Alan Kinsey Auction Price Results

alan KinSeY, né en 1948 ICONS 36 JOHN LENNON, 2007

Lot 132: alan KinSeY, né en 1948 ICONS 36 JOHN LENNON, 2007

Auction Date: Feb 24, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Cannes , FR

Auction House: Besch Cannes Auction

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALAN KINSEY (1948)Two heads two hands.Technique

Lot 299: ALAN KINSEY (1948)Two heads two hands.Technique

Auction Date: Sep 17, 2011

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: Marseille, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

Alan KINSEY, né en 1948 ICONS # 29, ELVIS, 2007

Lot 3: Alan KINSEY, né en 1948 ICONS # 29, ELVIS, 2007

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2011

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: Cannes, FR

View additional info

Alan KINSEY, né en 1948 ICONS #51, JFK, 2007

Lot 1: Alan KINSEY, né en 1948 ICONS #51, JFK, 2007

Auction Date: Jul 18, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Cannes , FR

View additional info

Alan KINSEY, né en 1948 NICO, 2009 Technique mixte

Lot 4: Alan KINSEY, né en 1948 NICO, 2009 Technique mixte

Auction Date: Jul 18, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Cannes , FR

View additional info

Alan KINSEY (né en 1948) Yellow Coke. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche et datée 2005. Signée, datée et titrée au dos. 89 x 115 cm. Provenance : Galerie d'Art Carincotte

Lot 111: Alan KINSEY (né en 1948) Yellow Coke. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche et datée 2005. Signée, datée et titrée au dos. 89 x 115 cm. Provenance : Galerie d'Art Carincotte

Auction Date: Apr 10, 2010

Estimate: €3,000 - €3,500

Description: Alan KINSEY (né en 1948)
Yellow Coke.
Huile sur toile.
Signée en bas à gauche et datée 2005.
Signée, datée et titrée au dos.
89 x 115 cm.
Provenance : Galerie d'Art Carincotte
...

Location: Marseille, FR

View additional info

Alan KINSEY, né en 1948 - ICONS 35. JOHN LENNON,

Lot 375: Alan KINSEY, né en 1948 - ICONS 35. JOHN LENNON,

Auction Date: Dec 30, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Cannes , FR

View additional info

Alan KINSEY, né en 1948 - MISSIPI BOYS, 2008

Lot 374: Alan KINSEY, né en 1948 - MISSIPI BOYS, 2008

Auction Date: Dec 30, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Cannes , FR

View additional info

similar artists