Roman Kochanowski Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Etcher

      • Roman Kochanowski Shoreland
        Mar. 20, 2024

        Roman Kochanowski Shoreland

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        Roman Kochanowski 1857 Krakau - 1945 Freising Shoreland Signed lower left. Oil auf thin cardboard on panel. 9.5 x 16.5 cm. Framed (21.5 x 29.5 cm).

      • Roman Kochanowski Autumn landscape with cattle
        Mar. 20, 2024

        Roman Kochanowski Autumn landscape with cattle

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        Roman Kochanowski 1857 Krakau - 1945 Freising Autumn landscape with cattle Monogrammed R.K. lower left. Adhesive label with information about the restoration in June (19)78 verso. Oil auf canvas on thin cardboard on panel. 18 x 13.2 cm. Minor restoration. Framed (26 x 21.5 cm).

      • Kochanowski Roman - LANDSCAPE
        Mar. 17, 2024

        Kochanowski Roman - LANDSCAPE

        Est: zł12,000 - zł25,000

        Kochanowski Roman - LANDSCAPE, - 29,2 x 21,3cm - oil, carton

        Agra-Art
      • Kochanowski Roman - PICKING FLOWERS, 1892
        Mar. 17, 2024

        Kochanowski Roman - PICKING FLOWERS, 1892

        Est: zł20,000 - zł35,000

        Kochanowski Roman - PICKING FLOWERS, 1892, - 45,5 x 21,4cm - mixed media, paper

        Agra-Art
        Mar. 17, 2024

        Kochanowski Roman - LANDSCAPE

        Est: zł15,000 - zł25,000

        Kochanowski Roman - LANDSCAPE, - 18,0 x 13,7cm - oil, mahogany board

        Agra-Art
      • KOCHANOWSKI, ROMAN. Landschaft mit Kühen. Öl auf Holz.
        Sep. 22, 2023

        KOCHANOWSKI, ROMAN. Landschaft mit Kühen. Öl auf Holz.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        KOCHANOWSKI, ROMAN 1857 Krakau - 1945 Freising Landschaft mit Kühen Öl auf Holz. L. u. signiert. Min. restauriert. 12 x 15,5 cm. Rahmen.

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • KOCHANOWSKI, ROMAN. Landschaft mit Kühen und Hirtin. Öl auf Holz.
        Jun. 30, 2023

        KOCHANOWSKI, ROMAN. Landschaft mit Kühen und Hirtin. Öl auf Holz.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        KOCHANOWSKI, ROMAN 1857 Krakau - 1945 Freising Landschaft mit Kühen und Hirtin Öl auf Holz. R. u. signiert. Min. beschädigt. 12,7 x 22,2 cm. Rahmen.

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • Roman Kochanowski, r.u.sig.
        Jun. 10, 2023

        Roman Kochanowski, r.u.sig.

        Krakau 1857 - 1945 Freising, 'Gänsehüterin auf der Dorfstraße', Öl/Holz, 24 x 36 cm, Farbfehlstellen

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Roman Kochanowski (1857 Krakau - Freising 1945) – Auf dem Lande (Gehöft an einem Weiher) (In the country (Farmhouse by a pond))
        May. 25, 2023

        Roman Kochanowski (1857 Krakau - Freising 1945) – Auf dem Lande (Gehöft an einem Weiher) (In the country (Farmhouse by a pond))

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Oil on panel. Signed lower left. Framed.

        Karl & Faber
      • Kochanowski, Roman
        May. 13, 2023

        Kochanowski, Roman

        Kochanowski, Roman 1857 Krakau - 1945 Freising Reisigsammlerin im Herbstwald. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 18 x 25,5 cm.

      • Kochanowski, Roman
        Apr. 28, 2023

        Kochanowski, Roman

        1857 Krakau/Polen - 1945 Freising. Studium an den Kunstakademien in Krakau und Wien. Öl/Pappe. In spätsommerlicher Landschaft Reisigsammlerin am Waldesrand. U.l. sign. Verso Etikett: Ständige Kunst-Ausstellung der Münchner Künstler-Genossenschaft. 12,5 x 18,5 cm. R. Lit.: 1,5,14.

