Paul Köster Auction Price Results

Paul Köster(1855-1946)
KÖSTER, Paul (*1855 Bremen †1946 Düsseldorf),

Lot 767: KÖSTER, Paul (*1855 Bremen †1946 Düsseldorf),

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Münster, DE

Auction House: zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Paul Köster (Bremen 1855 - Düsseldorf 1931). Save.

Lot 450: Paul Köster (Bremen 1855 - Düsseldorf 1931). Save.

Auction Date: Feb 26, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

Lot 694: KÖSTER, Paul (*1855 Bremen †1946 Düsseldorf),

Auction Date: Aug 01, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Münster, DE

View additional info

Paul Köster (Bremen 1855 - Düsseldorf 1931). Save?.

Lot 131: Paul Köster (Bremen 1855 - Düsseldorf 1931). Save?.

Auction Date: May 16, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Paul Köster (1855-1946),

Lot 7184: Paul Köster (1855-1946),

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Paul Köster (1855-1946), Düsseldorf landscape painter, first studied at the Munich Academy, before he continued his studies in Dusseldorf and settled there. Alpine landscape with hiker, oil on Lwd., U. li. sign. u. dat. ''DdR 4.3.'', 51 x 53 cm, ger. 68 x 71 cm...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

PAUL KÖSTER 1855 Bremen - 1946 Düsseldorf Zwei niederrheinische Landschafte

Lot 1428: PAUL KÖSTER 1855 Bremen - 1946 Düsseldorf Zwei niederrheinische Landschafte

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

Köster, Paul 1855 Bremen - 1946 Düsseldorf Holländische Landschaft

Lot 1054: Köster, Paul 1855 Bremen - 1946 Düsseldorf Holländische Landschaft

Auction Date: Feb 01, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €600

Description: Köster, Paul
1855 Bremen - 1946 Düsseldorf
Holländische Landschaft
Unten links: P. Köster. Öl auf Leinwand. 20,5 x 30,5cm. Rahmen.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

KÖSTER, Paul (1855 Bremen - 1946 Düsseldorf,

Lot 1396: KÖSTER, Paul (1855 Bremen - 1946 Düsseldorf,

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €140

Description: KÖSTER, Paul (1855 Bremen - 1946 Düsseldorf, Deutscher Landschafts- und Marinemaler, Studium an der AK München),"Fischerboot am Leuchtturm", heimkehrender Fischer bei der Einfahrt in den Hafen, Farbpastellkreide auf Tonpapier, 27 x 42, unten rechts signiert, R....

Location: Bonn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus von Zengen

View additional info

Köster Paul Bremen 1855 Düsseldorf 1931 Water mill

Lot 72: Köster Paul Bremen 1855 Düsseldorf 1931 Water mill

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €1,500

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Paul Köster (1855 Bremen bis 1946 Düsseldorf) auch

Lot 15022: Paul Köster (1855 Bremen bis 1946 Düsseldorf) auch

Auction Date: Feb 28, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €550

Description: Paul Köster (1855 Bremen bis 1946 Düsseldorf) auch Koester, dt. Landschafts- u. Marinemaler, Schüler s. Vaters Georg Köster, stud. a. d. Akad. München b. Ferd. Barth, ab 1884 in Düsseldorf ansässig u. beeinflusst v. Andreas Achenbach, Quelle: Th.B. u. Internet, sonnige holländische (oder niederrheinische) Sommerlandschaft mit rastenden Bootsbauern vor romantischer Wassermühle unter duftig bewölktem Himmel, min. pastose, partiell spitzpinselige Landschaftsmalerei in spätromantischer Tradition mit ss. Licht, Öl/Lwd., um 1890, re. u. sign. "Paul Köster", min. Craquelure, restauriert, original im prächtigen Goldstuckrahmen, IM 34,2 x 47,5 cm. ...weitere Informationen...

Location: Plauen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Mehlis GmbH

View additional info

Lot 17: Köster Paul Bremen 1855 Düsseldorf 1931 Water mill

Auction Date: Feb 14, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €1,800

Description: Köster Paul Bremen 1855 Düsseldorf 1931 Water mill Oil/canvas, 78 x 110 cm, sign. lo. le. Paul Köster, min. rest. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme Becker, Bénézit, Bruckmann 'Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule' et.al....

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Köster Paul 1855 - 1931 A view of the river Elbe

Lot 184: Köster Paul 1855 - 1931 A view of the river Elbe

Auction Date: Nov 22, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €600

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Paul Köster (German, 1855-1931) Thatched cottages and a watermill, and another similar, a pair,

Lot 623: Paul Köster (German, 1855-1931) Thatched cottages and a watermill, and another similar, a pair,

Auction Date: Nov 06, 2008

Estimate: £800 - £1,000

Description: Thatched cottages and a watermill, and another similar, a pair,
one signed (under slip), oil on panel,
11 x 18cm (4 5/16 x 7 1/16in).
...

Location: Chester, CHS, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2008

Estimate: £800 - £1,000

...

Location: Chester, CHS, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Paul Köster Bremen 1855-1931. A house at the river

Lot 133: Paul Köster Bremen 1855-1931. A house at the river

Auction Date: Sep 13, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €1,600

Description: Paul Köster Bremen 1855-1931. A house at the river Oil/panel, 22 x 27 cm, sign. lo. ri. P. Köster, min. rest. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme Becker, Bénézit, Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule et.al....

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Paul Köster painting (German, 1855-1931),

Lot 851: Paul Köster painting (German, 1855-1931),

Auction Date: Jul 13, 2008

Estimate: $300 - $600

Description: Paul Köster painting (German, 1855-1931), landscape with windmill and mill house, signed lower right "Paul Köster/Df. 02", oil on panel, stamp verso "Carl Koos...Dusseldorf", 3-3/4 x 5 in.; black lacquered wood frame. Crackle, grime. Private Collection, Abbeville, South Carolina...

Location: Asheville, NC, US

Auction House: Brunk Auctions

View additional info

Paul Köster (Bremen 1855-1946 Düsseldorf) Stormy

Lot 130: Paul Köster (Bremen 1855-1946 Düsseldorf) Stormy

Auction Date: Mar 11, 2008

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,400

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

PAUL KÖSTER (1855 Bremen - 1946 Düsseldorf)

Lot 1636: PAUL KÖSTER (1855 Bremen - 1946 Düsseldorf)

Auction Date: Sep 15, 2007

Estimate: €0 - €2,800

Location: Ahlden, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden

View additional info

PAUL KÖSTER (1855 Bremen - 1931 Düsseldorf)

Lot 1626: PAUL KÖSTER (1855 Bremen - 1931 Düsseldorf)

Auction Date: Sep 15, 2007

Estimate: €0 - €900

Location: Ahlden, DE

View additional info

Paul Köster (German, 1855-1931)

Lot 223: Paul Köster (German, 1855-1931)

Auction Date: Jun 08, 2005

Estimate: £1,800 - £2,200

Description: Rowing out in choppy waters
signed 'Paul Köster' (lower left)
oil on canvas
17 1/2 x 24 in. (44.5 x 61 cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists