Loading Spinner

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans Auction Price Results

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) paneel, 58,5 x 81, Schepen op woe

Lot 1066: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) paneel, 58,5 x 81, Schepen op woe

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2021

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) paneel, 58,5 x 81, Schepen op woelige zee, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1854 -Mogelijk tentoongesteld op de tentoonstelling Levende Meesters te Groningen in 1856 of te Amsterdam in 1858; zie https://rkd.nl/explore/excerpts/742806 en https://rkd.nl/explore/excerpts/722280-...

Location: KR Hilversum, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Van Spengen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christian Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1874)., Marine au clair de lune sur panneau d'acajou., Signée en rouge et datée 1859., Dimensions : 51 x 37 cm.

Lot 231: Christian Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1874)., Marine au clair de lune sur panneau d'acajou., Signée en rouge et datée 1859., Dimensions : 51 x 37 cm.

Auction Date: May 16, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Christian Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1874).
Marine au clair de lune sur panneau d'acajou.
Signée en rouge et datée 1859.
Dimensions : 51 x 37 cm.

Christian Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1874). Moonlight seascape on mahogany panel. Signed in red and dated 1859. Size : 51 x 37 cm.
...

Location: Gerpinnes, BE

Auction House: MJV Soudant

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) - aquarel en inkt op papier, 49 x 64, 'De Bark "Graaf D

Lot 1031: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) - aquarel en inkt op papier, 49 x 64, 'De Bark "Graaf D

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)
aquarel en inkt op papier, 49 x 64, 'De Bark "Graaf Dirk III" voor Dordrecht 1851', gesigneerd r.o.

ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)
...

Location: KR Hilversum, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Van Spengen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) krijttekening, 25,5 x 31, Gewonde soldaten uit het le

Lot 779: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) krijttekening, 25,5 x 31, Gewonde soldaten uit het le

Auction Date: Sep 01, 2020

Estimate: €100 - €200

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)
krijttekening, 25,5 x 31, Gewonde soldaten uit het leger van Napoleon, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o.1880
...

Location: KR Hilversum, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Van Spengen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Kannemans, Christiaan Cornelis - Fishing and Sailing Boats off the Canal Coast

Lot 265: Kannemans, Christiaan Cornelis - Fishing and Sailing Boats off the Canal Coast

Auction Date: May 06, 2020

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: Signed lower left and dated 1849. Oil on panel. 54.5 x 71 cm. Restored. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: private collection, Rhineland.
RefPai13320
...

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Neumeister

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Lot 61: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2019

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Sailing vessels on a choppy sea, signed and dated 'C C. Kannemans 1852' (lower right), oil on panel, 37x53 cm,...

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS

Lot 3215: CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2019

Estimate: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

Description: CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS
(1812 Breda 1884)
Shipwreck on the high seas. 1849.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower right: CC Kannemans 1849.
71.5 x 100 cm.

Provenance:
Rademakers collection.
---------------
CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS
(1812 Breda 1884)
Schiffbruch auf hoher See. 1849.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: CC Kannemans 1849.
71,5 x 100 cm.

Provenienz:
Sammlung Rademakers.

„Als Plakat und Katalogumschlag für die grosse Präsentation der Sammlung Rademakers in der Eremitage in St. Petersburg wurde das 1849 entstandene Gemälde „Schiffbruch“ des Bredaer Marinemalers Christiaan Kannemans gewählt (Abb. 1). Kannemans musste aus finanziellen Gründen zunächst als Anstreicher arbeiten, konnte sein Malergeschäft 1840 aber nach einigen Erfolgen in ein Atelier umwandeln. Er bekam mehrere Stipendien: vom niederländischen König für eine Reise entlang der holländischen und französischen Künste und von dem Bredaer General Nahuys für eine Reise nach England. Zweifellos hat Kannemans auf diesen Reisen das Werk seiner ausländischen Kollegen studiert. Dies erklärt auch in seinem Gemälde „Schiffbruch“ das in der Romantik vielfach aufgegriffene Motiv der Ertrinkenden, die – auf einem grossen hölzernen Floss mit provisorischem Segel- sich in dem wütenden Sturm aufrecht zu halten und eine Fahne schwenkend mit wildem Gebaren die Aufmerksamkeit der Besatzung eines grossen Schoners in der Ferne auf sich zu ziehen versuchen. Das Gemälde mutet wie eine niederländische Variante des grandiosen Gemäldes „Das Floss der Medusa“ (1819) von Théodore Géricault (Rouen 1791 – 1824 Paris) an, das heute als eines der Meisterwerke der französischen Romantik gilt. Géricault hat in diesem Bild das aufsehenerregende Schiffsunglück der „Medusa“ 1816 und die dramatischen Rettungsversuche thematisiert. Diese Katastrophe hatte in Frankreich einen politischen Skandal ausgelöst und war seinerzeit ein allgemein bekanntes Ereignis. In Kannemans‘ Gemälde von 1849 ist das Floss mit den Ertrinkenden ein eigenständiges Motiv: als romantischer Verweis auf den armseligen Menschen, der in der dramatischen Naturgewalt zugrunde geht.“ (Zitiert aus: Eine Romantische Reise – Meisterwerke aus der Sammlung Rademakers, Eindhoven/s‘-Hertogenbosch, 2014, S. 160)
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Lot 283: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2018

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Boten op zee, Oost-indische inkt op papier, zonder lijst, 10x17 cm rechtsonder get. Herkomst: -Veiling Paul Brandt, Amsterdam, 3 december 1959, lot 672....

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Lot 3: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Auction Date: May 30, 2018

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: A three-master and fishing boat near a rocky coast, signed and dated 'C.C. Kannemans 1851' (lower right) oil on panel, 47x67 cm...

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Lot 182: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Auction Date: Nov 15, 2017

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: Dutch sailing ships and a paddle-steamer near the coast signed lower right, and on the reverse signed again on his businesscard: 'C.C. Kannemans, peintre de marines, Breda', attached with the artist's wax seal with initials C.C.K. oil on panel, 49x70 cm...

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Lot 37: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Auction Date: Nov 16, 2016

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Ship off a rocky coast signed lower left oil on panel, 23,5x33,5 cm...

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Breda Shipwreck oil on panel 72 x

Lot 211: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Breda Shipwreck oil on panel 72 x

Auction Date: Nov 16, 2016

Estimate: €12,000 - €18,000

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Breda Shipwreck oil on panel 72 x 100 cm....

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884), 'Zeegezicht', ges

Lot 227: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884), 'Zeegezicht', ges

Auction Date: Dec 09, 2015

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884), 'Zeegezicht', gesigneerd l.o., paneel, afm. 32 x 43 cm....

Location: Middelburg, NL

Auction House: Zeeuws Veilinghuis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884), 'Zeilschip op zee

Lot 224: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884), 'Zeilschip op zee

Auction Date: Dec 09, 2015

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884), 'Zeilschip op zee', gesigneerd l.o., paneel, afm. 35,5 x 47 cm....

Location: Middelburg, NL

Auction House: Zeeuws Veilinghuis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Three-Master in Rough Seas, Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans

Lot 121: Three-Master in Rough Seas, Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2015

Estimate: €2,200 - €4,000

Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left "C Kannemans 1848". Kannemans, Christiaan Cornelis (*1812 Breda - †1884 Breda). Holland 1848, dimensions 82 x 60 cm, framed. On the frame is a label with designation "C. Kannemanns 1812". Condition 2...

Location: Praha 1, CZ

Auction House: Antikvity

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Trimaran in Rough Seas, Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans

Lot 88: Trimaran in Rough Seas, Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans

Auction Date: May 16, 2015

Estimate: €2,500 - €4,000

Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left "C Kannemans 1848". Kannemans, Christiaan Cornelis (*1812 Breda - †1884 Breda). Holland 1848, dimensions 82 x 60 cm, framed. On the frame is a label with designation "C. Kannemanns 1812". Condition 2...

Location: Praha 1, CZ

Auction House: Antikvity

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans, Dutch 1812-1884-

Lot 726: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans, Dutch 1812-1884-

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2013

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans, Dutch 1812-1884- Shipping in a storm; oil on panel, signed, 36.8x54.5cm...

