Gérard Koch Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, b. 1926 - d. 2014

      • Gerard Koch sculpture
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Gerard Koch sculpture

        Est: $500 - $800

        Gerard Koch (French 1926-2014) Swingers bronze sculpture, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 1/4 on base.   16"h   25"w

        Rachel Davis Fine Arts
      • SCULPTURE BY GERARD KOCH (1926-2014). METAL, GLASS AND PAINTED WOOD. UNIQUE PIECE.
        Sep. 17, 2022

        SCULPTURE BY GERARD KOCH (1926-2014). METAL, GLASS AND PAINTED WOOD. UNIQUE PIECE.

        Est: €200 - €220

        Sculpture by Gerard Koch (1926-2014). Metal, glass and painted wood. Unique piece. - Weight: 555 g - Sizes: H=150mm L=80mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair

        Goldfield Auction
      • (Attrib) GERARD KOCH (French, 1926-2014)
        Nov. 21, 2021

        (Attrib) GERARD KOCH (French, 1926-2014)

        Est: $150 - $300

        Two acrobats Bronze No apparent signature, on a square base h. 7 w. 5 d. 4 in. (bronze) overall: h. 9-3/4 in.

        Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
      • GERARD KOCH (French, 1926-2014)
        Nov. 21, 2021

        GERARD KOCH (French, 1926-2014)

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Acrobats Bronze Signed "KOCH" and numbered 1/3 h. 31 w. 14 d. 10 in.

      • GERARD KOCH (1926 - 2014) SCULPTURE "CLEARING" METAL, WOOD, GLASS
        May. 16, 2021

        GERARD KOCH (1926 - 2014) SCULPTURE "CLEARING" METAL, WOOD, GLASS

        Est: €450 - €650

        Gerard Koch (1926 - 2014) sculpture "clearing" metal, wood, glass Sizes: H=670mm L=130mm l=125mm Weight (K): 2.520kg Condition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair Author / artist: Gerard Koch (1926 - 2014)

        Goldfield Auction
      • GÉRARD KOCH (1926 - 2014) SCULPTURE "CLEARING" METAL, WOOD, GLASS
        Apr. 25, 2021

        GÉRARD KOCH (1926 - 2014) SCULPTURE "CLEARING" METAL, WOOD, GLASS

        Est: €450 - €650

        Gérard Koch (1926 - 2014) sculpture "clearing" metal, wood, glass Sizes: H=670mm L=130mm l=125mm Weight (K): 2.520kg State: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair Author / artist: Gérard Koch (1926 - 2014) Gérard Koch (1926 - 2014) sculpture "clairière" métal, bois, verre Dimensions: H=670mm L=130mm l=125mm Poids (Kg): 2.520kg Etat: à première vue - bon état - pas de restauration - pas de réparation Auteur/artiste: Gérard Koch (1926 - 2014) Gérard Koch (1926 - 2014) sculpture "clearing" metal, wood, glass 尺寸: H=670mm L=130mm l=125mm 重量 (Kg): 2.520kg 状: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair 作者/艺术家: Gérard Koch (1926 - 2014)

        Goldfield Auction
      • GÉRARD KOCH (FRA/ 1926-2014) Elément Assemblage de trois plaques d'aluminium peintes Signé et daté '
        Oct. 18, 2020

        GÉRARD KOCH (FRA/ 1926-2014) Elément Assemblage de trois plaques d'aluminium peintes Signé et daté '

        Est: €400 - €600

        GÉRARD KOCH (FRA/ 1926-2014) Elément Assemblage de trois plaques d'aluminium peintes Signé et daté 'Koch 2000' (en bas à droite) Hauteur: 35 cm. - Largeur: 28 cm. - Profondeur: 11 cm. Réalisé en 2000 EXPERT : Thomas MORIN-WILLIAMS

      • Gérard Koch, 1926 Kaiserslautern – 2014 Paris
        Jul. 02, 2020

        Gérard Koch, 1926 Kaiserslautern – 2014 Paris

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        LE CRI Gesamthöhe: 63,5 cm. Sockel: Länge 29,5 cm. Tiefe: 17 cm. Rechts am Hals signiert und datiert „Koch 1972“, seitlich an der Plinthe Exemplar 4/8 und Gießerei-Signet. 1972. Bronze, schwarz patiniert. Gießerei „Meszlényi Art foundry Hungary“. Anmerkung: Der deutsch-französische Künstler wanderte 1944 nach Israel aus und lernte zunächst Bildhauerei bei Moshe Ziffer. 1950 - 1956 studierte er in Paris Modellieren und Bildhauerei. Seit Anfang der 1970er Jahre entstanden abstrakt-geometrische Plastiken. (1230452) (1) (18)

      • Sculpture de Gérard Koch (1926-2014)
        Dec. 01, 2019

        Sculpture de Gérard Koch (1926-2014)

        Est: €1,100 - €1,200

        Sculpture de Gérard Koch (1926-2014) Artiste plasticien français Composition en métal, verre et bois. Epoque XXème siècle, Années 90 Dimensions: H: 72; L: 35; P: 25 cm

        Lux Auction
        Dec. 01, 2019

        Est: €750 - €800

        Sculpture de Gérard Koch (1926-2014) Artiste plasticien français Composition en métal, verre et bois. Signée et datée 1992. Dimensions: H: 31,5; L: 26; P: 7,5 cm

        Lux Auction
      • Gerard Koch (French, 1926-2014)
        Aug. 09, 2019

        Gerard Koch (French, 1926-2014)

        Untitled (Man, Woman and Child Dancing) bronze on marble plinth signed illegibly and numbered 2/100 ht. 10.25 in.

