Aleksandr Aleksandrovic Kiselev Auction Price Results

Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (Kiselyov)

Lot 1792: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (Kiselyov)

Auction Date: Sep 05, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: (1838 Suomenlinna bei Helsinki - 1911 St. Petersburg) Sommerliche Flusslandschaft mit Dorf Lichtdurchflutete Landschaftsimpression Kiselevs, der ab 1861 an der Kaiserlichen Akademie der Künste in St. Petersburg studierte und 1864 mit einer Silbermedaille ausgezeichnet wurde. 1865 wurde er in Charkiw in der Ukraine ansässig und 1875 Mitglied der bedeutenden, fortschrittlichen Gruppe "Peredwischniki" (Wanderer) von russischen Künstlern, die Vertreter des Realismus in der Malerei waren. Alljährlich nahm er an deren Ausstellungen teil. 1877 zog er nach Moskau, von wo er weite Studienreisen durch Russland und den Kaukasus unternahm, um Skizzen für seine später im Atelier geschaffenen Gemälde zu erstellen. 1893 wurde er zum ordentlichen Mitglied der Akademie ernannt und 1897 Professor. In seinem 1902 in Tuapse am Schwarzen Meer erbauten Haus befindet sich heute eine Kiselev-Museum; Werke Kiselevs befinden sich überdies u. a. in der Tretjakow-Galerie in St. Petersburg. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. kyrillisch sign. u. dat. 1890. 31 cm x 44 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1890....

Location: Ahlden, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

KISELEV ALEKSANDR (1838 - 1911) olieverfschilderij op doek met de typische

Lot 306: KISELEV ALEKSANDR (1838 - 1911) olieverfschilderij op doek met de typische

Auction Date: Nov 07, 2020

Estimate: €5,000 - €10,000

Description: KISELEV ALEKSANDR (1838 - 1911) olieverfschilderij op doek met de typische "Kiselev"-eenden : "Landschap met eenden bij een beekje" - 68 x 54,5 toegeschreven aan

English Translation
19th/20th Cent. Russian oil on canvas with the typical "Kiselev"- ducks - attributed to Aleksandr Kiselev
...

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Road to a Town

Lot 206: KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Road to a Town

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2018

Estimate: £15,000 - £20,000

Description: KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911)
Road to a Town
signed.
Oil on canvas, 27 by 45 cm.
Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: MacDougall's

View additional info

ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV | Georgian Military Highway

Lot 31: ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV | Georgian Military Highway

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2018

Estimate: £180,000 - £250,000

Description: oil on canvas...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV | Summer Landscape

Lot 27: ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV | Summer Landscape

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2018

Estimate: £25,000 - £35,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) By a Pond

Lot 67: KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) By a Pond

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2017

Estimate: £20,000 - £30,000

Description: KISELEV, ALEXANDER
(1838-1911)
By a Pond, signed and dated 1881.
Oil on canvas, 68 by 52 cm.

Authenticity has also been confirmed by the experts G. Churak and A. Makhotina.

The present lot is a version of the 1881 painting Prudik (Small Pond), currently in the collection of the V.P. Sukachev Irkutsk Regional Art Museum.
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: MacDougall's

View additional info

KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Down by the Stream

Lot 99: KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Down by the Stream

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2017

Estimate: £25,000 - £40,000

(1838-1911)
Down by the Stream, signed and dated “15 iiulia 1887 g”.
Oil on canvas, 30.5 by 53 cm.

Provenance: Possibly, acquired at the XVIII vystavka Tovarishchestva peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok by N. F. Korf, Kiev.
Important private collection, Europe.

Exhibited: Possibly, XVIII vystavka Tovarishchestva peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok, 1890–1891.

Literature: Possibly, G. Romanov, Tovarishchestvo peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok. 1871–1923. Entsiklopediia, St Petersburg, Sankt-Peterburg Orkestr, 2003, p. 128, No. 10–60, listed.
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: MacDougall's

View additional info

KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Hamlet

Lot 100: KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Hamlet

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2017

Estimate: £25,000 - £40,000

(1838-1911)
Hamlet, signed and dated “24 iiulia 1887 g”.
Oil on canvas, 32 by 53 cm.

Provenance: Possibly, acquired at the XVI vystavka Tovarishchestva peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok by A. G. Rubinshtein.

Exhibited: Possibly, XVI vystavka Tovarishchestva peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok, 1888–1889.
Possibly, XVII vystavka Tovarishchestva peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok, 1889–1890.

Literature: Possibly, G. Romanov, Tovarishchestvo peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok. 1871–1923. Entsiklopediia, St Petersburg, Sankt- Peterburg Orkestr, 2003, p. 111, No. 5–52, listed; p. 118, No. 4–62, listed.
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: MacDougall's

View additional info

KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911)

Lot 4: KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911)

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2016

Estimate: £30,000 - £50,000

Oil on canvas, 68 by 52 cm.
The present lot is a version of the eponymous 1881 painting currently

in the collection of the V.P. Sukachov Irkutsk Regional Art Museum.

Authenticity has also been confirmed by the experts G. Churak

and A. Makhotina.
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: MacDougall's

View additional info

ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROVICH KISELEV 1838 Suomenlinna - 1911 (?) Herbstlandschaft

Lot 157: ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROVICH KISELEV 1838 Suomenlinna - 1911 (?) Herbstlandschaft

Auction Date: Nov 04, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROVICH KISELEV 1838 Suomenlinna - (?) 1911 Herbstlandschaft An autumn landscape Aquarell auf Papier. Sichtmaß 36 cm x 55 cm. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Unten Water color on paper, visible size 36 by 55 cm, lower right in cyrillic signed and dated 'A. Kiselev 1903', partially damaged, in passepartout, behind glas.

ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROVICH KISELEW 1838 Suomenlinna - 1911 (?) Herbstlandschaft Aquarell auf Papier. Sichtmaß 36 cm x 55 cm. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch signiert und datiert 'A. Kiselev 1903'. Part. besch."
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

* Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev, (Russian, 1838-1911), Summer Landscape, 1884

Lot 213: * Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev, (Russian, 1838-1911), Summer Landscape, 1884

Auction Date: May 25, 2016

Estimate: $8,000 - $12,000

Description: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev
(Russian, 1838-1911)
Summer Landscape, 1884
oil on canvas
signed and dated (lower right)
11 3/4 x 21 inches.
...

Location: Chicago, IL, US

Auction House: Hindman

View additional info

Alexandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (1838 - 1911) Before the storm

Lot 80: Alexandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (1838 - 1911) Before the storm

Auction Date: Feb 09, 2016

Estimate: 12,000 zł - 25,000 zł

Location: Warszawa, PL

Auction House: Desa Unicum SA

View additional info

Possibly Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev, Russian (1838-1911) Oil on Canvas, Landscape. Signed Lower Left. Craquelure Otherwise Good Condition. Measures 12-1/2 Inches Tall and 18-1/2 Inches Wide, Frame Measures 18 Inches Tall and 24 Inches Wide.

Lot 41: Possibly Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev, Russian (1838-1911) Oil on Canvas, Landscape. Signed Lower Left. Craquelure Otherwise Good Condition. Measures 12-1/2 Inches Tall and 18-1/2 Inches Wide, Frame Measures 18 Inches Tall and 24 Inches Wide.

Auction Date: Jul 15, 2015

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: Possibly Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev, Russian (1838-1911) Oil on Canvas, Landscape. Signed Lower Left. Craquelure Otherwise Good Condition. Measures 12-1/2 Inches Tall and 18-1/2 Inches Wide, Frame Measures 18 Inches Tall and 24 Inches Wide. Shipping $185.00...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Kodner Galleries

View additional info

* KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) House by the Road

Lot 34: * KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) House by the Road

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2014

Estimate: £3,000 - £5,000

Description: * KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911)
House by the Road
, signed and dated "29 iunya 1904 g".
Oil on cardboard, 16.5 by 25.5 cm.

...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: MacDougall's

View additional info

Aleksandr Aleksandrovic KISELEV (1838-1911) Bord de rivière au soleil couchant Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1903 en bas à droite, Ancien rentoilage et légères restaurations 56 x 86 cm Expert : Noé WILLER - Art Conseil - 22 Rue de Miromesnil,

Lot 322: Aleksandr Aleksandrovic KISELEV (1838-1911) Bord de rivière au soleil couchant Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1903 en bas à droite, Ancien rentoilage et légères restaurations 56 x 86 cm Expert : Noé WILLER - Art Conseil - 22 Rue de Miromesnil,

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2013

Estimate: €8,000 - €10,000

Description: Aleksandr Aleksandrovic KISELEV (1838-1911)
Bord de rivière au soleil couchant
Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1903 en bas à droite,
Ancien rentoilage et légères restaurations
56 x 86 cm
Expert : Noé WILLER - Art Conseil - 22 Rue de Miromesnil, 75008 - Paris
...

