Louis van Kuyck Sold at Auction Prices

Animal painter, Etcher

      • VAN KUYCK LOUIS
        May. 28, 2024

        VAN KUYCK LOUIS

        Est: €200 - €400

        In the horse stable

        Campo & Campo
      • KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN: Belebtes Stallinterieur.
        May. 03, 2024

        KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN: Belebtes Stallinterieur.

        Est: CHF700 - CHF1,400

        KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN (Hoboken 1821 - 1871 Antwerpen) : Belebtes Stallinterieur; Öl auf Holz; Brand-Stpl., 27,5x37 cm; sig. u. dat. 1855 u.l., verso alte Etiketten und

      • VAN KUYCK Jean-Louis (1821 - 1871) Huile sur panneau "Cour de ferme animée
        Oct. 10, 2023

        VAN KUYCK Jean-Louis (1821 - 1871) Huile sur panneau "Cour de ferme animée

        Est: €250 - €350

        VAN KUYCK Jean-Louis (1821 - 1871) Huile sur panneau "Cour de ferme animée". Signé en bas à gauche Louis Van Kuyck. Ecole belge. Provenance: anciennes collections des princes de Bethune Hesdigneul et des Barons de Moreau. Dim. : +/- 30x40 cm.

      • Jean-Louis van Kuyck , (Belgian, 1821-1871), Stable interior, with grooms horses, a dog and chickens, oil on canvas, 79 x 109cm
        Oct. 03, 2023

        Jean-Louis van Kuyck , (Belgian, 1821-1871), Stable interior, with grooms horses, a dog and chickens, oil on canvas, 79 x 109cm

        Est: £600 - £800

        Jean-Louis van Kuyck , (Belgian, 1821-1871) Stable interior, with grooms horses, a dog and chickens oil on canvas signed

        Gorringes
      • Jean-Louis VAN KUYCK (1821-1871)., Le cheval dans l’étable, Huile sur panneau signée au centre à droite du cheval., Dimensions : 32 x 26 cm.
        Apr. 30, 2023

        Jean-Louis VAN KUYCK (1821-1871)., Le cheval dans l’étable, Huile sur panneau signée au centre à droite du cheval., Dimensions : 32 x 26 cm.

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jean-Louis VAN KUYCK (1821-1871). Le cheval dans l'étable. Huile sur panneau signée au centre à droite du cheval. Dimensions : 32 x 26 cm.

        MJV Soudant
      • VAN KUYCK LOUIS
        Jan. 28, 2023

        VAN KUYCK LOUIS

        Est: €200 - €300

        Couple in the barn

        Campo & Campo
      • JEAN-LOUIS VAN KUYCK (1821-1871) OIL "COW IN THE STABLE"
        Jan. 28, 2023

        JEAN-LOUIS VAN KUYCK (1821-1871) OIL "COW IN THE STABLE"

        Est: €300 - €600

        Jean-Louis VAN KUYCK (1821-1871) Oil "cow in the stable" - Weight: 16.33 kg - Region: Europe - Sizes: Cadre L 1235 x 500 HC 890 x 150 - Author / artist: Jean-Louis Van Kuyck

        Goldfield Auction
      • KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN: Stallinterieur mit Bauerpaar und Kind.
        Nov. 04, 2022

        KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN: Stallinterieur mit Bauerpaar und Kind.

        Est: CHF750 - CHF1,500

        KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN (Hoboken 1821 - 1871 Antwerpen) : Stallinterieur mit Bauerpaar und Kind; Öl auf Holz; 27,5x37 cm; sig. u. dat. 1855 u.l., verso alte Etiketten und Brand-Stpl.

      • Jean-Louis VAN KUYCK (1821-1871) 'Interior view', oil on canvas. (W:50 x H:55 cm)
        Jun. 15, 2022

        Jean-Louis VAN KUYCK (1821-1871) 'Interior view', oil on canvas. (W:50 x H:55 cm)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jean-Louis VAN KUYCK (1821-1871) 'Interior view' a painting, oil on canvas.

