Loading Spinner

Peter (1931) Knapp Auction Price Results

PETER KNAPP (NÉ EN 1931) Saki à Etretat, 1980 signé, titré, daté et numérot

Lot 85: PETER KNAPP (NÉ EN 1931) Saki à Etretat, 1980 signé, titré, daté et numérot

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: PETER KNAPP (NÉ EN 1931) Saki à Etretat, 1980 signé, titré, daté et numéroté 'E.A' à l'encre sur une étiquette du photographe (dos du cadre) image : 49.5 x 33 cm. (19 ½ x 13 in.) feuille : 50.5 x 36.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 14 3/8 in.) montage : 56.5 x 40 cm. (22 ¼ x 15 ¾ in.)...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Peter KNAPP Né en 1931 Jeanne Moreau - vers 1985

Lot 29: Peter KNAPP Né en 1931 Jeanne Moreau - vers 1985

Auction Date: Oct 22, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Peter KNAPP Né en 1931
Jeanne Moreau - vers 1985
Quatre épreuves argentiques d'époque
Crédit manuscrit du photographe au verso
Images : 24 x 16 cm
Feuilles : 26 x 17,7 cm


Commentaire : 4 vintage gelatin silver prints
Photographer's handwritten credit on verso
Image : 9.4 x 6.2 in.
Sheet : 10.2 x 7 in.
Estimation 300 - 400 €


...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

PETER KNAPP (NÉ EN 1931) - Femme (Mod's Hair), Paris, 1983

Lot 19: PETER KNAPP (NÉ EN 1931) - Femme (Mod's Hair), Paris, 1983

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2019

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Description: PETER KNAPP (NÉ EN 1931)
Femme (Mod's Hair), Paris, 1983
tirage argentique
signé, titré et daté au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe (verso)
image : 45 x 45 cm. (17 ¾ x 17 ¾ in.)
feuille : 60 x 49 cm. (23 5/8 x 19 ¼ in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

PETER KNAPP | La cabane comme un César

Lot 190: PETER KNAPP | La cabane comme un César

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2019

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: inkjet print on canvas
Executed in 2005.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Poster by Peter Knapp - UN NU (a nude) Atelier de dessin à l'ESAG

Lot 75: Poster by Peter Knapp - UN NU (a nude) Atelier de dessin à l'ESAG

Auction Date: Sep 17, 2017

Estimate: €30 - €70

Description: UN NU (a nude) Atelier de dessin à l'ESAG - 47x70, 1993 by Peter Knapp...

Location: Hoorn, NL

Auction House: Van Sabben Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Peter KNAPP Courreges Haute Couture 83/84

Lot 31: Peter KNAPP Courreges Haute Couture 83/84

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2016

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Peter KNAPP
Courreges Haute Couture 83/84
Tirage vintage
24 x 17,7 cm . Au dos mention Photo Peter Knapp
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Peter KNAPP (né en 1931)

Lot 237: Peter KNAPP (né en 1931)

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2016

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Peter KNAPP (né en 1931)
Pipi de chien, 1990
Photographie argentique. Tirage unique
Au dos signée, datée, titrée
54 x 37 cm

Exposition: Galerie Rambert, 1997
...

Location: Genicourt, FR

Auction House: Aponem

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Peter Knapp (1931), Sans titre, tirage argentique, ...

Lot 1037: Peter Knapp (1931), Sans titre, tirage argentique, ...

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2016

Estimate: CHF600 - CHF800

Description: Peter Knapp (1931), Sans titre, tirage argentique, signé, situé "Venise" et daté 30.3.(19)84 au verso, 16x11,5 cm (à vue)...

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Peter Knapp (1931), Sans titre, ...

Lot 1038: Peter Knapp (1931), Sans titre, ...

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2016

Estimate: CHF600 - CHF800

Description: Peter Knapp (1931), Sans titre, tirage argentique, signé, situé "Venise" et daté 30.3.1984 au verso, 16x11,5 cm (à vue)...

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

PETER KNAPP (Né en 1931) - Rayures, 1961-1979

Lot 66: PETER KNAPP (Né en 1931) - Rayures, 1961-1979

Auction Date: Mar 14, 2011

Estimate: €7,500 - €8,000

Description: PETER KNAPP (Né en 1931) - Rayures, 1961-1979...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931). München. 1982.

