Loading Spinner

Josef Kronenberg Auction Price Results

Josef P. Kronenberg (*1890) Blumenstillleben, still life,

Lot 626: Josef P. Kronenberg (*1890) Blumenstillleben, still life,

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Öl/Leinwand, u. links signiert, Höhe 65 cm, Breite 47,5 cm, Holzrahmen 75 x 57 cm, 1. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert, Nachbesserungsstelle, Riss, Rahmen beschädigt...

Location: Krefeld, DE

Auction House: Antikauktion Krefeld

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Cologne

Lot 226: Cologne

Auction Date: Apr 23, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €1,800

Description: Josef Kronenberg Mülheim 1890 - nach 1956 Cologne, Ca. 1920, oil/canvas, 70 x 100 cm, lo. ri. sign. Kronenberg., German landscape, still-life a. portrait painter. K. studied at the Düsseldorf academy since 1907, in 1912 he became master student of C. Ederer. After 1920 he settled in Munich. Since 1916 he exhibited at the Große Berliner Kunstausstellung as well as in the Munich Glaspalast....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Proud Mount, by Joe Kronenberg

Lot 80: Proud Mount, by Joe Kronenberg

Auction Date: Aug 22, 2015

Estimate: $9,000 - $10,400

Description: Oil painting portrait of Native American on horse....

Location: Coeur d'Alene, ID, US

Auction House: Western Masters Art Show & Sale

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Kronenberg, Josef (geb. 1890 Mühlheim)

Lot 1554: Kronenberg, Josef (geb. 1890 Mühlheim)

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €200

Description: Kronenberg, Josef (geb. 1890 Mühlheim) Brustportrait eines Offiziers aus dem 1. Weltkrieg. Öl/Lwd. (Druckstellen), re. u. sign., bez. Düsseldorf und dat. 1915. 75x 60 cm. R....

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists