Otto B. de Kat Sold at Auction Prices

Water color painter, Lithographer

      • Otto B. de Kat, Mountain Landscape
        Jul. 04, 2024

        Otto B. de Kat, Mountain Landscape

        Est: €80 - €240

        Otto B. de Kat, 1970. 1907 - 1995. Mountain landscape. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 15 x W 22 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) (2x)
        Jul. 02, 2024

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) (2x)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) (2x) I. Heuvels Cantal; II. Auvergne I. gesigneerd en gedateerd 'de Kat '66' (rechtsonder); II. gesigneerd en gedateerd 'de Kat '67' (rechtsonder) I. aquarel op papier 26,5x37,5 cm (met lijst: 45,5x56,5 cm); II. krijt op papier 20x26 cm (met lijst: 66x51 cm) Literatuur: -Hans Wijgergangs Digital catalogue raisonné ‘Otto B. de Kat 1907-1995): Het complete oeuvre' RKD studies. Herkomst:-II. Galerie de Krijtkring Hoorn (etiket op verso lijst).

      • Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995)
        May. 30, 2024

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        View on Lainsecq (Yonne), Literature:-Hans Wijgergangs, Digital catalogue raisonné, 'Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995): Het complete oeuvre', RKD studies.  Provenance: -With Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer, Amsterdam, inv. no. 10908 (label attached to the frame), oil on board, 36x48,5 cm, signed and dated 'de Kat '71' (lower right), Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995)

      • Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995)
        May. 30, 2024

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Country road, Literature:-Hans Wijgergangs, Digital catalogue raisonné, 'Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995): Het complete oeuvre', RKD studies.  Provenance: -With Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer, Amsterdam, inv. no. 10826 (label attached to the stretcher), oil on canvas, 46x54 cm, signed and dated 'de Kat '73' (lower right), Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995)

      • Otto B. de Kat, Still life mushrooms
        Apr. 18, 2024

        Otto B. de Kat, Still life mushrooms

        Est: €200 - €600

        Otto B. de Kat, '88. Still life with mushrooms. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 32 x W 43 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • Otto B. de Kat, Autumn still life
        Jan. 11, 2024

        Otto B. de Kat, Autumn still life

        Otto B. de Kat, '86. 1907 - 1995. Autumn still life. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 35 x W 50 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • Kat, Otto B. de (1907-1995). (Portrait of Mieke).
        Nov. 23, 2023

        Kat, Otto B. de (1907-1995). (Portrait of Mieke).

        Est: €80 - €100

        Kat, Otto B. de (1907-1995). (Portrait of Mieke). Brown crayon, 45x40 cm., signed "Otto B. de Kat" and "'57" in black crayon. - Large tear affecting image; pinholes in corners. Idem. Naakte vrouw zittend op een gestreepte bank. Linocut, printed in brown and green, 1952, 12,9x16,7 cm., the artist's monogram stamp in blank lower right corner, on Chinese. = Proof before the third state. Cf. Otto B. de Kat, Leven en werk 1907-1995, p.150 (the same print in three shades of brown).

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Kat, Otto de (Dutch 1907-1995)
        Oct. 30, 2023

        Kat, Otto de (Dutch 1907-1995)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Kat, Otto de (Dutch 1907-1995) Stilleven op tafel 1990 aquarel 26 x 36 cm ges. r.o. en gedat '90 Lit. Truusje Goedings, Otto B. de Kat Het late werk 1978-1984, uitg 2008, nr A4 Herk Rechtstreeks van de kunstenaar 5

        Zuydwal Veilingen
        Oct. 30, 2023

        Est: €300 - €450

        Kat, Otto de (Dutch 1907-1995) Bloemen aquarel 26 x 36 cm ges. r.o. '90 Lit. Truusje Goedings, Otto B. de Kat Het late werk 1978-1984, uitg. 2008 nr A14 Herk Rechtstreeks van de kunstenaar

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) 3 grafische werken, zittend naakt, gesigneerd en
        Jun. 27, 2023

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) 3 grafische werken, zittend naakt, gesigneerd en

        Est: €200 - €400

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) 3 grafische werken, zittend naakt, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1954, 16 x 11,5 cm -zonder lijst, in passe-partout-; Zwanen, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '53, 12 x 20 cm -zonder lijst-; Engelen en vissen, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '53, 8 x 12,5 cm -zonder lijst, in passe-partout-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • OTTO B. DE KAT (1907-1995)
        Jun. 19, 2023