Lot 544: KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931). München. 1982.

Auction Date: May 19, 2010

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF500

Description: KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931).München. 1982.
Gelatin silver print. Titled, signed and dated in pencil on verso. Circa 38.6 x 28 cm and circa 32 x 21.2 cm (the image).

KNAPP, Peter (né en 1931). München. 1982.
Tirage gélatino-argentique. Titré, signé et daté au crayon au verso. Env. 38,6 x 28 cm et env. 32 x 21,2 cm (l'image).
...

Location: Geneva, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931). Simone Signoret à

Lot 536: KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931). Simone Signoret à

Auction Date: May 19, 2010

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF500

Description: KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931).Simone Signoret à Boradway, New York, 1959.
Gelatin silver print. Titled, signed and dated on verso: 30.03.1984. Circa 23.1 x 17.5 cm et 16.9 x 11.5 cm (the image).

KNAPP, Peter (né en 1931). Simone Signoret à Boradway, New York, 1959.
Tirage gélatino-argentique, titré, signé et daté au verso: 30.03.1984. Env. 23,1 x 17,5 cm et 16,9 x 11,5 cm (l'image).
...

Location: Geneva, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931). Lecture pour tous.

Lot 563: KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931). Lecture pour tous.

Auction Date: May 19, 2010

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF500

Description: KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931).Lecture pour tous. 1966.
Gelatin silver print from 1984. Signed, titled and dated on verso. Circa 39.6 x 30.1 cm and circa 24.7 x 19.9 cm (the image). Margins slightly soiled.

KNAPP, Peter (né en 1931). Lecture pour tous. 1966.
Tirage gélatino-argentique. Signé, titré et daté au verso le 30.03.1984. Env. 39,6 x 30,1 cm et env. 24,7 x 19,9 cm (l'image). Marges légèrement salies.
...

Location: Geneva, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931). Macao. 1963. Gelatin

Lot 543: KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931). Macao. 1963. Gelatin

Auction Date: May 19, 2010

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF500

Description: KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931).Macao. 1963.
Gelatin silver print, titled, signed and dated on verso: 30.3.84. Circa 27.3 x 39.9 cm (the image).

KNAPP, Peter (né en 1931). Macao. 1963.
Tirage gélatino-argentique, titré, signé et daté au dos: 30.3.84. Env. 27,3 x 39,9 cm (l'image).
...

Location: Geneva, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931). Aspen, USA. 1969

Lot 537: KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931). Aspen, USA. 1969

Auction Date: May 19, 2010

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF500

Description: KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931).Aspen, USA. 1969
Gelatin silver print, titled, signed and dated on verso: 30.3.84. Circa 30.2 x 39.8 and circa 24.4 x 35.9 cm (the image).

KNAPP, Peter (né en 1931). Aspen, USA. 1969
Tirage gélatino-argentique, titré, signé et daté au verso: 30.3.84. Env. 30,2 x 39,8 et env. 24,4 x 35,9 cm (l'image).
...

Location: Geneva, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931). Venice. 1980. 2

Lot 564: KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931). Venice. 1980. 2

Auction Date: May 19, 2010

Estimate: CHF200 - CHF300

Description: KNAPP, Peter (born in 1931).Venice. 1980.
2 gelatin silver prints. Titled, signed and dated: 30.03.1984. 1 minor tears on one photo's verso. Circa 22.6 x 17.3 cm and circa 11.4 x 16.7 et 16.7 x 11.4 cm (the images).

KNAPP, Peter (né en 1931). Venice. 1980.
2 tirages gélatino-argentiques. Titrés, signés et datés: 30.03.1984. 1 petit accroc sans perte au dos d'une photo. Env. 22,6 x 17,3 cm et env. 11,4 x 16,7 et 16,7 x 11,4 cm les images.
...

Location: Geneva, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

PETER KNAPP (B.1931)

Lot 201: PETER KNAPP (B.1931)

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2009

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Description: PERNA SINISTRA, 1988
Tirage jet d'encre sur toile Hanemuhle montée sur châssis, épreuve unique

Ink jet print on canvas.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists