Loading Spinner
Looking for the value of an item?Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Ksenia Hnylytska

(1984-)

Alias: Kseniia Hnylytska

View items sold at auction
Biography

Kseniia Hnylytska (born 1984) A promising Ukrainian artist, daughter of the famous Ukrainian artist Alexander Hnilitsky. Member of the cultural organisation "Institution of Unstable Thoughts". Member of the art group "R.E.P." and the curatorial association "ArtRada". Co-author of the REMAKE project. Born in Kiev. Since 2000 takes part in exhibitions in Ukraine and abroad. Held solo exhibitions in Ukraine and Germany. Her works are kept in private collections all over the world. The works were presented at Dukat and Goldens auctions (Kyiv).

Show More

Contemporary Art (261)