Franz Kortejohann Sold at Auction Prices

    • FRANZ KORTEJOHANN (1864-1936), BAVARIAN VILLAGE IDYLL IN SUMMER, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER
      Apr. 04, 2023

      FRANZ KORTEJOHANN (1864-1936), BAVARIAN VILLAGE IDYLL IN SUMMER, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER

      Franz Kortejohann (1864-1936), Bavarian village idyll in summer, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 90 x 113 cm, framed 105 x 128 cm Franz Kortejohann (1864-1936), bayrisches Dorfidyll im Sommer, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign., 90 x 113 cm, ger. 105 x 128 cm

    • Fasanen
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Fasanen

      Est: €400 - €500

      Franz Kortejohann 1864 Bad Rotenfelde b. Hannover - 1936 Pheasants Watercolor and gouache on paper; H 610 mm, W 935 mm; signed and dated lower left ''Kortejohann 91''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • KORTEJOHANN, FRANZ
      Sep. 14, 2012

      KORTEJOHANN, FRANZ

      Est: - €250

      KORTEJOHANN, FRANZ 1864 Bad Rothenfelde - (?) 1936 Waldinneres Öl auf Leinwand, 72,5 cm x 93,5 cm, unten links part. undeutlich signiert ‚F. Kortejohann', Rahmen.

    • KORTEJOHANN, FRANZ
      Sep. 14, 2012

      KORTEJOHANN, FRANZ

      Est: - €200

      KORTEJOHANN, FRANZ 1864 Bad Rothenfelde - (?) 1936 Birkenallee in Heidelandschaft Öl auf Leinwand, 51 cm x 71,5 cm, unten links signiert ‚F. Kortejohann', Rahmen.