Isis Kischka Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

          • Isis Kischka, France (1908-1973), Peintures Recentes, Exposition Du 16 Avril Au 4 Mai 1960, Galerie 65, Cannes, Colour Lithograph, pub. Mourlot Imp., Original Exhibition Poster
            Feb. 26, 2024

            Isis Kischka, France (1908-1973), Peintures Recentes, Exposition Du 16 Avril Au 4 Mai 1960, Galerie 65, Cannes, Colour Lithograph, pub. Mourlot Imp., Original Exhibition Poster

            Est: $80 - $120

            Isis Kischka, France (1908-1973), Peintures Recentes, Exposition Du 16 Avril Au 4 Mai 1960, Galerie 65, Cannes, Colour Lithograph, pub. Mourlot Imp., Original Exhibition Poster, aged discoloured paper, small creases to surface, not framed

            Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
          • Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Water Canal in Venice
            Dec. 27, 2023

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Water Canal in Venice

            Est: $80 - $100

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Water Canal in Venice, lithographic color print, signed by pencil with an inscription of the theme, measurements: 87X48.5 cm. Lacks its bottom right corner (not affecting the lithography itself) and a tear to the upper part, a few stains. Not framed: given inside a transparent nylon bag.

            The Bidder
            Dec. 27, 2023

            Est: $80 - $100

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Water Canal in Venice, lithographic color print, signed by pencil with an inscription of the theme, measurements: 87X47 cm. Light creasing mainly to the upper part, a few stains, not framed: given inside a transparent nylon bag.

            The Bidder
          • Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Windmill
            Dec. 27, 2023

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Windmill

            Est: $120 - $150

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Windmill, watercolors and pencil on paper, measurements: 70X50 cm. Light tear to the upper left edges. Not framed: given inside a transparent nylon bag.

            The Bidder
          • Isis Kischka (1908-1973), House on the Water Canal
            Dec. 27, 2023

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), House on the Water Canal

            Est: $120 - $150

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), House on the Water Canal, watercolors and pencil on paper, measurements: 70X50 cm. Light stains along the edges, horizontal stripe mark to the upper part. Not framed: given inside a transparent nylon bag.

            The Bidder
          • Kischka, Isis
            Dec. 13, 2023

            Kischka, Isis

            Est: €60 - €90

            (1908 Paris 1973). Blumenstrauss mit Rosen in Glasvase. Farblithographie. 72,5 x 27, Blgr. 87 x 47 cm. Sign., num. u. mit dem Namenszug im Stein. Unter Passep. mon. - Ex. 73/150.

          • Isis KISCHKA
            Nov. 07, 2023

            Isis KISCHKA

            Est: CHF40 - CHF80

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973)  Bouquet de fleurs, 1967 Lithographie originale Signée dans la planche  Sur vélin 20 x 15 cm  (carte ouverte 20 x 30 cm) INFORMATION : Carte de vœux, 1967 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) Bouquet of flowers, 1967 Original lithograph Signed in the plate On vellum 20 x 15 cm (open card 20 x 30 cm) INFORMATION: Greeting card, 1967 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

            TGP Auction
          • Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Peintures Recentes, Exposition Du 16 Avril Au 4 Mai 1960, Galerie 65, Cannes, Colour Lithograph, pub. Moutlot Imp., Original Exhibition Poster
            Oct. 30, 2023

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Peintures Recentes, Exposition Du 16 Avril Au 4 Mai 1960, Galerie 65, Cannes, Colour Lithograph, pub. Moutlot Imp., Original Exhibition Poster

            Est: $80 - $120

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Peintures Recentes, Exposition Du 16 Avril Au 4 Mai 1960, Galerie 65, Cannes, Colour Lithograph, pub. Moutlot Imp., Original Exhibition Poster, aged discoloured paper, small creases to surface, not framed

            Theodore Bruce
            Sep. 22, 2023

            Est: €20 - €40

            Isis KISCHKA (1908 - 1973) Bord de plage Gouache sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 47,5 x 63 cm (à vue) 68,5 x 84 cm (encadré) Estimation 20 - 40 €

          • Art Exhibition Poster Isis Kischka Les Peintres Temoins De Leuer Temps
            Jul. 08, 2023

            Art Exhibition Poster Isis Kischka Les Peintres Temoins De Leuer Temps

            Est: £90 - £180

            Original vintage advertising poster for Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps Musee Galliera / The Painters Witnesses of Their Time Galliera Museum, featuring artwork exhibition that took place from 25 January to 26 February 1975, featuring a colourful artwork by a French figurative painter Isis Kischka (1908-1973) depicting houseboats in the marina. Printed by Mourlot. Very good condition, creasing on edges. Country of issue: France, designer: Isis Kischka, size (cm): 76x52, year of printing: 1975.

            Antikbar Original Vintage Posters
          • Kischka, Isis
            May. 25, 2023

            Kischka, Isis

            Est: €80 - €120

            (1908 Paris 1973). Blumenstrauss mit Rosen in Glasvase. Farblithographie. 72,5 x 27, Blgr. 87 x 47 cm. Sign., num. u. mit dem Namenszug im Stein. Unter Passep. mon. - Ex. 73/150. D

          • Isis Kischka - Galerie Malaval - 1973 Lithograph 28.25" x 20"
            Apr. 04, 2023

            Isis Kischka - Galerie Malaval - 1973 Lithograph 28.25" x 20"

            Est: $625 - $775

            "Galerie Malaval" by Isis Kischka, 1973 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 28.25 x 20 inches, with an image size of 19.5 x 16.25 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition was rated B: Very Good Condition, with signs of handling or age. Additional details: Original lithograph exhibition poster created for Isis Kischka at Galerie Malaval in Fall of 1973. Printed by Mourlot.

            DUMBO Auctions
          • Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) - Notre-Dame - Lithographie signée en bas à droite et numérotée 69/100 - 60
            Feb. 23, 2023

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) - Notre-Dame - Lithographie signée en bas à droite et numérotée 69/100 - 60

            Est: €10 - €15

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) - Notre-Dame - Lithographie signée en bas à droite et numérotée 69/100 - 60 x 50 cm (à vue) Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) - Notre-Dame - Lithograph signed down right and numbered 69/100 - 60 x 50 cm (on view)

            Expertisez.com
            Nov. 22, 2022

            Est: $625 - $775

            DUMBO Auctions
          • Isis Kischka, (French, 1908-1974), In the Harbor, oil on canvas, 10 5/8" x 13 3/4"
            Aug. 24, 2022

            Isis Kischka, (French, 1908-1974), In the Harbor, oil on canvas, 10 5/8" x 13 3/4"

            Est: $250 - $350

            Isis Kischka (French, 1908-1974) In the Harbor oil on canvas signed lower center signed on stretcher bar verso 10 5/8" x 13 3/4"

            Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
          • Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973)
            Jun. 30, 2022

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973)

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) Paysage Huile sur toile Signée en haut à droite 130 x 162 cm - 51.18 x 62.99 in. Oil on canvas signed upper right

            Fine Art Auctions Paris (FAAP)
          • Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973)
            May. 31, 2022

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) Paysage Huile sur toile signée en haut à droite 130 x 162 cm - 51.18 x 62.99 in. Oil on canvas signed upper right

          • Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973)
            Apr. 28, 2022

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973)

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          • Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) - Edition Corot Tapisserie de laine "Le bouquet bleu"
            Apr. 09, 2022

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) - Edition Corot Tapisserie de laine "Le bouquet bleu"

            Est: €500 - €600

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) - Edition Corot Tapisserie de laine "Le bouquet bleu". Signée Kischka, Exemplaire 117, vers 1950 94 x 80 cm * Vendu sur désignation

            Carvajal SVV
          • Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973)
            Mar. 18, 2022

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973)

            Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          • ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), WATER CANAL IN VENICE
            Aug. 25, 2021

            ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), WATER CANAL IN VENICE

            Est: $80 - $100

            The Bidder
            Aug. 25, 2021

            Est: $80 - $100

            The Bidder
          • ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), WINDMILL
            Aug. 25, 2021

            ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), WINDMILL

            Est: $120 - $150

            The Bidder
          • ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), PORT
            Aug. 25, 2021

            ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), PORT

            Est: $120 - $150

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Port, watercolors and gouache on paper, signed, measurements: 50X65 cm. Not framed: given inside a transparent nylon bag.

            The Bidder
          • ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), VILLAGE
            Aug. 25, 2021

            ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), VILLAGE

            Est: $120 - $150

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Village, watercolors and gouache on paper, signed, measurements: 50X65 cm. Not framed: given inside a transparent nylon bag.

            The Bidder
            Aug. 25, 2021

            Est: $120 - $150

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Village, watercolors and gouache, signed, measurements: 66X50 cm. Not framed: given inside a transparent nylon bag.

            The Bidder
          • ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), THE NOTRE DAME CATHEDRAL IN PARIS
            Aug. 25, 2021

            ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), THE NOTRE DAME CATHEDRAL IN PARIS

            Est: $80 - $100

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), The Notre Dame Cathedral in Paris, lithographic color print, signed by pencil with an inscription of the theme, measurements: 73X57 cm. A few stains. Not framed: given inside a transparent nylon bag.

            The Bidder
          • ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), HOUSE ON THE WATER CANAL
            Aug. 25, 2021

            ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), HOUSE ON THE WATER CANAL

            Est: $120 - $150

            The Bidder
          • ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), FLOWER VASE
            Aug. 25, 2021

            ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973), FLOWER VASE

            Est: $80 - $100

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973), Flower Vase, lithographic color print, signed by pencil and numbered 54/94, measurements: 63X50 cm. Not framed: given inside a transparent nylon bag.

            The Bidder
          • ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973) Traghetto della Salute, Venise
            Jun. 03, 2021

            ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973) Traghetto della Salute, Venise

            Est: €200 - €300

            ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1973) Traghetto della Salute, Venise Traghetto della Salute, Venise Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Collection privée, Monte-Carlo. Dimensions : 55 x 46 cm Peintre français d'origine russe, de tendance expressionniste, il sera le président-fondateur du Salon des Peintres Témoins de leur Temps. Le Musée d'Art de Meudon possède nombre de ses dessins. OIl on canvas signed lower left.

            Accademia Fine Art
          • Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) - La promenade, Enghien-les-bains
            Oct. 26, 2020

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) - La promenade, Enghien-les-bains

            Est: €300 - €400

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) La promenade, Enghien-les-bains Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed lower left

            Jun. 26, 2020

            Est: €400 - €600

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) La promenade, Enghien-les-bains Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 22 x 16 cm. - 8 5/8 x 6 1/4 in. English Translation Oil on canvas, signed lower left

          • Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) Le Vase Bleu Huile sur toile signée en haut à droite, titrée au dos 27 x 22
            May. 31, 2019

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) Le Vase Bleu Huile sur toile signée en haut à droite, titrée au dos 27 x 22

            Est: €600 - €800

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) Le Vase Bleu Huile sur toile signée en haut à droite, titrée au dos 27 x 22 cm

            Tradart Deauville
          • Isis Kischka (1908-1973) Grand bouquet de fleurs à Deauville
            Oct. 22, 2018

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973) Grand bouquet de fleurs à Deauville

            Est: €200 - €300

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973) Grand bouquet de fleurs à Deauville Huile sur toile 130 x 50 cm €200-300

          • Isis Kischka (1908-1974) Blés a Dandrancourt
            Oct. 22, 2018

            Isis Kischka (1908-1974) Blés a Dandrancourt

            Est: €200 - €300

            Isis Kischka (1908-1974) Blés a Dandrancourt Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche Oil on linen Signed lower left 130 x 50 cm €200-300 Provenance : Galerie 65, Cannes

          • Isis Kischka (1908-1974) Harbor Scene
            Jun. 11, 2018

            Isis Kischka (1908-1974) Harbor Scene

            Isis Kischka (French, 1908-1974) Harbor Scene, oil painting on canvas, signed. Size: 23.5" x 28.5", 60 x 72 cm (stretcher); 32.75" x 37.75", 83 x 96 cm (frame).

            Material Culture
          • Charles Cousin (1904-1972)
            Apr. 08, 2017

            Charles Cousin (1904-1972)

            Est: €1,500 - €1,800

            Charles Cousin (1904-1972) Venise Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche (restaurations) 46 x 38 x cm

            4-auction
          • Kischka, Isis: Piazza San Marco in Venedig
            Nov. 26, 2016

            Kischka, Isis: Piazza San Marco in Venedig

            Kischka, Isis—Piazza San Marco in Venedig—(Paris 1908-1973 ebd.) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign. 60 x 73 cm.

          • ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1974) PAYSAGE
            Sep. 29, 2016

            ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1974) PAYSAGE

            Est: €300 - €500

            ISIS KISCHKA (1908-1974) PAYSAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 27 X 35 CM

          • Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) "Trouville-sur-mer" et "Bouquet de fleurs" Deux li
            Dec. 15, 2015

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) "Trouville-sur-mer" et "Bouquet de fleurs" Deux li

            Est: €30 - €50

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) "Trouville-sur-mer" et "Bouquet de fleurs" Deux lithographies en couleurs (roulées)

            Argenteuil Maison De Vente
          • Isis Kischka 1908-1974 (French) Still life on the table oil on canvas
            Jul. 28, 2015

            Isis Kischka 1908-1974 (French) Still life on the table oil on canvas

            Isis Kischka 1908-1974 (French) Still life on the table oil on canvas h:81 w: 30 cm. signed lower left Provenance: Galerie 65, Cannes (label on the reverse).

            Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
          • ISIS KISCHKA (French, 1908-1974). BERNARD BUFFET, Bronze relief medallion with red patina. No. 172/300 .
            May. 21, 2015

            ISIS KISCHKA (French, 1908-1974). BERNARD BUFFET, Bronze relief medallion with red patina. No. 172/300 .

            Est: $30 - $50

            ISIS KISCHKA (French, 1908-1974). BERNARD BUFFET, Bronze relief medallion with red patina. No. 172/300 - D: 68 mm

            Sloans & Kenyon
          • Isis Kischka, 1908-1973
            Dec. 10, 2014

            Isis Kischka, 1908-1973

            Joseph Pressmane's Portrait, Oil on wood, Signed. Titled on the reverse.

            Montefiore Auction House
          • Isis KISCHKA 1908 - 1974 ROSES Huile sur toile
            Oct. 21, 2014

            Isis KISCHKA 1908 - 1974 ROSES Huile sur toile

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Isis KISCHKA 1908 - 1974 ROSES Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "KISCHKA" h: 55 w: 46 cm Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT

          • Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) Bouquet d'automne II Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite, intitulé au dos 53 x 45 cm
            Oct. 20, 2013

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1973) Bouquet d'automne II Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite, intitulé au dos 53 x 45 cm

            Est: €500 - €600

          • Isis Kischka (1908-1973)
            Jun. 13, 2013

            Isis Kischka (1908-1973)

            Est: €150 - €180

          • Isis KISCHKA (1908-1974) Le Loir à Chartres Huile
            Apr. 06, 2013

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1974) Le Loir à Chartres Huile

            Est: €200 - €300

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1974) Le Loir à Chartres Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à gauche. Signée et titrée au dos. H: 55 x L: 46 cm

          • Isis KISCHKA (1908-1974) Le Port Lithographie.
            Mar. 08, 2013

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1974) Le Port Lithographie.

            Est: €80 - €100

            Isis KISCHKA (1908-1974) Le Port Lithographie. Signée en bas à droite et numérotée en bas à gauche 42/80. 67 x 45 cm

          Auction Houses Selling Works by Isis Kischka