Aki Kuroda Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1944 -

        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Figure, 1986 Affiche en lithographie originale réalisée pour une exposition en 1986. 98 x 66 cm Non signée, non numérotée KURODA Aki (Né en 1944 à Kyoto, vit et travaille en France depuis 30 ans)

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €200 - €250

          ROUGE 4 Reproduction imprimée en lithographie sur papier vélin 70 x 50 cm Non signée, non numérotée KURODA Aki (Né en 1944 à Kyoto, vit et travaille en France depuis 30 ans)

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €200 - €250

          ROUGE 2 Reproduction imprimée en lithographie sur papier vélin 70 x 50 cm Non signée, non numérotée KURODA Aki (Né en 1944 à Kyoto, vit et travaille en France depuis 30 ans)

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €200 - €250

          ROUGE 1 Reproduction imprimée en lithographie sur papier vélin 70 x 50 cm Non signée, non numérotée KURODA Aki (Né en 1944 à Kyoto, vit et travaille en France depuis 30 ans)

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €200 - €250

          Bleu 3 Reproduction imprimée en lithographie sur papier vélin 70 x 50 cm Non signée, non numérotée KURODA Aki (Né en 1944 à Kyoto, vit et travaille en France depuis 30 ans)

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €200 - €250

          Bleu I Reproduction imprimée en lithographie 70 x 50 cm Non signée, non numérotée KURODA Aki (Né en 1944 à Kyoto, vit et travaille en France depuis 30 ans)

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €200 - €250

          ROUGE 3, Reproduction imprimée en lithographie sur papier vélin 70 x 50 cm Non signée, non numérotée KURODA Aki (Né en 1944 à Kyoto, vit et travaille en France depuis 30 ans)

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €300 - €350

          Litho Mono Lithographie signée dans la pierre de l’artiste Tirage à environ 3000 exemplaires  75,5 x 55,5 cm KURODA Aki (Né en 1944 à Kyoto, vit et travaille en France depuis 30 ans)

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €150 - €200

          MDP Auction
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €200 - €250

          MDP Auction
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €200 - €250

          MDP Auction
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €200 - €250

          MDP Auction
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €200 - €250

          MDP Auction
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €200 - €250

          MDP Auction
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €200 - €250

          MDP Auction
        • KURODA Aki (né en 1944)
          Apr. 14, 2024

          KURODA Aki (né en 1944)

          Est: €300 - €350

          MDP Auction
        • Aki Kuroda, Japanese (Born 1944)
          Apr. 03, 2024

          Aki Kuroda, Japanese (Born 1944)

          Est: $600 - $1,200

          Aki Kuroda, Japanese (Born 1944) Pair of Framed Artist Proof Lithographs "Composition" Pencil Signed Lower Right and Marked E.A. Lower Left. Frames measure 20" x 42-1/2". Condition: Both are in good condition. Estimate: $600.00 - $1200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party

          Kodner Galleries
        • Aki KURODA - Silhouette sur fond rouge
          Apr. 03, 2024

          Aki KURODA - Silhouette sur fond rouge

          Est: €200 - €250

          This description has been translated automatically: Aki KURODA (1944-) Silhouette on red background Original color lithograph Signed in the plate On Arches vellum 75.5 x 55 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Aki KURODA (1944-) Silhouette sur fond rouge Lithographie originale en couleurs Signée dans la planche Sur vélin Arches 75.5 x 55 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

          MDP Auction
        • Aki KURODA - Notre planète bleue
          Apr. 03, 2024

          Aki KURODA - Notre planète bleue

          Est: €700 - €800

          This description has been translated automatically: Aki KURODA (1944-) Our blue planet, 1993 Original color linocut Signed in pencil Numbered / 50 copies On BFK Rives vellum 57 x 76 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Aki KURODA (1944-) Notre planète bleue, 1993 Linogravure originale en couleurs Signée au crayon Numérotée / 50 ex Sur vélin BFK Rives 57 X 76 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

          MDP Auction
          Mar. 24, 2024

          Est: €150 - €240

          MDP Auction
          Mar. 24, 2024

          Est: CHF100 - CHF120

          TGP Auction
          Mar. 14, 2024

          Est: €200 - €250

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
          Mar. 14, 2024

          Est: €700 - €800

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • AKI KURODA - SILHOUETTE SUR FOND ROUGE
          Mar. 10, 2024

          AKI KURODA - SILHOUETTE SUR FOND ROUGE

          Est: CHF100 - CHF120

          TGP Auction
          Feb. 22, 2024

          Est: €150 - €200

          Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        • KURODA Aki - Notre planète bleue
          Feb. 17, 2024

          KURODA Aki - Notre planète bleue

          VBA Auction Miami
          Feb. 05, 2024

          Est: CHF120 - CHF150

          TGP Auction
        • AKI KURODA - NOTRE PLANÈTE BLEUE
          Feb. 05, 2024

          AKI KURODA - NOTRE PLANÈTE BLEUE

          Est: CHF400 - CHF500

          TGP Auction
        • Aki Kuroda - Bleu IV - 1999 Lithograph 10" x 8"
          Jan. 30, 2024

          Aki Kuroda - Bleu IV - 1999 Lithograph 10" x 8"

          Est: $50 - $75

          "Bleu IV" by Aki Kuroda, 1999 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 10 x 8 inches, with an image size of 7.75 x 5.25 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition was rated A-: Near Mint, very light signs of handling. Additional details: Large blank card with envelope. Published by Maeght Editeur.

          DUMBO Auctions
        • Aki Kuroda - Bleu III - 1999 Lithograph 10" x 8"
          Jan. 30, 2024

          Aki Kuroda - Bleu III - 1999 Lithograph 10" x 8"

          Est: $50 - $75

          "Bleu III" by Aki Kuroda, 1999 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 10 x 8 inches, with an image size of 7.75 x 5.25 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition was rated A-: Near Mint, very light signs of handling. Additional details: Large blank card with envelope. Published by Maeght Editeur.

          DUMBO Auctions
          Jan. 21, 2024

          Est: CHF300 - CHF400

          TGP Auction
          Jan. 16, 2024

          Est: CHF100 - CHF120

          TGP Auction
        • Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944),
          Jan. 16, 2024

          Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944),

          Est: £1,200 - £1,800

          Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944), 'Dormeuse', designed in 2007, a multipurpose foam sculpture, large version, upholstered throughout in green wool felt fabric, 84cm wide 45cm deep 200cm high Provenance: Acquired in 2007 directly from the artist.

          Sworders
          Jan. 16, 2024

          Est: £200 - £300

          Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944), an artist's studio painted-metal folding chair, the slatted seat and back decorated in polychrome, signed, 43cm wide 52cm deep 79cm high Provenance: Acquired in 2007 directly from the artist.

          Sworders
        • Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944)
          Jan. 16, 2024

          Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944)

          Est: £8,000 - £12,000

          Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944) 'Cosmocity IX', 2006 signed, acrylic on canvas 160 x 270cm Provenance: Acquired in 2007 directly from the artist. Exhibited: Rabih Hage Gallery, 'Cosmocity', 2007.

          Sworders
          Jan. 16, 2024

          Est: £800 - £1,200

          Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944), 'Dormeuse', designed in 2007, small version, a multipurpose foam sculpture, modelled as a rabbit, upholstered throughout in green wool felt fabric, 80cm wide 45cm deep 180cm high Provenance: Acquired in 2007 directly from the artist.

          Sworders
          Jan. 16, 2024

          Est: £3,000 - £5,000

          Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944), 'Flower Bench', designed in 2007, a painted aluminium three-seater bench, surmounted by a large flower on stem, decorated in red, numbered 1 from an edition of 18, signed, 138cm wide 56cm deep 168cm high Provenance: Acquired in 2007 directly from the artist. Exhibited: Rabih Hage Gallery, London, 2007.

          Sworders
          Jan. 16, 2024

          Est: £800 - £1,200

          Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944), 'Dormeuse', designed in 2007, small version, a multipurpose foam sculpture, modelled as a rabbit, upholstered throughout in yellow wool felt fabric, 80cm wide 45cm deep 180cm high Provenance: Acquired in 2007 directly from the artist.

          Sworders
          Jan. 16, 2024

          Est: £800 - £1,200

          Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944), 'Milky Screen' designed in 2007, with lacquered polychrome particle board panels, each of abstract form, numbered 1 from an edition of 18, 160cm wide 220cm high Provenance: Acquired in 2007 directly from the artist.

          Sworders
          Jan. 16, 2024

          Est: £800 - £1,200

          Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944), 'Dormeuse', designed in 2007, small version, a multipurpose foam sculpture, modelled as a rabbit, upholstered throughout in red wool felt fabric, 80cm wide 45cm deep 180cm high Provenance: Acquired in 2007 directly from the artist.

          Sworders
        • KURODA Aki - Silhouette sur fond rouge
          Jan. 07, 2024

          KURODA Aki - Silhouette sur fond rouge

          Est: CHF80 - CHF160

          TGP Auction
          Dec. 28, 2023

          Est: CHF250 - CHF500

          TGP Auction
        • Aki KURODA [1944- ]
          Dec. 10, 2023

          Aki KURODA [1944- ]

          Est: €100 - €500

          Lithograph signed and numbered 19/40 atelier: Maeght Paris dim. with frame 87 x 101 cm.

          Cnock Auctions
        • AKI KURODA LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED.
          Nov. 25, 2023

          AKI KURODA LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED.

          Aki Kuroda lithograph, yellow background with a figure in white square. Signed, #48/75. Framed. Overall: 58" x 42.5"

          D.G.W. Auctioneers & Appraisers
          Oct. 28, 2023

        • Aki Kuroda (b.1944) Untitled (Silhouette in Red)
          Jul. 12, 2023

          Aki Kuroda (b.1944) Untitled (Silhouette in Red)

          Est: £100 - £150

          Aki Kuroda (b.1944) Untitled (Silhouette in Red) Lithograph printed in colours, signed in black ink, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 755 x 550mm (29 3/4 x 21 5/8in)

          Forum Auctions - UK
          Jun. 20, 2023

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          Aki KURODA (NÉ EN 1944) Parade Affiche avant la lettre, signée au crayon par Kuroda. - 2 dessins originaux, non signés (petits taches marginales). Parade est un ballet créé le 8 avril 1993 par Prejlocaj, pour 10 danseurs, sur une musique d'Erik Satie, costumes d'Hervé Pierre, décor de Aki Kuroda. Joints : l'affiche imprimé et un exemplaire du livre.

          May. 30, 2023

          Est: $50 - $75

          DUMBO Auctions

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Aki Kuroda