        Flanders Auctions
      • KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN: Bäuerliche Hofszene.
        Nov. 06, 2021

        KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN: Bäuerliche Hofszene.

        Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

        KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN (Hoboken 1821 - 1871 Antwerpen) : Bäuerliche Hofszene; Öl auf Holz; 27,5x37 cm; sig. u. dat. 1855 u.l.

      • Jean-Louis van Kuyck (Belgian, 1821-1871), "Crossing the Creek"
        Oct. 23, 2021

        Jean-Louis van Kuyck (Belgian, 1821-1871), "Crossing the Creek"

        Est: $2,500 - $4,000

        Jean-Louis van Kuyck (Belgian, 1821-1871) "Crossing the Creek" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 21-1/2" x 28", framed 25" x 31"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • LOUIS VAN KUYCK (1821-1871)
        Oct. 07, 2021

        LOUIS VAN KUYCK (1821-1871)

        Est: €600 - €800

        'Paysanne flamande et son enfant', 1878 Paysanne flamande et son enfant, 1878. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'Louis Van Kuyck'. Horizontal crack in the lower part and smaller cracks in the upper corners. Description FR 'Paysanne flamande et son enfant', 1878 Panneau (acajou). Signé 'Louis Van Kuyck'. Fente horizontale dans la partie inférieure et petites fentes dans les coins supérieurs. Beschrijving NL 'Paysanne flamande et son enfant', 1878 Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'Louis Van Kuyck'. Horizontale barst onderaan en kleinere barstjes in de bovenhoeken.

      • VAN KUYCK Jean-Louis (1821 - 1871) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toil
        May. 18, 2021

        VAN KUYCK Jean-Louis (1821 - 1871) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toil

        Est: €400 - €600

        VAN KUYCK Jean-Louis (1821 - 1871) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "La conversation à l'étable". Signé en bas à droite Louis van Kuyck. Ecole flamande. Dim.:+/-50,7x63,3cm.

      • LOUIS VAN KUYCK GOATS
        Apr. 29, 2021

        LOUIS VAN KUYCK GOATS

        Goats is a wonderful black and white etching realized in 1862 by the Belgian painter and etcher of animals Louis van Kuyck (Hoboken,1821 - Antwerpen, 1871). This original print, representing two goats, perfectly reproduces the softness of the fur. It is signed and dated on plate on the lower left corner. This modern artwork, in spite of the inking defect on the lower left margin, is in perfect conditions, with a white cardboard passepartout. 11.5 x 15.2 (foglio), : 48,7 x 32 (passepartout), 8 x 11.7 (image)

        Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
      • BAUERNKÜCHE
        Mar. 13, 2021

        BAUERNKÜCHE

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        RefOld4321 JEAN-LOUIS VAN KUYCK 1821 Antwerp - 1871 Ibid. Farmer`s kitchen Oil on canvas (relined). 30.5 x 40 cm (F. 42 x 52 cm). Signed lower left 'L. van Kuyck'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.). Frame. Expertise: expert reports by Adolf Bangel, Frankfurt a.M. 1967 as well as Prof. Dr. Heinz Rudolph, Duesseldorf 1987 are available as copy. Provenance: major Rhenish private collection.

      • Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Troupeau traversant le gué". Signé en
        Jan. 19, 2021

        Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Troupeau traversant le gué". Signé en

        Est: €700 - €900

        Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Troupeau traversant le gué". Signé en bas à droite Louis van Kuyck et une seconde signature non déchiffrée. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-54,5x71cm.

      • Jean-Louis VAN KUYCK (1821-1871)
        Oct. 17, 2020

        Jean-Louis VAN KUYCK (1821-1871)

        Est: €700 - €900

        oil on canvas The smithy

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • BAUERNKÜCHE
        Sep. 12, 2020

        BAUERNKÜCHE

        Est: €700 - €1,400

        JEAN-LOUIS VAN KUYCK 1821 Antwerp - 1871 Ibid. Farmer`s kitchen Oil on canvas (relined). 30.5 x 40 cm (F. 42 x 52 cm). Signed lower left 'L. van Kuyck'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.). Frame. Expertise: expert reports by Adolf Bangel, Frankfurt a.M. 1967 as well as Prof. Dr. Heinz Rudolph, Duesseldorf 1987 are available as copy. Provenance: major Rhenish private collection. JEAN-LOUIS VAN KUYCK 1821 Antwerpen - 1871 ebenda Bauernküche Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 30,5 x 40 cm (R. 42 x 52 cm). Signiert unten links 'L. van Kuyck'. Min. verschmutzt, besch. (rest.). Rahmen. Expertise: Gutachten von Adolf Bangel, Frankfurt a.M. 1967 sowie Prof. Dr. Heinz Rudolph, Düsseldorf 1987 liegen in Kopie vor. Provenienz: Bedeutende Rheinische Privatsammlung.

      • TABLEAUX
        Oct. 15, 2019

        TABLEAUX

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Le paysan espion durant la Révolution allemande de 1848". Monogrammé en bas à gauche L.V.K. pour Jean-Louis Van Kuyck et daté 18(49). Ecole belge. (Voir au dos une ancienne étiquette). Dim.:41x51,5cm.

      • ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN-LOUIS VAN KUYCK (1821-1871): TWO DOGS, OIL ON PANEL
        Oct. 02, 2019

        ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN-LOUIS VAN KUYCK (1821-1871): TWO DOGS, OIL ON PANEL

        Est: €300 - €600

        Dimensions: Works: 10,9 x 9,3 and 10,7 x 9,5 cm Frame: 36 x 27 cm Provenance: Ex-collection Count Henri de Hemptinne (Ghent), Auction 23 & 30 September 1973, lot 111, see: "Openbare antiekveiling in het groot herenhuis van wijlen Graaf Henri de Hemptinne, Keizer Karelstraat 75, Gent, Zondag 23 & 30 september 1973", https://lib.ugent.be/nl/catalog/rug01:002104489.

        Coronari Auctions
      • KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN
        Oct. 01, 2019

        KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        (Hoboken 1821–1871 Antwerpen) Bauerngehöft. 1867. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 30,8x38 cm. - Am unteren Rand Pigmentausbrüche. RefFin5919

      • KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN
        Sep. 16, 2019

        KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      • KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN
        Jun. 28, 2019

        KUYCK, JEAN LOUIS VAN

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

        (Hoboken 1821–1871 Antwerpen) Bauerngehöft. 1867. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 30,8x38 cm. - Am unteren Rand Pigmentausbrüche.

      • Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Cour de ferme". Signé en bas à droite Louis Van Kuyck ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole belge. Dim.:30,5x41,5cm.
        Mar. 27, 2018

        Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Cour de ferme". Signé en bas à droite Louis Van Kuyck ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole belge. Dim.:30,5x41,5cm.

        Est: €400 - €600

      • 19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed
        Apr. 01, 2017

        19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed VAN KUYCK JEAN-LOUIS (1821 - 1871) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Boerinnetje bij paarden in een stal" - 22 5 x 29 getekend

        DVC
      • Jean-Louis VAN KUYCK (1821-1871) Portrait de cheval Huile sur panneau signé
        Aug. 16, 2016

        Jean-Louis VAN KUYCK (1821-1871) Portrait de cheval Huile sur panneau signé

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Jean-Louis VAN KUYCK (1821-1871) Portrait de cheval Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche 34 x 45,5 cm

        Tradart Deauville
      • LOUIS VAN KUYCK, FLEMISH (1821-1871), pony in farmyard with stabl
        Nov. 18, 2015

        LOUIS VAN KUYCK, FLEMISH (1821-1871), pony in farmyard with stabl

        Est: £400 - £600

        LOUIS VAN KUYCK, FLEMISH (1821-1871), pony in farmyard with stable door and pigeon loft. Oils on oak panel. 23cm x 27cm

        Peter Francis
      • Jean Louis van Kuyck (Hoboken 1821-1871 In the stable oil on panel 45 x 60.
        Nov. 25, 2014

        Jean Louis van Kuyck (Hoboken 1821-1871 In the stable oil on panel 45 x 60.

