Bogdan Kaudetzky Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1898 - d. 1964

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky (German, 1898 - 1964)
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (German, 1898 - 1964)

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (German, 1898 - 1964) DESCRIPTION oil on canvas size: 12 x 16 in. frame: 20 x 24 in. Signed, ÔB. Kaudetzky / MŸnchen' (lower left).

      Hidden Treasures Antiques & Fine Arts
      Mar. 07, 2023

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-1964), Muni
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-1964), Muni

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-1964), Munich animal painter, peasant woman with cow and rake, oil on wood, signed lower left, 11.5 x 17 cm, framed 26 x 32 cm

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky
      Dec. 04, 2022

      Bogdan Kaudetzky

      Est: €280 - €560

      (1898 - 1964. War ansässig in München) Auf dem Geflügelhof Farbenprächtige, fein gemalte Arbeit mit Hühnern, Hahn, Küken, Truthahn und Pfau des auf naturalistische Tierbilder - besonders auf Vögel - spezialisierten Künstlers. Öl/Holzplatte. R. u. sign. mit Ortsangabe München. 28,5 cm x 39 cm. Rahmen. Oil on panel. Signed with location Munich.

      Nov. 10, 2022

      Est: €240 -

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan Hühnerhof mit Enten und Truthahn. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts. München, um 1930. Maße: 35 x 50 cm. Charakteristisches Werk des Münchner Tiermalers Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-1964), dessen besondere Liebe dem Federvieh galt. - Etwas gebräunt, zwei kleine Farbabplatzungen im oberen, pastos gearbeiteten Bereich der Baumkronen, minimale Rahmungsspuren.

      Jul. 12, 2022

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (German, 1898 - 1964) DESCRIPTION oil on canvas size: 12 x 16 in. frame: 20 x 24 in. Signed, ‘B. Kaudetzky / München' (lower left).

    • Oil on Canvas German Painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Oil on Canvas German Painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky

      Oil on Canvas German Painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898 - 1964 Munchen) Signed lower left B. Kaudetzky München. Perfect condition. Size: 12 x 16 in. Frame: 20 x 24 in. Bid to win starting price meets the reserve

    • Kaudetzky, Bogdan
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan

      1898 - 1964 München. Öl/Lw., aufgezogen auf Holz. Hühnerhofidyll mit Hahn, Hennen und ihren Küken, Truthahn und edlem Pfau. U.r. sign. u.ÿMünchen bez. 30 x 40 cm. R. Lit.: 1,2,14.

      Peege Auktionshaus
      Nov. 23, 2021

      Oct. 05, 2021

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-1964),
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-1964),

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-1964), Munich animal painter, chicken yard, oil on canvas, bottom right signed and place-noted ''Munich'', 30 x 40 cm, framed 43 x 53 cm

      Jun. 05, 2021

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-1964),

    • BOGDAN KAUDETZKY (1898-1964), GERMAN ARTIST, THE FARM ANIMALS
      May. 26, 2021

      BOGDAN KAUDETZKY (1898-1964), GERMAN ARTIST, THE FARM ANIMALS

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-1964), German Artist, The Farm Animals, oil on canvas, signed on the lower bottom corner, framed in a decorative adorned gilded wood and cast frame, flaws to the frame, dimensions: 36X51 cm.

      The Bidder
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Oil on Canvas German Painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898 - 1964 Munchen) Signed lower left B. Kaudetzky München. Perfect condition. Size: 12 x 16 in. Frame: 20 x 24 in.

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky (German, 1898 – 1964)
      Jan. 26, 2021

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (German, 1898 – 1964)

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (German, 1898 – 1964) oil on canvas size: 12 x 16 in. frame: 20 x 24 in. Signed, ‘B. Kaudetzky / München’ (lower left).

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Bogdan Kaudetzky

      (1898 - 1964. War ansässig in München) Hühner- und Entenschar an einem Bauernhof Öl/Malkarton. R. u. sign. mit Ortsangabe München. 40 cm x 49,5 cm. Oil on cardboard. Signed with location Munich.

      Nov. 19, 2020

    • Oil on canvas German painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky
      Jul. 02, 2020

      Oil on canvas German painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky

      Oil on canvas German painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky Bogdan Kaudetzky. (1898 - 1964 München) Oil on canvas German painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898 - 1964 München) Signed lower left B. Kaudetzky München. Perfect condition. Size: 12 x 16 in. Frame: 20 x 24 in.

    • Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964)
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964)

      Est: €12 - €14

      Hahn und sein Gefolge auf einem Hof. Öl/Platte (1x kl. Farbverluststelle), re. u. sign. Ca. 40x 31 cm. R.

      May. 21, 2020

      Nov. 14, 2019

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-19
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-19

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-1964), Munich animal painter, chicken yard, oil on cardboard, u. re. sign. u. ortsbez. ''Munich'', 12.5 x 17.5 cm, eng. 21 x 27 cm

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-19
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-19

      Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898-1964), Munich animal painter, Landsknechte arriving at the camp, oil on wood, u. re. sign. place of residence ''Munich'', 17.5 x 24 cm, ger. 31 x 36 cm

      Jul. 25, 2019

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky Oil on Canvas German Painting
      Dec. 04, 2018

      Bogdan Kaudetzky Oil on Canvas German Painting

    • Oil on canvas German Painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky
      Apr. 03, 2018

      Oil on canvas German Painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky

      Oil on canvas German Painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898 - 1964 Mnchen) Bogdan Kaudetzky. (1898 - 1964 Mnchen) Signed lower left B. Kaudetzky Mnchen. Size: 12 x 16 in. Frame: 20 x 24 in. Perfect condition.

    • Oil on canvas German Painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898 - 1964 MŸnchen)
      Dec. 21, 2016

      Oil on canvas German Painting by Bogdan Kaudetzky (1898 - 1964 MŸnchen)

      Bogdan Kaudetzky. (1898 - 1964 MŸnchen) Signed lower left B. Kaudetzky MŸnchen. Size: 12 x 16 in. Frame: 20 x 24 in. Very good condition. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. Any condition statement is given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Hidden Treasures shall have no responsibility for any error or omission. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free from wear and tear, imperfections or the effects of aging. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING CONDITION OF A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF SALE PRINTED IN THE CATALOGUE.

      Nov. 29, 2016

      Bogdan Kaudetzky. (1898 - 1964 MŸnchen) Signed lower left B. Kaudetzky MŸnchen. Size: 12 x 16 in. Frame: 20 x 24 in. Perfect condition. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. Any condition statement is given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Hidden Treasures shall have no responsibility for any error or omission. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free from wear and tear, imperfections or the effects of aging. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING CONDITION OF A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF SALE PRINTED IN THE CATALOGUE.

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Bogdan Kaudetzky

      Est: €160 - €320

      Bogdan Kaudetzky, 1898-1964, Farm flock of hens and chicks, oil / cardboard, signed, place name Munich, approx 12x18 cm, frame, this with minor damages . German Description: Bogdan Kaudetzky, 1898-1964, Bauernhof mit Hühnerschar und Küken, Öl/Malkarton, signiert, Ortsbezeichnung München, ca. 12x18 cm, Rahmen, dieser leicht beschädigt

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky, 1898-1964
      Feb. 27, 2016

      Bogdan Kaudetzky, 1898-1964

      Est: €200 - €600

      Bogdan Kaudetzky, 1898-1964, chicken with Italian rooster, hens and chicks, oil / cardboard, signed, placename Munich, about 16x27cm, frame, this with minor damages . German Description: Bogdan Kaudetzky, 1898-1964, Hühnerhof mit Italienerhahn, Hennen und Küken, Öl/Malkarton, signiert, Ortsbezeichnung München, ca. 16x27cm, Rahmen, dieser leicht beschädigt

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky, 1898-1964, chicken,
      May. 23, 2015

      Bogdan Kaudetzky, 1898-1964, chicken,

      Est: €160 - €400

      Bogdan Kaudetzky, 1898-1964, chicken, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed Munich, about 40x30cm, frame

    • Kaudetzky, Bogdan - Federvieh
      Nov. 19, 2011

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan - Federvieh

      Est: - €200

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan-Federvieh-(München 1898-1964) Hühner, Hahn, Pfau und Truthahn auf einem Weg an einer Scheune. Öl/Holz. Rechts unten sign. und Ortsbez. "München". 29,5 x 40 cm.

    • Bogdan Kaudetzky, Auf dem Hühnerhof
      May. 20, 2011

      Bogdan Kaudetzky, Auf dem Hühnerhof

      Bogdan Kaudetzky, Auf dem Hühnerhof Maler in München (1898-1964), Darstellung eines bunten Haufens Federviehs aus Hühnern, Hähnen, Tauben und Truthahn vor weiter Landschaft, Mitte 20. Jh., re. u. sign. "B. Kaudetzky München", Öl/Lwd., in reliefiertem, partiell vergoldetem Rahmen, IM 39 x 28 cm. ...weitere Informationen

      Mar. 23, 2010

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Hühnerhofszene. Öl/Lwd. (ohne Keilrahmen), re. u. sign. und Ortsbezeichnung München, 30x 40 cm.

    • Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Postkutsche
      Mar. 23, 2010

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Postkutsche

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Postkutsche neben rastender Bauernfamilie. Öl/Lwd. (ohne Keilrahmen, min. Farbabplatzungen), li. u. sign. mit Ortsbezeichnung München, 30x 40 cm.

    • Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Federvieh in
      Mar. 23, 2010

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Federvieh in

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Federvieh in Landschaft. Öl/Lwd. (besch.), re. u.sign. mit Ortsbezeichnung München, 40x 30 cm, Goldstckrahmen (besch.).

    • Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Rast vor dem
      Mar. 23, 2010

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Rast vor dem

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Rast vor dem Wirtshaus. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. und Ortsbezeichnung München, 30x 40 cm, Goldstuckrahmen.

    • Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Pendants:
      Mar. 20, 2010

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Pendants:

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 München 1964) Pendants: Verschiedene Hühnerpaare in Landschaft. Öl/Kupfer (1x mit Kratzern), je sign. und Ortsbezechnung München, je 24x 30 cm, R.

    • Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 - 1964 München) Federvieh
      Dec. 11, 2007

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 - 1964 München) Federvieh

      Est: €197 -

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 - 1964 München) Federvieh vor weiter Landschaft. Öl/Hartfaser, re. u. sign. mit Ortsbezeichnung München, 32x 42 cm, Rahmen.

    • Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 - 1964 München)
      Dec. 08, 2007

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 - 1964 München)

      Est: - €150

      Kaudetzky, Bogdan (1898 - 1964 München) Hühnerhofszene mit Truthahn, Hennen, Küken und Hahn. Öl/Hartfaser, li. u. sign. mit Ortsbezeichnung München, 29x 40 cm. R.

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Bogdan Kaudetzky