Heinrich Landgrebe Auction Price Results

LANDGREBE, HEINRICH Munich 1908 Italian fishing

Lot 343: LANDGREBE, HEINRICH Munich 1908 Italian fishing

Auction Date: Sep 07, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: LANDGREBE, HEINRICH Munich 1908 Italian fishing port with sailing boats. Oil on panel, signed. 52 x 64.5 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, German artist, Germany, Deutschland, German...

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Lot 369: LANDGREBE, HEINRICH Munich 1908 Italian fishing

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

Heinrich Landgrebe, Südliche Stadtszene

Lot 3876: Heinrich Landgrebe, Südliche Stadtszene

Auction Date: May 29, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Heinrich Landgrebe, Südliche Stadtszene zwei an Gondeln stehende Kinder, vor der Kulisse einer verwinkelten Altstadt, Gouache, um 1970, rechts unten signiert "Landgrebe", rückseitig Auszug aus Vollmer mit der Zuschreibung an "Heinrich Landgrebe ... geb. 1908 München ...", unter Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 48,5 x 68 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler und Graphiker (geboren 1906 in München), Studium an der Akademie in München bei Groeber, Lehrer an der Kunstschule in Freising, war ansässig in Freising, Quelle: Vollmer....

Location: Plauen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Mehlis GmbH

View additional info

Landgrebe, Heinrich

Lot 2603: Landgrebe, Heinrich

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2020

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: (1908 München - ?). "Fresko. Detail z. Gartensaal Schloß Schwarzenraben i. W." (Darst. der Diana als Göttin der Jagd). Aquarell m. Deckfarben 1946. Bez. u. Dat. "11. VI. 1946" unt. li. Ca. 41,5 x 58,5 cm. Ob. quer in Bleist. bez. "Wank i. Allg. 4. VI. 45. Heinr. Landgrebe". Schloss Schwarzenraben hat eine Baugeschichte, die bis in die Mitte des 18. Jahrhunderts zurückreicht. Im Jahre 1935 entstand im Schloss ein erheblicher Brandschaden. Das Schloss wurde, im gleich Jahr beginnend, wieder aufgebaut und auch die Malereien neu geschaffen. Für diese wurde Heinrich Landgrebe engagiert, der dieses Bl. wohl als Entwurf für die Fresken im Gartensaal des Schlosses schuf. - Rd. stärker läd. u. m. Randein- u. -ausrissen, stellenw. bis in die Darst. Ob. Rd. knicksp. Gebrauchssp. - R...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Heinrich Landgrebe, 1908 Munich-1990,

Lot 6033: Heinrich Landgrebe, 1908 Munich-1990,

Auction Date: Apr 25, 2015

Estimate: €450 - €1,000

Description: Heinrich Landgrebe, 1908 Munich 1990, studied at the Munich Academy with Julius Diez, Hermann Groeber and Alfred Schinnerer, taught at the Art School of Freising and at the Technical University of Weihenstephan, exhibited in particular 1943 of the great German exhibition in Munich Glass Palace, here: the two old and Susanna in the bath, oil/ wood, signed and titled on the reverse, about 52x41cm, frame...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Landgrebe, Heinrich

Lot 4505: Landgrebe, Heinrich

Auction Date: Oct 05, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Upper Bavarian farmstead. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Verso gallery label «Heinrich Strobel, Wiesbaden».

Geb. 1908 München.
Oberbayerisches Bauerngehöft. Öl/Lw. Blick auf das Innere eines von Bäumen umzäunten Bauerngehöftes, im Vordergrund ein Hund und pickende Hühner, eine Bäuerin im Türrahmen stehend. U.r. sign. Verso Galerieetikett «Heinrich Strobel, Wiesbaden». H. 75,4, B. 65,3 cm.
Der in München geborene Künstler studierte an der Münchner Akademie der Bildenden Künste bei Groeber, erhielt später eine Professur an der Kunsthochschule in Freising.

Reserve Price € 1400
...

Location: Sulzburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH

View additional info

Heinrich Landgrebe (* 1908)

Lot 136: Heinrich Landgrebe (* 1908)

Auction Date: Sep 05, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €200

Description: Heinrich Landgrebe (* 1908)
Judith, geschmückter Frauenakt vor Zelt sitzend, Öl/Leinwand, 82 x 60 cm, rechts unten signiert, Farbschäden, im vergoldeten Stuckrahmen (bestoßen), Gesamtgröße: 100 x 79 cm, unlimitiert
...

Location: Scheidt, DE

Auction House: Dawo

View additional info

Original 1912 Bundeschiessen Plakat Poster Frankfurt

Lot 275: Original 1912 Bundeschiessen Plakat Poster Frankfurt

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2010

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description:
Landgrebe, Heinrich
Deutsches Bundes-Schießen

Buchdruck/Letterpress Print 1912
35.4 x 23.6 in. (90 x 60 cm)
Printer: Kornsand, Frankfurt
Details: (B+) kleine Einrisse, Ränder unsauber geschnitten
...

Location: Hannover, DE

Auction House: Jörg Weigelt Auktionen

View additional info

Old Original 1910s German Shooting Competition Poster

Lot 328: Old Original 1910s German Shooting Competition Poster

Auction Date: Nov 07, 2009

Estimate: $150 - $250

Description:
Landgrebe, Heinrich
Deutsches Bundes- u. Goldenes Jubiläums-Schiessen

Letterpress Print 1912
35.4 x 23.6 in. (90 x 60 cm)
Printer: Kornsand & Co., Frankfurt
Description / Details: (B+) small tears, two minimal paper losses and minor staining in the margins
...

Location: San Francisco, CA, US

Auction House: PosterConnection Inc.

View additional info

Landgrebe, Heinrich, geb. 1908 München, Studium an

Lot 6197: Landgrebe, Heinrich, geb. 1908 München, Studium an

Auction Date: Jan 31, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

similar artists