Bernard Koura Auction Price Results

Bernard KOURA (1923) Le village rouge

Lot 77: Bernard KOURA (1923) Le village rouge

Auction Date: Mar 02, 2019

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: Bernard KOURA (1923)
Le village rouge
Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite et titré au dos
73 x 93 cm
...

Location: Antibes, FR

Auction House: Carvajal SVV

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Bernard Koura (né en 1923) Trafic artériel (C. R.

Lot 225: Bernard Koura (né en 1923) Trafic artériel (C. R.

Auction Date: Mar 06, 2016

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles

View additional info

Bernard Koura (né en 1923) Discrètement vôtre (C.

Lot 224: Bernard Koura (né en 1923) Discrètement vôtre (C.

Auction Date: Mar 06, 2016

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

BERNARD KOURA 1923 - French School DISCRÈTEMENT

Lot 185: BERNARD KOURA 1923 - French School DISCRÈTEMENT

Auction Date: May 10, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: BERNARD KOURA 1923 - French School DISCRÈTEMENT VÔTRE (1977) - TRAFIC ARTÉRIEL (1977) Lot of 2 canvasses "Signed on the reverse 1977 (each) with nr. 0491 and 0497 - 80 x 80 cm (each) - Not framed (each) - From the series ""Texture"" - Label on the reverse: Galerie Armorial, Bruxelles" "Prov.: Galerie Armorial, Brussels...

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

similar artists