        OTTO B. DE KAT (1907-1995)

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Hommage Louis Corinth (1958) Signed, titled and dated '58 lower left Watercolour on paper laid down on board, 40.7 x 49.9 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, thence by descent * Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • OTTO B. DE KAT (1907-1995)
        Jun. 19, 2023

        OTTO B. DE KAT (1907-1995)

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Paris Signed and titled lower right Oil on canvas, 14.2 x 22.1 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, thence by descent * Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Portrait of Mieke).
        May. 25, 2023

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Portrait of Mieke).

        Est: €150 - €200

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Portrait of Mieke). Brown crayon, 45x40 cm., signed "Otto B. de Kat" and "'57" in black crayon. - Large tear affecting image; pinholes in corners. Idem. Naakte vrouw zittend op een gestreepte bank. Linocut, printed in brown and green, 1952, 12,9x16,7 cm., the artist's monogram stamp in blank lower right corner, on Chinese. = Proof before the third plate. Cf. Otto B. de Kat, Leven en werk 1907-1995, p.150 (the same print in three shades of brown).

      • Otto B. De Kat (1907 - 1995) "Polsstokspringer op de Olympische Spelen"
        Mar. 20, 2023

        Otto B. De Kat (1907 - 1995) "Polsstokspringer op de Olympische Spelen"

        Litho, r.o. gesigneerd - Deze prent werd door De Kat gemaakt in opdracht van de Commissie Kunstopdrachten Olympische Spelen van het Prins Bernhard fonds. In 1956 vonden de Spelen plaats in Melbourne. B 42 x 55 cm /46 x 59 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) Atmosferisch landschap, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 5
        Feb. 28, 2023

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) Atmosferisch landschap, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 5

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) Atmosferisch landschap, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 50 x 65 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • schilderijen; Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) landschap in de Auvergne, gesigneerd en gedateerd '75 l.
        Dec. 13, 2022

        schilderijen; Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) landschap in de Auvergne, gesigneerd en gedateerd '75 l.

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        schilderijen; Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) landschap in de Auvergne, gesigneerd en gedateerd '75 l.o., aquarel, 36 x 50 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • KAT, Otto B. de (1907-95). (Landscape with trees). 1971. Drawing in black
        Nov. 16, 2022

        KAT, Otto B. de (1907-95). (Landscape with trees). 1971. Drawing in black

        Est: €55 - €70

        KAT, Otto B. de (1907-95). (Landscape with trees). 1971. Drawing in black chalk. 190 x 265 mm. Signed and dated in pencil. Under passepartout.

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Hilly landscape).
        May. 19, 2022

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Hilly landscape).

        Est: €200 - €300

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Hilly landscape). Watercolour, 26,8x40,5 cm., signed "de Kat '82" in lower right corner, neatly framed.

      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Auvergne).
        May. 19, 2022

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Auvergne).

        Est: €150 - €250

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Auvergne). Watercolour, 27x33 cm., signed "de Kat" and "28/7 '75" in lower left corner, framed (yellowed).

      • Refined polder landscape by Otto B. de Kat
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Refined polder landscape by Otto B. de Kat

        Est: €700 - €900

        - KAT, Otto B. de (Dutch 1907 - 1995). Polder in de winter [Polder in the winter], 1986. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 'De Kat '86' (lower left); framed, with an exhibition label of Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer, Amsterdam on the stretcher. Minor surface grime, in very good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). Twee maal drie dieren.
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). Twee maal drie dieren.

        Est: €60 - €80

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). Twee maal drie dieren. Three col. linocut plates by OTTO B. DE KAT with incorporated letterpress poems by Harriët Laurey, each 28x39 cm., published by the Nederlandsche Vereeniging voor Druk- & Boekkunst, The Hague, 1954, loose as issued w. letterpress colophon-leaf in orig. paper wr. w. vignette by O.B. DE KAT. = Supplied in 3 copies. Wr./ colophon lvs. partly foxed/ browned.

      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Two men surrounding a naked woman).
        May. 20, 2021

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Two men surrounding a naked woman).

