Thorald Laessoee Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Etcher

    • THORALD LÆSSØE - Landscape
      May. 24, 2022

      THORALD LÆSSØE - Landscape

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      THORALD LÆSSØE Frederikshavn, Denmark 1816 - København 1878 Landscape. 1855 Oil on canvas Signed and dated Size 41.5 x 60.5 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Thorald LÆSSØE Frederkshavn, 1816 - Copenhague, 1878 Paysage montagneux avec une femme peignant Huile sur toile
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Thorald LÆSSØE Frederkshavn, 1816 - Copenhague, 1878 Paysage montagneux avec une femme peignant Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Thorald LÆSSØE Frederkshavn, 1816 - Copenhague, 1878 Paysage montagneux avec une femme peignant Huile sur toile Monogrammée et datée '1869' en bas à droite Mountainous landscape with a woman painting, oil on canvas, with monogram and dated, by T. Læssøe h: 25,50 w: 36 cm Expositions : 'Le siècle d'or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 164, n°139, repr. et p. 212 Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      Apr. 17, 2019

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Thorald LÆSSØE Frederkshavn, 1816 - Copenhague, 1878 Frederkshavn, 1816 - Copenhague, 1878 Pan de mur à Pienza Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton Porte une inscription en bas à gauche Section of wall in Pienza, oil on paper laid down on cardboard, inscribed, by T. Læssøe h: 19,50 w: 18 cm Expositions : ''Le siècle d''or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française'', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 168, n°147, repr. et p. 212

      Apr. 17, 2019

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Thorald LÆSSØE Frederkshavn, 1816 - Copenhague, 1878 Paysage montagneux en Italie avec un château en ruine Huile sur panneau d''acajou, une planche Mountainous landscape in Italy with a ruined castle, oil on mahogany panel, by T. Læssøe h: 19 w: 27 cm Expositions : ''Le siècle d''or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française'', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 169, n°149, repr. et p. 212

    • Thorald LÆSSØE Frederkshavn, 1816 - Copenhague, 1878 La cour du manoir Boller Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
      Apr. 16, 2019

      Thorald LÆSSØE Frederkshavn, 1816 - Copenhague, 1878 La cour du manoir Boller Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Thorald LÆSSØE Frederkshavn, 1816 - Copenhague, 1878 La cour du manoir Boller Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Datée '1846' sur le linteau de la porte de la ferme The courtyard of the Boller manor, oil on canvas, dated, by T. Læssøe h: 18,50 w: 15 cm Expositions : 'Le siècle d'or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 9, n°1, repr. et p. 212 Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

    • THORALD LAESSØE (FREDERIKSHAVN 1816-1878
      Sep. 14, 2016

      THORALD LAESSØE (FREDERIKSHAVN 1816-1878

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      THORALD LAESSØE (FREDERIKSHAVN 1816-1878 Vue de Messine (1) ; et Ruines dans la campagne romaine ou... huile sur papier marouflé sur carton (1 et 2) 14,9 x 26,8 cm. (5 7/8 x 10 ½ in.) (1) ; et 14,6 x 22,2 cm. (5 ¾ x 8 ¾ in.) (2), lot de deux (2)

    • Læssøe, Thorald: Porträt eines Kopenhagener Mädchens im Profil
      Nov. 27, 2015

      Læssøe, Thorald: Porträt eines Kopenhagener Mädchens im Profil

      Est: €800 - €900

      Porträt eines Kopenhagener Mädchens im Profil. Graphit, auf chamoisfarbenen Velin. 17,8 x 12,2 cm. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert "Thorald Læssöe./ Kjöbenhavn/ d 11t Martz 1848".

    • Læssøe, Thorald: Ausblick auf eine sommerliche Landschaft am Meer
      Nov. 27, 2015

      Læssøe, Thorald: Ausblick auf eine sommerliche Landschaft am Meer

      Est: €2,000 - €2,200

      Ausblick auf eine sommerliche Landschaft am Meer. Öl auf Holz. 13,5 x 22,5 cm. Verso auf der Malpappe wohl signiert "Thorald Læssøe".

    • THORALD LAESSÖE, Die Karlsbrücke und der Altstädter Brückenturm in Prag
      Jun. 17, 2015

      THORALD LAESSÖE, Die Karlsbrücke und der Altstädter Brückenturm in Prag

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF5,000

      THORALD LAESSÖE, Die Karlsbrücke und der Altstädter Brückenturm in Prag , Frederikshavn 1816-1878 Kopenhagen, Unten rechts datiert "1843" und signiert "T. Laessöe"., Öl auf Lwd., 24 x 21,5 cm (30 x 21,5 cm),

    • Læssøe, Thorald: Tiberlandschaft
      May. 29, 2015

      Læssøe, Thorald: Tiberlandschaft

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      Tiberlandschaft mit Hirten. Öl auf Leinwand. 33,5 x 56 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert "TL (ligiert)".

    • Læssøe, Thorald: Sonnenuntergang in der römischen Campagna
      May. 30, 2014

      Læssøe, Thorald: Sonnenuntergang in der römischen Campagna

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Sonnenuntergang in der römischen Campagna. Öl auf Leinwand. 31 x 47 cm. Verso auf dem Rahmen bez. "Fra den romerske Campagna". Mit alten Klebeetikett verso "Th. Læssøe/ Udsigt over Campagnen ved Rom". - Thorald Læssøe bereiste zum ersten Mal Italien auf seiner großen Europareise in den Jahren 1844 bis 1857. Ein zweiter Italienaufenthalt hat sich etwas später von 1866 bis 1868 überliefert.