Location: Antibes, FR

Auction House: Carvajal SVV

View additional info

Kiselev, Aleksandrovic Aleksander (1838-1911)

Lot 9: Kiselev, Aleksandrovic Aleksander (1838-1911)

Auction Date: Jul 30, 2013

Estimate: €15,000 - €17,000

Description: Kiselev war ein russischer Landschaftsmaler. Seinen Abschluss erhielt er an der Universität in Sankt Petersburg. Er reiste viel durch die russischen Landschaften, um Skizzen für seine zahlreichen Landschaftsimpressionen zu erstellen. - Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (unreadable 18?). Painting shows traces of restauration. Very decorative wooden frame. - Kiselev was a Russian landscape painter. He studied at The Saint Petersburg Imperial Academy of Fine Arts. He joined The Association of Travelling Art Exhibitions. He became professor of the landscape studio of the Academy of Fine Arts.
Herannahendes Gewitter. Öl auf Leinwand. 780 x 1160 mm. Unten links signiert und datiert (unleserlich 18?). - Bildoberfläche mit starken Restaurationsspuren. In aufwendig geschnitztem Holzrahmen gefasst.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Jeschke van Vliet Auctions Berlin GmbH

View additional info

ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV

Lot 132: ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2013

Estimate: £30,000 - £50,000

Description: PROPERTY  FROM  A  PRIVATE  COLLECTION,  FRANCE 1837-1911 SOUTHERN  UKRAINIAN  LANDSCAPE signed  in  Cyrillic  l.l.;  further  inscribed  in  Cyrillic  on  the  reverse oil  on  canvas 35.5  by  55cm,  14  by  21  3/4  in....

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Aleksandr Aleksandrovich KISELEV (1838-1911) Le

Lot 9: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich KISELEV (1838-1911) Le

Auction Date: Jul 06, 2012

Estimate: €12,000 - €15,000

Description: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich KISELEV (1838-1911) Le vieux moulin au coucher de soleil, 1903 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite 55 x 85 cm - 21 5/8 x 33 1/2 in. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Collin du Bocage

View additional info

KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Down by the Stream,

Lot 259: KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Down by the Stream,

Auction Date: May 30, 2012

Estimate: £70,000 - £90,000

Description: KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Down by the Stream, signed and dated "15 iyulya 1887". Oil on canvas, 31 by 53 cm.
Provenance: Possibly acquired at the 18th Exhibition of the Society for Itinerant Art Exhibitions by N.F. Korf, Kiev.
Private collection, Europe.

Exhibited: Possibly The 18th Exhibition of the Society for Itinerant Art Exhibitions, 1889-1890, No. 60.

Literature: G. Romanov, Tovarishchestvo peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok. 1871-1923. Entsiklopediya, St Petersburg, 2003, p. 128, No. 10-60, listed.
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: MacDougall's

View additional info

KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Hamlet, signed and

Lot 260: KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Hamlet, signed and

Auction Date: May 30, 2012

Estimate: £70,000 - £90,000

Description: KISELEV, ALEXANDER (1838-1911) Hamlet, signed and dated "24 iyulya 1887". Oil on canvas, 32 by 53 cm.
Provenance: Possibly acquired at the 16th Exhibition of the Society for Itinerant Art Exhibitions by A.G. Rubinshtein.
Private collection, Europe.

Exhibited: Possibly The 16th Exhibition of the Society for Itinerant Art Exhibitions, 1888-1889, No. 52.
Possibly The 17th Exhibition of the Society for Itinerant Art Exhibitions, 1889-1890, No. 62.

Literature: G. Romanov, Tovarishchestvo peredvizhnykh khudozhestvennykh vystavok. 1871-1923. Entsiklopediya, St Petersburg, 2003, p. 111, No. 5-52, and p. 118, No. 4-62, listed.
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: MacDougall's

View additional info

Aleksandr Kiselev (1838-1911)

Lot 35: Aleksandr Kiselev (1838-1911)

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2011

Estimate: £40,000 - £60,000

Description: Aleksandr Kiselev (1838-1911)
By a mountain spring on Ai-Petri
signed in Cyrillic and dated 'A. Kiselev' 1876' (lower right), inscribed in Russian with title (lower left)
oil on canvas
12 1/8 x 17¼ in. (29.5 x 44 cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Aleksandr Aleksandrovich KISELEV(1838-1911)

Lot 116: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich KISELEV(1838-1911)

Auction Date: Apr 29, 2011

Estimate: €30,000 - €40,000

Description: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich KISELEV
(1838-1911)
Paysans dans une barque, 1908 (?)
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite
27 x 45,5 cm - 10 5/8 x 18 in.
Oil on canvas, signed lower right
...

Location: Paris , FR

Auction House: Aguttes

View additional info

Lot 134: ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV

Auction Date: Jun 09, 2010

Estimate: £40,000 - £60,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Lot 315: ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2010

Estimate: $60,000 - $80,000

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Attributed to Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (1838-1911), RIVER SCENE, Oil on canvas; signed in cyrillics and dated indistinctly 87 lower right. Unframed., 13.5" x 21.75" - 34.3 x 55.2 cm.

Lot 287: Attributed to Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (1838-1911), RIVER SCENE, Oil on canvas; signed in cyrillics and dated indistinctly 87 lower right. Unframed., 13.5" x 21.75" - 34.3 x 55.2 cm.

Auction Date: Dec 08, 2009

Estimate: $5,000 - $7,000

Description: Attributed to Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev (1838-1911), Russian RIVER SCENE; Oil on canvas; signed in cyrillics and dated indistinctly 87 lower right. Unframed. 13.5" x 21.75" - 34.3 x 55.2 cm....

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

Alexander Alexandrovich Kiselev , Russian 1837-1911 The Riverbank oil on canvas

Lot 2: Alexander Alexandrovich Kiselev , Russian 1837-1911 The Riverbank oil on canvas

Auction Date: Apr 22, 2009

Estimate: $30,000 - $40,000

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev Ryssland

Lot 940: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev Ryssland

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2007

Estimate: 80,000 kr - 100,000 kr

Description: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev Ryssland 1838-1911. Landskap med hus. Bär signatur Levitan. Olja på duk, 13 x 31. Uppfodrad på pannå, smärre slitage. Bears signature Levitan. Oil on relined canvas, 13 x 31 cm.1838-1911 ., 1331. - .....

Location: Uppsala, SE

Auction House: Auktionskammare Uppsala

View additional info

Lot 925: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev Ryssland

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2007

Estimate: 300,000 kr - 400,000 kr

Description: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kiselev Ryssland 1838-1911. Sjölandskap. Signerad och daterad A Kiselev 1899. Olja på duk, 89 x 160. Skador, fläckar, retuscher, smärre färgbortfall. Signed and dated A Kiselev 1899. Oil on canvas, 89 x 160 cm. Attributed to.1838-1911- 1899.. 89 16019- - 20-......

Location: Uppsala, SE

View additional info

Alexander Alexandrowitsch Kisseljoff(Sveaborg,

Lot 61: Alexander Alexandrowitsch Kisseljoff(Sveaborg,

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2007

Estimate: €15 - €20

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

PLEASE SEE NOTE IN DESCRIPTION

Lot 539: PLEASE SEE NOTE IN DESCRIPTION

Auction Date: Aug 28, 2007

Estimate: $5,000 - $8,000

Description: PLEASE NOTE: This lot will not be available for bidding on eBay due to last minute changes to the description. If you are still interested in bidding on this item, please call our office as soon as possible at 207-453-7125....

Location: Rockland, ME, US

Auction House: James D. Julia

View additional info

Attributed to Alexander Alexandrovich Kiselev, 1837-1911 , the approaching storm

Lot 33: Attributed to Alexander Alexandrovich Kiselev, 1837-1911 , the approaching storm

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2007

Estimate: £60,000 - £80,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

ATTRIBUTED TO ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911

Lot 41: ATTRIBUTED TO ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2006

Estimate: £18,000 - £25,000

Description: PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, ENGLAND

UKRAINIAN LANDSCAPE

98 by 142.5cm., 38½ by 56in.

oil on canvas
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Lot 12: ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV

Auction Date: Apr 26, 2006

Estimate: $40,000 - $60,000

Description: RUSSIAN, 1837-1911
FARMSTEAD WITH A WOMAN AND CHILD

measurements
13 3/8 by 10 1/4 in.

alternate measurements
34.4 by 26 cm

signed in Cyrillic and dated 1888 (lower right)

oil on board

PROVENANCE

Frank S. Schwarz and Son, Philadelphia
Mr. Fayeron, Philadelphia Collection XLII pl. 32
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911

Lot 53: ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2005

Estimate: £7,000 - £9,000

Description: LANDSCAPE WITH LAKE

20.5 by 26.5cm., 8 by 10 1/2 in.

signed in Cyrillic l.l. and dated 1890; further inscribed in Cyrillic on reverse: exhibition of studies 1890 / No. 31 in the catalogue

oil on canvas
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

f - ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911

Lot 30: f - ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911

Auction Date: May 26, 2004

Estimate: £18,000 - £22,000

Description: signed in Cyrillic l.r. and dated 1887

oil on canvas
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Lot 31: ALEXANDER ALEXANDROVICH KISELEV, 1837-1911

Auction Date: May 26, 2004

Estimate: £15,000 - £20,000

Description: signed in Cyrillic l.r. and dated 1889

oil on canvas
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists