Willi Kissmer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1951 - d. 2018

        • Willi Kissmer, 1951 - 2018, graphic, female nude, signed
          Jun. 22, 2024

          Willi Kissmer, 1951 - 2018, graphic, female nude, signed

          Est: €100 - €200

          Willi Kissmer, 1951 - 2018, graphic, female nude, signed and inscribed passe-partout, sheet size approx 60.5 x 38 cm, under glass, frame approx 73 x 54 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, 1951 - 2018, Grafik, Frauenakt, handsigniert und bez. PP, Blattmaß ca. 60.5 x 38 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen ca. 73 x 54 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, bronze sculpture, half-nude
          Apr. 19, 2024

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, bronze sculpture, half-nude

          Est: €50 - €100

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, bronze sculpture, half-nude with 2 cloths, partially gold- plated, signed, number 25/99, year 2008, approx. 55cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, Bronze-Skulptur, Halbakt mit 2 Tüchern, teilvergoldet, signiert, num.25/99 , Jahre 2008, ca. 55 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, bronze sculpture, standing
          Apr. 19, 2024

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, bronze sculpture, standing

          Est: €50 - €100

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, bronze sculpture, standing half-nude, partially gold-plated, signed, number. 25/49, from 2009, approx. 54 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, Bronze-Skulptur, stehender Halbakt, teilvergoldet, sign., num. 25/49, aus dem Jahre 2009, ca. 54 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018. Acrylic/canvas, untitled
          Apr. 19, 2024

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018. Acrylic/canvas, untitled

          Est: €50 - €100

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018. Acrylic/canvas, untitled, shown on Willi Kissmer's homepage, signed on the reverse, frame, total approx. 140x100 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018. Acryl/Lwd, Ohne Titel, Abgebildet auf der Homepage von Willi Kissmer, verso sign., R., gesamt ca. 140x100 cm

        • KISSMER, WILLI (1951-2018) 'Das Rote Tuch', no year,
          Feb. 24, 2024

          KISSMER, WILLI (1951-2018) 'Das Rote Tuch', no year,

          Est: €120 - €150

          KISSMER, WILLI (1951-2018) 'The Red Cloth', without year, Giclée/paper, bottom right. signed by hand in pencil, lower left. num. 4/50, bottom left Dry stamp 'Galerie Dition', HxW: representation approx. 54 x 31.5 cm, sheet approx. 61x37 cm (72x52 cm with frame). Signs of age. Framed behind glass (frame slightly bumped). Certificate from Joachim Penno, Esslingen attached.

        • Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018
          Dec. 09, 2023

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018 Farbradierung. Weibliche Aktdarstellung. Links unten 455/600, recht unten sign. 22,5 x 16 cm. Blattgr. 34 x 26,5 cm.

          Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
        • Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018
          Dec. 09, 2023

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018 Farbradierung. Weibliche Aktdarstellung. Links unten 55/199, rechts unten sign. 58 x 27 cm. Blattgr. 76 x47 cm.

        • Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018
          Dec. 09, 2023

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018 Farbradierung. Weiblicher Akttorso. Links unten 111/500, recht unten sign. 21,5 x 11 cm. Blattgr. 29 x 18 cm.

        • Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018
          Dec. 09, 2023

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018 Farbradierung. Weibl. Torso in engem T-shirt. Links unten 94/250. rechts unten sign. 31 x 19 cm. Blattgr. 45 x 33,5 cm.

        • Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018
          Dec. 09, 2023

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018 Farbradierung. Weibl. Torso . Links unten 207/250, rechts unten signiert. 42 x 24,5 cm. Blattgr. 60 x37,5 cm.

        • Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018
          Dec. 09, 2023

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018 Farbradierung. "Glenmore Lodges" Links unten 59/125, mittig betitelt, r. u. sign. 19,5 x 12,5 cm. Blattgr. 38 x 28 cm.

        • Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018
          Dec. 09, 2023

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018

          Kissmer, Willi 1951 - 2018 Farbradierung. "Liegende" Links unten 14/200, mittig bez., rechts unten sign. in Sammelmappe mit Passepartout. 16,5 x 39 cm. (70 x 50)

        • Willi Kissmer (1951-2018), Nude on the back
          Dec. 09, 2023

          Willi Kissmer (1951-2018), Nude on the back

          Willi Kissmer (1951-2018), Nude on the back Color lithograph of a nude on the back, signed and numbered in pencil below: 286/900. Dimensions approx. 32 x 50.5 cm. Very good condition. Willi Kissmer (* December 21, 1951 in Duisburg; † July 27, 2018 benda) was a German rock musician, graphic artist and painter. His paintings, etchings and art prints were exhibited internationally. Willi Kissmer (1951-2018), Rückenakt Farblithographie eines Rückenaktes, unten mit Bleistift signiert und nummeriert: 286/900. Maße ca. 32 x 50,5 cm. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. Willi Kissmer (* 21. Dezember 1951 in Duisburg; † 27. Juli 2018 ebenda) war ein deutscher Rockmusiker, Grafiker und Maler. Seine Gemälde, Radierungen und Kunstdrucke wurden international ausgestellt.

          Auktionshaus Wersching
        • KISSMER, WILLI (1951-2018) 'Das Rote Tuch', without year,
          Nov. 25, 2023

          KISSMER, WILLI (1951-2018) 'Das Rote Tuch', without year,

        • Willi Kissmer, Im grauen Hemd. Um 2014.
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, Im grauen Hemd. Um 2014.

          Est: €240 - €280

          Willi Kissmer 1951 Duisburg – 2018 ebenda Farbradierung auf Büttenkarton. Unterhalb der Darstellung re. in Blei signiert "Kissmer" sowie li. nummeriert "57/250". Vgl. eine motivgleiche Arbeit auf der Website des Künstlers. Willi Kissmer 1951 Duisburg – 2018 ebenda Deutscher Grafiker, Maler, Bildhauer und Musiker. 1971–76 Studium der freien Grafik an der Folkwangschule in Essen, gleichzeitig als Rockmusiker tätig. 1980 Beendigung der Laufbahn als Rockmusiker und stärkere Zuwendung zur Malerei. Beginn der Ausstellungstätigkeit. 1984 Einrichtung einer eigenen Radierwerkstatt. 1986/87 Längere Studienreise nach Indien. 1989 Kauf des Homberger Hebeturms und Einrichtung des jetzigen Ateliers. 2001 Einrichtung des Sommerateliers in der Bourgogne.

        • Willi Kissmer "Madame X". Um 1998.
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Willi Kissmer "Madame X". Um 1998.

          Est: €180 - €200

          Willi Kissmer 1951 Duisburg – 2018 ebenda Farbradierung auf Büttenkarton. Unterhalb der Darstellung in Blei signiert "Kissmer", betitelt sowie nummeriert "5/250". Willi Kissmer 1951 Duisburg – 2018 ebenda Deutscher Grafiker, Maler, Bildhauer und Musiker. 1971–76 Studium der freien Grafik an der Folkwangschule in Essen, gleichzeitig als Rockmusiker tätig. 1980 Beendigung der Laufbahn als Rockmusiker und stärkere Zuwendung zur Malerei. Beginn der Ausstellungstätigkeit. 1984 Einrichtung einer eigenen Radierwerkstatt. 1986/87 Längere Studienreise nach Indien. 1989 Kauf des Homberger Hebeturms und Einrichtung des jetzigen Ateliers. 2001 Einrichtung des Sommerateliers in der Bourgogne.

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, half-nude with 2 cloths
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, half-nude with 2 cloths

          Est: €100 - €200

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, half-nude with 2 cloths, bronze sculpture with gold-plated cloths, signed, numbered. 23/99, h. 53 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, Halbakt mit 2 Tüchern, Bronzeskulptur mit vergoldeten Tüchern, sign., num. 23/99, H. 53 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, relief III, bronze sculpture
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, relief III, bronze sculpture

          Est: €100 - €200

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, relief III, bronze sculpture, signed, number. 13/49, approx. 34x30 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, Relief III, Bronzeskulptur, sign., num. 13/49, ca. 34x30 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, b. 1951, standing semi-nude, bronze
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, b. 1951, standing semi-nude, bronze

          Est: €100 - €200

          Willi Kissmer, b. 1951, standing semi-nude, bronze sculpture, signed, numbered. 42/49, H. approx. 53 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer,geb. 1951, stehender Halbakt, Bronze Skulptur, sign., num. 42/49, H. ca. 53 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, in front ofthe
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, in front ofthe

          Est: €100 - €200

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, in front ofthe fireplace, 1988, right. with stamp signature at the bottom, with Willi Kissmer's estate stamp on the back, approx. 53x36 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, Radierung, vor dem Kamin, 1988, re. unten mit Stempelsignatur, auf der Rückseite mit dem Nachlassstempel von Willi Kissmer, ca. 53x36 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, Folded Mountains
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, Folded Mountains

          Est: €100 - €200

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, Folded Mountains, 1993, right. With stamp signature at the bottom, with Willi Kissmer's estate stamp on the reverse, approx. 106x55 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, Radierung, Faltengebirge, 1993, re. unten mi Stempelsignatur, verso mit dem Nachlassstempel von Willi Kissmer, ca. 106x55 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, nude from the back, right. with
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, nude from the back, right. with

          Est: €100 - €200

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, nude from the back, right. with stamp signature at the bottom, with Willi Kissmer's estate stamp on the back,approx. 53x33 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, Rückenakt, re. unten mit Stempelsignatur, auf der Rückseite mit dem Nachlassstempel von Willi Kissmer, ca. 53x33 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, giclee print on canvas
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, giclee print on canvas

          Est: €100 - €200

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, giclee print on canvas, right. Hand-signed at the bottom, artist's copy at the bottom left. inscribed, with Willi Kissmer's estate stamp on the reverse . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, Giclee-Druck auf Lwd, re. unten handsign., links unten als Künstlerexemplar e.a. bezeichnet, verso mit dem Nachlassstempel von Willi Kissmer

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, standing half nude, bronze
          Aug. 18, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, standing half nude, bronze

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, standing half nude, bronze sculpture with gilded cloths, signed, num. 15/49, H. 54 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, stehender Halbakt, Bronze-Skulptur mit vergoldeten Tüchern, sign., num. 15/49, H. 54 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, half-nude with 2 shawls
          Aug. 18, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, half-nude with 2 shawls

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, half-nude with 2 shawls, bronze sculpture, signed, num. 65/99, H. approx. 54 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, Halbakt mit 2 Tüchern, Bronze-Skulptur, sign., num. 65/99, H. ca. 54 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, long nude, right. With
          Aug. 18, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, long nude, right. With

          Est: €50 - €100

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, long nude, right. With signature stamp below, with Willi Kissmer's estate stamp on verso, approx. 92x40cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, Radierung, Langer Akt, re. unten mit Stempelsignatur, verso mit dem Nachlasstempel von Willi Kissmer , ca. 92x40 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, long nude, with
          Aug. 18, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, long nude, with

          Est: €50 - €100

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, long nude, with signature stamp below, with Willi Kissmer's estate stamp on verso, approx. 93x39cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, Radierung, langer Akt, unten mit Stempelsignatur, verso mit dem Nachlasstempel von Willi Kissmer, ca. 93x39 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, long semi- nude IV
          Aug. 18, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, long semi- nude IV

          Est: €50 - €100

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, long semi- nude IV, with signature stamp lower right, with Willi Kissmer#'s estate stamp on verso, approx. 87x41cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb.1951, Radierung, langer Halbakt IV, rechts unten mit Stempelsignatur, verso mit dem Nachlassstempel von Willi Kissmer, ca. 87x41 cm

        • PAIR WILLI KISSMER "NACHTLICHT" AQUATINT ETCHINGS
          Aug. 13, 2023

          PAIR WILLI KISSMER "NACHTLICHT" AQUATINT ETCHINGS

          Est: $100 - $300

          Pair Willi Kissmer (b.1951 Germany) "Nachtlicht" Aquatint Etchings. Signed lower right, Edition 2/199. Impressions measures 16x8.5" each on 23x14" sheets. Gallery framed with dimensions of 28x19" each. Excellent condition.

