Erna Krüger Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, b. 1883 - d. 1973

    • Erna Krüger
      Sep. 10, 2023

      Erna Krüger

      Est: €280 - €560

      (1883 Wittenberge - 1973 Osterode am Harz) Winterlandschaft im Harz mit verschneiter Berghütte Mit einem kraftvollen Duktus gemalte Landschaftsimpression Krügers, die an der Akademie in Leipzig und an der Kunstschule Weimar bei Hans Olde studierte. Seit 1920 lebte und arbeitete die Malerin in Osterode. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; 71 cm x 100 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • Erna KRÜGER (1883-1973). Jardin fleuri. Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 48 x 39 cm
      May. 13, 2023

      Erna KRÜGER (1883-1973). Jardin fleuri. Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 48 x 39 cm

      Est: €60 - €80

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Erna Krüger (1883-1973) Woman with child
      May. 06, 2023

      Erna Krüger (1883-1973) Woman with child

      Erna Krüger (1883-1973) Woman with child oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 1913 woman with a flowered cloth over her shoulders with a small child on her lap in the countryside good age-appropriate condition dusty image 100.5 x 80.5 cm (HxW) framed frame width 8 cm German Description Erna Krüger Frau mit Kind Portrait- und Landschaftsmalerin Weimarer Kunstschule (1883 - 1973) Öl/Leinwand unten rechts signiert und datiert 1913 Frau mit geblümtem Tuch über den Schultern mit Kleinkind auf dem Schoß im Grünen altersgemäß guter Zustand angestaubt Darstellung 100.5 x 80.5 cm (HxB) gerahmt Rahmenbreite 8 cm

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • Erna Krüger, At the Sösetal dam near Osterode
      May. 07, 2022

      Erna Krüger, At the Sösetal dam near Osterode

      Est: €370 -

      oil on canvas, signed bottom right, good age-appropriate condition, a small restoration, 68.5 x 63.5 cm (HxW), framed, frame width 6 cm German Description Erna Krüger, An der Sösetalsperre bei Osterode Portrait- und Landschaftsmalerin, Weimarer Kunstschule, (1883 - 1973), Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, altersgemäß guter Zustand, eine kleine Restaurierung,68,5 x 63,5 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 6 cm

    • Erna Krüger, 1883 Wittenberg - 1973 Osterode, double
      Dec. 29, 2021

      Erna Krüger, 1883 Wittenberg - 1973 Osterode, double

      Est: €180 - €250

      Erna Krüger, 1883 Wittenberg - 1973 Osterode, double portrait, Eva and Richardo Nold, in front of a snow-covered homestead, lower left sign. and dated 1914, watercolor and pencil oncardboard, under glass framed, about 36.5x33.5cm . German Description: Erna Krüger, 1883 Wittenberg - 1973 Osterode , Doppelporträt, Eva und Richardo Nold, vor verschneitem Gehöft, links unten sign. u. dat. 1914, Aquarell u. Bleistift auf Karton, unter Glas gerahmt, ca.36,5x33,5 cm

    • †Erna Kruger (1883-1973), "Summer Valley Landscape with Stacks of Grain," 20th c
      Jun. 08, 2014

      †Erna Kruger (1883-1973), "Summer Valley Landscape with Stacks of Grain," 20th c

      Est: $175 - $275

      Erna Kruger (1883-1973), "Summer Valley Landscape with Stacks of Grain," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed l.l., framed, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 39 1/2 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Erna Kruger (1883-1973), "Summer Valley Landscape with Stacks of Grain," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed l.l., framed, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 39 1/2 in.
      Jul. 23, 2011

      Condition is not stated in the description of the item. The absence of a condition report does not mean that the item is free of damage or condition issues. Some items do show signs of age or wear. CCAG Strongly suggests that you do not bid without requesting a condition report. Requests for condition reports will not be honored after 5 p.m. CST Wednesday, July 30th.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery