Michael (1933) Kiefer Auction Price Results

Michael Mathias Kiefer, Almhütte im Winter. 1929.

Lot 78: Michael Mathias Kiefer, Almhütte im Winter. 1929.

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Michael Mathias Kiefer 1902 München – 1980 Feldwies am Chiemsee

Öl auf Malpappe. Signiert "m. Kiefer" und datiert u.re. Verso nochmal signiert und bezeichnet. In einem breiten Holzrahmen mit innerem goldfarbenem Vierkantstabprofil mit geschnitzten Dekor gerahmt.
...

Location: Dresden, DE

Auction House: Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden OHG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Michael Kiefer

Lot 6192: Michael Kiefer

Auction Date: Jan 28, 2017

Estimate: €250 - €500

Description: Michael Kiefer, 1902-1980, still life with flowers, apples and ceramic hare, oil / canvas, signed, ca. 62x50 cm, frame . German Description: Michael Kiefer, 1902-1980, Stillleben mit Blumen, Äpfeln und Keramikhasen, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 62x50 cm, Rahmen ...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Kiefer, Michael Mathias

Lot 7342: Kiefer, Michael Mathias

Auction Date: Feb 05, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €600

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

MICHAEL KIEFER München 1902 - 1980 Feldwies

Lot 1023: MICHAEL KIEFER München 1902 - 1980 Feldwies

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2007

Estimate: €200 - €200

Location: Heidelberg, DE

Auction House: Winterberg-Kunst

View additional info

similar artists