        Est: €50 - €70

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Two men surrounding a naked woman). Drawing, black pen and black fel-tip pen, 19,6x14,2 cm., monogrammed "O.d.K." and "Klaar(?)". = On verso of a menu card from Sociëteit Teisterbant in Haarlem. Lists remarkably titled dishes, i.a. "Glimlach van Nurks"; "Hete Haarlemmer"; "Trots van Bilderdijk" and "Prometheus Prakje".

      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Female nude standing in front of a dressing table).
        May. 20, 2021

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Female nude standing in front of a dressing table).

        Est: €70 - €90

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Female nude standing in front of a dressing table). Etching, 20,1x28 cm., the artist's monogram stamp in lower right corner. - AND a posthumous impression of a drypoint of a female nude by JAN WIEGERS.

        Nov. 26, 2020

        Est: €70 - €90

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Hilly landscape). Watercolour, 32,5x38 cm., signed "de Kat 85" and "28/7". - Yellowed; upper corner tipped onto mount.

      • Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) - 3 blokdrukken op rijstpapier, beeldmaten 8 x 11,5, en 10,5, x 6, Voo
        Oct. 21, 2020

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) - 3 blokdrukken op rijstpapier, beeldmaten 8 x 11,5, en 10,5, x 6, Voo

        Est: €150 - €250

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) 3 blokdrukken op rijstpapier, beeldmaten 8 x 11,5, en 10,5, x 6, Voorstellingen met figuren, gesigneerd in de druk ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Otto de Kat in the Vendée, signed painting
        Jun. 22, 2020

        Otto de Kat in the Vendée, signed painting

        Est: €600 - €800

        KAT, Otto B. de (Dutch 1907 - 1995). View of Les Sables d'Olonne with bridge and Tour d'Arundel, c. 1955 - 1960. Oil on canvas, signed 'de Kat' (lower right); framed. Very good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). "Le port d'Antibes". Drawing, pencil, 28x48,6 cm., signed "de Kat", titled
        May. 28, 2020

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). "Le port d'Antibes". Drawing, pencil, 28x48,6 cm., signed "de Kat", titled

        Est: €100 - €150

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). "Le port d'Antibes". Drawing, pencil, 28x48,6 cm., signed "de Kat", titled and "14 juni 1934'. - Browned.

      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). "Le port d'Antibes". Drawing, black chalk, 17,4x29 cm., signed "de Kat", t
        May. 28, 2020

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). "Le port d'Antibes". Drawing, black chalk, 17,4x29 cm., signed "de Kat", t

        Est: €100 - €150

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). "Le port d'Antibes". Drawing, black chalk, 17,4x29 cm., signed "de Kat", titled and "4-6-'34 (browned). - AND two other drawings by the same, both French views. - ADDED two other drawings.

      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). Het gesprek. Col. linocut, 24,3x32,3 cm., signed "Otto B. de Kat '52" and
        May. 28, 2020

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). Het gesprek. Col. linocut, 24,3x32,3 cm., signed "Otto B. de Kat '52" and

        Est: €60 - €80

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). Het gesprek. Col. linocut, 24,3x32,3 cm., signed "Otto B. de Kat '52" and "No.II 1/20" in pencil, on very thin Japanese. - Sl. yellowed. AND 8 others, i.a. by JOHAN VAN REEDE.

      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Dead bird). Etching, 8,3x11,3 cm., artist's stamp, "3e st. No.1" in pen a
        May. 28, 2020

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Dead bird). Etching, 8,3x11,3 cm., artist's stamp, "3e st. No.1" in pen a

        Est: €70 - €90

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Dead bird). Etching, 8,3x11,3 cm., artist's stamp, "3e st. No.1" in pen and ink. Idem. (Landscape). Watercolour, 13,7x23,7 cm., signed "de Kat" and "3/11 '84" in pen. Idem. "Vue sur St. Hippolyte". Lithograph, 13,2x16,2 cm., dated "'64" in pencil. - AND w. a small drawing showing houses in St. Hippolyte and a sm. woodcut by the same. - AND a sm. woodcut by H. WEZELAAR, showing O.B. de Kat standing.

      • Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995), Landschap 1982
        Mar. 30, 2020

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995), Landschap 1982

        Est: €150 - €250

        aquarel, 20 x 26 cm, ges. r.o. en gedat. '82

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Man in sailor's costume). Woodcut, 18,5x16,5 cm.
        Nov. 28, 2019

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Man in sailor's costume). Woodcut, 18,5x16,5 cm.