    • LAESSÖE, THORALD 1816 Frederikshavn - 1878
      May. 16, 2014

      LAESSÖE, THORALD 1816 Frederikshavn - 1878

      Est: €1,600 - €1,800

      LAESSÖE, THORALD 1816 Frederikshavn - 1878 Kopenhagen - zugeschrieben Fuchsbau in den Dünen. Studie. Öl auf Papier. Auf Karton gelegt. 22,5 x 30cm. Ritzsignatur (nachträglich?) unten rechts: T.L. 186(...). Rahmen. Infotext_Skandinavische Kunst . LAESSÖE, THORALD 1816 Frederikshavn - 1878 Copenhagen - attributed Den of a Fox in the Dunes. Study. Oil on paper. Laid down on cardboard. 22,5 x 30cm. Incised signature (subsequently?) lower right: T.L. 186(...). Framed. Infotext_Skandinavian Art.

    • Thorald Læssøe: View of Lago di Garda with Melcesine.
      Nov. 27, 2012

      Thorald Læssøe: View of Lago di Garda with Melcesine.

      Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

      View of Lago di Garda with Melcesine. Unsigned. Inscribed Melcesine Juni 1846. Oil on canvas. 27 x 41 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe: View through a city gate, presumably from Prague.
      May. 30, 2011

      Thorald Læssøe: View through a city gate, presumably from Prague.

      Est: kr30,000 - kr36,000

      View through a city gate, presumably from Prague. Signed with monogram and dated 1842. Oil on canvas. 39 x 61 cm. Damborg frame with a label.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe: View of the French Academy in Rome on the Pincian Hill (Monte Pincio).
      May. 30, 2011

      Thorald Læssøe: View of the French Academy in Rome on the Pincian Hill (Monte Pincio).

      Est: kr60,000 - kr72,000

      View of the French Academy in Rome on the Pincian Hill (Monte Pincio). Unsigned. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. 23 x 32 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe: Italian landscape.
      Nov. 29, 2010

      Thorald Læssøe: Italian landscape.

      Est: kr15,000 - kr25,000

      Italian landscape. Inscribed with monogram. Oil on cardboard. 22 x 29 cm. Period frame.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe: View from the manor house Boller.
      Nov. 03, 2010

      Thorald Læssøe: View from the manor house Boller.

      Est: €405 - €535

      Thorald Læssøe: View from the manor house Boller. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 18 x 15 cm.:

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe: Italian landscape with pink
      Nov. 03, 2010

      Thorald Læssøe: Italian landscape with pink

      Est: €1,050 - €1,350

      Thorald Læssøe: Italian landscape with pink mountains and a ruined fortress in the evening sun. Unsigned. Oil on panel. 19 x 26 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe: Autumn day at a cave. Unsigned.
      May. 19, 2010

      Thorald Læssøe: Autumn day at a cave. Unsigned.

      Est: - €670

      Thorald Læssøe: Autumn day at a cave. Unsigned. Inscribed on the strethcer Th. Læssøe. Oil on canvas mounted on canvas. 29 x 45 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe Slope with rocks and bushes. Signed
      Feb. 17, 2010

      Thorald Læssøe Slope with rocks and bushes. Signed

      Est: - €535

      Thorald Læssøe Slope with rocks and bushes. Signed Th. Læssøe. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Visible size 19 x 26 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe: Slope with rocks and bushes.
      Jan. 20, 2010

      Thorald Læssøe: Slope with rocks and bushes.

      Est: - €670

      Thorald Læssøe: Slope with rocks and bushes. Signed Th. Læssøe. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Visible size 19 x 26 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe: From Ostia in Rome, Italy.
      Jan. 20, 2010

      Thorald Læssøe: From Ostia in Rome, Italy.

      Est: - €335

      Thorald Læssøe: From Ostia in Rome, Italy. Unsigned. Drawing ink and wash on paper mounted on paper. Sheet size 23 x 35 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe: A tree at Gentofte Church,
      May. 27, 2009

      Thorald Læssøe: A tree at Gentofte Church,

      Est: - €270

      Thorald Læssøe: A tree at Gentofte Church, Denmark. Signed and dated monogram 3. Juni 1835. Lead on paper mounted on paper. Sheet size 32 x 20 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe, Lorenz Frølich Scenery with
      Apr. 15, 2009

      Thorald Læssøe, Lorenz Frølich Scenery with

      Thorald Læssøe, Lorenz Frølich Scenery with persons under a brigde. Signed L. Fr. and TL. Oil on canvas. 37 x 31 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe View of the Sabine Hills. Signed on
      Jan. 27, 2009

      Thorald Læssøe View of the Sabine Hills. Signed on

      Est: - €8,050

      Thorald Læssøe View of the Sabine Hills. Signed on the reverse Th. Læssøe. Oil on paper mounted on board. 23 x 40 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Painter unknown, 19th century Italian landscape
      Jan. 14, 2009

      Painter unknown, 19th century Italian landscape

      Est: €1,050 - €1,350

      Painter unknown, 19th century Italian landscape with a castle ruin on a hilltop. Signed with a monogram. Inscribed on the stretcher Thorald Læssøe.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Nov. 19, 2008

      Est: - €4,000

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe The Sabine Hills.
      Nov. 19, 2008

      Thorald Læssøe The Sabine Hills.

      Est: - €10,000

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe View from Capri with Mount
      Nov. 19, 2008

      Thorald Læssøe View from Capri with Mount

      Est: €6,700 - €10,000

      Thorald Læssøe View from Capri with Mount Vesuvius.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Thorald Læssøe , Danish 1816-1878 Udsigt fra en balkon I Rom (View from a Balcony in Rome) oil on panel
      May. 30, 2008

      Thorald Læssøe , Danish 1816-1878 Udsigt fra en balkon I Rom (View from a Balcony in Rome) oil on panel

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      oil on panel