Gerard Koekkoek Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Etcher, Wood cutter, Lithographer, Holzstecher

      Feb. 27, 2024

      Est: €100 - €150

      Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) 7 sketches, signed, drawings on paper, largest measures 31 x 28 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) 7 sketches, signed, drawings on paper, largest
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) 7 sketches, signed, drawings on paper, largest

      Est: €150 - €200

      Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) 7 sketches, signed, drawings on paper, largest 31 x 28 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Gerard Johannes Koekkoek (1871-1956), a leeboard barge off a quay at dusk, oil on panel, signed, 6" x 8" (15 x
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Gerard Johannes Koekkoek (1871-1956), a leeboard barge off a quay at dusk, oil on panel, signed, 6" x 8" (15 x

      Est: £200 - £300

      Gerard Johannes Koekkoek (1871-1956), a leeboard barge off a quay at dusk, oil on panel, signed, 6" x 8" (15 x 20cm).

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) Houtsprokkelaar op bospad, gesigneerd
      Apr. 25, 2023

      Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) Houtsprokkelaar op bospad, gesigneerd

      Est: €100 - €200

      Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) Houtsprokkelaar op bospad, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1896, aquarel, 32 x 28 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) Schip voor de kust in woelige branding, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) Schip voor de kust in woelige branding, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o

      Est: €300 - €400

      Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) Schip voor de kust in woelige branding, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1900, olieverf op doek, 31,5 x 43,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Gerard Johannes KOEKKOEK [1871-1956]
      Aug. 15, 2022

      Gerard Johannes KOEKKOEK [1871-1956]

      Est: €300 - €1,000

      Painting oil on canvas signed Gerard Johannes KOEKKOEK [1871-1956] "Old sailboats on the quay of Dordrecht" dim. 56 x 81 cm. with frame 70 x 97 cm.

      Cnock Auctions
    • Signed G J Koekkoek, Dutch winter landscape
      Apr. 12, 2022

      Signed G J Koekkoek, Dutch winter landscape

      Est: €100 - €150

      Signed G J Koekkoek, Dutch winter landscape with a moored boat on a waterway, canvas 33x44 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Aug. 10, 2021

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      Painting oil on canvas signed "Old sailboats on the quay of Dordrecht" dim. 56 x 81 cm. with frame 70 x 97 cm.

      Cnock Auctions
    • Gerard Koekkoek (Dutch,1871-1956) oil painting
      Aug. 07, 2021

      Gerard Koekkoek (Dutch,1871-1956) oil painting

      Est: $850 - $1,100

      ARTIST: Gerard Johannes Koekkoek (Netherlands, 1871 - 1956) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 inches / 35 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower left NAME VARIANTS: Gerardus Johannes Koekkoek CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 118668 US Shipping $42 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Gerard Johannes Koekkoek, also Gerardus Johannes Koekkoek was a Dutch marine painter.Gerard Koekkoek came from the Dutch artist family Koekkoek . The artist was the son of the painter Johannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek (1840-1912), grandson of the painter Hermanus Koekkoek the Elder and great-grandson of the painter Johannes Hermanus Koekkoek . He was a student of his father and of Pieter Dupont and Hendrik Willebrord Jansen.Koekkoek was active as an artist from 1886 until his death in 1956 and worked in Amsterdam, The Hague (1901-1902), Germany and France. With his work he influenced the work of Frits Hes, Johannes Oud, Johannes Bernardus Sleper and Jacob Wolf. He was a member of the SociГ«tait Arti et Amicitiae in Amsterdam, the Vereeniging van Beeldende Kunstenaars Laren-Blaricum and the Vereniging van Beeldende Kunstenaars in Hilversum.Gerard Koekkoek made drawings, etchings, watercolors and lithographs and also worked as a restorer of paintings. As is customary in his family's paintings, he painted port and coastal views of the Dutch North Sea coast, primarily the Zeeland region.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) - doek, 50 x 60, Bosgezicht, gesigneerd l.o.
      May. 05, 2021

      Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) - doek, 50 x 60, Bosgezicht, gesigneerd l.o.

      Est: €150 - €250

      Gerard Koekkoek (1871-1956) doek, 50 x 60, Bosgezicht, gesigneerd l.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Gerard Johannes Koekkoek (Dutch, 1871-1956), Masted ship off a rocky shore under a grey sky, oil on oak panel, 14 x 10in (35.5 x 25.5cm)
      Apr. 14, 2021

      Gerard Johannes Koekkoek (Dutch, 1871-1956), Masted ship off a rocky shore under a grey sky, oil on oak panel, 14 x 10in (35.5 x 25.5cm)

      Est: $100 - $150

      Gerard Johannes Koekkoek (Dutch 1871-1956) Masted ship off a rocky shore under a grey sky oil on oak panel signed lower left Ger J Koekkoek 14 x 10in (35.5 x 25.5cm)

      Andrew Jones Auctions
      Mar. 29, 2021

      Est: €300 - €1,000

      Cnock Auctions
    • Koekkoek, Gerard Johannes (Hilversum, Niederlande 1871-1956 ebenda), Flusslandschaft mit Windmühle,
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Koekkoek, Gerard Johannes (Hilversum, Niederlande 1871-1956 ebenda), Flusslandschaft mit Windmühle,

      Koekkoek, Gerard Johannes (Hilversum, Niederlande 1871-1956 ebenda), Flusslandschaft mit Windmühle, Öl auf Holz, unten links signiert, ca. 40 x 30 cm, gerahmt. Expertise von 1994 anbei.

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Wiesbaden
    • Gerard Koekkoek (Dutch 1871-1956) Landscape, oil o
      Feb. 19, 2019

      Gerard Koekkoek (Dutch 1871-1956) Landscape, oil o

      Gerard Koekkoek (Dutch 1871-1956) Landscape, oil on board, 11-1/2 x 22-1/2 inches

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Gerardus Johannes Koekkoek (1871-1956)
      Dec. 20, 2017

      Gerardus Johannes Koekkoek (1871-1956)

      Est: €150 - €300

      Molens aan de waterkant linksonder get. olieverf op paneel, 21x33 cm

    • Koekkoek Gerard (1871-1956) Barges in the harbour of Volendam
      Dec. 02, 2016

      Koekkoek Gerard (1871-1956) Barges in the harbour of Volendam

      Est: €600 - €800

      Koekkoek Gerard (1871-1956) Barges in the harbour of Volendam signed lower left

      Zuydwal Veilingen
      Nov. 07, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Gemälde Gerard Koekkoek
      Sep. 17, 2016

      Gemälde Gerard Koekkoek

      Est: €800 -

      Gemälde Gerard Koekkoek 1871Hilversum - 1956 Hilversum Maler und Graphiker, tätig in Hilversum, Amsterdam, Den Haag und Flushing. Hauptmotiv seines Schaffens sind niederländische Landschaften. ''Weite Landschaft mit Spaziergängern'' u. li. sign. Öl/Holz, 39,8 x 50 cm Lit.: AKL

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • Koekkoek, Gerard (1871-1956)
      Jun. 19, 2016

      Koekkoek, Gerard (1871-1956)

      Est: €800 - €1,800

      Koekkoek, Gerard (1871-1956), Botters in the harbour of Volendam, Oil on panel, 29 x 40 cm, sign. Lower left

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Gerard Johannes Koekkoek
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Gerard Johannes Koekkoek

      Est: €800 - €2,400

      Gerard Johannes Koekkoek, 1875-1956, Dutch Cityscape, oil / canvas, relined, signed, approx 60x80cm, frame . German Description: Gerard Johannes Koekoek, 1875-1956, holländische Stadtansicht, Öl/Lwd, doubliert, signiert, ca. 60x80cm, Rahmen

    • Gerard Johannes Koekkoek, Dutch 1871-1956- View of
      Dec. 10, 2013

      Gerard Johannes Koekkoek, Dutch 1871-1956- View of

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Gerard Johannes Koekkoek, Dutch 1871-1956- View of a windmill at the mouth of the harbour at Amsterdam; oil on canvas, signed and dated 1892, bears inscribed label attached to the reverse, 84x64cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Gerardus Johannes Koekkoek II, Dutch 1871-1956-
      Apr. 13, 2013

      Gerardus Johannes Koekkoek II, Dutch 1871-1956-

      Est: £300 - £500

      Gerardus Johannes Koekkoek II, Dutch 1871-1956- Washerwoman by the banks of a tranquil river; oil on canvas, signed, 30.5x40cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
      Mar. 19, 2013

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Roseberys
    • GERARD KOEKKOEK (DUTCH 1871-1956) BOATING 37cm x 53cm (14.5in x 21in)
      Feb. 18, 2010

      GERARD KOEKKOEK (DUTCH 1871-1956) BOATING 37cm x 53cm (14.5in x 21in)

      Est: £400 - £600

      GERARD KOEKKOEK (DUTCH 1871-1956) BOATING Signed and dated 1912, oil on canvas 37cm x 53cm (14.5in x 21in)

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Koekkoek Gerard Hilversum 1871 Hilversum 1956
      Feb. 14, 2009

      Koekkoek Gerard Hilversum 1871 Hilversum 1956

      Est: - €700

      Koekkoek Gerard Hilversum 1871 Hilversum 1956 Dutch Polder landscape Oil/canvas, 40 x 60 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Gerard J. Koekkoek 1942, rest., relined. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Scheen et.al.

    • GERARD KOEKKOEK (DUTCH, 1871 - 1956) BOATING 37cm x 53cm (14.5in x 21in)
      Oct. 09, 2008

      GERARD KOEKKOEK (DUTCH, 1871 - 1956) BOATING 37cm x 53cm (14.5in x 21in)

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      GERARD KOEKKOEK (DUTCH, 1871 - 1956) BOATING Signed and dated 1912, oil on canvas 37cm x 53cm (14.5in x 21in)

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Gerard Koekkoek Dutch, 1871-1956 View of Rotterdam, 1900
      May. 20, 2008

      Gerard Koekkoek Dutch, 1871-1956 View of Rotterdam, 1900

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Gerard Koekkoek Dutch, 1871-1956 View of Rotterdam, 1900 Signed Gerard J. Koekkoek and dated 1900 (lr) Oil on canvas 24 x 20 inches (61 x 50.8 cm)

      Doyle New York
    • GERARD KOEKKOEK DUTCH 1871-1956
      Sep. 06, 2006

      GERARD KOEKKOEK DUTCH 1871-1956

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      MOORED SAILINGVESSEL 31 x 42 cm. signed l.r. oil on panel

    • Gerard Koekkoek (Dutch, 1871-1956)
      Jan. 21, 2003

      Gerard Koekkoek (Dutch, 1871-1956)

      Est: $2,376 - $3,024

      Haybarge in a stiff breeze signed and dated 'G.J.Koekkoek.1893.' (lower left) oil on panel 19 x 24.5 cm.

      Oct. 23, 2002

      Est: $2,940 - $4,900

      Katwijker bomschuiten in open water signed and dated 'Gerard J Koekkoek.1897.' (lower left) oil on canvas 81 x 58.5 cm.

    • Gerardus Johannes Koekkoek (Dutch, 1871-1956)
      Jan. 22, 2002

      Gerardus Johannes Koekkoek (Dutch, 1871-1956)

      Est: $3,870 - $6,020

      A horse and carriage in the street of Katwijk aan Zee signed 'Gerard Koekkoek' (lower right) oil on canvas 65 x 100.5 cm.

    • GERARD KOEKKOEK (1871-1956) A THREE-MASTER OFF A HARBOUR
      Nov. 09, 1993

      GERARD KOEKKOEK (1871-1956) A THREE-MASTER OFF A HARBOUR

      Est: $7,897 - $10,530

      signed and dated 1891 l.r. oil on canvas 61,5 x 83 cm.