Jean-Pierre Lafrance Auction Price Results

Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - L'oiseau et l'entrevue - 1991

Lot 163: Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - L'oiseau et l'entrevue - 1991

Auction Date: May 18, 2021

Estimate: $200 - $300

Description: Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943-)
L'oiseau et l'entrevue (1991)

Description (FR):
Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée en bas à droite JP Lafrance
Description (EN):
Mixed media on paper, signed on lower right JP Lafrance

Dimension (PO):
20" x 15"
Dimension (CM):
50.80 x 38.10 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Sans titre - 1991

Lot 129: Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Sans titre - 1991

Auction Date: Dec 16, 2020

Estimate: $200 - $300

Sans titre (1991)

Description (FR):
Huile sur papier, signée en bas à droite Lafrance
Description (EN):
Oil on paper, signed on lower right Lafrance

Dimension (PO):
14" x 11 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
35.56 x 29.21 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Attente sous le soleil bleu - 1984

Lot 184: Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Attente sous le soleil bleu - 1984

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Attente sous le soleil bleu (1984)

Description (FR):
Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite JP Lafrance 84
Description (EN):
Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right JP Lafrance 84

Dimension (PO):
30? x 24?
Dimension (CM):
76.20 x 60.96 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Jeux créatif (sic) - 1998

Lot 185: Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Jeux créatif (sic) - 1998

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $500 - $700

Jeux créatif (sic) (1998)

Description (FR):
Techniques mixtes sur papier, datée en bas à gauche, signée en bas à droite Lafrance
Description (EN):
Mixed media on paper, dated on lower left, signed on lower right Lafrance

Dimension (PO):
19 3/4" x 15"
Dimension (CM):
50.2 x 38.1 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lafrance, European Harbor Scene, Oil on Canvas

Lot 5568: Lafrance, European Harbor Scene, Oil on Canvas

Auction Date: Apr 19, 2020

Estimate: $200 - $300

Description: Jean-Pierre Lafrance (Paris, b. 1933), European harbor scene, oil on canvas, paper label on back, signed, image 11 3/4" x 15 1/2", framed 17" x 21". Provenance: From a Cathedral City, California collection....

Location: Beverly, MA, US

Auction House: Kaminski Auctions

View additional info

Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Mémoire de jadisse (sic) -

Lot 151: Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Mémoire de jadisse (sic) -

Auction Date: May 28, 2019

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943- ) Mémoire de jadisse

Lot 146: Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943- ) Mémoire de jadisse

Auction Date: Oct 17, 2018

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Attente sous le soleil bleu (1984)

Lot 170: Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Attente sous le soleil bleu (1984)

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2017

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943- ) Une place pour parler (1991)

Lot 221: Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943- ) Une place pour parler (1991)

Auction Date: Apr 23, 2017

Estimate: $100 - $200

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Sans titre Huile sur

Lot 48: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Sans titre Huile sur

Auction Date: Feb 07, 2012

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre
(1943-)
Sans titre
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à droite: Lafrance
Untitled
Oil on panel
Signed on the lower right:
Lafrance
41x51cm - 16x20"
...

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

Lot 123: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Sans titre Huile sur

Auction Date: Aug 09, 2011

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) "Intersection III"

Lot 111: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) "Intersection III"

Auction Date: Feb 08, 2011

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) "Intersection III" Technique mixte sur panneau de bois Signée en bas à droite: Lafrance Contresignée et titrée au dos "Intersection III" Mix media on wood panel Signed on the lower right: Lafrance Signed and dated on the reverse 46x61cm - 18x24...

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

Artwork by: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-)

Lot 102: Artwork by: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-)

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2010

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) «La valise» Oil on

Lot 93: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) «La valise» Oil on

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2009

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) «En octobre» Oil on

Lot 94: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) «En octobre» Oil on

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2009

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) «Cri du printemps»

Lot 84: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) «Cri du printemps»

Auction Date: May 13, 2009

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) La femme et l'enfant

Lot 47: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) La femme et l'enfant

Auction Date: Feb 10, 2009

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) La femme et l'enfant Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: J.P. Lafrance Contresignée et titrée au dos La femme et l'enfant Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: J.P. Lafrance Signed and titled on the reverse 61x76cm - 24x30"...

Location: Montréal, QC, CA

Auction House: Iegor

View additional info

LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Canadian school Untitled Oil on cnavas Signed on the lower right: Lafrance Signed on the reverse 41x31cm - 20x16in

Lot 113: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Canadian school Untitled Oil on cnavas Signed on the lower right: Lafrance Signed on the reverse 41x31cm - 20x16in

Auction Date: Aug 09, 2005

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: Montreal, QC , CA

Auction House: Hotel des Encans

View additional info

similar artists