Alfons Klement Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter, b. 1930 - d. 2000

        • Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Bouquet', signed with stamp l.r., titled in pencil lower centre, board
          Jul. 02, 2024

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Bouquet', signed with stamp l.r., titled in pencil lower centre, board

          Est: €100 - €200

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Bouquet', signed with stamp l.r., titled in pencil lower centre, boardcut, 50 x 50 cm, ed. 74 x 125 cm-framed without glass-

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Enchantement', signed in pencil lower right with finger prints, boardc
          Jul. 02, 2024

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Enchantement', signed in pencil lower right with finger prints, boardc

          Est: €75 - €100

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Enchantement', signed in pencil lower right with finger prints, boardcut, 50 x 50 cm, incl. frame 103 x 72,5 cm, ed. 28/30

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          May. 30, 2024

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €50 - €100

          Zonder titel

          Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          May. 30, 2024

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €50 - €100

          Zonder titel

          Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          May. 29, 2024

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €300 - €600

          Fon Klement (1930-2000), “Dido's Requiem”, signed ‘Fon Klement’ and dated '87 lower right, titled verso.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Klement, Alfons (Fon), 1930 - 2000, Amsterdam, Niederländischer Künstler,
          May. 26, 2024

          Klement, Alfons (Fon), 1930 - 2000, Amsterdam, Niederländischer Künstler,

          Klement, Alfons (Fon), 1930 - 2000, Amsterdam, Niederländischer Künstler, "Stillleben mit blauen Blüten", Farblithografie, Eigendruck, re.u.sign.u.dat. (19)97, zusätzlich signiert mit Fingerabdruck, 54,5 x 50 cm, R. [91,5 x 85 cm]

          Auktionshaus Lion Zadick
        • Klement, Fon (1930-2000). (Untitled composition).
          May. 16, 2024

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). (Untitled composition).

          Est: €80 - €100

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). (Untitled composition). Drawing, colour pencil, 9x19,5 cm., signed "Fon Klement" and "14 Oktober 1987", laid down on mount.

          Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
        • Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Transition".
          May. 16, 2024

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Transition".

          Est: €100 - €150

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Transition". Colour hardboard cut, 30x40 cm., signed "Fon Klement 1970", titled and "29/30 eigen druk" in pencil, under passepartout. - AND 3 other prints by the same: "Het leijke jonge eendje" (woodcut, signed etc. in pencil. Browned) and 2 later colour lithographs.

        • Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Terre d'ombre".
          May. 16, 2024

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Terre d'ombre".

          Est: €70 - €90

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Terre d'ombre". Colour hardboard cut, 50x50 cm., signed "Fon Klement", titled and "13/32 eigen druk" in pencil. - Verso upper margin w. paper tape.

        • Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Paysage bleu".
          May. 16, 2024

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Paysage bleu".

          Est: €120 - €150

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Paysage bleu". Colour hardboard cut, 49,8x50,2 cm., signed "Fon Klement", titled and "17/24 eigen druk" in pencil. - Idem. "Jaune". Colour hardboard cut, 50x50 cm., signed, titled and "16/24 eigen druk" in pencil.

        • Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Narcisses".
          May. 16, 2024

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Narcisses".

          Est: €80 - €100

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Narcisses". Watercolour, 26x18 cm., signed and "97" in pencil, signed and titled on verso, framed.

        • Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Hommage à Tapies".
          May. 16, 2024

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Hommage à Tapies".

          Est: €100 - €150

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Hommage à Tapies". Colour hardboard cut, 52,5x78 cm., signed "Fon Klement", titled and "Epr. d'artiste uit een opl. van /30" in pencil, w. the artist's fingerprint. - Sl. yellowed; surface scratches. AND 1 other colour hardboard cut by the same: "Liaison" (50x50 cm., signed, "II/VII staat eigen druk" in pencil. Surface scratches).

        • Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Filigraine".
          May. 16, 2024

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Filigraine".

          Est: €100 - €150

          Klement, Fon (1930-2000). "Filigraine". Colour hardboard cut, 50x50 cm., signed "Fon Klement", titled and "E/A gen. opl. 30" in pencil (upper blank margin dam.). - AND a colour hardboard cut "Fermeture" (upper blank margin dam.) and a colour lithograph by the same, both signed in pencil.

        • Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Violaire', sign
          May. 07, 2024

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Violaire', sign

          Est: €75 - €150

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Violaire', signed in pencil and with finger prints and dated 2000 l.r., boardprint, 50 x 50 cm, ed. 74/125

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Alfons 'Fons' Klement (1930 - 2000) "Plus dans le teindre"
          Mar. 18, 2024

          Alfons 'Fons' Klement (1930 - 2000) "Plus dans le teindre"

          Est: €150 - €250

          Boordsnede 34/70, r.o. gesigneerd, van vingerafdrukken voorzienen gedateerd '91. A 70 x 70 cm / 118 x 98 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
          Feb. 29, 2024

          Est: €75 - €150

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) Par une belle Sournee, signed and dated in pencil l.r. 2000, boardprint, 49,5 x 49,5 cm-Including frame: 85 x 79,5 cm--In good condition-

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Feb. 29, 2024

          Est: €75 - €150

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) Le bel été, 2000, signed in pencil and with fingerprints and dated l.r., boardprint, 50 x 50 cm, ed. 85/125-Including frame: 85 x 79,5 cm-In good condition-

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Feb. 29, 2024

          Est: €75 - €150

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Violette', signed in pencil and with finger prints l.r. and dates 2000, boardprint, 50 x 50 cm-Including frame: 86 x 79 cm--In good condition-

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          Feb. 08, 2024

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €50 - €100

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) “Dégringoler”, genummerd 69/70 l.o., getiteld m.o., gesigneerd ‘Fon Klement’ en gedateerd '87 r.o.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          Feb. 08, 2024

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €50 - €100

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) “Rose”, genummerd 90/100 l.o., getiteld m.o., gesigneerd en gedateerd '89 r.o.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          Dec. 14, 2023

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          Dec. 14, 2023

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'La seduction', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '90, o
          Jun. 27, 2023

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'La seduction', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '90, o

          Est: €300 - €400

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'La seduction', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '90, olieverf op doek, 100 x 100 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Alfons 'Fons' Klement (1930 - 2000) Drie Anjers
          Jun. 19, 2023

          Alfons 'Fons' Klement (1930 - 2000) Drie Anjers

          Est: €80 - €120

          Litho 102/125, m.o. gesigneerd en r.o. gedateerd '96. Herkomst: Prins Bernhard Cultuurfonds. A 32 x 32 cm / 61 x 46 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Alfons 'Fons' Klement (1930 - 2000) Drie anjers
          Jun. 19, 2023

          Alfons 'Fons' Klement (1930 - 2000) Drie anjers

          Est: €80 - €120

          Litho 44/125, m.o. gesigneerd en r.o. gedateerd '96. Herkomst: Prins Bernhard Cultuurfonds. A 32 x 32 cm / 61 x 46 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Klement, Alfons (Amsterdam 1930 - 2000 ebda.),
          Jun. 03, 2023

          Klement, Alfons (Amsterdam 1930 - 2000 ebda.),

          Klement, Alfons (Amsterdam 1930 - 2000 ebda.), "Entre chien et loup (In der Abenddämmerung)", Holzschnitt auf Papier, nummeriert, bezeichnet, signiert und datiert unten 29/199 ... Fons Klement 95, 56 x 56 cm (PA), unter Glas gerahmt

        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          Apr. 20, 2023

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Abstracte compositie, genummerd 40/100 l.o., gesigneerd r.o.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Mar. 20, 2023

          Est: €80 - €120

          Litho 17/125, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd. A 32,5 x 32,5 cm / 65,5 x 64 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fon Klement (1930 - 2000) Large Lithograph
          Mar. 02, 2023

          Fon Klement (1930 - 2000) Large Lithograph

          Alfons (Fon) Klement Signed & Numbered lithograph. Fon Klement (1930 - 2000) was active/lived in Netherlands. Signed by artist in pencil lower right and numbered in pencil lower left. Measures 35.5 x 43.5 inches image size and 39 x 46.75 inches sheet size. In EX+ condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passionate, lifelong collector of anything of quality that caught his eye. His collection of fine art, bronzes, designer decor, period furniture, mid-century furniture, designer furniture, Chinese antiques and more are among some of the finest examples available. David's knowledge, or perhaps more accurately, "his eye" for quality, was usually the most refined of anyone in the room. David purchased thousands of items over the years at auctions, estate sales, and antique stores so any additional provenance is not readily available. These treasures were truly found "in the wild," and that's how David liked it. This item must be picked up by buyer or requires the use of an outside shipper. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subjective. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining condition and ask further questions if so desired. This item requires the use of an outside shipper. Buyer to select shipper and make all arrangements. Here are 2 options: The UPS Store 12402 N Division St, Spokane, WA 99218 509-467-4451 [email protected]. Or, Action Shipping 11807 E Trent Ave, Spokane, WA 99206 509-926-2445 [email protected].

          Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
        • Alfons 'Fons' Klement (1930 - 2000) Les fleurs
          Jun. 20, 2022

          Alfons 'Fons' Klement (1930 - 2000) Les fleurs

          Est: €150 - €250

          Boardsnede 6/70 eigen druk, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989. A x 49.5 / 70.5 x 70.5 cm.

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Alfons 'Fons' Klement (1930 - 2000) Iris
          Jun. 20, 2022

          Alfons 'Fons' Klement (1930 - 2000) Iris

          Est: €150 - €250

          Boardsnede 8/20 eigen druk, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1991 - barstje in glasplaat r.b. A 49.5 x 49.5 / 75.5 x 70.5 cm.

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Alfons 'Fons' Klement (1930 - 2000) Coquelicots
          Jun. 20, 2022

          Alfons 'Fons' Klement (1930 - 2000) Coquelicots

          Est: €150 - €250

          Boardsnede 72/90 eigen drujk, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1990. A 49. 5 x 49.5 / 71 .5 x 71.5 cm.

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          May. 25, 2022

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €100 - €500

          Motion

          Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
        • 2 stuks grafiek, Fon Klement (1930-2000), 'Vase', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o., '91, boardsnede, 54,
          Apr. 26, 2022

          2 stuks grafiek, Fon Klement (1930-2000), 'Vase', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o., '91, boardsnede, 54,

          Est: €100 - €200

          2 stuks grafiek, Fon Klement (1930-2000), 'Vase', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o., '91, boardsnede, 54,5 x 52 cm, oplage 27/90 -ingelijst zonder glas-; en Dana Andreev (1953), 'Face to Face, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '93, kleurenets, 36 x 40 cm, oplage 28/30

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Exister', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '70, getiteld l.o., boardsnede,
          Apr. 26, 2022

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Exister', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '70, getiteld l.o., boardsnede,

          Est: €75 - €150

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) 'Exister', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '70, getiteld l.o., boardsnede, 38 x 52,5 cm, oplage 7/30, 'eigen druk' -zonder lijst-

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          Jun. 18, 2021

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €100 - €150

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) Le trois lys, boardsnede 115/150 eigen druk, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '95 (A). 57 x 52.5 / 80 x 74 cm.

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          Jun. 18, 2021

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €100 - €150

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) Blauwe en gele bloemen, 2 houtsneden 2/100 en 19/100, r.o. gesigneerd. (A) 10 x 10 / 30 x 27.5 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000) - boardsnede, 50 x 50, 'Enclume', oplagenummer 13/100, gesigneerd en geda
          May. 05, 2021

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) - boardsnede, 50 x 50, 'Enclume', oplagenummer 13/100, gesigneerd en geda

          Est: €100 - €200

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) boardsnede, 50 x 50, 'Enclume', oplagenummer 13/100, gesigneerd en gedateerd '78 r.o.

