Felix Kreutzer Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

      • FELIX KREUTZER (1835-1876), D
        Nov. 14, 2023

        FELIX KREUTZER (1835-1876), D

        Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876), Düsseldorf landscape and genre painter, hunter with three dachshunds and killed fox on snowy clearing in the evening light, oil on wood, bottom right signed and dated (18)69, 30 x 24 cm, 44 x 38 cm

      • Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876) french chasseur & cavalier with captured horse, franz. Chasseur & Kavalier mit Beutepferd,
        Feb. 25, 2023

        Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876) french chasseur & cavalier with captured horse, franz. Chasseur & Kavalier mit Beutepferd,

        Est: €150 -

        oil/wood, signed on lower left F. Kreutzer, fighting french chasseur, H 18 cm x W 23.5 cm, frame 25.5 x 31 cm, cavalier with captured horse, H 18 cm x W 23.5 cm, frame 25.5 x 31 cm

        Antikauktion Krefeld
      • Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876) wind mills on the Zaan at sunset, Windmühlen an der Zaan im Sonnenuntergang,
        Feb. 25, 2023

        Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876) wind mills on the Zaan at sunset, Windmühlen an der Zaan im Sonnenuntergang,

        Est: €100 -

        oil/canvas, signed on lower right F. Kreutzer, dutch river landscape with windmills and rowing boat in romantic sunset, H 21.5 cm x W 33 cm, frame 41 x 52 cm, abrasion on the frame, craquele, restored spots

        Antikauktion Krefeld
      • Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876), D
        Nov. 07, 2022

        Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876), D

        Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876), Düsseldorf landscape and genre painter, romantic river landscape with staffage figures, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 29 x 44 cm, framed 43 x 60 cm

      • Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876) cavalier with captured horse, Kavalier mit Beutepferd,
        Sep. 10, 2022

        Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876) cavalier with captured horse, Kavalier mit Beutepferd,

        Est: €150 -

        oil/wood, signed on the left F. Kreutzer, cavalier with captured horse, H 18 cm x W 23.5 cm, frame 25.5 x 31 cm

        Antikauktion Krefeld
      • Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876) fighting french chasseur, kämpfender franz. Chasseur,
        Sep. 10, 2022

        Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876) fighting french chasseur, kämpfender franz. Chasseur,

        Est: €150 -

        oil/wood, signed on the left F. Kreutzer, fighting french chasseur, H 18 cm x W 23.5 cm, frame 25.5 x 31 cm

        Antikauktion Krefeld
      • Kreutzer, Felix ''Nächtliches Dorf'' / Netherlandish landscape
        Jan. 28, 2022

        Kreutzer, Felix ''Nächtliches Dorf'' / Netherlandish landscape

        Kreutzer, Felix. Düsseldorf 1835-1876 Holländische Landschaft im Mondschein. Öl auf Leinwand, li. u. sign. Re. unt. Ecke Schadstelle mit kl. Loch. 48 x 69 cm. Gerahmt im Rahmen der Zeit. Netherlandish landscape in moonlight, oil on canvas, signed, small hole bottom right, framed

        Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      • KREUTZER, FELIX
        Dec. 13, 2021

        KREUTZER, FELIX

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        (1835 Düsseldorf 1876) Eisvergnügen bei Mondschein. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 61,5x96 cm.

      • Winterliche Vollmondnacht über den Ruinen einer gotischen Kapelle
        Feb. 24, 2021

        Winterliche Vollmondnacht über den Ruinen einer gotischen Kapelle

        Est: €500 - €800

        Kreutzer, Felix. Düsseldorf 1835 - 1876. Winterliche Vollmondnacht über den Ruinen einer gotischen Kapelle. Öl auf Leinwand. 47 x 63cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: F. Kreutzer / 1868. Provenienz: Sammlung Prof. Dr. Thomas Olbricht, Essen. Voraussichtliche Versandkosten für dieses Lot: Deutschland: 38,00 Euro inkl. 6,07 Euro MwSt EU: 70,00 Euro inkl. 11,18 Euro MwSt Weltweit: 100,00 Euro inkl. 15,97 Euro MwSt zzgl. Versandversicherung Sonderregelungen Art & Interior ART & INTERIOR Erläuterungen zum Katalog Felix Kreutzer Deutschland Düsseldorfer Schule 19.Jh. Gemälde Nachtstück Gemälde Ruine Voraussichtliche Versandkosten für dieses Lot: Deutschland: 38,00 Euro inkl. 6,07 Euro MwSt EU: 70,00 Euro inkl. 11,18 Euro MwSt Weltweit: 100,00 Euro inkl. 15,97 Euro MwSt zzgl. Versandversicherung

      • Kreutzer, Felix (1835 Düsseldorf - 1876 ebda., Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Landschaftsmaler)
        Jun. 20, 2020

        Kreutzer, Felix (1835 Düsseldorf - 1876 ebda., Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Landschaftsmaler)

        Kreutzer, Felix (1835 Düsseldorf - 1876 ebda., Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Landschaftsmaler), ''Fischerboot in der Mondnacht'', Öl auf Holz, signiert unten rechts F. Kreutzer, 17.5 x 24 cm

      • Kreutzer, Felix '' Nocturnal Village ''
        Jun. 20, 2020

        Kreutzer, Felix '' Nocturnal Village ''

        Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      • Felix Kreutzer(1835-1876)"Fähre mit Figurenstaffage",Öl auf Holz,signiert,ca.17x23,5cm
        Mar. 07, 2020

        Felix Kreutzer(1835-1876)"Fähre mit Figurenstaffage",Öl auf Holz,signiert,ca.17x23,5cm

        Auction Partners
        Jan. 04, 2020

        Auction Partners
        Nov. 30, 2019

        Auction Partners
      • Kreutzer, Felix: Abend an der Windmühle
        Nov. 09, 2019

        Kreutzer, Felix: Abend an der Windmühle

        Est: €400 - €500

        Felix Kreutzer 1835 Düsseldorf - 1876 ebenda Evening at the windmill Oil on wood; H 19 cm, W 25 cm; signed lower right ''F. Kreutzer'' RefDes301019 RefMod301019 RefArt301019

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
        Oct. 19, 2019

        Auction Partners
      • Kreutzer, Felix. 183
        Oct. 19, 2019

        Kreutzer, Felix. 183

        Kreutzer, Felix. 1835 - Düsseldorf - 1876. Mondnacht am Strand. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. F. Kreutzer, verso auf Keilrahmen handschriftl. Angaben zum Künstler, 20 x 26,5 cm, ger. 29 x 35,5 cm

        Bolland-Marotz
      • Kreutzer, Felix. 183
        Oct. 19, 2019

        Kreutzer, Felix. 183

        Kreutzer, Felix. 1835 - Düsseldorf - 1876. Steg mit angelegtem Boot bei Vollmond, im Hintergrund Fischerbotte und die Silhouette einer Stadt, stimmungsvolles Gemälde des Düsseldorfer Landschaftsmalers, Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. F. Kreutzer, 29,5 x 45 cm, ger. 49,5 x 64,5 cm

        Bolland-Marotz
      • FELIX KREUTZER (GERMAN 1835–1876)
        Mar. 06, 2019

        FELIX KREUTZER (GERMAN 1835–1876)

        Est: £400 - £600

        FELIX KREUTZER (GERMAN 1835–1876) Moonlit coastal scene Oil on canvas 62 x 94 cm (24.5 x 37 in)

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Kreutzer, Felix: Ruine einer gotischen Kapelle bei Vollmondnacht
        May. 29, 2015

        Kreutzer, Felix: Ruine einer gotischen Kapelle bei Vollmondnacht

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Ruine einer gotischen Kapelle bei Vollmondnacht. Öl auf Leinwand. 47 x 63 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert "Kreutzer/1868".

      • Felix Kreutzer, 1835-1876 Dusseldorf,
        Mar. 28, 2015

        Felix Kreutzer, 1835-1876 Dusseldorf,

        Est: €400 - €1,000

        Felix Kreutzer, 1835-1876 Dusseldorf, studied at the Academy in Dusseldorf with Gude, here: fishing harbor at sunset, oil / wood, signed lower left (covered by frame), color damage by framing, approx 17.5x23.5cm, pomp frame

      • Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876) Paysage animé au clair
        Mar. 11, 2015

        Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876) Paysage animé au clair

        Est: CHF500 - CHF800

        Felix Kreutzer (1835-1876) Paysage animé au clair de lune huile sur toile signée 29x39 cm

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      • Kreutzer, Felix: Holländische Flußlandschaft mit Häusern und Windmühlen bei Mondschein
        Nov. 29, 2013

        Kreutzer, Felix: Holländische Flußlandschaft mit Häusern und Windmühlen bei Mondschein

        Est: €600 - €800

        Holländische Flußlandschaft mit Häusern und Windmühlen bei Mondschein. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 51 x 81 cm. Unten rechts signiert "Felix Kreutzer".

