographie sur papier Arches, Exposition Galerie La Pochade, Paris, 1968-
          Oct. 17, 2014

          WITOLD-K Witold Leszek Kaczanowski dit 1932- Affiche en lithographie sur papier Arches, Exposition Galerie La Pochade, Paris, 1968-

          Est: €120 - €150

          WITOLD-K Witold Leszek Kaczanowski dit 1932- Affiche en lithographie sur papier Arches, Exposition Galerie La Pochade, Paris, 1968- 56 x 76 cm

          The Bru Sale Gallery
        • Witold Kaczanowski
          Sep. 15, 2013

          Witold Kaczanowski

          Witold-K. (Witold Kaczanowski) (Polish, b. 1932) "Untitled," 1966, oil on canvas, 39.5" x 31.5", signed and dated upper right, framed

          Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
        • Witold KACZANOWSKI (né en 1932) Trois enfants,
          May. 30, 2012

          Witold KACZANOWSKI (né en 1932) Trois enfants,

          Est: €100 - €200

          Witold KACZANOWSKI (né en 1932) Trois enfants, 1969 Huile sur toile non montée sur châssis. Signée et datée en bas à droite. 38 x 28,5 cm

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Witold Kaczanowski