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000) - 2 boardsnedes, 52,5 x 50,5, 'Propagation', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o.
          Dec. 15, 2020

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) - 2 boardsnedes, 52,5 x 50,5, 'Propagation', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o.

          Est: €150 - €300

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) 2 boardsnedes, 52,5 x 50,5, 'Propagation', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '71, oplage 40; 52,5 x 50,5, 'Transformation', gesigneerd r.o., oplage 13/30 -De opbrengst van dit lot komt ten goede aan KWF Kankerbestrijding en de Nierstichting-

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          Nov. 05, 2020

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €100 - €150

          Fosse Bleu

          Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          Nov. 05, 2020

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Flower

          Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          Nov. 05, 2020

          Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Flower Prima vera

          Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
        • Fon Klement (1930-2000) - boardsnede, 75 x 74, 'Plénitude', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '98, opl
          Oct. 21, 2020

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) - boardsnede, 75 x 74, 'Plénitude', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '98, opl

          Est: €200 - €300

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) boardsnede, 75 x 74, 'Plénitude', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '98, oplage 12/90 ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Klement, A. (1930-2000). "Table bleu." Col. hardboardcut, 50x50,5 cm., signed "Fon Klement '81", tit
          May. 28, 2020

          Klement, A. (1930-2000). "Table bleu." Col. hardboardcut, 50x50,5 cm., signed "Fon Klement '81", tit

          Est: €60 - €80

          Klement, A. (1930-2000). "Table bleu." Col. hardboardcut, 50x50,5 cm., signed "Fon Klement '81", titled and "99/100 eigen druk" in pencil, w. the artist's fingerprint.

        • Fon Klement (1930-2000) - Le Ciel Rouge
          Nov. 28, 2019

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) - Le Ciel Rouge

          Est: €200 - €300

          Fon Klement (1930-2000) - Le Ciel Rouge - boardsnede in kleur - 50x50 cm - gesigneerd met potlood en vingerafdruk - oplage 37 uit 70 stuks - eigen druk vd kunstenaar - papier op board

          SION Auctions
        • [Fine Arts: 20th-century graphic arts (lithography, etchings etc.)] Fon Klement (1930-2000)
          Jun. 04, 2019

          [Fine Arts: 20th-century graphic arts (lithography, etchings etc.)] Fon Klement (1930-2000)

          Est: €150 - €300

          "Stratification". Relief-printed board cut, private print no. 8/60. Signed b.r. Framed in mount under glass. 52 x 51 cm. Frame 82 x 79 cm.

          Zwiggelaar Auctions
        • Klement, A. (1930-2000). "Lumière d'Arles". Colour hardboard cut, 90x90 cm., signed "Fon Klement 77"
          Nov. 29, 2018

          Klement, A. (1930-2000). "Lumière d'Arles". Colour hardboard cut, 90x90 cm., signed "Fon Klement 77"

          Est: €80 - €100

          Klement, A. (1930-2000). "Lumière d'Arles". Colour hardboard cut, 90x90 cm., signed "Fon Klement 77", titled and "eigen druk 9/70" in pencil, w. the artist's fingerprint. - Verso yellowed.

        • Klement, A. (1930-2000). "Boreal". Colour hardboard cut, 50x50 cm., signed "Fon Klement '88", titled
          Nov. 29, 2018

          Klement, A. (1930-2000). "Boreal". Colour hardboard cut, 50x50 cm., signed "Fon Klement '88", titled

          Est: €80 - €100

          Klement, A. (1930-2000). "Boreal". Colour hardboard cut, 50x50 cm., signed "Fon Klement '88", titled and "18/100 eigen druk" in pencil.