Yves Laloy Sold at Auction Prices

        • YVES LALOY (RENNES 1920-1999) OISEAU VIOLET
          Jun. 13, 2024

          YVES LALOY (RENNES 1920-1999) OISEAU VIOLET

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Oiseau violet 1953 Oil on canvas 38 x 54 cm On the back labels by Galleria Gissi in Turin and Galleria Levante in Milan Personal exhibition Yves Laloy, Galleria Gissi, Turin, 1969 Fair conditions, framed without glass; little rip on the canvas upper right

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • Laloy, Yves - Silkscreen - Handsigned
          Jun. 01, 2024

          Laloy, Yves - Silkscreen - Handsigned

          Est: €200 - €400

          Title: Composition. Publisher: Slight stock marks. Limited edition. Hand-Signed by the Artist.

          Art Atelier
          Jun. 01, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Jun. 01, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Jun. 01, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
        • Laloy Yves
          Jun. 01, 2024

          Laloy Yves

          Est: CHF120 - CHF150

          Ohne Titel Beide unten rechts signiert. Stockfleckig. Ungerahmt Ausrufdatum: 01.06.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 12:13

        • Yves Laloy – Ohne Titel
          May. 11, 2024

          Yves Laloy – Ohne Titel

          Est: - €2,000

          Ohne Titel Öl und Tempera auf Leinwand. Um 1970. 50 x 67,5 cm. Signiert. (9) Durchgearbeitete und von einer besonderen Dynamik bewegte Malerei mit nach unten abknickenden Horizontalen, die in eine feste Form an der Basis münden. – Rückseitig auf der Leinwand mit „E 48“ bezeichnet. – Oberflächlich mit wenigen, in der Aufsicht nicht erkennbaren Fleckchen und insgesamt schön erhalten. – Ehemals: Galerie Carl Laszlo, Basel und Privatsammlung, Berlin. 50 x 67,5 cm

          Dr. Andreas Sturies Moderne Kunst & Auktionen
        • Yves Laloy – Ohne Titel
          May. 11, 2024

          Yves Laloy – Ohne Titel

          Est: - €2,000

          Ohne Titel Öl auf Leinwand. Um 1970. 46,5 x 60,5 cm. Signiert. (9) In ihrer streng durchgehaltenen Symmetrie ungewöhnliche, auf dem charakteristisch schwarzen Grund angelegte Komposition. – Die Leinwand partiell minimal wellig und insgesamt sehr gut erhalten. – In einer einfachen, schwarzen Atelierleiste. -  Ehemals: Galerie Carl Laszlo, Basel und Privatsammlung, Berlin. 46,5 x 60,5 cm

        • Laloy, Yves - Lithograph - Handsigned
          May. 11, 2024

          Laloy, Yves - Lithograph - Handsigned

          Est: €100 - €200

          Yves Laloy Born: June 13, 1920; Rennes (Ille-et-Vilaine), France Died: September 8, 1999; Cancale, France Title: Composition. Publisher: Slight stock marks. Limited edition. Hand-Signed by the Artist. A remarkable figure of French Surrealism.

          Art Atelier
          Apr. 13, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Apr. 13, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Apr. 13, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Apr. 13, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Mar. 23, 2024

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
        • Yves Laloy
          Mar. 16, 2024

          Yves Laloy

          Est: €50 - €100

          Yves Laloy 1920 Rennes - 1999 Cancale - Geometrische Komposition auf Schwarz - Farbserigrafie/Papier. 196/200. 45 x 63 cm. Sign. r. u.: Y.Laloy. Unter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Randmängel.

          Feb. 24, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Feb. 24, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Feb. 24, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Feb. 24, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Feb. 03, 2024

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Jan. 12, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Jan. 12, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Jan. 12, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Jan. 12, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
        • Laloy, Yves - Silkscreen - Handsigned- Original price €150
          Dec. 17, 2023

          Laloy, Yves - Silkscreen - Handsigned- Original price €150

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
        • Laloy, Yves - Lithograph - Handsigned- Original price €45
          Dec. 17, 2023

          Laloy, Yves - Lithograph - Handsigned- Original price €45

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Dec. 17, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Dec. 16, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Dec. 16, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
        • Sans titre
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Sans titre

          Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

          Property from a Private Collection, Switzerland Yves Laloy 1920 - 1999 Sans titre signed Y.Laloy (lower right) oil on canvas 60 by 100 cm. 25⅝ by 39⅜ in. Executed circa 1960.

        • Yves Laloy (1920-1999) Vagues sur fond fond bleu pâle huile sur toile 52.5
          Dec. 08, 2023

          Yves Laloy (1920-1999) Vagues sur fond fond bleu pâle huile sur toile 52.5

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Yves Laloy (1920-1999) Vagues sur fond fond bleu pâle huile sur toile 52.5 x 67 cm.

        • Yves Laloy (1920 Rennes - Cancale 1999) – Composition (Composition)
          Dec. 07, 2023

          Yves Laloy (1920 Rennes - Cancale 1999) – Composition (Composition)

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Oil on canvas. (1960). Ca. 67 x 90 cm. Signed lower right (heavily faded). Nouhaud-Duco 164.

          Karl & Faber
        • Yves Laloy (1920 Rennes - Cancale 1999) – „Oiseau“ (Oiseau)
          Dec. 07, 2023

          Yves Laloy (1920 Rennes - Cancale 1999) – „Oiseau“ (Oiseau)

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Oil on canvas. (19)68. Ca. 61 x 98 cm. Dated, titled and illegibly inscribed (beneath the stretcher) on the reverse of the canvas, presumably by the artist. Not at Nouhaud-Duco.

          Karl & Faber
          Nov. 25, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Oct. 14, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Est: €100 - €200

          Art Atelier
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Aug. 05, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Aug. 05, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Art Atelier

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Yves Laloy