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Jean Louis van Kuyck (Hoboken 1821-1871 In the stable oil on panel 45 x 60.5 cm.

      • "Jean-Louis Van Kuyck 1821-1871" Cows Oil on Canvas 12" x 15"
        Nov. 02, 2013

        "Jean-Louis Van Kuyck 1821-1871" Cows Oil on Canvas 12" x 15"

        Mid-Jersey Auctions
      • LOUIS VAN KUYCK (1821 - 1871) Herenportret. Doek.
        Mar. 25, 2013

        LOUIS VAN KUYCK (1821 - 1871) Herenportret. Doek.

        LOUIS VAN KUYCK (1821 - 1871) Herenportret. Doek. Getekend 'Louis Van Kuyck'. Afmetingen: 53 x 40

      • Jean Louis van Kuyck, 1821 Antwerpen - 1871
        Jun. 19, 2012

        Jean Louis van Kuyck, 1821 Antwerpen - 1871

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        BRAUNES PFERD VOR EINEM STALLGEBÄUDE Öl auf Eichenholz. 23,5 x 27 cm. Links unten signiert. In Feinmalerei wiedergegeben. Das Pferd nach rechts stehend, links der Eingang in den Stall mit einer angelehnten Heugabel, an der Mauer ein Taubenkobel. (861591)

      • KUYCK, JEAN-LOUIS VAN
        Sep. 17, 2011

        KUYCK, JEAN-LOUIS VAN

        Est: - €600

        KUYCK, JEAN-LOUIS VAN 1824 Antwerpen - ebenda 1871Bei der Abendlektüre Öl auf Leinwand (marouf.), 45 cm x 35 cm, unten links signiert ‚Louis van Kuyck', Rahmen.

      • Jean-Louis van Kuyck , Belgian 1821-1871 returning from the harvest oil on canvas
        Apr. 14, 2008

        Jean-Louis van Kuyck , Belgian 1821-1871 returning from the harvest oil on canvas

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        signed l.l. and dated 1875 oil on canvas

      • Jean Louis Van KUYCK (Anvers 1821 - 1871) -
        Nov. 18, 2007

        Jean Louis Van KUYCK (Anvers 1821 - 1871) -

        Jean Louis Van KUYCK (Anvers 1821 - 1871) - Chevaux à l'écurie 10 / 15 000

      • Jean Louis van Kuyck (1821-1871) Stable interior
        May. 23, 2007

        Jean Louis van Kuyck (1821-1871) Stable interior

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Jean Louis van Kuyck (1821-1871) Stable interior with figures, poultry and horse Oil on panel Signed and dated 1853 lower left 41cm x 53cm (see illustration)

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Jean-Louis van Kuyck Belgian, 1821-1871 , returning from the heather harvest
        Apr. 24, 2007

        Jean-Louis van Kuyck Belgian, 1821-1871 , returning from the heather harvest

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        signed l.l. and dated w 1875 oil on canvas

      • Jean Louis van Kuyck (Belgian, 1821-1871)
        Apr. 26, 2005

        Jean Louis van Kuyck (Belgian, 1821-1871)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Feeding the horses signed and dated 'Louis Van Kuyck/1860' (lower centre) oil on panel 26 x 40 cm.

      • JAN LODEWIJK VAN KUYCK (1821-1871) COWS IN A STABLE
        Nov. 09, 1993

        JAN LODEWIJK VAN KUYCK (1821-1871) COWS IN A STABLE

        signed and dated 1861 l.l. oil on panel 20,5 x 27,5 cm.