Hugo Franz Kirsch Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • HUGO FRANZ KIRSCH (1873-1961) "Lidded box"
      Mar. 22, 2024

      HUGO FRANZ KIRSCH (1873-1961) "Lidded box"

      Est: €100 - €150

      HUGO FRANZ KIRSCH (1873-1961) "Lidded box" Vienna, 1900/1920, ceramic, painted black and white, glazed, base with mould mark, underside with brush mark, hxd: approx. 8.5/10.5 cm. Unbesch.

    • SHEPHERD WITH LAMBS BY HUGO FRANZ KIRSCH (1873-1961).
      Nov. 25, 2023

      SHEPHERD WITH LAMBS BY HUGO FRANZ KIRSCH (1873-1961).

      SHEPHERD WITH LAMBS BY HUGO FRANZ KIRSCH (1873-1961). Austria, early 20th Century. Ceramic. Woman playing flute for flock of sheep.

      Amelia Jeffers
    • Hugo Friedrich Kirsch (1873-1961) "Lady with Muff" Gebrüder Heubach (1912)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Hugo Friedrich Kirsch (1873-1961) "Lady with Muff" Gebrüder Heubach (1912)

      Est: €250 - €300

      Hugo Friedrich Kirsch (1873-1961) "Lady with Muff" Gebrüder Heubach (1912) Rare porcelain sculpture by the Gebrüder Heubach manufactory, Lichte, "Lady with Muff", designed by Hugo Friedrich Kirsch, signed H. Kirsch on the side of the stand, polychrome painting under glaze. Very good condition, glaze on the stand below the signature minimally rubbed, no restorations or damages. Height: 20 cm. Hugo Friedrich Kirsch (1873-1961) "Dame mit Muff" Gebrüder Heubach (1912) Seltene Porzellan-Skulptur der Manufaktur Gebrüder Heubach, Lichte, "Dame mit Muff", Entwurf Hugo Friedrich Kirsch, seitlich am Stand signiert mit H. Kirsch, polychrome Malerei unter Glasur. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand, Lasur am Stand unterhalb der Signatur minimal berieben, keine Restaurierungen oder Schäden. Höhe: 20 cm.

      Pari Auktionen
    • ART NOUVEAU FIGURE: ROCOCO LADY WITH FLOWER GARLAND.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      ART NOUVEAU FIGURE: ROCOCO LADY WITH FLOWER GARLAND.

      Art Nouveau figure: rococo lady with flower garland Signed, embossed signature and monogrammed. KIRSCH, Hugo Franz(1873 Hainsdorf - 1961 Vienna) Underglaze painting, gold staffage. H 18 cm. Minimal gold abrasion.

    • Kaiserin Elisabeth. Hugo Franz Kirsch, Wien. Wohl 1920''s.
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Kaiserin Elisabeth. Hugo Franz Kirsch, Wien. Wohl 1920''s.

      Est: €240 - €280

      Hugo Franz Kirsch 1873 Hainsdorf bei Friedland in Böhmen – 1961 Wien Keramik, heller Scherben, glasiert, farbig staffiert. Auf der Unterseite mit dem Rundstempel "Wiener Porzellan H Kirsch" in Grau. Vgl. Waltraud Neuwirth, Wiener Keramiken nach 1900, Hugo F. Kirsch, Bd. 1 (mit Werkkatalog nach der Ausstellung im Österreichischen Museum für Angewandte Kunst, Wien), München / Paris 1984, S. 209, Kat. Nr. 199.

    • Emperor Franz Joseph I. of Austria,
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Emperor Franz Joseph I. of Austria,

      Est: €300 - €500

      Emperor Franz Joseph I. of Austria, statuette, ceramic, colour painted, height 27,5 cm, firm mark Kirsch Wien-Mauer (Hugo F. Kirsch 1873-1961), ca. 1914, (Lu)

    • Hugo F. Kirsch (Hainsdorf 1873-1961 Vienna), a
      Mar. 25, 2013

      Hugo F. Kirsch (Hainsdorf 1873-1961 Vienna), a

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Hugo F. Kirsch (Hainsdorf 1873-1961 Vienna), a vase,

    • Hugo Friedrich Kirsch Wien Paar Buchstützen
      Feb. 22, 2013

      Hugo Friedrich Kirsch Wien Paar Buchstützen

      Est: - €800

      Hugo Friedrich Kirsch Wien Paar Buchstützen Künstlerinfo: geb. 1873 in Hainsdorf bei Friedland, gest. 1961 in Wien, eine monogrammiert HK, altes Klebeetikett mit Schriftzug Paar, ziegelroter Steinzeugscherben, pastelltonig glasiert und bemalt, stilisierte Figuren Bursche mit Hut und Mädchenfigur, H je 16,5 cm. Quelle: Waltraud Neuwirth, Wiener Keramik, S. 178 ff. ...weitere Informationen

    • Wiener Porzellan H. Kirsch, Biedermeierdame
      Feb. 22, 2013

      Wiener Porzellan H. Kirsch, Biedermeierdame

      Est: - €280

      Wiener Porzellan H. Kirsch, Biedermeierdame Hugo Friedrich Kirsch (1873 Hainsdorf bis 1961 Wien), blaue Stempelmarke, gepinselter Name Kirsch und Monogramm HK, Dame mit Haube und Blumenstrauß, auf einem rechteckigen Podest stehend, partielle Unterglasurbemalung, H 23 cm. ...weitere Informationen

    • A BRONZE MODEL of a chamois, signed H.F. Kirsch
      Apr. 20, 2011

      A BRONZE MODEL of a chamois, signed H.F. Kirsch

      Est: £150 - £250

      A BRONZE MODEL of a chamois, signed H.F. Kirsch (Hugo Friedrich Kirsch 1873-1961), on a rectangular plinth, 8" high x 5 1/2" wide.

      Mallams
    • Hugo F. Kirsch, elegantes Paar Porzellan, färbig
      May. 25, 2009

      Hugo F. Kirsch, elegantes Paar Porzellan, färbig

      Est: - €400

      Hugo F. Kirsch, elegantes Paar Porzellan, färbig staffiert, Unterseite mit Firmenstempel, Höhe 27,5 cm

    • Hugo F. Kirsch (Hainsdorf 1873-1961 Wien), 2 Rehe,
      May. 13, 2009

      Hugo F. Kirsch (Hainsdorf 1873-1961 Wien), 2 Rehe,

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Hugo F. Kirsch (Hainsdorf 1873-1961 Wien), 2 Rehe, Wien um 1908/09, Keramik, naturweißer Scherben, farbig staffiert, fachgerecht restaur. Stellen, Unterseite mit schwarzer Pinselmarke H. Kirsch Wien, Höhe 12,6 und 19,5 cm, (B).

    • Hugo F. Kirsch (Hainsdorf 1873-1961 Vienna), A
      Mar. 28, 2008

      Hugo F. Kirsch (Hainsdorf 1873-1961 Vienna), A

      Hugo F. Kirsch (Hainsdorf 1873-1961 Vienna), A monkey with grapes,carved wood, signed in the socle, H 33.5 cm, (B).Provenance: from the artist's estate E800 - 1000

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Hugo Franz Kirsch