        Cowan's Auctions
      • Gerard Koch, (1926-2014 French), Seated figure, Bronze, 28.5" H x 14" L x 12" W
        Mar. 24, 2019

        Gerard Koch, (1926-2014 French), Seated figure, Bronze, 28.5" H x 14" L x 12" W

        Gerard Koch (1926-2014 French) Seated figure Bronze Edition 7/8 28.5" H x 14" L x 12" W

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Gerard Koch, French 1926-2014, Triple Bronze
        Jul. 08, 2018

        Gerard Koch, French 1926-2014, Triple Bronze

        Est: $500 - $600

        sculpture "Circle of Joy", signed and numbered "69" (year?) and "3" (edition?), on kidney shaped walnut base, included with provenance, a Christmas gift from original owners, 13" x 14" x 6", great patina and condition.

        A-1 Auction
      • Gerard Koch, Trapeze Artists, Bronze Sculpture
        May. 01, 2018

        Gerard Koch, Trapeze Artists, Bronze Sculpture

        Est: $20,000 - $25,000

        Artist: Gerard Koch, German/French (1926 - ) Title: Trapeze Artists Medium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 18 in. x 34 in. x 7 in. (45.72 cm x 86.36 cm x 17.78 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Gerard Koch (1926-2014)Totem
        Dec. 20, 2017

        Gerard Koch (1926-2014)Totem

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Gerard Koch (1926-2014) Totem Acier, bois peint et verre Signé et daté Date de création : 1986 H 181 x L 26 x P 26 cm

      • Gerard Koch, (1926 - 2014 French), Abstracted seated figure, Bronze, raised on a .75' H plywood base, The bronze: 28.625' H x 14
        Aug. 08, 2017

        Gerard Koch, (1926 - 2014 French), Abstracted seated figure, Bronze, raised on a .75' H plywood base, The bronze: 28.625' H x 14

        Gerard Koch (1926 - 2014 French) Abstracted seated figure Bronze, raised on a .75' H plywood base Signed and numbered verso: Koch / 7/8 The bronze: 28.625' H x 14' W x 12' D Provenance: Private Collection, Monrovia, CA

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Gerard Koch (b. 1926) Bronze Sculpture Trapeze Artists
        May. 05, 2017

        Gerard Koch (b. 1926) Bronze Sculpture Trapeze Artists

        Est: $300 - $400

        Gerard Koch (b. 1926); bronze sculpture, trapeze artists. Signed.

        Hughes Auctions
      • Gerard Koch (b. 1926) Collage on Paper, Signed 1969
        May. 05, 2017

        Gerard Koch (b. 1926) Collage on Paper, Signed 1969

        Gerard Koch (b. 1926) Collage on paper, pencil signed and dated. 26" x 28".

        Hughes Auctions
      • Gerard Koch (1926-* French)
        Apr. 25, 2017

        Gerard Koch (1926-* French)

        A bronze statue, abstracted seated figure, raised on a .75'' H plywood base, signed and numbered verso: Koch / 7/8, the bronze: 28.625'' H x 14'' W x 12'' D, est: $2000/3000.

        John Moran Auctioneers
        Oct. 20, 2016

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        RoGallery
        Apr. 26, 2016

        Est: $400 - $800

        Gerard Koch, French (1926-2014), gilt bronze oval sculpture with revolving bird, signed Koch, dated 1964, on black slate base, 13" w x 10-3/4" h

        William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals
      • Gérard Koch, 1926 Kaiserslautern - 2014 Paris
        Apr. 08, 2016

        Gérard Koch, 1926 Kaiserslautern - 2014 Paris

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        LE CRI, 1972/ 2010 Bronze, schwarz patiniert. Gesamthöhe: 63,5 cm. Sockel: Länge: 29,5 cm. Tiefe: 17 cm. Rechts am Hals signiert und datiert „1972“, verso an der Plinthe Gießerei-Signet. Exemplar 4/8. Gießerei: MESZLÉNYI János, Budapest. (1040783) (119556) (12)

      • Gerard Koch. Acrobats, collage on paper
        Jan. 30, 2016

        Gerard Koch. Acrobats, collage on paper

        (German/French, 1926-2004). Signed and dated "G. Koch, 12.68." lr, inscribed "Interchangeable" lr, 28 x 26 in., unframed

        Alex Cooper
      • GERARD KOCH
        Oct. 27, 2015

        GERARD KOCH

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Beschrijving NL 'Colorature bleue' (1986) Object in beschilderd hout en glas. Getekend en gedateerd 'Koch/(19)86'. Met opdracht. 32 x 20 x 10 Description FR 'Colorature bleue' (1986) Sculpture en bois peint et verre. Signée et datée 'Koch/(19)86'. Avec dédicace. 32 x 20 x 10 Description EN 'Colorature bleue' (1986) Object in painted wood and glass. Signed and dated 'Koch/(19)86'. With dedication. 32 x 20 x 10

        Sep. 25, 2015

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        Gérard Koch, 1926 Kaiserslautern – 2014 Paris DEUX NAGEUSES, 1964 Höhe: 43 und 25,5 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Exemplar 1/8. Bronze, goldbraun patiniert. Jede Skulptur auf einen Sockel montiert. Leichte Alterssp., Patinierung leicht berieben. Provenienz: Atelier des Künstlers. (10207712) (12) Gérard Koch, 1926 Kaiserslautern - 2014 Paris DEUX NAGEUSES, 1964 Height: 43 and 25.5 cm. Signed and numbered. Limited edition no. 1/8. Bronze with gold-brown patination. Each sculpture mounted on a separate base. Minor signs of ageing, patination slightly worn. Provenance: Artist's workshop.

        Sep. 25, 2015

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Gérard Koch, 1926 Kaiserslautern – 2014 Paris ZWEI AKROBATEN Bronze, schwarz patiniert. Höhe: ca. 74 cm. Seitlich an der Hüfte des unteren Akrobaten signiert und nummeriert. Exemplar 3/4. Patinierung leicht berieben. (1021181) (12) Gérard Koch, 1926 Kaiserslautern - 2014 Paris TWO ACROBATS Bronze with black patination. Height: ca. 74 cm. Signed and numbered sideways along the hip of the lower acrobat. Limited edition no. 3/4. Patination worn.

        Sep. 25, 2015

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        Gérard Koch, 1926 Kaiserslautern – 2014 Paris PERSONNAGE PENCHÉ, 1967 Höhe: 68,5 cm. Breite: 13 cm. Tiefe: 11 cm. Rückseitig signiert und nummeriert. Exemplar 1/4. Bronze, vergoldet/ poliert. Auf modernen Sockel montiert. Sockel mit kleinen Chips entlang der Kanten. Provenienz: Atelier des Künstlers. (10207711) (12) Gérard Koch, 1926 Kaiserslautern - 2014 Paris PERSONNAGE PENCHÉ, 1967 Height: 68.5 cm. Width: 13 cm. Depth: 11 cm. Signed and numbered on the reverse. Limited edition no. 1/ 4. Bronze, gilded/ polished. Mounted on modern base. Base with small chips along the edges. Provenance: Artist's workshop.

      • Gerard Koch, (20th century), Untitled
        Aug. 20, 2015

        Gerard Koch, (20th century), Untitled

        Est: $150 - $250

        Gerard Koch (20th century) Untitled mixed media on paper signed and dated 69 (lower right) 43 x 27 inches.

        Hindman
      • Gerard Koch (German/French, b.1926) Acrobats 3/4,
        May. 13, 2015

        Gerard Koch (German/French, b.1926) Acrobats 3/4,

        Est: £100 - £200

        Gerard Koch (German/French, b.1926) Acrobats 3/4, signed and numbered bronze 71cm high.

        Mallams
        Dec. 10, 2014

        Est: $20,000 - $25,000

        Artist: Gerard Koch, German/French (1926 - ) || Title: Trapeze Artists || Medium: Bronze Sculpture || Size: 18 in. x 34 in. x 7 in. (45.72 cm x 86.36 cm x 17.78 cm)

        RoGallery
        Oct. 17, 2013

        Est: $4,000 - $4,500

        RoGallery
      • Gérard KOCH (né en 1926) COLONNE, 1987 Bois et verre découpé inséré dans structure en métal
        Mar. 22, 2011

        Gérard KOCH (né en 1926) COLONNE, 1987 Bois et verre découpé inséré dans structure en métal

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Gérard KOCH (né en 1926) COLONNE, 1987 Bois et verre découpé inséré dans structure en métal signé et daté sur le côté "Koch, 87", contresigné et daté sur la base "Koch, 87" h: 70 w: 20 d: 20 cm

        Mar. 22, 2011

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Gérard KOCH (né en 1926) COLONNE, 1987 Bois et verre découpé inséré dans structure en métal signé et daté sur le côté "Koch, 1987", contresigné et daté sur la base "Koch, 1987" h: 100 w: 20 d: 22 cm

      • Gerard Koch, 20th century, Untitled, 1965
        Aug. 26, 2010

        Gerard Koch, 20th century, Untitled, 1965

        Gerard Koch 20th century Untitled, 1965 bronze inscribed and dated 65 (near base) Height 16 inches.

        Hindman
      • Gerard Koch, 20th century, Untitled
        Aug. 26, 2010

        Gerard Koch, 20th century, Untitled

        Gerard Koch 20th century Untitled mixed media on paper signed and dated 69 (lower right) 43 x 27 inches.

        Hindman
        May. 03, 2009

        Hindman
        May. 03, 2009

        Hindman