Eiichi Kotozuka Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1906 - d. 1979

        • EIICHI KOTOZUKA JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT
          Feb. 11, 2024

          EIICHI KOTOZUKA JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT

          Est: $75 - $150

          Bamboo. Appears in very good condition; not examined out of custom frame (small spot to mat upper left). Mat opening 15.5" x 10.25" approx. Frame 21.75" x 16.25".

          District Auction
          Feb. 11, 2024

          Est: $75 - $150

          Bamboo. Appears in very good condition; not examined out of custom frame. Mat opening 15.5" x 10.25" approx. Frame 21.75" x 16.25".

          District Auction
        • LOT: 3 SHIN-HANGA
          Dec. 11, 2023

          LOT: 3 SHIN-HANGA

          Est: CHF300 - CHF400

          Farbholzschnitt. Kotozuka Eiichi (1906–1982). Kiyomizudera Yuki. Mitte 20.Jh. Verlegermarke Uchida. 21x27,5 cm. - Stockfleckig. Montiert. / Kotozuka Eiichi (1906–1982). Herabhängende Kirschblüten. Verlegermarke Uchida. Oban-Format. / Gänse vor Vollmond. Mit rotem Siegel. Verleger Takamizawa. 29,5x22 cm.

        • FIVE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS 20th Century
          Nov. 29, 2023

          FIVE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS 20th Century

          FIVE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS 20th Century 1) Oharame Girl by Eiichi Kotozuka (Japan, 1906-1981). Uchida watermark in margin. 17.5" x 12". Unframed. 2) Fronds by Ini Kumo (Japan, 20th Century). Signed in pencil lower left. Dated 1959. Numbered 50/50, No. 126A. 15.5" x 13". Unframed. 3) Wind B by Yoshiharu Kimura (Japan, 1934- ). Signed in pencil lower right. Dated 1970. Numbered 97/100. 14.5" x 13". Unframed. 4) Shorebirds by Guyojin Murakami (Japan, 1911-1998). Signed in pencil lower left. Dated 1960. Numbered 9/50. 13.5" x 20". Unframed. 5) Remembrance - E by Maki Haku (Japan, 1924-2000). Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 16/100. Unframed.

          Eldred's
        • EIICHI KOTOZUKA (Japan, 1906-1981), Two portraits:, Woodblock prints, dai oban tate-e, approx. 17.5" x 12". Unframed.
          Nov. 29, 2023

          EIICHI KOTOZUKA (Japan, 1906-1981), Two portraits:, Woodblock prints, dai oban tate-e, approx. 17.5" x 12". Unframed.

          EIICHI KOTOZUKA Japan, 1906-1981 Two portraits: 1) Farmer in Kyoto. 2) Seated Geisha in a colorful kimono.

          Eldred's
        • Kotozuka Eiichi Japanese Woodblock Print.
          Nov. 11, 2023

          Kotozuka Eiichi Japanese Woodblock Print.

          Est: $80 - $120

          (Japan 1906-1979), “Snow Scene of Honganji Temple in Kyoto”, 13.5 x 10 inches, sight, signed in image l.l., label on reverse, framed, 20 x 16 inches.

          Casco Bay Auctions
        • Four Eiichi Kotozuka Japanese Woodblock Prints.
          Nov. 11, 2023

          Four Eiichi Kotozuka Japanese Woodblock Prints.

          (Japan 1906-1979), Complete set of prints from Eiichi”s “The Four Seasons of Nikko” series,“including “The Sambutsudo Temple in Spring”, “The Yoeimon Gate in Summer”, “Lake Chuzenji in Autumn”, and “The Shinkyo Bridge in Winter”, c. 1950, 7 x 9.75 inches, sight, framed, 13.5 x 16 inches.

          Casco Bay Auctions
        • Eiichi Kotozuka, Pagoda of Toji Temple
          Sep. 27, 2023

          Eiichi Kotozuka, Pagoda of Toji Temple

          nishiki-e woodcut, 25,5 × 36 cm, signed bottom left 'Eiichi'

          A10 by Artmark
          Aug. 21, 2023

          Est: £20 - £30

          After Kotozuka Eiichi (1906-1979), Japanese School, Colour woodblock print, Rice Fields. Approx. 15 1/2" x 10 1/4"

          Claydon Auctioneers
        • Eiichi Kotozuka (1906-1981)
          Jun. 27, 2023

          Eiichi Kotozuka (1906-1981)

          Est: €100 - €150

          Eiichi Kotozuka (1906-1981) "Yunedono du temple Horyuji" Le Yumedono octogonal, ou Hall des rêves, est l'un des bâtiments les plus impressionnants du temple Horyuji, temple bouddhique situé à Ikaruga, bourg de la préfecture de Nara, au Japon. Réalisé en camaïeu de bleu aizuri-e Ère Heisei (1989-2019) Gravure sur bois polychrome 43,2 x 30 parfait état

          Leducq Maison de Ventes Aux Encheres
        • Eiichi Kotozuka Fish Flags Woodblock Print
          Jun. 19, 2023

          Eiichi Kotozuka Fish Flags Woodblock Print

          Japan,1906-1979 Titled "Koinobori Fish Flags," depicts colorful fish shaped flags flying in the wind above roof tops. Kotozuka was an artist of the sosaku-hanga style and one of four artists who founded the Koryokusha print publishing company.

          Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
        • Japanese Woodblock Print Kotozuka Eiichi
          Jun. 03, 2023

          Japanese Woodblock Print Kotozuka Eiichi

          Est: $40 - $50

          Japanese Woodblock Print by Kotozuka Eiichi Uji River-side in Kyoto

          Woodblock Prints World
        • Kotozuka, Eiichi: Straßenszene in Kyoto am Neujahrstag. Ukiyo-e Farbholzschnitt als Nachdruck
          Apr. 18, 2023

          Kotozuka, Eiichi: Straßenszene in Kyoto am Neujahrstag. Ukiyo-e Farbholzschnitt als Nachdruck

          Est: €150 - €220

          Kotozuka, Eiichi. Straßenszene in Kyoto am Neujahrstag. Ukiyo-e Farbholzschnitt als Nachdruck vom Uchida Art Center. Format dai-ôban tate-e (45 x 29,5 cm). Unter Passepartout. Tokio um 1960. -- Farbenprächtiger, technisch gutgemachter Nachdruck nach der berühmten Kyoto-Straßenansicht. – Winzige Läsur und kleiner Eckausschnit im breiten Rand (ohne Darstellungsverlust).

          Apr. 15, 2023

          Est: $150 - $200

          Japanese Woodblock Print by Kotozuka Eiichi Rainy Scene at Arashiyama

          Woodblock Prints World
          Apr. 15, 2023

          Est: $100 - $150

          Japanese Woodblock Print by Kotozuka Eiichi Cherry Tree at Night

          Woodblock Prints World
        • Eiichi Kotozuka (Japan, 1906-1981) Woodblock Print "Pagoda of Nikko Toshogu Shrine"
          Mar. 25, 2023

          Eiichi Kotozuka (Japan, 1906-1981) Woodblock Print "Pagoda of Nikko Toshogu Shrine"

          Est: $75 - $100

          Japanese woodblock print by Eiichi Kotozuka of the Nikko Toshogu Shrine. Size: 18 x 12 inches Artist Biography (Wikipedia): Eiichi KotozukaŒæwas a 20th-century Japanese commercial artist andŒæwoodblock printmaker. He was a prolific artist of theŒæssaku -hangaŒæstyle. He was one of four artists who co-founded the print publishing company Koryokusha. He was noted for his prints of Japanese cultural traditions, flowers, landscapes, andŒæwildlife.

          Elder's Fine Art & Antiques
        • EIICHI KOTOZUKA WOODBLOCK PRINT BY UCHIDA
          Mar. 12, 2023

          EIICHI KOTOZUKA WOODBLOCK PRINT BY UCHIDA

          Est: $80 - $150

          "Pagoda of Nikko Toshogu Shrine". Uchida and gallery labels to the reverse. Appears in good condition; not examined out of wood faux bamboo frame. Mat opening 16" x 11". Frame 20.75" x 15.75".

          District Auction
          Nov. 12, 2022

          Est: $80 - $100

          Japanese Woodblock Print by Kotozuka Eiichi Bamboos and the Crescent Moon

          Woodblock Prints World
        • Utagawa Kuniyoshi (Japanese, 1798-1861); Kobayashi Eijiro (Japanese, 1870-1946); Kotozuka Eiichi (Japanese, 1906-1981); after Katsushika Hokusai (Japanese, 1760-1849), Woodblocks, comprising:
          Oct. 14, 2022

          Utagawa Kuniyoshi (Japanese, 1798-1861); Kobayashi Eijiro (Japanese, 1870-1946); Kotozuka Eiichi (Japanese, 1906-1981); after Katsushika Hokusai (Japanese, 1760-1849), Woodblocks, comprising:

          Est: $300 - $400

          Utagawa Kuniyoshi (Japanese, 1798-1861); Kobayashi Eijiro (Japanese, 1870-1946); Kotozuka Eiichi (Japanese, 1906-1981); after Katsushika Hokusai (Japanese, 1760-1849) Woodblocks, comprising: (1) "Senzaki Yagoro Noriyasu" (Kuniyoshi) with a long inscription at the top, a signature, two short inscriptions, and four seals with an inscription to the lower left-hand corner. (2) "Evening Cool, Sumida" (Eijiro) in sepia with signature. (3) "Iris" (Eiichi) with two seals and an a signature. (4) "South Wind, Clear Sky" (after Hokusai) with an inscription and a seal. (4). H: 15 3/8, W: 10 1/4 in. (largest, sight(H: 39.05, W: 26.04 cm. (largest, sight)) Click here for high resolution images.

          Oakridge Auction Gallery
        • Kotozuka Eiichi (Japanese, 1906-1979) - four Japanese woodblock prints mid-20th century ,
          Oct. 13, 2022

          Kotozuka Eiichi (Japanese, 1906-1979) - four Japanese woodblock prints mid-20th century ,

          Est: £40 - £50

          Kotozuka Eiichi (Japanese, 1906-1979) - four Japanese woodblock prints mid-20th century , comprising 'Rooster and Hen'; 'Kyoto on New Year's Day'; 'A Farmhouse on Boy's Day: May in Kyoto'; and 'Rice Fields', artist's and publisher's seals, publisher Uchida Woodblock Printing Co., Ltd. (4)

          Martel Maides
        • Ink and Watercolor Eiichi Kotozuka (1906-1976) Japanese
          Aug. 24, 2022

          Ink and Watercolor Eiichi Kotozuka (1906-1976) Japanese

          Est: $100 - $300

          Ink and Watercolor titled - Bambo and Sparrow - by Eiichi Kotozuka (1906-1976) Japanese. Approx. size (frame) 11.5 tall x 13.5 wide (art) 4.75 tall x 6.5 wide. Approx. weight 1 lbs. 13.3 oz. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for provider.

          Absolute Auction Gallery
        • Eiichi Kotozuka (Japanese, 1906-1979)
          Aug. 09, 2022

          Eiichi Kotozuka (Japanese, 1906-1979)

          Est: £100 - £150

          Eiichi Kotozuka (Japanese, 1906-1979) Eiichi Kotozuka (Japanese, 1906-1979) BAMBOO a pair, woodblock, c.1960, signed with seals image 39.5 x 25.5cm, framed and glazed (2) Condition Report: Both slightly discoloured. One with a spot of foxing. Not seen outside of frames.

          Sworders
        • Kotozuka Eiichi (Japanese, 1906-1979) Woodblocks (2)
          Aug. 08, 2022

          Kotozuka Eiichi (Japanese, 1906-1979) Woodblocks (2)

          Two Original Japanese color woodblocks by the artist, Kotozuka Eiichi. Boys Day With Koi Nobori. Street in Kyoto on New Year. Two woodblocks are framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 17 5/8 in. x 12 1/2 in., sight: 16 1/4 in. x 11 in. Condition: Both are in good original framed estate condition. Provenance: New York City, NY Estate.

          Kensington Estate Auctions
        • Eiichi Kotozuka Blue Iris Woodblock Print
          Jul. 27, 2022

          Eiichi Kotozuka Blue Iris Woodblock Print

          Est: $80 - $100

          Eiichi Kotozuka (Japanese, 1906-1979). Japanese woodblock print depicting a group of blue irises. Marked along the upper left with a Koto seal and the publisher's seal.

          Revere Auctions
        • Eiichi Kotozuka (Japanese, 1906-1979) Three Works Woodblock on paper 17-1/2 x 12
          Jul. 14, 2022

          Eiichi Kotozuka (Japanese, 1906-1979) Three Works Woodblock on paper 17-1/2 x 12

          Est: $250 - $350

          Eiichi Kotozuka (Japanese, 1906-1979) Three Works Woodblock on paper 17-1/2 x 12 inches (44.5 x 30.5 cm) (each, approximately) Each signed at lower corners Each with carvers' seals at lower margins Published by Uchida with blindstamp The lot with one additional kappazuri print. HID01801242017

          Heritage Auctions
        • Eiichi Kotozuka Japanese Woodblock Print.
          Jul. 09, 2022

          Eiichi Kotozuka Japanese Woodblock Print.

          (Japan 1906-1979), “Pagoda in Nikko”, 15 x 10 inches, sight, c. 1950, framed, 24.5 x 18 inches.

          Casco Bay Auctions
        • KOTOZUKA EIICHI 琴塚 英一 (JAPAN, 1906-1981) Blue iris Oban tata-e woodblock print Artist seal in the print Printer : Uchida Dimensions (the leaf) : 43 x 30 cm Note : Eiichi Kotozuka was a Japanese commercial artist and woodblock printm
          Jun. 29, 2022

          KOTOZUKA EIICHI 琴塚 英一 (JAPAN, 1906-1981) Blue iris Oban tata-e woodblock print Artist seal in the print Printer : Uchida Dimensions (the leaf) : 43 x 30 cm Note : Eiichi Kotozuka was a Japanese commercial artist and woodblock printm

          Est: €150 - €300

          KOTOZUKA EIICHI 琴塚 英一 (JAPAN, 1906-1981) Blue iris Oban tata-e woodblock print Artist seal in the print Printer : Uchida Dimensions (the leaf) : 43 x 30 cm Note : Eiichi Kotozuka was a Japanese commercial artist and woodblock printmaker and also a prolific artist of the sōsaku-hanga style. He was one of four artists who co-founded the print publishing company Koryokusha. He was noted for his prints of Japanese cultural traditions, flowers, landscapes, and wildlife. NOTE: CONDITION REPORTS AND MEASUREMENTS It is up to the bidder to satisfy themselves prior to buying as to the condition of a lot. In relation to Condition Reports, whilst we make certain observations on the lot, which are intended to be as helpful as possible, references in the condition report to damage or restoration are for guidance. The absence of such a reference does not imply that an item is free from defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. The condition report is an expression of opinion only and must not be treated as a statement of fact. Measurements and weight are approximate and the potential bidder may re-ask it to be checked when asking for a condition report.

          Adam's
          May. 07, 2022

          Est: $80 - $100

          Japanese Woodblock Print by Kotozuka Eiichi Cherry Blossoms

          Woodblock Prints World
        • EIICHI KOTOZUKA (Japan, 1906-1979), Night scene, Kiyamachi Street., Woodblock print, 17.75" x 11.5". Framed 22" x 18".
          Apr. 28, 2022

          EIICHI KOTOZUKA (Japan, 1906-1979), Night scene, Kiyamachi Street., Woodblock print, 17.75" x 11.5". Framed 22" x 18".

          Est: $300 - $400

          EIICHI KOTOZUKA Japan, 1906-1979 Night scene, Kiyamachi Street. Circa 1950s.

          Eldred's
        • EIICHI KOTOZUKA, JAPANESE (1906-1981) WOODBLOCK
          Mar. 31, 2022

          EIICHI KOTOZUKA, JAPANESE (1906-1981) WOODBLOCK

          Est: $50 - $1,000

          Signed with character seal lower right; label verso gives artist, medium and title "Bamboo". Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.25" x W 14.75" (Sight) H 15.5" x W 10.25" Condition: Some soiling and age toning to mat; wear to frame.

          Westport Auction
          Feb. 10, 2022

          Heritage Auctions
        • Kotozuka Eiichi Three Snowy Herons Print
          Jan. 27, 2022

          Kotozuka Eiichi Three Snowy Herons Print

          Kotozuka Eiichi ( Japanese, 1906-1981) woodblock print titled "Three Snowy Herons". Stamped lower right. Recut print by Uchida Woodblock Printing co. Sight:15 1/2" H x 10" W. Frame: 19 3/4" H x 14 1/4" W.

          Willow Auction House
        • Eiichi Kotozuka Woodblock Print by Uhida
          Jul. 11, 2021

          Eiichi Kotozuka Woodblock Print by Uhida

          Est: $150 - $300

          Pagoda Of Nikko Toshogu Shrine. Stamps lower right. Original mat folder stamped Uhida, Wood Block Printer, Kawara Machi Street, Kyoto Japan; attached at top and right bottom corners. Appears in excellent condition with clean margins; small pale pin point spot to sky at left of second roofline.17 3/8" x 11 3/4" approx. Mat folder 19 1/8" x 13 3/4".

          District Auction
        • Eiichi Kotozuka (Japan, 1906-1981), Farmer in Kyoto, woodblock, 16 1/4 x 11in (41 x 28cm)
          Jun. 30, 2021

          Eiichi Kotozuka (Japan, 1906-1981), Farmer in Kyoto, woodblock, 16 1/4 x 11in (41 x 28cm)

          Est: $100 - $150

          Eiichi Kotozuka (Japan, 1906-1981) Farmer in Kyoto woodblock .

          Andrew Jones Auctions
        • Three Contemporary Japanese Woodblock Prints
          Jun. 17, 2021

          Three Contemporary Japanese Woodblock Prints

          (20th century) Three: Kotozuka Eiichi (1906-1979), Evening Moon at Benten Bridge, artist's signature and seal lower right, woodblock print, oban tate-e, 15-3/4 x 10-3/8 in., unframed; Man Sweeping on a Road, artist's signature and seal lower left, woodblock print, oban yoko-e, sight 9 x 14 in.; framed, 17 x 21-1/4 in.; View of Mt. Fuji, artist's signature and seal upper right, Watanabe seal (circa 1931-1941) lower right margin, woodblock print, oban yoko-e, sight 9-3/8 x 14-1/4 in.; framed, 13-1/4 x 18-1/8 in. Provenance: Lifetime Collection of a Kentucky Lady

          Brunk Auctions
        • Kotozuka Eiichi and another: 2 prints
          Feb. 20, 2021

          Kotozuka Eiichi and another: 2 prints

          Lot of (2) Japanese woodblock prints: first Kotozuka Eiichi (Japanese, 1906-1982), Street Scene in Kyoto on New Year''s Day; second a 20th century print depicting landscape with huts, trees and mountains, signed, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil to the lower right corner. Larger image 15.5"h x 10.25"w, overall 22"h x 16"w.

          Clars Auctions
        • Grp: 4 Eiichi Kotozuka Japanese Woodblock Prints
          Dec. 11, 2020

          Grp: 4 Eiichi Kotozuka Japanese Woodblock Prints

          Eiichi Kotozuka (1906-1981). Group of four 20th century Japanese woodblock prints. Sight; height: 7 1/2 in x width: 10 in. Mat; height: 10 in x width: 13 3/4 in.

          Revere Auctions
          Nov. 25, 2020

          Est: £150 - £200

          Martel Maides
        • Eiichi Kotozuka woodblock
          Jun. 27, 2020

          Eiichi Kotozuka woodblock

          Est: $60 - $120

          Eiichi Kotozuka (Japanese 1906-1982)- ''Bamboo''- woodblock in color, published by Uchida Woodblock Printing Co., Ltd, Kyoto, minor age toning, color faded slightly. 15 3/4 x 10 5/8''

          Rachel Davis Fine Arts
          May. 27, 2020

          Est: £40 - £60

          † Kotozuka Eiichi (1906-1979) Japanese, `Rooster and Hen`, woodblock print, lower right with seal mark, published by Uchida, within a glazed frame.

          Dawsons Auctioneers
        • A Japanese Woodblock Print, Kotozuka Eiichi,1906-1979
          May. 25, 2020

          A Japanese Woodblock Print, Kotozuka Eiichi,1906-1979

          A Japanese Woodblock Print, Kotozuka Eiichi,1906-1979 Title: Yasaka neighbourhood Condition: Trimmed & some fading of colour, paper slightly aged & discoloured to cream/beige, visible foxing or staining & tear in corner. 26 x 40 cm

          Theodore Bruce
        • Eiichi Kotozuka Signed ‘Bamboo’ Woodblock Print
          May. 23, 2020

          Eiichi Kotozuka Signed ‘Bamboo’ Woodblock Print

          In good condition. Matting has some discoloration. Measures approximately 20in x 14.5in. Artwork measures approximately 15.5in x 10in. 1061 Jg

          EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
        • EIICHI KOTOZUKA (1906-1979) WOODBLOCK PRINT
          Apr. 25, 2020

          EIICHI KOTOZUKA (1906-1979) WOODBLOCK PRINT

          Est: $40 - $140

          EIICHI KOTOZUKA (1906-1979) WOODBLOCK PRINT Ink on paper, signed in plate.

          Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • † Kotozuka Eiichi (1906-1979) Japanese `Rooster and Hen`, woodblock print,
          Mar. 21, 2020

          † Kotozuka Eiichi (1906-1979) Japanese `Rooster and Hen`, woodblock print,

          Est: £100 - £150

          † Kotozuka Eiichi (1906-1979) Japanese `Rooster and Hen`, woodblock print, lower right with seal mark, published by Uchida, within a glazed frame. (Dimensions: 40 cm x 26 cm)

          Dawsons Auctioneers
        • 3 Japanese woodblock prints, Eiichi Kotozuka .
          Jan. 25, 2020

          3 Japanese woodblock prints, Eiichi Kotozuka .

          Est: $300 - $400

          A group of three Japanese woodblock prints. Kotozuka, Eiichi (1906-1979). Sight: 10" x 7 1/4". Frame: 14 1/2" x 10 3/4". ++ Five Storied Pagoda in Winter. ++ Taiyubyo Nitenmon Gate in Spring. c.1928. ++ The Avenue of Ceder Trees in Summer - Nikko. c. 1928. Provenance: Requires third party professional art handlers or shippers for transportation, we will provide a list of preferred shippers.

          Quinn's Auction Galleries
        • Japanese Modern Woodblock Print, Kotozuka
          Jan. 18, 2020

          Japanese Modern Woodblock Print, Kotozuka

          Kotozuka Eiichi (Japanese, 1906-1981), "Avenue of Cryptomeria at Nikko', woodblock print, with artist and publisher Uchida seals, print: 17.75'h x 11.75'w, frame:

          Clars Auctions
        • Eiichi Kotozuka "Owl and Cherry".
          Nov. 02, 2019

          Eiichi Kotozuka "Owl and Cherry".

          Eiichi Kotozuka "Owl and Cherry". Woodblock Print.About the author: member of Seiryusha, group of liberal artists, and e is an excellent artist for landscape, flower, bird & figure paintings. Winner of many prizes.

          Sofe Design Auctions
        • Eiichi Kotozuka (Japanese, 1906-1979), A Portfolio of The Scenes of Shiga, Nara, and Kyoto
          Oct. 12, 2019

          Eiichi Kotozuka (Japanese, 1906-1979), A Portfolio of The Scenes of Shiga, Nara, and Kyoto

          Est: $50 - $25,000

          Eiichi Kotozuka (Japanese, 1906-1979), A Portfolio of The Scenes of Shiga, Nara, and Kyoto 20th century, a portfolio that includes inside six woodblock prints, this portfolio has silver leaf gilding diagonally and half a light floral print, the inside covers are silver with applied gold leaf, the group of prints are each signed and titled, they were engraved and printed by Uchida in Kyoto, each woodblock print is contained within a mat, titles to include: The Full Moon Viewed on The Seta Karahashi Bridge, The Katata Ukimido Temple in The Lake Biwa, The Cherry Blossoms in Nara, The Large Buddha of Todaiji Temple in Nara, The Maples of Takao in Kyoto, The Snow Scene of Kiyomizu Temple in Kyoto. DOA 10.25 x 14.25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.com

          Leland Little Auctions

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Eiichi Kotozuka