Jean Lambert-Rucki Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1888 - d. 1967

        • Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967)
          Feb. 24, 2024

          Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967)

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967), attribué à Le coq noir Sculpture en fer Vers 1970 210 x 85 cm *Vendu sur désignation

          Carvajal SVV
        • JEAN DUNAND (1877-1942) & JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) 'CACHE-POT AUX B
          Dec. 07, 2023

          JEAN DUNAND (1877-1942) & JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) 'CACHE-POT AUX B

          Est: $40,000 - $60,000

          JEAN DUNAND (1877-1942) & JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) 'CACHE-POT AUX BICHES,' CIRCA 1930 7 in. (17.8 cm) high, 9 in. (22.9 cm) diameter

        • Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967). Couple au parapluie, grand modèle. Bronze à patine noire signé. Epreuve d'artiste numérotée I/IV, cachet du fondeur TEP. H: 32,5 cm. Un certificat des filles de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur
          May. 13, 2023

          Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967). Couple au parapluie, grand modèle. Bronze à patine noire signé. Epreuve d'artiste numérotée I/IV, cachet du fondeur TEP. H: 32,5 cm. Un certificat des filles de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur

          Est: €5,000 - €8,000

          Les Andelys Enchères
        • Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967). Confidence. Bronze à patine noire signé et numéroté 7/8, cachet du fondeur TEP. H: 37 cm. Un certificat des filles de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur
          May. 13, 2023

          Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967). Confidence. Bronze à patine noire signé et numéroté 7/8, cachet du fondeur TEP. H: 37 cm. Un certificat des filles de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Les Andelys Enchères
        • Jean Lambert Rucki (1888-1967), Christ Bronze c. 1935
          Apr. 22, 2023

          Jean Lambert Rucki (1888-1967), Christ Bronze c. 1935

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Jean Lambert Rucki (1888-1967), Christ Bronze c. 1935 Christ bronze by Jean Lambert-Rucki around 1935, dark brown patinated, signed Lambert Rucki on the side. Very nice condition, only traces of use on the wooden cross. Height bronze: 36 cm, width: 33 cm Height cross: 50 cm, width: 40 cm Jean Lambert Rucki (1888-1967), Christus Bronze um 1935 Christus Bronze von Jean Lambert-Rucki um 1935, dunkelbraun patiniert, seitlich signiert mit Lambert Rucki. Sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand, lediglich Gebrauchspuren am Holzkreuz. Höhe Bronze: 36 cm, Breite: 33 cm, Höhe Kreuz: 50 cm, Breite: 40 cm.

          Pari Auktionen
        • JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (French, 1888-1967)
          Feb. 11, 2023

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (French, 1888-1967)

          Bronze statue of a saint. Measures 11" high overall. This item can be shipped in-house.

          Blackwell Auctions LLC
        • Lambert-Rucki, Jean (1888 Krakau - Paris 1967), in der Art von
          Dec. 10, 2022

          Lambert-Rucki, Jean (1888 Krakau - Paris 1967), in der Art von

          Est: €300 - €360

          "Le couple à la Tour Eiffel", so rückseitig betitelt und bez. "ATELIER J. LAMBERT-RUCKI". Öl/Bristolkarton, li. o. bez. "J. Lambert-Rucki 1928". 59x 38 cm. R.

          Dec. 10, 2022

          Est: €500 - €600

          "Le couple à venise", so rückseitig betitelt und bez. "ATELIER J. LAMBERT-RUCKI". Öl/Bristolkarton, re. o. bez. "J. Lambert-Rucki 1926". 73x 101 cm. R.

          Dec. 10, 2022

          Est: €400 - €480

          "L'attende", so rückseitig betitelt und bez. "ATELIER J. LAMBERT-RUCKI". Öl/Bristolkarton, li. o. bez. "J. Lambert-Rucki 1926". 66x 53,5 cm. R.

          Nov. 06, 2022

          Est: €55,000 - €60,000

          SCULPTURE "SOLEIL ROUGE, PM" de Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Bronze polychrome, tirage original posthume du modèle en terre cuite réalisé en 1937 Signé à l'arrière, cachet JDV, numérotée 5/8 Fondeur Centri-Or 18 x 12 x 6 cm On y joint de la documentation de la galerie parisienne Jacques De Vos représentant l'artiste. Une attestation d'origine signée des filles de l'artiste sera délivrée à l'acuqéreur. Bibliographie : "Jean Lambert-Rucki", J. De Vos, M.A. Ruan, J.P. Tortil, Éditions Galerie Jacques De Vos, Paris, 1988, P.63 (terre cuite d'origine) Expositions : -"Les Rucki, père et filles", Galerie De Vos, Juin/Juil 1995 -"Jean Lambert-Rucki, 1888-1967", DeVos Giraud Gallery, New York, Nov/Déc 2006 English Translation: SCULPTURE "SOLEIL ROUGE, PM" by Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Polychrome bronze, original posthumous print of the terracotta model made in 1937 Signed on the back, stamped JDV, numbered 5/8 Founder Centri-Or 18 x 12 x 6 cm Documentation from the Parisian gallery Jacques De Vos representing the artist is attached. A certificate of origin signed by the artist's daughters will be delivered to the buyer. Bibliography : "Jean Lambert-Rucki", J. De Vos, M.A. Ruan, J.P. Tortil, Éditions Galerie Jacques De Vos, Paris, 1988, P.63 (original terracotta) Exhibitions: -Les Rucki, father and daughter", Galerie De Vos, June/July 1995 -Jean Lambert-Rucki, 1888-1967", DeVos Giraud Gallery, New York, Nov/Dec 2006 Spanish Translation: ESCULTURA "SOLEIL ROUGE, PM" de Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Bronce policromado, impresión original póstuma del modelo de arcilla realizado en 1937 Firmado en el reverso, con el sello JDV, numerado 5/8 Fundición Centri-Or 18 x 12 x 6 cm Se adjunta documentación de la galería parisina Jacques De Vos que representa al artista. Se entregará al comprador un certificado de origen firmado por las hijas del artista. Bibliografía: "Jean Lambert-Rucki", J. De Vos, M.A. Ruan, J.P. Tortil, Éditions Galerie Jacques De Vos, París, 1988, P.63 (original en terracota) Exposiciones: -Les Rucki, père et filles", Galerie De Vos, junio/julio de 1995 -Jean Lambert-Rucki, 1888-1967", Galería DeVos Giraud, Nueva York, noviembre/diciembre de 2006

          Oise Encheres
          Nov. 06, 2022

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          SCULPTURE "HOMME À LA CAPE" de Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Bronze polychrome, fonte posthume du modèle en plâtre réalisé en 1937 Signé en bas, cachet JDV, cachet de fondeur TEP, épreuve d'artiste numérotée IV/IV H : 62 cm On y joint de la documentation de la galerie parisienne Jacques De Vos représentant l'artiste Provenance : Ancienne collection Sjöberg, ami proche de l'artiste Expositions : -"Jean Lambert-Rucki, 1888-1967", DeVos Giraud Gallery, New York, Nov/Déc 2006 -"D'hier à aujourd'hui, l'expressionnisme entre Figuration et Abstraction. Jean Lambert-Rucki et Félix Rozen" Musée des années 30, Boulogne Billancourt, Nov 2004/Janv 2005 (terre cuite polychromée) English Translation: SCULPTURE "MAN WITH A CAP" by Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Polychrome bronze, posthumous casting of the plaster model made in 1937 Signed at the bottom, stamped JDV, founder's stamp TEP, artist's proof numbered IV/IV H : 62 cm Documentation from the Parisian gallery Jacques De Vos representing the artist is attached Provenance : Former Sjöberg collection, close friend of the artist Exhibitions : -Jean Lambert-Rucki, 1888-1967", DeVos Giraud Gallery, New York, Nov/Dec 2006 -From yesterday to today, expressionism between Figuration and Abstraction. Jean Lambert-Rucki and Félix Rozen" Musée des années 30, Boulogne Billancourt, Nov 2004/Janv 2005 (polychrome terracotta) Spanish Translation: ESCULTURA "HOMBRE CON GORRA" de Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Bronce policromado, vaciado póstumo del modelo de yeso realizado en 1937 Firmado en la parte inferior, sello JDV, sello de fundición TEP, prueba de artista numerada IV/IV H: 62 cm Se adjunta documentación de la galería parisina Jacques De Vos que representa al artista Procedencia: Antigua colección Sjöberg, amigo íntimo del artista Exposiciones : -Jean Lambert-Rucki, 1888-1967", Galería DeVos Giraud, Nueva York, noviembre/diciembre de 2006 -De ayer a hoy, el expresionismo entre la figuración y la abstracción. Jean Lambert-Rucki y Félix Rozen" Museo de los años 30, Boulogne Billancourt, noviembre 2004/enero 2005 (terracota policromada)

          Oise Encheres
          Sep. 17, 2022

          Blackwell Auctions LLC
        • JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (FRENCH, 1888-1967)
          Aug. 12, 2022

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (FRENCH, 1888-1967)

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI French, 1888-1967 St. Peter Bronze Signed, the rosewood base bearing a label: Cheret 8 r. du Vieux Colombier Paris. Stylized, full figure of the saint presenting oversized skeleton key.

          Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • Sculptures-Bronzes
          Jul. 24, 2022

          Sculptures-Bronzes

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          SCULPTURE "L'HOMME AU CERCEAU" de Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Bronze à plusieurs patines Signé au pied et marqué EA I/IV H : 112 cm

          Oise Encheres
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888-1967) Saint Simon l’Apôtre
          Jun. 03, 2022

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888-1967) Saint Simon l’Apôtre

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888-1967) Saint Simon l’Apôtre Épreuve en bronze Base en bois Signé à l’arrière : " LAMBERT-RUCKI " H. (avec la base) : 28 cm / C. : 6,5 cm Jean Lambert-Rucki né à Cracovie en 1888 où il suit des cours à l’école des Beaux-Arts locale. Il se rend à Paris en 1911 où il retrouve Kisling rencontré lors d’un séjour en Russie. Il partage un atelier avec Modigliani et se lie d’amitié avec Miklos, Czaky et Survage. Il colla- bore avec Jean Dunand pendant de nombreuses années, travaille avec Jacques- Émile Ruhlmann en 1925 et devient membre de l’UAM en 1930. C’est à cette période que son œuvre évolue et qu’il réalise une série d’œuvres religieuses, représentant notamment les Saints ain- si que le Christ. En 1938, il participe au Salon d’Art Sacré. Il continuera d’y exposer après la guerre tout en explorant de nouveaux matériaux tel le métal et la tôle repoussée. Plusieurs de ses œuvres sont conservées au musée des Années Trente de Boulogne-Billancourt.

          Crait-Muller
        • JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI, CHARCOAL AND GOUACHE
          Feb. 11, 2022

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI, CHARCOAL AND GOUACHE

          Est: $150 - $200

          An untitled charcoal drawing attributed to Jean Lambert-Rucki. Lambert-Rucki was a Polish artist born in 1888 and passed away in 1967. He is best known for his work in the Cubist and Surrealist movements. The work features the studio stamp of Lambert-Rucki in the lower right corner of the composition. Dimensions are: framed 36 inches tall X 23 1/2 inches wide, 91.44 cm X 59.69 cm; sight, 27 inches tall X 14 1/2 inches wide, 68.58 cm X 35.56 cm. All measurements are approximate.

          Oakridge Auction Gallery
        • JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI - LES NOCTAMBULES
          Dec. 09, 2021

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI - LES NOCTAMBULES

          Est: $8,000 - $12,000

          Lot 54 Jean Lambert-Rucki French (1888-1967) Les Noctambules (1925) bronze signature incised on base height: 29 1/2 inches Provenance: from The Collection of Seymour Stein

          Capsule Gallery Auction
          Oct. 30, 2021

          Est: €300 - €500

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Crucifix en palissandre et Christ en bronze Signé Christ: Hauteur: 13 cm - Largeur: 12 cm Croix : Hauteur: 21 cm - Largeur: 15 cm

        • LAMBERT-RUCKI, Jean zugeschrieben (1888 Krakau - 1967 Paris). Kubistische Stadtansicht.
          Oct. 30, 2021

          LAMBERT-RUCKI, Jean zugeschrieben (1888 Krakau - 1967 Paris). Kubistische Stadtansicht.

          LAMBERT-RUCKI, Jean zugeschrieben(1888 Krakau - 1967 Paris) Kubistische Stadtansicht Öl auf Karton. Signiert. 60 x 78 cm. Gerahmt76 x 95 cm. Profilierter Goldrahmen, Passepartout mit Leinenbezug. Auf dem Rahmen Klebezettel: Galerie Vaujany Lambert-Rucki, Maler, Grafiker und Bildhauer. Studierte an der Kunstschule in Krakau. Seit 1911 in Paris ansässig. Studierte dort an der Académie Colarossi. Arbeitete in verschiedenen Stilen und Medien. Regelmäßig auf internationalen Ausstellungen vertreten. 1932 französischer Staatsbürger * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur: Vollmer (1953-1962), Benezit (2006), De Gruyter (2014).

        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (Polish/France, 1888-1967), "Saint Paul"
          Oct. 24, 2021

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (Polish/France, 1888-1967), "Saint Paul"

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (Polish/France, 1888-1967) "Saint Paul" patinated bronze cast signature along back edge of robe, on a wooden plinth. overall h. 17-1/2", w. 4", d. 4"

          New Orleans Auction Galleries
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (Polish/France, 1888-1967), "St. Francis of Assisi"
          Apr. 11, 2021

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (Polish/France, 1888-1967), "St. Francis of Assisi"

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (Polish/France, 1888-1967) "St. Francis of Assisi" patinated bronze cast signature along back, on a carved wood presentation plinth. sculpture h. 16-3/4", w. 4-1/4", d. 4-1/4", base h. 1-3/8"

          New Orleans Auction Galleries
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (Polish/France, 1888-1967), "St. Patrick"
          Apr. 11, 2021

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (Polish/France, 1888-1967), "St. Patrick"

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (Polish/France, 1888-1967) "St. Patrick" patinated bronze cast signature along proper left side, on a carved wood presentation plinth. sculpture h. 16", w. 4", d. 4-1/2", base h. 1-3/4"

          New Orleans Auction Galleries
        • Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Cat
          Dec. 15, 2020

          Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Cat

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

          Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Chat, vers 1935 Bronze polychrome Signé et portant le cachet JDV, TEP fondeur, Tirage numéroté EA II/II, posthume limité à 8 exemplaires plus 4 épreuves d’artiste avec l’autorisation des héritiers du droit moral. Haut. 35 cm - Long. 18 cm Bibliographie : Jean Lambert-Rucki, J. De Vos, M-A. Ruan, J-P. Tortil, Galerie Jacques De Vos Éditeur, Paris, 1988, reproduit n° 42. Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Cat, circa 1935 Bronze polychrome Signed and stamped JDV, TEP fondeur, Edition numbered EA II/II, posthumous limited to 8 copies plus 4 artist's proofs with the authorization of the heirs of the moral rights. Top. 35 cm - Long. 18 cm Bibliographie : Jean Lambert-Rucki, J. De Vos, M-A. Ruan, J-P. Tortil, Galerie Jacques De Vos Éditeur, Paris, 1988, reproduced n° 42.

          Marie-Saint Germain
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967), "Street", 1924
          Dec. 10, 2020

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967), "Street", 1924

          Est: zł40,000 - zł60,000

          oil/paperboard, 27 x 22 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
          Nov. 27, 2020

          Est: €400 - €600

          Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Christ en croix Épreuve en bronze à patine brun clair nuancé de vert. Signé Lambert Rucki sur le pan du perizonium. Christ H. 21,5 x L. 20 cm Croix H. 34,5 x L. 26 cm

          Crait-Muller
        • JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Masque et Sphères 109 7/16 in (278 cm) (height including base) (Conceived circa 1942 and cast in 2002, this version in an edition of 8 plus 4 artist proofs )
          Nov. 17, 2020

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Masque et Sphères 109 7/16 in (278 cm) (height including base) (Conceived circa 1942 and cast in 2002, this version in an edition of 8 plus 4 artist proofs )

          Est: $60,000 - $80,000

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Masque et Sphères signed and dated 'J. Lambert-Rucki. 2002' (lower left on the reverse of the mask), numbered and inscribed '1/8 Candide Bronze D'Art Paris' (lower right on the reverse of the mask) bronze 109 7/16 in (278 cm) (height including base) Conceived circa 1942 and cast in 2002, this version in an edition of 8 plus 4 artist proofs For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Deux chèvres à la barrière Pastel Signé 32 x
          Oct. 31, 2020

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Deux chèvres à la barrière Pastel Signé 32 x

          Est: €500 - €600

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Deux chèvres à la barrière Pastel Signé 32 x 24 cm

        • JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) La clef Bronze et fer teinté noir et rouge F
          Oct. 31, 2020

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) La clef Bronze et fer teinté noir et rouge F