      • KREUTZER, FELIX 1835 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1876
        Sep. 20, 2013

        KREUTZER, FELIX 1835 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1876

        Est: - €400

        KREUTZER, FELIX 1835 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1876 Romantische Landschaft mit Herrenhaus und Kapelle im Vollmondschein Öl auf Leinwand, 47 cm x 64 cm, unten links signiert 'F. Kreutzer', part. min. besch., Rahmen.

        Sep. 20, 2013

        Est: - €300

        KREUTZER, FELIX 1835 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1876 Jäger mit Jagdhund auf einer Brücke im Mondschein Öl auf Leinwand, 29 cm x 27 cm, unten links signiert und undeutlich datiert 'F. Kreutzer (18)55 (?)', Rahmen.

      • Kreutzer, Felix (1835 Düsseldorf 1876), wohl
        Mar. 24, 2012

        Kreutzer, Felix (1835 Düsseldorf 1876), wohl

        Est: - €1,000

        Kreutzer, Felix (1835 Düsseldorf 1876), wohl Nächtliche Ansicht der Amstel mit ankernden Fischerbooten vor Amsterdam (?). Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign., 64x 95 cm, R.

      • Kreutzer, Felix, 1835-1876 Düsseldorf, Studium an
        Apr. 30, 2011

        Kreutzer, Felix, 1835-1876 Düsseldorf, Studium an

        Est: €350 - €420

        Kreutzer, Felix, 1835-1876 Düsseldorf, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, hier: Zwei Frauen in Erwartung der heimkehrenden Fischer, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign., ca. 20x27cm, R.

        Apr. 30, 2011

        Est: €350 - €420

        Kreutzer, Felix, 1835-1876 Düsseldorf, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, hier: Fischer am Lagerfeuer in mondbeschienener Nacht, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign., ca. 20x27cm, R.

        Mar. 26, 2011

        Est: €480 - €576

        Kreutzer, Felix, 1835-1876 Düsseldorf, Studium an der Düsseldorfer Akademie, hier: Fischer beim Entladen eines heimgekehrten Schiffes, Öl/Lwd, li. u. sign., ca. 30x45cm, R.

        Mar. 26, 2011

        Est: €420 - €504

        Kreutzer, Felix, 1835-1876 Düsseldorf, Studium an der Düsseldorfer Akademie, hier: Fischer beim Vorbereiten der Ausfahrt in mondbeschienener Nacht, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign., ca. 30x45cm, R.

      • FELIX KREUTZER NOCTURNAL PAINTING
        Jan. 23, 2011

        FELIX KREUTZER NOCTURNAL PAINTING

        KREUTZER, Felix, (German, 1835-1876): Moonlit Nocturnal Shoreline Scene with Boats Figures and Dwellings, OIL/Canvas, 18 1/2" x 27", signed, newer frame, 21 1/2" x 29 1/2".

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • FISHING VILLAGE BY FELIX KREUTZER (GERMAN, 1835-1876).
        Jul. 23, 2010

        FISHING VILLAGE BY FELIX KREUTZER (GERMAN, 1835-1876).

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        FISHING VILLAGE BY FELIX KREUTZER (GERMAN, 1835-1876). Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Moonlit scene of a seaside fishing village. Imperfections. 18 1/2"h. 27"w., in a gilt frame, 24"h. 33"w.

        Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • FELIX KREUTZER, German, 1835-1876, A hunter and his dogs in a twilight landscape., Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed.
        Apr. 10, 2010

        FELIX KREUTZER, German, 1835-1876, A hunter and his dogs in a twilight landscape., Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed.

        FELIX KREUTZER German, 1835-1876 A hunter and his dogs in a twilight landscape. Signed lower left "F. Kreutzer". Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed.

        Eldred's
      • Felix Kreutzer
        Sep. 12, 2009

        Felix Kreutzer

        Est: - €1,400

        (1835 Düsseldorf - 1876 ebenda)

      • Felix Kreutzer (German, 1835-1876)
        Mar. 07, 2001

        Felix Kreutzer (German, 1835-1876)

        Est: $1,520 - $2,280

        An encampment by a river by moonlight signed lower right F.Kreutzer. oil on canvas 47 x 65 cm NOTES See illustration.