        Est: €70 - €90

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Man in sailor's costume). Woodcut, 18,5x16,5 cm., signed "Otto B. de Kat 1930" and "eigen druk no. 40" in pencil, on Chinese. Boode, D.J.M. (1889-1965). (Two roosters). Woodcut printed in purple, 52x39 cm., signed "Boode" and "125/125" in pen and ink. - AND 4 others, i.a. by INGVAR ZACKRISSON.

      • Otto Boudewijn de KAT ( 1907 – 1995)
        Aug. 31, 2019

        Otto Boudewijn de KAT ( 1907 – 1995)

        Est: €70 - €90

        Otto Boudewijn de KAT (Dutch, born Dordrecht 1907 – died Laren 1995) “Portrait of Mme. Mady Tjoeka” Lower right with title and verso: ‘Otto B de Kat, 1934. Canges sur Mer, Mon Ami a Mady Tjoeka’ Oil on canvas, Artist information: Otto ‘B’ de Kat was a painter, art critic and Professor. He worked in Netherlands, Belgium, France, Germany and Italy. Lit.: Dutch Art Lexicon P. Scheen, 1969, vol.2, page 581.

        Duveen Auctions B.V.
      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). Vrouw voor een open venster. Linocut, 1952, 6,5x7,3 cm., the artist's mono
        May. 23, 2019

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). Vrouw voor een open venster. Linocut, 1952, 6,5x7,3 cm., the artist's mono

        Est: €100 - €150

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). Vrouw voor een open venster. Linocut, 1952, 6,5x7,3 cm., the artist's monogram stamp in blank lower right corner, on Chinese. Idem. Regen. Het Dametje. Two linocuts, ±1960, 9x4 and 9x5 cm., w. New year wish "Hans & Otto de kat" and "wensen u een gelukkig 1960" in pen and ink, tipped together on same passepartout.

      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Trees). Drawing, brown chalk, 22x15 cm., signed "Otto B. de Kat" and "19/
        May. 23, 2019

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Trees). Drawing, brown chalk, 22x15 cm., signed "Otto B. de Kat" and "19/

        Est: €50 - €70

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Trees). Drawing, brown chalk, 22x15 cm., signed "Otto B. de Kat" and "19/5 78".

      • Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995)
        Apr. 17, 2019

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Het open venster (Le Grand Pressigny), signed and dated 'de kat '82' (lower right), oil on canvas, 54x45 cm Provenance: With Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer, Amsterdam, inventory no. 18468. Exhibited: Amsterdam, Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer, December 1983 - January 1984, no. 7, as: Venster Pressigny. Literature: -G. Westerink, T. Goedings, H. van Run,'Otto B. de Kat. Leven en werk 1907-1995', Bussum 2002, p. 275, no. 76. -H. Redeker, 'Otto B. de Kat', Venlo 1984, p. 107, illustrated.

      • Otto B. de Kat (Dordrecht 1907 - Laren (NH) 1995)
        Dec. 17, 2018

        Otto B. de Kat (Dordrecht 1907 - Laren (NH) 1995)

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Westerpark Signed lower right Oil on canvas, 41.2 x 50.3 cm Provenance: - Private collection, the Netherlands - Auction AAG Auctioneers, Amsterdam, 26 November 2012, lot 117 - Collection H.J. van Dam, Amsterdam

        AAG Auctioneers
        Dec. 17, 2018

        Est: €500 - €800

        Portrait of a seated women Signed lower left Oil on canvas, 60 x 44.6 cm Provenance: Collection H.J. van Dam, Amsterdam Literature: G. Westerink, T. Goedings & H. van Run, Otto B. de Kat: Leven en Werk 1907-1995, Thoth, Bussum, 2002, no. 275 Note: Registered at the RKD Institute for Dutch Art History in The Hague under number 62487.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Sailboats by Otto B. de Kat
        Dec. 03, 2018

        Sailboats by Otto B. de Kat

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        - KAT, Otto B. de (Dutch 1907 - 1995). Moored sailboats in a harbour. Oil on canvas, signed 'de Kat' (lower left); framed. Some pinholes along the edges, good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). "Vrouwenfiguur". Orig. woodblock for the woodcut, 28x24,6 cm., signed, tit
        Nov. 29, 2018

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). "Vrouwenfiguur". Orig. woodblock for the woodcut, 28x24,6 cm., signed, tit

        Est: €100 - €150

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). "Vrouwenfiguur". Orig. woodblock for the woodcut, 28x24,6 cm., signed, titled and "1929" on verso in pencil. = Cf. RKD monographs, listing this as a linocut but it apparently is a woodcut.