        Peege Auktionshaus
      • Roman Kochanowski
        Dec. 04, 2021

        Roman Kochanowski

        (1856 Krakau - 1945 Freising) Impressionistische Landschaft bei München Motiv- und stiltypisches Werk Kochanowskis, einem der besten polnischen Landschaftsmaler seiner Generation und letztem Repräsentanten der polnischen Kunstszene in München. Er studierte an den Akademien in Krakau und Wien; 1888 lernte er auf einer Paris-Reise die Werke von Jean-Baptiste Corot und der Schule von Barbizon kennen, die sein weiteres Schaffen beeinflussten. Kochanowski stellte ab 1877 aus und wurde mehrfach ausgezeichnet; Werke befinden sich in den Museen in Krakau, Warschau und Posen. Öl/Holzafel. L. u. sign.; 16,5 cm x 24,5 cm. Rahmen. Oil on panel. Signed.

      • Roman KOCHANOWSKI (1856-1945). Woman collecting wood.
        Jan. 23, 2021

        Roman KOCHANOWSKI (1856-1945). Woman collecting wood.

        Est: €7,500 -

        Roman KOCHANOWSKI (1856 - 1945). Holzsammlerin am Abend. 21 cm x 41 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Links unten signiert. Verso beschriftet. Versand dieses Objektes durch Drittanbieter möglich. Liste ausgewählter vertrauenswürdiger Versandpartner liegt jeder Rechnung bei. Das Auktionshaus versendet nicht. English Translation Roman KOCHANOWSKI (1856-1945). Woman collecting wood. 21 cm x 41 cm. Painting. Oil on wood. Signed lower left. Inscribed on verso. Shipping of this object by third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners is attached to each invoice. The auction house does not ship.

        Auktionshaus Oberursel
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), In orchard, circa 1900
        Dec. 10, 2020

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), In orchard, circa 1900

        Est: zł18,000 - zł24,000

        oil/panel, 12 x 21.5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz

        Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz 1856 Krakow - 1945 Freising. Landscape with a hut and chicken. Oil on panel. Signed lower right. H 20, W 30,5 cm . Elaborate frame. Roman Kochanowski, a young Polish artist and a graduate of the Vienna Academy, was drawn to the art metropolis of Munich in 1881, where he made a name for himself in the following years as a landscape painter. He found his preferred motifs during his travels in the surroundings of his native city Krakow, with which he maintained a close relationship throughout his life. Painting pleinair, he masterfully captured the atmosphere of the banks of the Vistula and the charm of idyllic farmsteads, often with rural staffage figures, in his small-format, often sketchy oil paintings. Provenance: private collection Ortenau. Deutsche Version: Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz 1856 Krakau - 1945 Freising. Landschaft mit Kate und Hühnern. Öl auf Holz. U.r. sign. H. 20, B. 30,5 cm . Prunkrahmen. Roman Kochanowski, einen jungen polnischen Künstler und Absolventen der Wiener Akademie, zog es im Jahre 1881 in die Kunstmetropole München, wo er sich in den folgenden Jahren als Landschaftsmaler einen Namen machte. Bei seinen Reisen in die Umgebung seiner Geburtsstadt Krakau, zu der er Zeit seines Lebens eine enge Verbindung hielt, fand er seine bevorzugten Motive. Pleinair malend, fing er mit seinen kleinformatigen, oft skizzenhaften Ölgemälden meisterhaft die Atmosphäre der Weichselufer und den Charme idyllischer Gehöfte, häufig mit bäuerlichen Staffagefiguren, ein. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ortenau.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz

        Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz 1856 Krakow - 1945 Freising. Willows on the riverbank. Oil on panel. Signed lower left. H 18,5, W 24,5 cm . Original frame. Roman Kochanowski, a young Polish artist and a graduate of the Vienna Academy, was drawn to the art metropolis of Munich in 1881, where he made a name for himself in the following years as a landscape painter. He found his preferred motifs during his travels in the surroundings of his native city Krakow, with which he maintained a close relationship throughout his life. Painting pleinair, he masterfully captured the atmosphere of the banks of the Vistula and the charm of idyllic farmsteads, often with rural staffage figures, in his small-format, often sketchy oil paintings. Provenance: private collection Ortenau. Deutsche Version: Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz 1856 Krakau - 1945 Freising. Weiden am Flussufer. Öl auf Holz. U.l. sign. H. 18,5, B. 24,5 cm . Originalrahmen. Roman Kochanowski, einen jungen polnischen Künstler und Absolventen der Wiener Akademie, zog es im Jahre 1881 in die Kunstmetropole München, wo er sich in den folgenden Jahren als Landschaftsmaler einen Namen machte. Bei seinen Reisen in die Umgebung seiner Geburtsstadt Krakau, zu der er Zeit seines Lebens eine enge Verbindung hielt, fand er seine bevorzugten Motive. Pleinair malend, fing er mit seinen kleinformatigen, oft skizzenhaften Ölgemälden meisterhaft die Atmosphäre der Weichselufer und den Charme idyllischer Gehöfte, häufig mit bäuerlichen Staffagefiguren, ein. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ortenau.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz

        Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz 1856 Krakow - 1945 Freising. Rural life. Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Verso on a label signed again and inscribed «München». White shrinking cracks. H 22, W 27 cm . Elaborate frame. Roman Kochanowski, a young Polish artist and a graduate of the Vienna Academy, was drawn to the art metropolis of Munich in 1881, where he made a name for himself in the following years as a landscape painter. He found his preferred motifs during his travels in the surroundings of his native city Krakow, with which he maintained a close relationship throughout his life. Painting pleinair, he masterfully captured the atmosphere of the banks of the Vistula and the charm of idyllic farmsteads, often with rural staffage figures, in his small-format, often sketchy oil paintings. Provenance: private collection Ortenau. Deutsche Version: Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz 1856 Krakau - 1945 Freising. Ländliches Leben. Öl auf Holz. U.r. sign. Verso auf einem Etikett nochmals sign. und bez. «München». Frühschwundrisse. H. 22, B. 27 cm . Prunkrahmen. Roman Kochanowski, einen jungen polnischen Künstler und Absolventen der Wiener Akademie, zog es im Jahre 1881 in die Kunstmetropole München, wo er sich in den folgenden Jahren als Landschaftsmaler einen Namen machte. Bei seinen Reisen in die Umgebung seiner Geburtsstadt Krakau, zu der er Zeit seines Lebens eine enge Verbindung hielt, fand er seine bevorzugten Motive. Pleinair malend, fing er mit seinen kleinformatigen, oft skizzenhaften Ölgemälden meisterhaft die Atmosphäre der Weichselufer und den Charme idyllischer Gehöfte, häufig mit bäuerlichen Staffagefiguren, ein. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ortenau.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz

        Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz 1856 Krakow - 1945 Freising. Laundress with child on the banks. Oil on strong cardboard. Signed lower right. Verso on the back of the frame signed again. H 14, W 18 cm . Original frame. Roman Kochanowski, a young Polish artist and a graduate of the Vienna Academy, was drawn to the art metropolis of Munich in 1881, where he made a name for himself in the following years as a landscape painter. He found his preferred motifs during his travels in the surroundings of his native city Krakow, with which he maintained a close relationship throughout his life. Painting pleinair, he masterfully captured the atmosphere of the banks of the Vistula and the charm of idyllic farmsteads, often with rural staffage figures, in his small-format, often sketchy oil paintings. Provenance: private collection Ortenau. Deutsche Version: Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz 1856 Krakau - 1945 Freising. Wäscherin mit Kind am weidenbestandenen Ufer. Öl auf festem Malkarton. U.r. sign. Verso auf der Rahmenrückseite nochmals sign. H. 14, B. 18 cm . Originalrahmen. Roman Kochanowski, einen jungen polnischen Künstler und Absolventen der Wiener Akademie, zog es im Jahre 1881 in die Kunstmetropole München, wo er sich in den folgenden Jahren als Landschaftsmaler einen Namen machte. Bei seinen Reisen in die Umgebung seiner Geburtsstadt Krakau, zu der er Zeit seines Lebens eine enge Verbindung hielt, fand er seine bevorzugten Motive. Pleinair malend, fing er mit seinen kleinformatigen, oft skizzenhaften Ölgemälden meisterhaft die Atmosphäre der Weichselufer und den Charme idyllischer Gehöfte, häufig mit bäuerlichen Staffagefiguren, ein. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ortenau.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz

        Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz 1856 Krakow - 1945 Freising. Laundress on her way home. Oil on panel. Signed lower left. Verso on the back of the frame signed again. H 13,5, W 17,5 cm . Original frame. Roman Kochanowski, a young Polish artist and a graduate of the Vienna Academy, was drawn to the art metropolis of Munich in 1881, where he made a name for himself in the following years as a landscape painter. He found his preferred motifs during his travels in the surroundings of his native city Krakow, with which he maintained a close relationship throughout his life. Painting pleinair, he masterfully captured the atmosphere of the banks of the Vistula and the charm of idyllic farmsteads, often with rural staffage figures, in his small-format, often sketchy oil paintings. Provenance: private collection Ortenau. Deutsche Version: Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz 1856 Krakau - 1945 Freising. Wäscherin auf dem Heimweg. Öl auf Holz. U.l. sign. Verso auf der Rahmenrückseite nochmals sign. H. 13,5, B. 17,5 cm . Originalrahmen. Roman Kochanowski, einen jungen polnischen Künstler und Absolventen der Wiener Akademie, zog es im Jahre 1881 in die Kunstmetropole München, wo er sich in den folgenden Jahren als Landschaftsmaler einen Namen machte. Bei seinen Reisen in die Umgebung seiner Geburtsstadt Krakau, zu der er Zeit seines Lebens eine enge Verbindung hielt, fand er seine bevorzugten Motive. Pleinair malend, fing er mit seinen kleinformatigen, oft skizzenhaften Ölgemälden meisterhaft die Atmosphäre der Weichselufer und den Charme idyllischer Gehöfte, häufig mit bäuerlichen Staffagefiguren, ein. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ortenau.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz

        Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz 1856 Krakow - 1945 Freising. Bearded old man with fur cap. Oil on panel. Signed lower left. H 13, W 11,5 cm . Original frame. Roman Kochanowski, a young Polish artist and a graduate of the Vienna Academy, was drawn to the art metropolis of Munich in 1881, where he made a name for himself in the following years as a landscape painter. He found his preferred motifs during his travels in the surroundings of his native city Krakow, with which he maintained a close relationship throughout his life. Painting pleinair, he masterfully captured the atmosphere of the banks of the Vistula and the charm of idyllic farmsteads, often with rural staffage figures, in his small-format, often sketchy oil paintings. Provenance: private collection Ortenau. Deutsche Version: Kochanowski, Roman Kazimierz 1856 Krakau - 1945 Freising. Bärtiger alter Mann mit Pelzmütze. Öl auf Holz. U.l. sign. H. 13, B. 11,5 cm . Originalrahmen. Roman Kochanowski, einen jungen polnischen Künstler und Absolventen der Wiener Akademie, zog es im Jahre 1881 in die Kunstmetropole München, wo er sich in den folgenden Jahren als Landschaftsmaler einen Namen machte. Bei seinen Reisen in die Umgebung seiner Geburtsstadt Krakau, zu der er Zeit seines Lebens eine enge Verbindung hielt, fand er seine bevorzugten Motive. Pleinair malend, fing er mit seinen kleinformatigen, oft skizzenhaften Ölgemälden meisterhaft die Atmosphäre der Weichselufer und den Charme idyllischer Gehöfte, häufig mit bäuerlichen Staffagefiguren, ein. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ortenau.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), In the woods, circa 1920
        Oct. 22, 2020