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) La clef Bronze et fer teinté noir et rouge Fonte post-mortem cachet de fondeur Ed. EA I / IV Signé Hauteur : 113 cm Oeuvre en rapport : Vente Artcurial (S.V.V.) 01/12/2009 HÔTEL MARCEL DASSAULT Paris France ART DECO - DESIGN N° lot 141. Reproduit page 100 du catalogue

        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967), Rooster (Le coq), circa ok. 1952
          Oct. 29, 2020

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967), Rooster (Le coq), circa ok. 1952

          Est: zł26,000 - zł35,000

          patinated bronze, 54.5 x 28.5 x 7.2 cm (dimensions in passe-partout window)

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967), Dancing (Les danseurs), circa 1925
          Oct. 29, 2020

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967), Dancing (Les danseurs), circa 1925

          Est: zł30,000 - zł40,000

          patinated bronze, 16.3 x 4.5 x 4 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967), 'Couple au parapluie', 1923-25
          Sep. 24, 2020

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967), 'Couple au parapluie', 1923-25

          Est: zł42,000 - zł55,000

          cast/patinated bronze, 32.5 x 13.5 x 10 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI - UNTITLED
          Jun. 24, 2020

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI - UNTITLED

          Lot 111 Jean Lambert-Rucki Polish (1888-1967) Untitled gouache and charcoal on brown paper estate stamp lower right sight: 26 3/4 x 14 1/4 inches Provenance: from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer

          Capsule Gallery Auction
        • JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Médor et Gladys dit aussi Animaux Fantastiques, Épreuve d’Artiste n° II/IV
          May. 18, 2020

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Médor et Gladys dit aussi Animaux Fantastiques, Épreuve d’Artiste n° II/IV

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Médor et Gladys dit aussi Animaux Fantastiques, Épreuve d’Artiste n° II/IV Sculpture. Épreuve en bronze peint. Fonte d’édition post-mortem. Signée des initiales J.L.-R, porte la mention E.A. et le justificatif de tirage II/IV sur la base, porte le cachet d’éditeur Ed. Vallois Paris et le cachet de fondeur CAIF (Ciselure d’Art d’Ile-de-France) sous la base. H. 8 cm

          Apr. 30, 2020

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI French (1888-1967) "Les Jalousies," 1927 oil on board, signed and dated upper right "Lambert-Rucki / 27," signed, titled and inscribed on the reverse "Atelier" 13 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection, New York. Other Notes: Framed dimensions - 19 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches Tags: oil painting, listed artist, 20th century, France, modern / contemporary

          Shannon's
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) Femme au manchon (Woman in a hat)
          Mar. 26, 2020

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) Femme au manchon (Woman in a hat)

          Est: zł40,000 - zł60,000

          patinated bronze, 40 x 10 x 9 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) L’accordéoniste (Accordionist) around 1925
          Mar. 26, 2020

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) L’accordéoniste (Accordionist) around 1925

          Est: zł28,000 - zł40,000

          patinated bronze, 19.7 x 9.2 x 7.2 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) Le coq (rooster) around 1952
          Mar. 26, 2020

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) Le coq (rooster) around 1952

          Est: zł28,000 - zł40,000

          patinated bronze, 54.5 x 28.5 x 7.2 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967), Theater scene, 1944
          Feb. 25, 2020

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967), Theater scene, 1944

          Est: zł30,000 - zł38,000

          pastel, charcoal/paper, 88 x 64 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) Lottery, 1933
          Jan. 23, 2020

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) Lottery, 1933

          Est: zł24,000 - zł32,000

          tempera on paperboard, 45 x 56 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE
          Dec. 15, 2019

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE

          Est: $500 - $1,000

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (FRENCH, 1888-1967), GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE Mother Mary & Child Jesus; h. ca. 16"; wood base inscribed "Made in France:

          DuMouchelles
        • JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI MODERN BRONZE SCULPTURE
          Dec. 15, 2019

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI MODERN BRONZE SCULPTURE

          Est: $300 - $400

          JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (FRENCH, 1888-1967), MODERN BRONZE SCULPTURE, H CA. 11", "THOMAS AQUINAS" Adalo, Paris label; signed.

          DuMouchelles
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) Cubist compostion with personages, 1925
          Dec. 12, 2019

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) Cubist compostion with personages, 1925

          Est: zł60,000 - zł90,000

          oil on plywood, 36.5 x 49 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) Les pierrots, 1934
          Dec. 03, 2019

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) Les pierrots, 1934

          Est: zł12,000 - zł18,000

          charcoal on paper, 53 x 38.5 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Noctambules - Circa 1925
          Nov. 26, 2019

          Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Noctambules - Circa 1925

          Est: €40,000 - €50,000

          Jean LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Noctambules - Circa 1925 Sculpture en bois, taille directe avec sa polychromie d'origine. Haut. 40 cm Provenance: Collection Jacques André - Acquis auprès du fils du précédent en 1980. Collection privée, Paris Un certificat d'authenticité établi par Mesdames Mara et Léano Rucki, filles de l'artiste, en date du 17 octobre 2005, sera remis à l'acquéreur. Historique: Les personnages de ce type apparaissent pour la première fois sur des paravents de Jean Dunand dont il confie le décor à Jean Lambert Ruki qu'il présente en citant son nom dans le cadre de la troisième exposition du Groupe Dunand – Goulden – Jouve - Schmied à la galerie Georges Petit en 1923. Jean Dunand appelait familièrement ces sculptures de Jean Lambert-Rucki « les péquenots de Lambert ». Bibliographie: Marc- André Ruan, Jean-Pierre Tortil, Jacques Devos, Jean lambert-Rucki 1888 1967, Paris 1988, sculptures similaires reproduites sous les n°16 à 19. "Noctambules"; a polychromed wood sculpture by Jean Lambert-Rucki; H. 15.74 in. Estimation 40 000 - 50 000 €

        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) The couple with the umbrella, 1923-1925
          Oct. 29, 2019

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) The couple with the umbrella, 1923-1925

          Est: zł20,000 - zł28,000

          bronze, 16 x 7.5 x 4.5 cm 16 x 7.5 x 4.5 cm4.5 cm16 cm 7.5 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) Séduction - Seduction
          Oct. 29, 2019

          Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888 - 1967) Séduction - Seduction

          Est: zł28,000 - zł38,000

          patinated bronze, 23.5 x 7 x 6 cm 23.5 x 7 x 6 cm6 cm23.5 cm 7 cm

          Desa Unicum SA
        • BRONZE "HOMME-JOURNAL" DE JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Bronze à polychrom
          Sep. 22, 2019

          BRONZE "HOMME-JOURNAL" DE JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Bronze à polychrom

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

          BRONZE "HOMME-JOURNAL" DE JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Bronze à polychromé, signé, cachet de fonderie Candice et cachet JDV, justificatif de tirage n°7/8. Modèle créé en 1939 Tirage original posthume à partir du plâtre original, limité à 8 exemplaires, plus 4 épreuves d'artiste, avec l'autorisation des héritiers du droit moral. attestation d'origine signées par les filles de l'artiste sera délivré à l'acquéreur. H : 26 x L : 7 x P : 5 cm Expositions : -"Les Rucki : père et fille" Galerie Jacques De Vos, Juin/Juil. 1995. -"Jean Lambert-Rucki" Galerie Titanium, Athènes, Grèce, Mars/Avril 1997 -"Jean Lambert-Rucki 1888-1867", De Vos & Giraud Gallery, New-York, Nov./Déc. 2006. -"Quand laeinture devient sculpture. L. Borgey, G. Colluci, J. Constant, J.P. Rives, J. Lambert-Rucki", Galerie Jacques De Vos, Paris Avril 2016.

          Oise Encheres
        • BRONZE "COUPLE DIT CONFIDENCE" DE JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Bronze à
          Sep. 22, 2019

          BRONZE "COUPLE DIT CONFIDENCE" DE JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Bronze à

          Est: €9,500 - €10,000

          BRONZE "COUPLE DIT CONFIDENCE" DE JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (1888-1967) Bronze à patine noire, signé, cachet de fonderie TEP, cachet JDV, justificatif de tirage n°5/8. Modèle créé en 1923-25. Tirage limité à 8 exemplaires, plus 4 épreuves d'artiste, avec l'autorisation des héritiers du droit moral. H : 40 x L : 14 x P : 9 cm Expositions : -"Centenaire de la naissance de Jean Lambert-Rucki" Galerie Jacques De Vos, Paris Oct./Nov. 1988. -"Lambert-Rucki", Les Parisiens et les autres" Galerie Jacques De Vos, Mai/Juin 1993. -"Lambert-Rucki", De Vos & Giraud Gallery, New-York, Nov./Déc. 2006.

          Oise Encheres