Lina Krause Auction Price Results

Lina Krause(1857-1899)
bp parity badge
KRAUSE, LINA

Lot 6735: KRAUSE, LINA

Auction Date: Apr 06, 2021

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF700

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Schuler Auktionen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
KRAUSE, LINA

Lot 6735: KRAUSE, LINA

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2021

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF700

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

LINA KRAUSE (German, 1857-1916)

Lot 65: LINA KRAUSE (German, 1857-1916)

Auction Date: Mar 01, 2018

Estimate: $400 - $500

Description: floral still life with bird, oil on panel, signed L. Krause (lower left), UV clean, frame rubs and scrapes to edges, panel slightly bowed, else good, panel 19.5x15.5in., overall framed 31x27in., Opening Bid $300...

Location: Waldwick, NJ, US

Auction House: Leighton Galleries

View additional info

Lot 66: LINA KRAUSE (German, 1857-1916)

Auction Date: Mar 01, 2018

Estimate: $300 - $350

Description: floral still life with butterfly, oil on panel, signed L. Krause (lower left), UV clean, minor abrasions mainly along left frame edge, scattered rubs mainly at top and bottom left, else good, panel 9x7in., overall framed 17x15in., Opening Bid $250....

Location: Waldwick, NJ, US

View additional info

LINA KRAUSE - Stillleben mit Dahlien und Klatschmohn

Lot 1666: LINA KRAUSE - Stillleben mit Dahlien und Klatschmohn

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2016

Estimate: CHF550 - CHF700

Description: Berlin 1857-1899 Berlin
Unten rechts signiert "L. Krause".
Öl auf Holz, 21,5 x 28 cm

...

Location: Lucerne, CH

Auction House: Galerie Fischer Auktionen AG

View additional info

Stillleben mit Dahlien und Klatschmohn

Lot 1143: Stillleben mit Dahlien und Klatschmohn

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2016

Estimate: CHF600 - CHF800

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

LINA KRAUSE, Blumenbouquet in Tonvase

Lot 1653: LINA KRAUSE, Blumenbouquet in Tonvase

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2015

Estimate: CHF900 - CHF1,000

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

Lina Krause

Lot 1363: Lina Krause

Auction Date: May 10, 2015

Estimate: €1,350 - €1,500

Description: Lina Krause
(1857 Berlin - 1899? ebenda)
Stillleben mit Blumenvase
Fein lasierend gemaltes Werk der Berliner Blumen- und Stilllebenmalerin mit botanisch getreuer Schilderung der duftig geschilderten Blüten. Krause, welche die Unterrichtsanstalt am Kunstgewerbemuseum und die Kgl. Kunstschule in Berlin besuchte, war 1889-99 auf den Akademie-Ausstellungen und Großen Berliner Kunstausstellungen vetreten. Öl/Holztafel. L. u. sign.; 36 cm x 30 cm. Rahmen.
Still life with a bouquet of flowers. Oil on panel. Signed.
...

Location: Ahlden, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden

View additional info

Lina Krause

Lot 1224: Lina Krause

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2014

Estimate: €1,620 - €1,800

Description: (1857 Berlin - 1899? ebenda)
Blumenstillleben mit Schmetterling
Fein lasierend gemaltes Werk der Berliner Blumen- und Stilllebenmalerin mit botanisch getreuer Schilderung der leuchtenden Blüten. Krause besuchte die Unterrichtsanstalt am Kunstgewerbemuseum und die Kgl. Kunstschule in Berlin; 1889-99 beschickte sie die Berliner Akademie-Ausstellung und die Große Berliner Kunstausstellung. Öl/Mahagonitafel. L. u. sign.; 36 cm x 23cm. Rahmen.
Still life of flowers with butterfly. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed.
...

Location: Ahlden, DE

View additional info

LINA KRAUSE, Berlin 1857--1899 Berlin, Blumenbouquet in einer Tonvase

Lot 1641: LINA KRAUSE, Berlin 1857--1899 Berlin, Blumenbouquet in einer Tonvase

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2014

Estimate: CHF900 - CHF1,200

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

KRAUSE LINA (1857 - 1916) Bloemenstilleven. Nature

Lot 126: KRAUSE LINA (1857 - 1916) Bloemenstilleven. Nature

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2013

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: KRAUSE LINA (1857 - 1916)
Bloemenstilleven.
Nature morte aux fleurs
Olie op paneel. Huile sur panneau.. .Get. Sig.. .1886
47 x 39 cm
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING BY LINA KRAUSE

Lot 317: ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING BY LINA KRAUSE

Auction Date: May 06, 2012

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING BY LINA KRAUSE
油畫 花卉寫生
Antique oil painting on board by Lina Krause (Germany, 1857-1916); of a realistic floral still life: depicting bright blooms in a vase on a table, with a stylized moth above; 21 1/2" x 16 1/2"; gilt frame
...

Location: Los Angeles, CA, US

Auction House: I.M. Chait Gallery

View additional info

Lina Krause (1857-1916). Floral still-life.

Lot 317: Lina Krause (1857-1916). Floral still-life.

Auction Date: Apr 02, 2011

Estimate: 20,000 Kč - 40,000 Kč

Description: Lina Krause (1857-1916). Floral still-life. Bouquet of smaller flowers with tulips, poppy flowers and others. Oil on wooden desk, 22,5x17,5 cm (inside frame), bottom right signed „L. Krause". Framed. Condition A.

Lina Krause (1857-1916). BLUMENSTILLLEBEN. Kleineres Format, Stillleben mit Tulpen, Klatschrosen und anderen Blumen. Öl auf Holz, 22,5×17,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „L. Krause". Gerahmt. Zustand A.
Lina Krause (1857-1916). KVĚTINOVÉ ZÁTIŠÍ. Kytice drobnějšího formátu se žíhanými tulipány, vlčími máky a jinými kvítky. Olej na dřevěné desce, 22,5×17,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „L. Krause". Rámováno. Stav A.
...

Location: 603 00 BRNO, CZ

Auction House: Auction House Zezula

View additional info

LINA KRAUSE (1857-1916), Still life with flowers.

Lot 213: LINA KRAUSE (1857-1916), Still life with flowers.

Auction Date: Oct 02, 2010

Estimate: 18,700 Kč - 37,400 Kč

Description: LINA KRAUSE (1857-1916), Still life with flowers. Oil on wood, 28x22 cm (without frame), signed lower left „L. Krause". Framed. Condition A.

LINA KRAUSE (1857-1916), KVĚTINOVÉ ZÁTIŠÍ. Olej na dřevěné desce, 28x22 cm (výřez rámu), signováno vlevo dole „L. Krause". Rámováno. Stav A.

LINA KRAUSE (1857-1916), Blumenstillleben. Öl auf Holz, 28x22 cm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. „L. Krause". Gerahmt. Zustand A.
...

Location: 603 00 BRNO, CZ

View additional info

Lina Krause (1857 - 1916)

Lot 200: Lina Krause (1857 - 1916)

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2010

Estimate: 18,800 Kč - 37,600 Kč

Description: Still life with flowers. Oil on wooden desk, 19,5 x 14,7 cm, bottom left signature „L. Krause". Framed, condition A.

Lina Krause (1857-1916)

Květinové zátiší. Olej na dřevěné desce, 19,5x14,7 cm, sign. vlevo dole „L. Krause". Rámováno, stav A.

Lina Krause (1857-1916)

Blumenstillleben. Öl auf Holz, 19,5x14,7 cm, links unten sign. „L. Krause". Gerahmt, Zustand A.

...

Location: 603 00 BRNO, CZ

View additional info

Lina Krause (1857 - 1916) Oil on board.

Lot 119: Lina Krause (1857 - 1916) Oil on board.

Auction Date: May 21, 2010

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,500

Location: Oceanside, NY, US

Auction House: Weiss Auctions

View additional info

Krause, Lina

Lot 1354: Krause, Lina

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €1,200

Description: 1857-1916, buntes Blumenstillleben mit verschiedenen Blüten in eine goldenen Vase an den Blättern 2 Schmetterlinge, sehr feiner Pinselstrich und botanische Detailgenauigkeit, der dunkle unbestimmte Hintergrund verstärkt die Farbigkeit der Blütenblätter,...

Location: Pforzheim , DE

Auction House: Das Auktionshaus Pforzheim

View additional info

Lina KRAUSE(Berlin 1857 - 1916) "Blumenstillleben

Lot 214: Lina KRAUSE(Berlin 1857 - 1916) "Blumenstillleben

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2007

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: Lina KRAUSE(Berlin 1857 - 1916) "Blumenstillleben mit Faltern und Schnecke" unten rechts signiert: L. Krause, Öl auf Holz, ca. 33 x 24,5 cm, vergoldeter masseverzierter Rahmen F. von Boetticher, Malerwerke des 19. Jhdts. 1, 2 (Dresden 1895, Ndr. Frankfurt, M. 1969) S. 791...

Location: Salzburg, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Lina KRAUSE(Berlin 1857 - 1916) "Blumenstillleben"

Lot 215: Lina KRAUSE(Berlin 1857 - 1916) "Blumenstillleben"

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2007

Estimate: €1,400 - €1,800

Description: Lina KRAUSE(Berlin 1857 - 1916) "Blumenstillleben" unten rechts signiert: L. Krause, Öl auf Holzplatte, ca. 43 x 33 cm, in masseverziertem Biedermeierrahmen, teils blattvergoldet sowie später bronziert F. von Boetticher, Malerwerke des 19. Jhdts. 1, 2 (Dresden 1895, Ndr. Frankfurt, M. 1969) S. 791...

Location: Salzburg, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

similar artists