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), In the woods, circa 1920

        Est: zł15,000 - zł20,000

        oil/cardboard mounted on wood, 12.9 x 27.9 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), Autumn forest
        Oct. 22, 2020

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), Autumn forest

        Est: zł15,000 - zł20,000

        oil/canvas, 10 x 17 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), Two related portrait sketches
        Sep. 17, 2020

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), Two related portrait sketches

        Est: zł1,500 - zł2,600

        olowek/paper, 11 x 7 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), Landscape with the river
        Sep. 17, 2020

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), Landscape with the river

        Est: zł1,500 - zł2,600

        olowek/paper, 11.5 x 6.5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), 'Haymaking'
        Apr. 07, 2020

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), 'Haymaking'

        Est: zł9,000 - zł12,000

        oil/canvas, 23 x 35.5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), Moonlit Night, Forest
        Apr. 07, 2020

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945), Moonlit Night, Forest

        Est: zł4,000 - zł5,500

        oil/canvas, 23.5 x 17 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Kochanowski, Roman
        Mar. 28, 2020

        Kochanowski, Roman

        Wide landscape with grazing cattle. Oil / paper / wood. 15 x 23 cm. Sign. RefOld23320 Ref20t23320

        Kunst & Auktionshaus Ruef OHG
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) Waterside landscape
        Oct. 24, 2019

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) Waterside landscape

        Est: zł7,500 - zł10,000

        oil on plywood, 14 x 22.5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Four seasons, 1880-1881
        Oct. 08, 2019

        Four seasons, 1880-1881

        Est: zł120,000 - zł160,000

        oil on canvas

        Polswiss Art
      • Summers Landsacpe circa 1900
        Aug. 25, 2018

        Summers Landsacpe circa 1900

        Est: zł16,000 - zł20,000

        oil, cardboard, 16,5 × 24,5 cm in frame signed lower left: R.Kochanowski

        Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) Portrait
        May. 11, 2017

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) Portrait

        Est: zł1,000 - zł2,800

        oil on cardboard, 74 x 57 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) Landscape with Geese
        Feb. 23, 2017

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) Landscape with Geese

        Est: zł10,000 - zł20,000

        oil on cardboard, 25.5 x 32.8 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) Landscape
        Jul. 14, 2016

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) Landscape

        Est: zł7,500 - zł12,000

        oil on board, 25 x 33 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Roman Kochanowski (1856-1945), Magd mit Gänsen auf einer Sommerlichen Wiese, Öl/Holz, u. mi. sign., Platte umlaufend mit schlüssellochförmigem Schnitt, dieser retusch., 29 x 11 cm, 39 x 22 cm
        Dec. 02, 2015

        Roman Kochanowski (1856-1945), Magd mit Gänsen auf einer Sommerlichen Wiese, Öl/Holz, u. mi. sign., Platte umlaufend mit schlüssellochförmigem Schnitt, dieser retusch., 29 x 11 cm, 39 x 22 cm

      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) "Pasture"
        Oct. 22, 2015

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) "Pasture"

        Est: zł11,000 - zł25,000

        oil on panel, 11 x 17 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
        Sep. 17, 2015

        Est: zł900 - zł4,000

        crayon on paper, 20 x 17 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) Haymaking
        Jul. 09, 2015

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) Haymaking

        Est: zł10,000 - zł14,000

        oil on canvas, 23 x 35,5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) Autumn landscape
        Jun. 25, 2015

        Roman Kazimierz Kochanowski (1857 - 1945) Autumn landscape

        Est: zł5,000 - zł8,000

        oil on paper glutted on board, 20,5 x 16,2 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Kochanowski Roman - SUMMER LANDSCAPE WITH GEESE, CA 1900, oil, cardboard
        Jun. 14, 2015

        Kochanowski Roman - SUMMER LANDSCAPE WITH GEESE, CA 1900, oil, cardboard

        Est: zł12,000 - zł20,000

        Kochanowski Roman - SUMMER LANDSCAPE WITH GEESE, CA 1900, - 18.2 x 26.2cm - oil, cardboard

        Agra-Art S.A.
      • Kochanowski Roman - IN INCLOSURE, oil, cardboard
        Jun. 14, 2015

        Kochanowski Roman - IN INCLOSURE, oil, cardboard

        Est: zł10,000 - zł15,000

        Kochanowski Roman - IN INCLOSURE, - 17.2 x 12.1cm - oil, cardboard

        Agra-Art S.A.
      • Kochanowski Roman - AUTUMN, BEFORE 1896, oil, board
        Jun. 14, 2015

        Kochanowski Roman - AUTUMN, BEFORE 1896, oil, board

        Est: zł20,000 - zł30,000

        Kochanowski Roman - AUTUMN, BEFORE 1896, - 7.5 x 22cm - oil, board

        Agra-Art S.A.
      • Kochanowski Roman - WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH POPLARS, CA 1920, oil, paper
        Jun. 14, 2015

        Kochanowski Roman - WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH POPLARS, CA 1920, oil, paper

        Est: zł18,000 - zł25,000

        Kochanowski Roman - WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH POPLARS, CA 1920, - 23 x 15cm - oil, paper

        Agra-Art S.A.
      • Kochanowski Roman - FLOOD-WATERS LANDSCAPE, AROUND 1880, oil, canvas on cardboard
        Mar. 22, 2015

        Kochanowski Roman - FLOOD-WATERS LANDSCAPE, AROUND 1880, oil, canvas on cardboard

        Est: zł18,000 - zł20,000

        Kochanowski Roman - FLOOD-WATERS LANDSCAPE, AROUND 1880, - 18 x 28.8cm - oil, canvas on cardboard

        Agra-Art S.A.
      • Kochanowski Roman - WINTER, BEFORE OR 1896, oil, board
        Mar. 22, 2015

        Kochanowski Roman - WINTER, BEFORE OR 1896, oil, board

        Est: zł18,000 - zł20,000

        Kochanowski Roman - WINTER, BEFORE OR 1896, - 7.5 x 22.2cm - oil, board

        Agra-Art S.A.
      • Kochanowski Roman - LANDSCAPE, oil, board
        Dec. 14, 2014

        Kochanowski Roman - LANDSCAPE, oil, board

        Est: zł10,000 - zł15,000

        Kochanowski Roman - LANDSCAPE, - 15.7 x 18.6cm - oil, board

        Agra-Art S.A.
      • Kochanowski Roman - AUTUMN LANDSCAPE, CA. 1920, oil, carton, cardboard
        Oct. 12, 2014

        Kochanowski Roman - AUTUMN LANDSCAPE, CA. 1920, oil, carton, cardboard

        Est: zł10,000 - zł15,000

        Kochanowski Roman - AUTUMN LANDSCAPE, CA. 1920, - 17.7 x 25cm - oil, carton, cardboard

        Agra-Art S.A.
      • Roman Kochanowski, 1856 - 1945
        Dec. 13, 2013

        Roman Kochanowski, 1856 - 1945

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        AUF DEM LANDE Öl auf Malpappe. 22,5 x 27 cm. Rechts unten signiert „R. Kochanowski". Am rechten Bildrand sind einige Gebäudeteile eines Gehöfts zu sehen, vor dem sich im Mittelgrund zwei Frauen befinden, links neben ihnen weißes, skizzenhaft angedeutetes Federvieh. Ein hoher Baum zeichnet sich rechts vor dem Himmel ab. Nach links gleitet der Blick über eine sandige Wiesenlandschaft bis zu einer Anhöhe. Über der spätsommerlichen Szenerie ein wolkenverhangener Himmel. (952301)

        Apr. 12, 2013

        Est: €500 - €600

        VIER PORTRAITSTUDIEN Öl auf Malkarton. Höhe: min. 10,5 cm. Höhe: max. 19 cm. Passepartout: 39 x 45 cm. Unter gemeinsamem Passepartout, verglast und gerahmt. Dabei ein Kinderbildnis sowie drei Kopfbildnisse junger Frauen. Zumeist Ölskizzen, jedoch nahezu vollständig ausgeführt. (891895)

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Roman Kochanowski