          District Auction
        • 3PC WILLI KISSMER "UNDRESSING" TRIPYCH AQUATINTS
          Aug. 13, 2023

          3PC WILLI KISSMER "UNDRESSING" TRIPYCH AQUATINTS

          3pc Willi Kissmer (b.1951 Germany) "Undressing" Tripych Aquatint Etchings. Signed lower right, Edition 214/250. Impressions measures 27x8" each on 36x16" sheets. Gallery framed in shadowbox frames with dimensions of 42x22" each. One print is no longer behind glass and has some scuffs to paper in lower left corner; 2 etchings in Excellent condition.

          District Auction
        • WILLI KISSMER "KNIEEDE" LARGE AQUATINT ETCHING
          Aug. 13, 2023

          WILLI KISSMER "KNIEEDE" LARGE AQUATINT ETCHING

          Willi Kissmer (b.1951 Germany) "Knieede" Aquatint Etching. Signed lower right, Edition 96/250. 'On Bronze Sculpture Collection' label on verso, retail price $1,700. Impression measures 23x17" on 32x24" sheet. Gallery framed in oversize shadowbox frame with dimensions of 42x35". Excellent condition.

          District Auction
        • Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018 Duisburg, studied free
          Jul. 29, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018 Duisburg, studied free

          Est: €150 - €300

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018 Duisburg, studied free graphics in Essen, color giclee on thick cotton paper, torso in pink, signed, Ed. 24/50, sheet 61x30 cm, framed under glass 75x43 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018 Duisburg, Studium freier Grafik in Essen, Farbgiclee auf dickem Baumwollpapier, Torso in pink, signiert, Ed. 24/50, Blatt 61x30 cm, unter Glas gerahmt 75x43 cm

        • Kissmer, Willi - Photo Lithograph.
          Jun. 17, 2023

          Kissmer, Willi - Photo Lithograph.

          Est: €300 - €400

          Title: Morgen Licht & Stehender Akt. Rare limited edition: 33/50. Hand-Signed in pencil by the artist.

          Art Atelier
          Apr. 29, 2023

          Est: €300 - €400

          Art Atelier
        • Willi Kissmer*, White, 2014, Oil on paper on wood
          Apr. 22, 2023

          Willi Kissmer*, White, 2014, Oil on paper on wood

          Est: €2,800 - €5,600

          Weiß / White, 2014. Oil on paper on wood. 110 x 69 cm. Verso inscribed, signed and dated in pencil.

          Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
        • Willi Kissmer*, Black, 2014, Oil on paper on wood
          Apr. 22, 2023

          Willi Kissmer*, Black, 2014, Oil on paper on wood

          Est: €2,800 - €5,600

          Schwarz / Black. 2014. Oil on paper on wood. 110 x 69cm. Verso inscribed, signed and dated in felt pen and pencil.

        • Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, color lithograph, signed by
          Apr. 21, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, color lithograph, signed by

          Est: €200 - €400

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, color lithograph, signed by hand, inscribed: archive, approx. 54x24cm, bottom left, frame approx. 86x48cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, Farblithographie, handsign., bez.: Archiv, ca. 54x24cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 86x48cm

        • † Willi Kissmer (b.1951) German, three unframed colour etchings on wove paper, nudes and semi-clad nudes, 'Selbst Mit B', 94.5 cm x 42 cm with margins, 'Grosser Halbakt', 74 cm x 35 cm with margins and ''Highlights', 46 cm x 72 cm, each signed...
          Mar. 30, 2023

          † Willi Kissmer (b.1951) German, three unframed colour etchings on wove paper, nudes and semi-clad nudes, 'Selbst Mit B', 94.5 cm x 42 cm with margins, 'Grosser Halbakt', 74 cm x 35 cm with margins and ''Highlights', 46 cm x 72 cm, each signed...

          Est: £250 - £350

          † Willi Kissmer (b.1951) German, three unframed colour etchings on wove paper, nudes and semi-clad nudes, 'Selbst Mit B', 94.5 cm x 42 cm with margins, 'Grosser Halbakt', 74 cm x 35 cm with margins and ''Highlights', 46 cm x 72 cm, each signed and numbered. Qty: (3)

          Dawsons Auctioneers
          Mar. 25, 2023

          Est: €340 - €380

          Mar. 25, 2023

          Est: €240 - €280

          Feb. 25, 2023

          Est: €300 - €400

          Art Atelier
        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, giclee print on heavy laid
          Feb. 17, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, giclee print on heavy laid

          Est: €10 - €100

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, giclee print on heavy laid paper, hand-signed in pencil right below, artist proof E.A. inscribed, verso withestate stamp by Willi Kissmer, approx. 60.5x29.5 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, Giclee-Druck auf schweren Büttenpapier, re. unten mit Bleistift handsigniert, links unten als Künstlerexemplar E.A. bezeichnet, verso mit Nachlasstempel von Willi Kissmer, ca. 60,5x29,5 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, large format
          Feb. 17, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, large format

          Est: €10 - €100

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, etching, large format, right side signature stamp at bottom, with Willi Kissmer's estate stamp on verso, plate approx. 59.5x21 cm, total approx. 86x42 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, Radierung, großes Format, re. unten mit Stempelsignatur, verso mit dem Nachlassstempel von Willi Kissmer, Platte ca. 59,5x21 cm, gesamt ca. 86x42 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, born 1951, title: back nude, 1999, right
          Feb. 17, 2023

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, title: back nude, 1999, right

          Est: €10 - €100

          Willi Kissmer, born 1951, title: back nude, 1999, right below with stamped signature, verso with estate stamp by Willi Kissmer, motif approx. 35x18.5 cm, total approx. 52x32 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, geb. 1951, Titel: Rückenakt, 1999, re. unten mit Stempelsignatur, verso mit Nachlassstempel von Willi Kissmer, Motiv ca. 35x18,5 cm, gesamt ca. 52x32 cm

          Dec. 29, 2022

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, bronze sculpture, standing half-nude from 2009, signed, num. 13/49, H. approx. 54cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, Bronzeskulptur, stehender Halbakt aus dem Jahre 2009, sign., num. 13/49, H. ca. 54 cm

        • Kissmer, Willi: Rückblick
          Dec. 02, 2022

          Kissmer, Willi: Rückblick

          Est: €300 - €500

          Rückblick -- Farbiges Schabkunstblatt mit Prägedruck auf Velin. 2003. -- 68 x 32,7 cm (79 x 41 cm). -- Signiert "Willi Kissmer" und bezeichnet "E.(preuve d')A.(rtiste)". -- -- Prachtvoller, farblich fein abgestimmter Druck mit breitem Rand. – Beigegeben: Vier weitere signierte Schabkunstblätter des Künstlers. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

        • Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, etching, #'In the gray
          Oct. 21, 2022

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, etching, #'In the gray

          Est: €250 - €500

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, etching, #'In the gray shirt#', 1997. right. With signature stamp below, with Willi Kissmer's estate stampon verso, motif approx. 69x34.5 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, Radierung, 'Im grauen Hemd', 1997. re. unten mit Stempelsignatur, verso mit dem Nachlasstempel von Willi Kissmer, Motiv ca. 69x34,5 cm

        • Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, etching, nude with shawls
          Oct. 21, 2022

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, etching, nude with shawls

          Est: €250 - €500

          Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, etching, nude with shawls, right. and with stamped signature, verso with estate stamp by Willi Kissmer, plate approx. 35x19 cm, total approx. 50.5x32 cm . German Description: Willi Kissmer, 1951-2018, Radierung, Rückenakt mit Tüchern, re. u. mit Stempelsignatur, verso mit Nachlasstempel von Willi Kissmer, Platte ca. 35x19 cm, gesamt ca. 50,5x32 cm

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Willi Kissmer