Aleksandr Aleksandrovic Kiselev Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Alexander Alexandrowitsch Kiselev (russisch, 1838 - 1911), Landschaft mit Enten
      Jan. 22, 2022

      Alexander Alexandrowitsch Kiselev (russisch, 1838 - 1911), Landschaft mit Enten

      Alexander Alexandrowitsch Kiselev (russisch, 1838 - 1911), Landschaft mit Enten auf Gewässer, 19. Jh., Öl auf Lwd., Maße gerahmt: ca. 95 x 73,5 cm, Maße ohne Rahmen: ca. 68 x 54,5 cm, teilweise Craquelee, sehr guter altersgemäßer Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • KISELEV, ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROVICH: Sommerliche Dorfszene.
      Nov. 05, 2021

      KISELEV, ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROVICH: Sommerliche Dorfszene.

      Est: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

      KISELEV, ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROVICH (Suomenlinna 1838 - 1911 St. Petersburg) : Sommerliche Dorfszene; Öl auf Leinwand; 27x44,5 cm; sig. u. dat. 1887 u.r.

    • Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (Kiselyov)
      Sep. 05, 2021

      Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (Kiselyov)

      (1838 Suomenlinna bei Helsinki - 1911 St. Petersburg) Sommerliche Flusslandschaft mit Dorf Lichtdurchflutete Landschaftsimpression Kiselevs, der ab 1861 an der Kaiserlichen Akademie der Künste in St. Petersburg studierte und 1864 mit einer Silbermedaille ausgezeichnet wurde. 1865 wurde er in Charkiw in der Ukraine ansässig und 1875 Mitglied der bedeutenden, fortschrittlichen Gruppe "Peredwischniki" (Wanderer) von russischen Künstlern, die Vertreter des Realismus in der Malerei waren. Alljährlich nahm er an deren Ausstellungen teil. 1877 zog er nach Moskau, von wo er weite Studienreisen durch Russland und den Kaukasus unternahm, um Skizzen für seine später im Atelier geschaffenen Gemälde zu erstellen. 1893 wurde er zum ordentlichen Mitglied der Akademie ernannt und 1897 Professor. In seinem 1902 in Tuapse am Schwarzen Meer erbauten Haus befindet sich heute eine Kiselev-Museum; Werke Kiselevs befinden sich überdies u. a. in der Tretjakow-Galerie in St. Petersburg. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. kyrillisch sign. u. dat. 1890. 31 cm x 44 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1890.

    • KISELEV ALEKSANDR (1838 - 1911) olieverfschilderij op doek met de typische
      Nov. 07, 2020

      KISELEV ALEKSANDR (1838 - 1911) olieverfschilderij op doek met de typische

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      KISELEV ALEKSANDR (1838 - 1911) olieverfschilderij op doek met de typische "Kiselev"-eenden : "Landschap met eenden bij een beekje" - 68 x 54,5 toegeschreven aan English Translation 19th/20th Cent. Russian oil on canvas with the typical "Kiselev"- ducks - attributed to Aleksandr Kiselev

      DVC
    • KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Road to a Town
      Nov. 28, 2018

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Road to a Town

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Road to a Town signed. Oil on canvas, 27 by 45 cm. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV | Georgian Military Highway
      Nov. 27, 2018

      ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV | Georgian Military Highway

      Est: £180,000 - £250,000

      oil on canvas

    • ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV | Summer Landscape
      Jun. 05, 2018

      ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV | Summer Landscape

      Est: £25,000 - £35,000

      oil on canvas laid on board

    • KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Hamlet
      Nov. 29, 2017

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Hamlet

      Est: £25,000 - £40,000

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Hamlet, signed and dated “24 iiulia 1887 g”. Oil on canvas, 32 by 53 cm. Provenance: Possibly, acquired at the XVI vystavka Tovarishchestva peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok by A. G. Rubinshtein. Important private collection, Europe. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov. Exhibited: Possibly, XVI vystavka Tovarishchestva peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok, 1888–1889. Possibly, XVII vystavka Tovarishchestva peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok, 1889–1890. Literature: Possibly, G. Romanov, Tovarishchestvo peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok. 1871–1923. Entsiklopediia, St Petersburg, Sankt- Peterburg Orkestr, 2003, p. 111, No. 5–52, listed; p. 118, No. 4–62, listed.

      MacDougall's
    • KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Down by the Stream
      Nov. 29, 2017

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Down by the Stream

      Est: £25,000 - £40,000

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Down by the Stream, signed and dated “15 iiulia 1887 g”. Oil on canvas, 30.5 by 53 cm. Provenance: Possibly, acquired at the XVIII vystavka Tovarishchestva peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok by N. F. Korf, Kiev. Important private collection, Europe. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov. Exhibited: Possibly, XVIII vystavka Tovarishchestva peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok, 1890–1891. Literature: Possibly, G. Romanov, Tovarishchestvo peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok. 1871–1923. Entsiklopediia, St Petersburg, Sankt-Peterburg Orkestr, 2003, p. 128, No. 10–60, listed.

      MacDougall's
    • KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) By a Pond
      Nov. 29, 2017

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) By a Pond

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) By a Pond, signed and dated 1881. Oil on canvas, 68 by 52 cm. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov. Authenticity has also been confirmed by the experts G. Churak and A. Makhotina. The present lot is a version of the 1881 painting Prudik (Small Pond), currently in the collection of the V.P. Sukachev Irkutsk Regional Art Museum.

      MacDougall's
    • KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911)
      Nov. 30, 2016

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911)

      Est: £30,000 - £50,000

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) By a Pond, signed and dated 1881. Oil on canvas, 68 by 52 cm. The present lot is a version of the eponymous 1881 painting currently in the collection of the V.P. Sukachov Irkutsk Regional Art Museum. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov. Authenticity has also been confirmed by the experts G. Churak and A. Makhotina.

      MacDougall's
    • ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROVICH KISELEV 1838 Suomenlinna - 1911 (?) Herbstlandschaft
      Nov. 04, 2016

      ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROVICH KISELEV 1838 Suomenlinna - 1911 (?) Herbstlandschaft

      ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROVICH KISELEV 1838 Suomenlinna - (?) 1911 Herbstlandschaft An autumn landscape Aquarell auf Papier. Sichtmaß 36 cm x 55 cm. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Unten Water color on paper, visible size 36 by 55 cm, lower right in cyrillic signed and dated 'A. Kiselev 1903', partially damaged, in passepartout, behind glas. ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROVICH KISELEW 1838 Suomenlinna - 1911 (?) Herbstlandschaft Aquarell auf Papier. Sichtmaß 36 cm x 55 cm. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch signiert und datiert 'A. Kiselev 1903'. Part. besch."

    • * Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev, (Russian, 1838-1911), Summer Landscape, 1884
      May. 25, 2016

      * Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev, (Russian, 1838-1911), Summer Landscape, 1884

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (Russian, 1838-1911) Summer Landscape, 1884 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower right) 11 3/4 x 21 inches.

      Hindman
    • Alexandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (1838 - 1911) Before the storm
      Feb. 09, 2016

      Alexandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (1838 - 1911) Before the storm

      Est: zł12,000 - zł25,000

      oil on canvas, 116.5 x 67.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Possibly Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev, Russian (1838-1911) Oil on Canvas, Landscape. Signed Lower Left. Craquelure Otherwise Good Condition. Measures 12-1/2 Inches Tall and 18-1/2 Inches Wide, Frame Measures 18 Inches Tall and 24 Inches Wide.
      Jul. 15, 2015

      Possibly Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev, Russian (1838-1911) Oil on Canvas, Landscape. Signed Lower Left. Craquelure Otherwise Good Condition. Measures 12-1/2 Inches Tall and 18-1/2 Inches Wide, Frame Measures 18 Inches Tall and 24 Inches Wide.

      Possibly Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev, Russian (1838-1911) Oil on Canvas, Landscape. Signed Lower Left. Craquelure Otherwise Good Condition. Measures 12-1/2 Inches Tall and 18-1/2 Inches Wide, Frame Measures 18 Inches Tall and 24 Inches Wide. Shipping $185.00

      Kodner Galleries
    • * KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) House by the Road
      Jun. 04, 2014

      * KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) House by the Road

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      * KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) House by the Road , signed and dated "29 iunya 1904 g". Oil on cardboard, 16.5 by 25.5 cm. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • Aleksandr Aleksandrovic KISELEV (1838-1911) Bord de rivière au soleil couchant Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1903 en bas à droite, Ancien rentoilage et légères restaurations 56 x 86 cm Expert : Noé WILLER - Art Conseil - 22 Rue de Miromesnil,
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Aleksandr Aleksandrovic KISELEV (1838-1911) Bord de rivière au soleil couchant Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1903 en bas à droite, Ancien rentoilage et légères restaurations 56 x 86 cm Expert : Noé WILLER - Art Conseil - 22 Rue de Miromesnil,

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Aleksandr Aleksandrovic KISELEV (1838-1911) Bord de rivière au soleil couchant Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1903 en bas à droite, Ancien rentoilage et légères restaurations 56 x 86 cm Expert : Noé WILLER - Art Conseil - 22 Rue de Miromesnil, 75008 - Paris

      Carvajal SVV
    • Kiselev, Aleksandrovic Aleksander (1838-1911)
      Jul. 30, 2013

      Kiselev, Aleksandrovic Aleksander (1838-1911)

      Est: €15,000 - €17,000

      Kiselev war ein russischer Landschaftsmaler. Seinen Abschluss erhielt er an der Universität in Sankt Petersburg. Er reiste viel durch die russischen Landschaften, um Skizzen für seine zahlreichen Landschaftsimpressionen zu erstellen. - Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (unreadable 18?). Painting shows traces of restauration. Very decorative wooden frame. - Kiselev was a Russian landscape painter. He studied at The Saint Petersburg Imperial Academy of Fine Arts. He joined The Association of Travelling Art Exhibitions. He became professor of the landscape studio of the Academy of Fine Arts. Herannahendes Gewitter. Öl auf Leinwand. 780 x 1160 mm. Unten links signiert und datiert (unleserlich 18?). - Bildoberfläche mit starken Restaurationsspuren. In aufwendig geschnitztem Holzrahmen gefasst.

    • ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV
      Jun. 04, 2013

      ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV

      Est: £30,000 - £50,000

      PROPERTY  FROM  A  PRIVATE  COLLECTION,  FRANCE 1837-1911 SOUTHERN  UKRAINIAN  LANDSCAPE signed  in  Cyrillic  l.l.;  further  inscribed  in  Cyrillic  on  the  reverse oil  on  canvas 35.5  by  55cm,  14  by  21  3/4  in.

    • Aleksandr Aleksandrovich KISELEV (1838-1911) Le
      Jul. 06, 2012

      Aleksandr Aleksandrovich KISELEV (1838-1911) Le

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      Aleksandr Aleksandrovich KISELEV (1838-1911) Le vieux moulin au coucher de soleil, 1903 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite 55 x 85 cm - 21 5/8 x 33 1/2 in. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right

      Collin du Bocage
    • KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Hamlet, signed and
      May. 30, 2012

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Hamlet, signed and

      Est: £70,000 - £90,000

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Hamlet, signed and dated "24 iyulya 1887". Oil on canvas, 32 by 53 cm. Provenance: Possibly acquired at the 16th Exhibition of the Society for Itinerant Art Exhibitions by A.G. Rubinshtein. Private collection, Europe. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov. Exhibited: Possibly The 16th Exhibition of the Society for Itinerant Art Exhibitions, 1888-1889, No. 52. Possibly The 17th Exhibition of the Society for Itinerant Art Exhibitions, 1889-1890, No. 62. Literature: G. Romanov, Tovarishchestvo peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok. 1871-1923. Entsiklopediya, St Petersburg, 2003, p. 111, No. 5-52, and p. 118, No. 4-62, listed.

      MacDougall's
    • KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Down by the Stream,
      May. 30, 2012

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Down by the Stream,

      Est: £70,000 - £90,000

      KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Down by the Stream, signed and dated "15 iyulya 1887". Oil on canvas, 31 by 53 cm. Provenance: Possibly acquired at the 18th Exhibition of the Society for Itinerant Art Exhibitions by N.F. Korf, Kiev. Private collection, Europe. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov. Exhibited: Possibly The 18th Exhibition of the Society for Itinerant Art Exhibitions, 1889-1890, No. 60. Literature: G. Romanov, Tovarishchestvo peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok. 1871-1923. Entsiklopediya, St Petersburg, 2003, p. 128, No. 10-60, listed.

      MacDougall's
    • Aleksandr Kiselev (1838-1911)
      Nov. 28, 2011

      Aleksandr Kiselev (1838-1911)

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      Aleksandr Kiselev (1838-1911) By a mountain spring on Ai-Petri signed in Cyrillic and dated 'A. Kiselev' 1876' (lower right), inscribed in Russian with title (lower left) oil on canvas 12 1/8 x 17¼ in. (29.5 x 44 cm.)

    • Aleksandr Aleksandrovich KISELEV(1838-1911)
      Apr. 29, 2011

      Aleksandr Aleksandrovich KISELEV(1838-1911)

      Est: €30,000 - €40,000

      Aleksandr Aleksandrovich KISELEV (1838-1911) Paysans dans une barque, 1908 (?) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 27 x 45,5 cm - 10 5/8 x 18 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right

      Jun. 09, 2010

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV 1837-1911 RIVER LANDSCAPE signed in Cyrillic and dated 1890 l.r. oil on canvas 25.5 by 43.25cm, 10 by 17in.

      Apr. 21, 2010

      Est: $60,000 - $80,000

      ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV RUSSIAN 1837-1911 A DROWSY MORNING signed in Cyrillic (lower left) oil on canvas 20 1/2 by 28 in. 52 by 71 cm

    • Attributed to Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (1838-1911), RIVER SCENE, Oil on canvas; signed in cyrillics and dated indistinctly 87 lower right. Unframed., 13.5" x 21.75" - 34.3 x 55.2 cm.
      Dec. 08, 2009

      Attributed to Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (1838-1911), RIVER SCENE, Oil on canvas; signed in cyrillics and dated indistinctly 87 lower right. Unframed., 13.5" x 21.75" - 34.3 x 55.2 cm.

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Attributed to Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (1838-1911), Russian RIVER SCENE; Oil on canvas; signed in cyrillics and dated indistinctly 87 lower right. Unframed. 13.5" x 21.75" - 34.3 x 55.2 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Alexander Alexandrovich Kiselev , Russian 1837-1911 The Riverbank oil on canvas
      Apr. 22, 2009

      Alexander Alexandrovich Kiselev , Russian 1837-1911 The Riverbank oil on canvas

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      signed in Cyrillic (lower left); labeled with title in Cyrillic (on the reverse) oil on canvas

    • Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev Ryssland
      Dec. 06, 2007

      Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev Ryssland

      Est: kr80,000 - kr100,000

      Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev Ryssland 1838-1911. Landskap med hus. Bär signatur Levitan. Olja på duk, 13 x 31. Uppfodrad på pannå, smärre slitage. Bears signature Levitan. Oil on relined canvas, 13 x 31 cm.1838-1911 ., 1331. - ..

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
      Dec. 06, 2007

      Est: kr300,000 - kr400,000

      Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev Ryssland 1838-1911. Sjölandskap. Signerad och daterad A Kiselev 1899. Olja på duk, 89 x 160. Skador, fläckar, retuscher, smärre färgbortfall. Signed and dated A Kiselev 1899. Oil on canvas, 89 x 160 cm. Attributed to.1838-1911- 1899.. 89 16019- - 20-...

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Alexander Alexandrowitsch Kisseljoff(Sveaborg,
      Nov. 26, 2007

      Alexander Alexandrowitsch Kisseljoff(Sveaborg,

      Est: €15 - €20

      Alexander Alexandrowitsch Kisseljoff(Sveaborg, Finland 1838 -1911 Moscow) Washerwomen on the River Bank, signed in Cyrillic and dated 1879, Oil on canvas, 51 x 68 cm, framed, (Rei)

    • PLEASE SEE NOTE IN DESCRIPTION
      Aug. 28, 2007

      PLEASE SEE NOTE IN DESCRIPTION

      Est: $5,000 - $8,000

      PLEASE NOTE: This lot will not be available for bidding on eBay due to last minute changes to the description. If you are still interested in bidding on this item, please call our office as soon as possible at 207-453-7125.

      James D. Julia
    • Attributed to Alexander Alexandrovich Kiselev, 1837-1911 , the approaching storm
      Jun. 14, 2007

      Attributed to Alexander Alexandrovich Kiselev, 1837-1911 , the approaching storm

      Est: £60,000 - £80,000

      bears signature in Cyrillic l.r. and dated 1888 oil on canvas

    • ATTRIBUTED TO ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911
      Nov. 30, 2006

      ATTRIBUTED TO ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911

      Est: £18,000 - £25,000

      PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, ENGLAND UKRAINIAN LANDSCAPE 98 by 142.5cm., 38½ by 56in. oil on canvas

      Apr. 26, 2006

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      RUSSIAN, 1837-1911 FARMSTEAD WITH A WOMAN AND CHILD measurements 13 3/8 by 10 1/4 in. alternate measurements 34.4 by 26 cm signed in Cyrillic and dated 1888 (lower right) oil on board PROVENANCE Frank S. Schwarz and Son, Philadelphia Mr. Fayeron, Philadelphia Collection XLII pl. 32

    • ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911
      Dec. 01, 2005

      ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911

      Est: £7,000 - £9,000

      LANDSCAPE WITH LAKE 20.5 by 26.5cm., 8 by 10 1/2 in. signed in Cyrillic l.l. and dated 1890; further inscribed in Cyrillic on reverse: exhibition of studies 1890 / No. 31 in the catalogue oil on canvas

      May. 26, 2004

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      signed in Cyrillic l.r. and dated 1889 oil on canvas

    • f - ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911
      May. 26, 2004

      f - ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911

      Est: £18,000 - £22,000

      signed in Cyrillic l.r. and dated 1887 oil on canvas