Anton Kaindl Auction Price Results

Anton Kaindl, Polovragi Monastery

Lot 124: Anton Kaindl, Polovragi Monastery

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Bucharest, RO

Auction House: A10 by Artmark

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Anton Kaindl, Oltenian Fortified Aristocratic Dwelling

Lot 126: Anton Kaindl, Oltenian Fortified Aristocratic Dwelling

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Bucharest, RO

Auction House: A10 by Artmark

View additional info

ANTON KAINDL - Current Bid: $360.00

Lot 20: ANTON KAINDL - Current Bid: $360.00

Auction Date: Feb 18, 2017

Estimate: $700 - $900

Description: ANTON KAINDL
(1902 - 1948) SS-Standartenführer and commandant of the Sachsenhausen concentration camp from 1942-1945. Convicted by the Soviets and sent to a gulag where he perished. Rare partly-printed D.S., 1p. oblong 8vo., Oranienburg, Jan. 30, 1943, a certificate releasing Horst Lehmann from "protective custody" at Sachsenhausen after slightly more than three months imprisonment, signed at bottom. Signature is blurred but completely legible.
...

Location: Chesapeake City, MD, US

Auction House: Alexander Historical Auctions LLC

View additional info

Kaindl, Anton: (1849 München - bei Benediktbeuern

Lot 7275: Kaindl, Anton: (1849 München - bei Benediktbeuern

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2008

Estimate: €360 - €0

Description: Kaindl, Anton: (1849 München - bei Benediktbeuern 1922) zugeschrieben. 5 Bl. Aquatintaradierungen in Graublau mit Totentanzdarst., etc. 1915 u. 9 (1 dplt.) Bl. Kaltnadelradierungen mit Ansichten, etc. Qu.8° bis Gr.8°. Sign. u. tls. mit dem Monogr., Datum (1) u. Titel in: Der Erlöser, Reiche Beute, Das letzte Lied, Die Witwe - ihr Teuerstes gab sie dem Vaterland, Medusa, Villa Tusculum. - Stockfl., Ecken knittrig, tls. Randläs....

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

similar artists