      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Boy singing, accompanied by a piano playing woman on the left). Col. lino
        Nov. 29, 2018

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Boy singing, accompanied by a piano playing woman on the left). Col. lino

        Est: €50 - €70

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Boy singing, accompanied by a piano playing woman on the left). Col. linocut, 32,2x24,5 cm., signed "Otto B. de Kat '52", "epreuve d'artiste" and "Voor Greet van Otto 9 maart 1973" in pencil. - AND 8 others, i.a. 5 (col.) aquatints by NONO REINHOLD.

      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Atelierraam Houtmanpad te Overveen). Lithograph, 43,4x36 cm., signed "'59
        Nov. 29, 2018

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Atelierraam Houtmanpad te Overveen). Lithograph, 43,4x36 cm., signed "'59

        Est: €100 - €150

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Atelierraam Houtmanpad te Overveen). Lithograph, 43,4x36 cm., signed "'59" and "11/14" in pencil.

      • Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995)
        Oct. 31, 2018

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Concentrische compositie, signed and dated 'de Kat 86' (lower left) and inscribed with title (on the reverse) oil on canvas, 58,5x48,5 cm Provenance: Anon. sale, AAG Amsterdam, 30 November 2015, lot 12. Literature: T. Goedings, 'Otto B. de Kat. Het late werk. Schilderijen en aquarellen 1978-1994', Bussum 2008, cat. no. S9, pp. 78/79 as: 'interieur met palet, juni '86'. Exhibited: Wijhe, Kasteel het Nijenhuis, 'Otto B. de Kat. Het late werk 1978-1994', 22 February – 24 May 2004.

      • Anne Pierre de Kat (1881-1968) Belgian. The Artist's Wife in an Interior, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 16" x 12.5".
        Jul. 25, 2018

        Anne Pierre de Kat (1881-1968) Belgian. The Artist's Wife in an Interior, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 16" x 12.5".

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
        Jun. 04, 2018

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Portrait of a seated women Signed l.l. Oil on canvas, 60 x 45.7 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: G. Westerink, T. Goedings & H. van Run, Otto B. de Kat: Leven en Werk 1907-1995, Thoth, Bussum, 2002, no. 275 N.B.: Registrated at the RKD - Institute for Dutch Art History in The Hague under number 62487.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Landscape). Drawing, col. crayon, 18x24 cm., sig
        May. 31, 2018

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Landscape). Drawing, col. crayon, 18x24 cm., sig

        Est: €100 - €150

        Kat, O.B. de (1907-1995). (Landscape). Drawing, col. crayon, 18x24 cm., signed "Otto B. de Kat" and "'79" in pencil.

      • Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) - Fall bouquet. Signed and dated '86 and '7VI' lower l
        May. 29, 2018

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) - Fall bouquet. Signed and dated '86 and '7VI' lower l

        Est: €200 - €400

        Otto B. de Kat (1907-1995) Fall bouquet. Signed and dated '86 and '7VI' lower left. Provenance: gallery Bert Borkus, 1998. Literature: Truusje Goedings, Otto B. de Kat - het late werk, schilderijen en aquarellen 1978-1994, Bussum 2007, cat. no. A8. Aquarel 35 x 50 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • [§] OTTO B. DE KAT (BELGIAN 1907-1995) PATH THROUGH THE TREES 53cm x 63.5cm (21in x 25in)
        Mar. 14, 2018

        [§] OTTO B. DE KAT (BELGIAN 1907-1995) PATH THROUGH THE TREES 53cm x 63.5cm (21in x 25in)

        Est: £300 - £500

        [§] OTTO B. DE KAT (BELGIAN 1907-1995) PATH THROUGH THE TREES Oil on canvas 53cm x 63.5cm (21in x 25in)

        Lyon & Turnbull