Location: West Norwood, LDN, UK

Auction House: Roseberys

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans, Dutch 1812-1884-

Lot 727: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans, Dutch 1812-1884-

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2013

Estimate: £2,000 - £3,000

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans, Dutch 1812-1884- Frigate off a fortified headland with figures in a dinghy; oil on panel, signed, 48x61.5cm...

Location: West Norwood, LDN, UK

Auction House: Roseberys

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Toegeschreven aan Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans

Lot 152: Toegeschreven aan Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2013

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Toegeschreven aan Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) De schipbreuk. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1850 r.o. Doek 73 x 100 cm....

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

KANNEMANS, CHRISTIAN CORNELIS (1812 Breda 1884)

Lot 6410: KANNEMANS, CHRISTIAN CORNELIS (1812 Breda 1884)

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2013

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Description: KANNEMANS, CHRISTIAN CORNELIS
(1812 Breda 1884)
Dreimaster mit Ruderbooten bei stürmischer See. 1857.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: C. Kannemans. 1857.
71 x 93 cm.

Provenienz:

Schweizer Privatsammlung.

KANNEMANS, CHRISTIAN CORNELIS
(1812 Breda 1884)
Three-master with row boats on stormy seas. 1857.
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: C. Kannemans. 1857.
71 x 93 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

KANNEMANS, CHRISTIAN CORNELIS(1812 Breda

Lot 6598: KANNEMANS, CHRISTIAN CORNELIS(1812 Breda

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2013

Estimate: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

Description: KANNEMANS, CHRISTIAN CORNELIS
(1812 Breda 1884)
Dreimaster mit Ruderbooten bei stürmischer See. 1857.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: C. Kannemans. 1857.
71 x 93 cm.

Provenienz:
Schweizer Privatsammlung.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884),

Lot 6002: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884),

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2012

Estimate: €250 - €300

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884), 'Zeilschepen op zee', niet gesigneerd, sepia, afm. 9 x 16,5 cm. Herkomst: Antiquairs Couvreur in Breda. Zie verso tekst....

Location: Middelburg, NL

Auction House: Zeeuws Veilinghuis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884),

Lot 6032: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884),

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2012

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884), 'Zeegezicht', gesigneerd, paneel, afm. 28 x 38 cm....

Location: Middelburg, NL

Auction House: Zeeuws Veilinghuis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christian Cornelis Kannemans Dutch, 1812-1884 Marine Scene

Lot 59: Christian Cornelis Kannemans Dutch, 1812-1884 Marine Scene

Auction Date: Feb 08, 2012

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: Christian Cornelis Kannemans
Dutch, 1812-1884
Marine Scene
Signed C.C. Kannemans and dated 1852 (lr)
Oil on panel
14 1/2 x 20 7/8 inches

...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Kannemans, Christian Cornelis Place of Birth: Bred 1812 Place of Death: Breda 1884

Lot 237: Kannemans, Christian Cornelis Place of Birth: Bred 1812 Place of Death: Breda 1884

Auction Date: Feb 19, 2011

Estimate: €3,500 - €4,200

Description: Kannemans, Christian Cornelis Place of Birth: Bred 1812 Place of Death: Breda 1884 Dutch Sailing Vessels in choppy Sea Oil/canvas, 66 x 100 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. C.C. Kannemans 1855, min. craquelure a. pigment loss....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS

Lot 31: CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2010

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS DUTCH 1812 - 1884 FISHING BOATS ON CHOPPY WATERS, POSSIBLY VLISSINGEN IN THE BACKGROUND signed and dated 1857 l.r. oil on canvas 59 by 94 cm....

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Lot 167: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2010

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)
Boats in a calm near a town
signed and indistinctly dated 'C.C. Kannemans. 4.' (lower left)
oil on panel
29 x 39.5 cm
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Lot 88: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884)

Auction Date: May 12, 2009

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) Toegeschreven aan Huisje langs bevroren vaart. Niet gesigneerd. Doek 35,5x44,5 cm....

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)

Lot 356: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2008

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)
Full sail on choppy waters near a harbour entrance
signed and dated 'CC Kannemans 1853' (lower left)
oil on panel, unframed
29 x 39 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans Breda 1812 - 1884

Lot 53: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans Breda 1812 - 1884

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2008

Estimate: €5,500 - €6,500

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans Breda 1812 - 1884 Zeegezicht Gesigneerd l.o. Olieverf op doek, 56 x 80 cm....

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: AAG Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) Ecole

Lot 241: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) Ecole

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2007

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) Ecole hollandaise Huile sur panneau: Le retour des sauveteurs. Signée et datée: C.C. Kannemans 185? Voir illustration. Dimensions : 47 x 60...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)

Lot 29: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)

Auction Date: Apr 26, 2006

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: Fishing boats on a calm
signed and dated 'C.C. Kannemans 1859' (lower left)
oil on panel
43 x 53.5 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

f - CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS DUTCH, 1812-1884

Lot 76: f - CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS DUTCH, 1812-1884

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2006

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: FIGURES ON A RAFT IN ROUGH SEAS

71,5 by 100 cm.

signed and dated 1849 l.r.

oil on panel
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) Ecole hollandaise Huile sur toile: Le naufrage. Signee et datee: C.C. Kannemans 1850. ( restaurations). Voir illustration. Dimensions : Dim.:

Lot 137: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) Ecole hollandaise Huile sur toile: Le naufrage. Signee et datee: C.C. Kannemans 1850. ( restaurations). Voir illustration. Dimensions : Dim.:

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2005

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Description: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (1812-1884) Ecole hollandaise Huile sur toile: Le naufrage. Signee et datee: C.C. Kannemans 1850. ( restaurations). Voir illustration. Dimensions : Dim.:...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS DUTCH, 1812-1884 BRINGING IN THE NETS

Lot 99: CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS DUTCH, 1812-1884 BRINGING IN THE NETS

Auction Date: Apr 19, 2005

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: signed and dated 1850 l.l.

oil on panel
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS DUTCH, 1812-1884

Lot 68: CHRISTIAAN CORNELIS KANNEMANS DUTCH, 1812-1884

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2004

Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000

Description: signed and dated 1850 l.c.

oil on canvas
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)

Lot 66: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2004

Estimate: €7,000 - €9,000

Description: A two-master approaching a harbour on choppy waters
signed and dated 'C.C.Kannemans 1850.' (lower right)
oil on panel
55 x 75.5 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christian Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)

Lot 250: Christian Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)

Auction Date: Sep 03, 2003

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: Christian Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884) A dismasted Vessel in a heavy gale signed and dated 'C. C. Kannemans 1819' (lower left) oil on canvas 35 1/4 x 50 3/4 in. (89.5 x 128.9 cm.)...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)

Lot 54: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)

Auction Date: Apr 29, 2003

Estimate: $6,762 - $9,016

Description: A tallship on choppy water by a lighthouse signed and dated 'C.C.Kannemans 1856' (lower left) oil on panel 33.5 x 44.5 cm....

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

C. C. KANNEMANS (1812-1884)

Lot 135: C. C. KANNEMANS (1812-1884)

Auction Date: Jan 15, 2003

Estimate: $6,000 - $8,000

Description: A dismasted Vessel in a heavy gale signed and dated 'C. C. Kannemans 1819' (lower left) oil on canvas 351/4 x 503/4 in. (89.5 x 128.9 cm.). ...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)

Lot 300: Christiaan Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)

Auction Date: Sep 03, 2002

Estimate: $3,880 - $5,820

Description: Sailing vessels near the harbour entrance at dusk signed and dated 'C.C.Kannemans 1854' (lower right) oil on panel 37 x 50.5 cm....

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Christian Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)Sailing Vessels off a Coastline signed, oil on panel 8 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (21.6 x 29.9 cm.)

Lot 340: Christian Cornelis Kannemans (Dutch, 1812-1884)Sailing Vessels off a Coastline signed, oil on panel 8 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (21.6 x 29.9 cm.)

Auction Date: Jan 16, 2002

Estimate: $2,981 - $4,471

Description: ...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists