Josef (1877) Koudelka Auction Price Results

bp parity badge
Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)

Lot 172: Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)

Auction Date: Dec 07, 2019

Estimate: 5,000 Kč - 10,000 Kč

Description: GIRL WITH A BUCKET Oil on canvas, 72x54 cm, signed lower left "J. Koudelka". Framed.
DEVCE S VEDREM VODY Olej na plátne, 72x54 cm, signováno vlevo dole "J. Koudelka". Rámováno. Stav B. Narodil se v Kloboukách u Brna. Od roku 1894 studoval na pražské akademii u F. Sequense, M. Pirnera, V. Brožíka a H. Schwaigra. Poté absolvoval také studijní pobyty v Lublani a v Itálii. Po návratu pracoval hlavne na Hornácku, spolupracoval z F. Úprkou. Studoval slovácký folklór a venoval se i portrétní malbe. Byl clenem SVU Mánes, usporádal mnoho výstav v Praze i jiných ceskoslovenských mestech. Jeho práce jsou zastoupeny v mnohých kolekcích vcetne pražské Národní galerie. Vedle J. Úprky a A. Frolky se radí k našim predním a již ve své dobe nejprodávanejším folklórním malírum.
MÄDCHEN MIT WASSERKÜBEL Öl auf Leinwand, 72x54 cm, signiert links unten "J. Koudelka". Gerahmt.
...

Location: 603 00 BRNO, CZ

Auction House: Auction House Zezula

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)

Lot 234: Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)

Auction Date: Apr 13, 2019

Estimate: 2,500 Kč - 5,000 Kč

Description: Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)

EARLY SPRING
1936
Oil on board, 31x42,2 cm, signed and dated „F. koudelka 36“. Framed. From property of Mrs. V.
Condition A.

Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)

PREDJARÍ
1936
Olej na kartonu, 31x42,2 cm, sign. a dat. „F. Koudelka 36“. Rámováno.
Stav A.
Z majetku paní V.

Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)

VORFRÜHLING
1936
Öl auf Karton, 31x42,2 cm, signiert und datiert „F. Koudelka 36“. Gerahmt.
Zustand A.
Aus dem Eigentum von Frau V.
...

Location: 603 00 BRNO, CZ

View additional info

bp parity badge
Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)

Lot 343: Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)

Auction Date: Dec 08, 2018

Estimate: 0 Kč - 0 Kč

Description: GIRL IN A FOLK COSTUME
Oil on canvas, 33x26 cm, signed lower right "J. Koudelka". Framed.
Condition A.
Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)
KROJOVANKA
Olej na plátne, 33x26 cm, sign. v pravém dolním rohu "J. Koudelka". Rámováno.
Stav A.
Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)
WEIB IN VOLKSTRACHT
Öl auf Leinwand, 33x26 cm, signiert in rechter Unterecke "J. Koudelka". Gerahmt.
Zustand A.
...

Location: 603 00 BRNO, CZ

View additional info

Koudelka Josef (1877-1960)

Lot 254: Koudelka Josef (1877-1960)

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2018

Estimate: 10,000 Kč - 12,000 Kč

Location: Prague, CZ

Auction House: Galerie Ustar

View additional info

Koudelka Josef (1877 - 1960)

Lot 37: Koudelka Josef (1877 - 1960)

Auction Date: May 14, 2016

Estimate: 14,000 Kč - 18,000 Kč

Description: Title: Sitting girl in the national costume
Technique: oil on canvas
Size: 67,5 x 56 cm
Signed upper right Josef Koudelka, frame
Tentative estimated price (EUR): 519 - 667
Tentative Starting price (EUR): 260
...

Location: Prague, CZ

Auction House: Galerie Ustar

View additional info

Josef Koudelka (1877-1960) Sitting girl wearing a

Lot 270: Josef Koudelka (1877-1960) Sitting girl wearing a

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2011

Estimate: 6,000 Kč - 12,000 Kč

Description: Josef Koudelka (1877-1960) Sitting girl wearing a folk costume. Oil on canvas, 68x50 cm, bottom left part signed „J. Koudelka". Framed. Condition A.

Josef Koudelka (1877-1960) SEDÍCÍ DĚVČE V KROJI. Olej na plátně, 68×50 cm, sign. vlevo dole „J. Koudelka". Rámováno. Stav A.

Josef Koudelka (1877-1960) SITZENDES MÄDCHEN IN TRACHT. Öl auf Leinwand, 68×50 cm, links unten sign. „J. Koudelka". Gerahmt. Zustand A.
...

Location: 603 00 BRNO, CZ

View additional info

Josef Koudelka (1877 - 1960)

Lot 208: Josef Koudelka (1877 - 1960)

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2010

Estimate: 1,500 Kč - 3,000 Kč

Description: Portrait of a lady. Oil on cardboard, , 34,5 x 26 cm (frame cut-out), bottom left signed „J. Koudelka". Framed, condition B.

Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)

Portrét dámy. Olej na kartonu, 34,5x26 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „J. Koudelka". Rámováno, stav B.

Josef Koudelka (1877-1960)

Porträt einer Dame. Öl auf Karton, 34,5x26 cm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. „J. Koudelka". Gerahmt, Zustand B.

...

Location: 603 00 BRNO, CZ

View additional info

JOSEF KOUDELKA

Lot 117: JOSEF KOUDELKA

Auction Date: Apr 13, 2010

Estimate: $12,000 - $18,000

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

KOUDELKA Josef (*4. 2. 1877 Klobouky near Brno)

Lot 924: KOUDELKA Josef (*4. 2. 1877 Klobouky near Brno)

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2008

Estimate: 0 Kč - 0 Kč

Location: Prague, CZ

Auction House: Meissner-Neumann, Aukcni Dum

View additional info

KOUDELKA Josef (Joza) (4. 2. 1877 Klobouky near

Lot 923: KOUDELKA Josef (Joza) (4. 2. 1877 Klobouky near

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2008

Estimate: 0 Kč - 0 Kč

Description: KOUDELKA Josef (Joza) (4. 2. 1877 Klobouky near Brno - 1960) Mother with child on a meadow Oil on canvas, 45 x 57 cm, framed, undated, signed lower right. Czech figural painter, he studied under professor Pirner, Brozik and Schwaiger at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague. He is known chiefly for his portraits and motifs from Moravian Slovakia. See T 1/543, TD 102....

Location: Prague, CZ

View additional info

Josef Koudelka (Austrian, 1877-1960)

Lot 5: Josef Koudelka (Austrian, 1877-1960)

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2006

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

Description: A young girl holding a doll
signed and dated 'J. Koudelka 1905' (lower right)
oil on canvas
25 3/4 x 29 3/4 in. (65.5 x 75.5 cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists