Janez Kenzer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 -

    • JANEZ KENZER - FLORAL STILL LIFE
      Jul. 29, 2021

      JANEZ KENZER - FLORAL STILL LIFE

      Lot 111 Janez Kenzer Yugoslavian (b.1930) Floral Still Life oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 34 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art Gallery

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • Kenzer, Janez (geb. 1930)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      Kenzer, Janez (geb. 1930)

      Kenzer, Janez (geb. 1930) Dorfleben im Winter. Oel/Lwd. 50 x 60 cm. Unten links sign. Janez Kenzer. Rahmen.

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
    • Kenzer, Janez (geb. 1930)
      Aug. 10, 2020

      Kenzer, Janez (geb. 1930)

    • Kenzer, Janez (geb. 1930)
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Kenzer, Janez (geb. 1930)

    • JANEZ KENZER, Oil on Canvas, Winter Landscape
      May. 09, 2020

      JANEZ KENZER, Oil on Canvas, Winter Landscape

      Est: $300 - $600

      Oil on canvas painting by Janez Kenzer (Yugoslavian, b. 1930) showing a winter landscape. Signed at lower right corner. Canvas measures 24" (60cm) wide. Excellent condition.

      Blackwell Auctions LLC
    • Janez Kenzer, 1930 in Ljubljana
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Janez Kenzer, 1930 in Ljubljana

      Est: €350 - €1,000

      Janez Kenzer, 1930 in Ljubljana, studying in Munich and Dusseldorf, landscape painter of the Romantic School, here wintry landscape with a village bustle, oil / canvas, signed, approx 62 x 92 cm, frame . German Description: Janez Kenzer, geb. 1930 in Laibach, Studium in München und Düsseldorf, Landschaftsmaler der romantische Schule, hier winterliche Landschaft mit dörflichem Treiben, schildernde Darstellung, lebendige Interpretation, Öl/ Lwd, signiert, ca. 62 x 92 cm, Rahmen

    • Janez Kenzer, Yugoslavian (b. 1930), A Village in Winter, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in. (51 x 61 cm)
      Dec. 10, 2014

      Janez Kenzer, Yugoslavian (b. 1930), A Village in Winter, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in. (51 x 61 cm)

      signed lower left

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Fr. Janez Kenzer. Geb. 1930 in Laibach.
      Jul. 11, 2013

      Fr. Janez Kenzer. Geb. 1930 in Laibach.

      Est: - €700

      Fr. Janez Kenzer. Geb. 1930 in Laibach. Sign. Winterliches Gebirgsdorf mit reicher Figurenstaffage. Öl/Lwd. 60 x 90 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
    • Janez Kenzer * (Laibach 1930 geb.) Betitelt
      May. 15, 2013

      Janez Kenzer * (Laibach 1930 geb.) Betitelt

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Janez Kenzer * (Laibach 1930 geb.) Betitelt "Winter im Dorf", links unten signiert Fr. Janez Kenzer, Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 62 x 93 cm, gerahmt (CW) Ruf 600,

    • Janez Kenzer, Wintry Village Landscape, Oil Painting
      May. 24, 2012

      Janez Kenzer, Wintry Village Landscape, Oil Painting

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Artist: Janez Kenzer, Yugoslavian/German (1930 - ) - Title: Wintry Village Landscape - Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. - Size: 24 in. x 36 in. (60.96 cm x 91.44 cm)

      RoGallery