Charles Lallemand Auction Price Results

Lallemand, Charles: La Forêt Noire

Lot 100: Lallemand, Charles: La Forêt Noire

Auction Date: Apr 13, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Lallemand, Charles. La Forêt Noire. Études, impressions & Voyages sur les bords du Rhin. 2 Bl., 120 S., 1 Bl. Mit 21 fest montierten Original-Albumin-Photographien als Titel- und Schlussvignette sowie auf 19 Tafeln. 28,5 x 23 cm. Roter Halbmaroquinband des späten 19. Jahrhunderts auf 5 unechten Bünden mit goldgepr. RTitel und KGoldschnitt. Paris Librarie du Petit Journal, (1866). -- Nicht bei Heidtmann. – Exemplar ohne Nummerierung (Gesamtauflage lt. Druckvermerk: 210 Ex.). Die Fotos zeigen überwiegend die Schwarzwäldler in ihrer Tracht, auf dem Titel eine mont. Ansicht von der Lichtentaler Allee in Baden-Baden. Lallemand (1826 in Straßburg geboren, 1904 in Bordeaux gestorben) war ein recht umtriebiger und geschäftstüchtiger Journalist, Zeichner und Maler, der unter vielen Projekten auch eine fotografische Galerie plante und zusammen mit dem Fotografen Hart in die Tat umsetzte. Im Elsaß, in Baden, Württemberg und in der Schweiz hielten sie das Alltagsleben der ländlichen Bevölkerung fest und verkauften die Aufnmahmen einzeln oder in Journalen und Publikationen wie der hier vorliegenden. – Die Untersatzkartons der kontrastreichen Fotografien etwas gebräunt, insgesamt sehr gutes Exemplar....

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Galerie Bassenge

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Charles Lallemand (1826-1904) - Ludovico Wolfgang Hart (1836-1919) Syrie

Lot 247: Charles Lallemand (1826-1904) - Ludovico Wolfgang Hart (1836-1919) Syrie

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2019

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Charles Lallemand (1826-1904) - Ludovico Wolfgang Hart (1836-1919)
Syrie, 1863-1864.
Cawas de Consulat.
Épreuve sur papier albuminé, d’après négatif verre, contrecollée sur carton. Légende manuscrite à l’encre sur le montage en bas.
21,7 x 17 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Gros-Delettrez

View additional info

Lot 246: Charles Lallemand (1826-1904) - Ludovico Wolfgang Hart (1836-1919) Syrie

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2019

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Syrie, 1863-1864.
Patriarche maronite.
22 x 17,8 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Gros-Delettrez

View additional info

Lot 248: Charles Lallemand (1826-1904) - Ludovico Wolfgang Hart (1836-1919) Syrie

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2019

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Syrie, 1863-1864.
Évêque grec melchite.
20,7 x 16,6 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Gros-Delettrez

View additional info

Lallemand, Charles

Lot 3974: Lallemand, Charles

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2018

Estimate: €0 - €240

Description: Lallemand, Charles
(1826 Straßburg - Bordeaux 1904). "S. Ex. le Comte Stillfried d'alcantara à qui l'on doit les recherches pour la recontraction du Burg (...)". Tuschezeichnung, sign. unt. rechts u. mit hs. Anmerkungen u. hs. mit Bleistift dat. "12 oct 1867". 32,6 x 19,8 cm. - Minim. stockfl. Knicksp., Alters- u. Gebrauchssp.
+Dabei: Sammlung+ von 5 Ansichten von versch. Künstler u. Formate. 19. Jh. Bleistift- (1.), Tuschezeichnung (1.), Aquarell (2.), Farblithogr. (1.). +Vorhanden:+ Blick auf die Dresdner Augustusbrücke aus dem Bellevue, Civita Castellana und der Monte Soratt
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

LALLEMAND (Charles) La Tunisie, Pays de Protectorat Français. -Tunis et ses environs.

Lot 28: LALLEMAND (Charles) La Tunisie, Pays de Protectorat Français. -Tunis et ses environs.

