Otto Kriens Auction Price Results

Otto Kriens (1873-1930) - Huis van de kunstenaar

Lot 1: Otto Kriens (1873-1930) - Huis van de kunstenaar

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2020

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Rijswijk, NL

Auction House: Venduhuis Rijswijk

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Otto Kriens (1873-1930) - Breiende jonge vrouw in interieur

Lot 16: Otto Kriens (1873-1930) - Breiende jonge vrouw in interieur

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2020

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Rijswijk, NL

View additional info

Otto Kriens (1873-1930) - lezende oude vrouw

Lot 20: Otto Kriens (1873-1930) - lezende oude vrouw

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Rijswijk, NL

View additional info

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2015

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: OTTO KRIENS (1873-1930) PETITS MÉTIERS EN TURQUIE WORKING IN A TURKISH STREET Huile sur toile signée en haut à gauche. 40,5 x 30,5cm (15 15/16 x 12 IN.)

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Otto Gustav Adolf Kriens (1873-1930), 'Man in tuin

Lot 6162: Otto Gustav Adolf Kriens (1873-1930), 'Man in tuin

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2014

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Middelburg, NL

Auction House: Zeeuws Veilinghuis

View additional info

Otto Kriens Gustavus Adolphus (1873-1930), Dutch

Lot 1188: Otto Kriens Gustavus Adolphus (1873-1930), Dutch

Auction Date: Sep 23, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €22,000

Description: Otto Kriens Gustavus Adolphus (1873-1930), Dutch landscape painter, expt-type: Rijswijk, Zeeland, Belgium, Canal Landscape with bridge and sailors in the background, oil / canvas, bottom right... ger sign., 40 x 86 cm. 58 x 106 cm...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

similar artists