Auction Date: Jun 09, 2016

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: LALLEMAND (Charles)
La Tunisie, Pays de Protectorat Français. -Tunis et ses environs.
1892-1890
Aquarelles de l'auteur Ensemble 2 volumes in-4, bradel demi-maroquin bordeaux avec coins, non rogné (Carayon)

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: FauveParis

View additional info

MILITARIA - SECOND EMPIRE. Martin Jacques Charles LALLEMAND (Strasbourg 1826 - Bordeaux 1904).

Lot 8: MILITARIA - SECOND EMPIRE. Martin Jacques Charles LALLEMAND (Strasbourg 1826 - Bordeaux 1904).

Auction Date: Apr 20, 2016

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: MILITARIA - SECOND EMPIRE.
Martin Jacques Charles LALLEMAND (Strasbourg 1826 - Bordeaux 1904).
Camp de Saint-Médard-en-Jalles, Gironde, 1868.
Dessin à l'encre, aquarelle et rehauts de gouache, monté sur bristol. Signature et date à l'encre sur l'image en bas à droite.
Il s'agit probablement de la visite du général Daumas (1803-1871).
...

Location: 75009 Paris, FR

Auction House: Kâ-Mondo

View additional info

Lallemand, Martin Jacques Charles: La Foret Noire. Études, Impressions & Voyages sur les bords du Rhin

Lot 4027: Lallemand, Martin Jacques Charles: La Foret Noire. Études, Impressions & Voyages sur les bords du Rhin

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2014

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: La Foret Noire. Études, Impressions & Voyages sur les bords du Rhin. 120 p., with 21 mounted, original albumen photographs on 19 plates. Original brown leather with gold embossed decoration on cover and spine and gilt paper edges (slightly rubbed, especially corners and spine; spot on cover). Paris, Librairie du Petite Journal, 1866.

First edition. Text in French. One of 210 numbered copies, this copy not numbered. The photographs show various traditional costumes and dress from various regions around Baden-Baden. - Interior slightly dusty with some foxing; first few pages loose, otherwise in good to very good condition.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

Charles LALLEMAND (1826-1904) et Ludovico Wolfgang

Lot 14: Charles LALLEMAND (1826-1904) et Ludovico Wolfgang

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2012

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Charles LALLEMAND (1826-1904) et Ludovico Wolfgang HART (actif: années 1860) Types syriens, 1863-1864 Épreuve d'époque sur papier albuminé d'après négatif verre au collodion. Montage sur bristol à fond lithographié ocre. Timbre sec en creux......

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Brissonneau

View additional info

Charles Lallemand (1826-1904), 'Kleding wassen in

Lot 5003: Charles Lallemand (1826-1904), 'Kleding wassen in

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2012

Estimate: €250 - €350

Description: Charles Lallemand (1826-1904), 'Kleding wassen in een rivier', gesigneerd, ontwerptekening voor boekillustratie van het boek 'La Tunisie, pays de protectorat français (1892)'. Afm. 12 x 13,5 cm....

Location: Middelburg, NL

Auction House: Zeeuws Veilinghuis

View additional info

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2012

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: CHARLES LALLEMAND (1826-1904)
LA FORET NOIRE, ETUDES, IMPRESSIONS ET VOYAGES, 1866
Ouvrage illustré par 21 épreuves albuminées, négatif verre, montées sur carton
106 x 82 mm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2010

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

La Galerie Universelle des Peuples. La Forêt Noire.
Comprenant 20 tirages albuminés et coloriés
Vers 1870
H_11 cm L_8,5 cm
...

Location: 1050 Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Pierre Bergé & Associés

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2010

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

La Galerie Universelle des Peuples. Baden.
27 tirages albuminés, certains coloriés
Vers 1870
H_10,5 cm L_8 cm
...

Location: 1050 Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2010

Estimate: €500 - €700

La Galerie Universelle des Peuples.
Grand Duché de Bade.
18 tirages albuminés, vers 1870
H_11 cm L_8 cm
...

Location: 1050 Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

Mosquée de Sidi Mehrez, Tunis

Lot 29: Mosquée de Sidi Mehrez, Tunis

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2008

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Description: MARTIN JACQUES CHARLES LALLEMAND (STRASBOURG 1826 - 1904 BORDEAUX)
Mosquée de Sidi Mehrez, Tunis
signé 'C. Lallemand' (en bas à gauche)
Huile sur panneau
17 x 26,5 cm. (6¾ x 10½ in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists