Petrus Landkroon Sold at Auction Prices

Horse painter, Portrait painter, Landscape painter, Animal painter, copperplate engraver, Holzstecher, b. 1907 - d. 1997

    • Petrus Landkroon, Frauen am Fluss
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Petrus Landkroon, Frauen am Fluss

      Petrus Landkroon, Frauen am Fluss Wäsche waschende Frauen am Fluss vor einer Steinofenbrücke, pastose Malerei, Öl auf Leinwand, Mitte 20. Jh., rechts unten signiert "P. Landkroon", Craquelure, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 61,5 x 81 cm. Künstlerinfo: niederl. Maler (1907 Amsterdam bis 1997 ebenda), Quelle: geneologieonline.nl. Petrus Landkroon, Women by the River Washing women by the river in front of a stone oven bridge, impasto painting, oil on canvas, mid-20th century, signed lower right "P. Landkroon", craquelure, framed, folding dimensions approx. 61.5 x 81 cm. Artist info: Dutch painter. Painter (1907 Amsterdam to 1997 ibid.), source: geneologieonline.nl.

    • Piet Landkroon (1907-1997) Kerkje in Herbeumont, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Piet Landkroon (1907-1997) Kerkje in Herbeumont, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Piet Landkroon (1907-1997) Kerkje in Herbeumont, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '55, olieverf op doek, 50 x 40 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Aug. 27, 2022

      Petrus Landkroon, Frauen am Fluss Wäsche waschende Frauen am Fluss vor einer Steinofenbrücke, pastose Malerei, Öl auf Leinwand, Mitte 20. Jh., rechts unten signiert "P. Landkroon", Craquelure, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 61,5 x 81 cm. Künstlerinfo: niederl. Maler (1907 Amsterdam bis 1997 ebenda), Quelle: geneologieonline.nl.

    • Piet Landkroon (190-1997) Boer en badende koeien bij een beekje, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op d
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Piet Landkroon (190-1997) Boer en badende koeien bij een beekje, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op d

      Est: €500 - €700

      Piet Landkroon (190-1997) Boer en badende koeien bij een beekje, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 60,5 x 101 cm -scheurtje-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Piet Landkroon (190-1997) Gezicht op Pertuis, Frankrijk, gesigneerd, geannoteerd en gedateerd l
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Piet Landkroon (190-1997) Gezicht op Pertuis, Frankrijk, gesigneerd, geannoteerd en gedateerd l

      Est: €300 - €500

      Piet Landkroon (190-1997) Gezicht op Pertuis, Frankrijk, gesigneerd, geannoteerd en gedateerd l.o. '71, olieverf op doek, 65 x 58 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Piet Landkroon (190-1997) Frans dorpsgezicht met stenen brug, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '34,
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Piet Landkroon (190-1997) Frans dorpsgezicht met stenen brug, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '34,

      Est: €200 - €400

      Piet Landkroon (190-1997) Frans dorpsgezicht met stenen brug, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '34, olieverf op paneel, 39 x 59 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Piet Landkroon (190-1997) Bloemstilleven met Chrysanten in gemberpot, gesigneerd l.b., olieverf
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Piet Landkroon (190-1997) Bloemstilleven met Chrysanten in gemberpot, gesigneerd l.b., olieverf

      Est: €200 - €400

      Piet Landkroon (190-1997) Bloemstilleven met Chrysanten in gemberpot, gesigneerd l.b., olieverf op doek, 66,5 x 84 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Landkroon, (Piet) Petrus (1907-1997) 'Landscape with cows by the water'
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Landkroon, (Piet) Petrus (1907-1997) 'Landscape with cows by the water'

      Est: €300 - €400

      Landkroon, (Piet) Petrus (1907-1997) "Landscape with cows at the water's edge and man with dog", signed in full l.l., oil/canvas, h 60 x w 100 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Piet Landkroon (1907-1997)
      Sep. 20, 2016

      Piet Landkroon (1907-1997)

      Est: €30 - €50

      Gemengde techniek, gezicht op Amerongen '48. Achter passe-partout Afmeting beeld 23x17 cm. Hierbij een ander werk van P Landkroon. Tillf '49, afmeting beeld 30x21 cm. (totaal 2)

      ACA Auctions
    • Piet Landkroon Autoportrait, 1944 Oil on canvas
      Jul. 07, 2015

      Piet Landkroon Autoportrait, 1944 Oil on canvas

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Piet Landkroon Autoportrait, 1944 Oil on canvas Signed and dated "44" lower right 35 7/16 X 17 5/16 IN Piet Landkroon (1907-1997) Autoportrait, 1944 Huile sur toile Signée et datée "44" en bas à droite Oil on canvas Signed and dated "44" lower right 99 x 44 cm (35 7/16 X 17 5/16 IN.)

    • Piet Landkroon
      Dec. 15, 2014

      Piet Landkroon

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (Amsterdam 1907 - 1997). De verklaring van de rechten van de mens!. Signed and dated '69 l.r. . Signed on label on the stretcher. Oil on canvas, 128.4 x 168.7 cm. N.B.:. Landkroon lived and worked in Amsterdam, where, in his younger years, he was a pupil of Hendrik Jan Wolter (1873-1952). Landkroon painted, apart from his famous portraits, several monumental landscapes with figures in which he depicted historical scenes. This work depicts his satirical view of the Declaration of the Rights of Man: a fundamental and somewhat abstract text on democracy and freedom, based on enlightenment ideals. This declaration has served as example for later human rights declarations, such as that of the United nations and the European Union.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Landkroon, P; gouache Still life signed and '63 25
      Jun. 28, 2011

      Landkroon, P; gouache Still life signed and '63 25

      Est: €200 - €300

      Landkroon, P; gouache Still life signed and '63 25 x 26 cm.

      Boven’s in coop with Douwes Fine Art
    • Omschrijving: Petrus (Piet) Landkroon Amsterdam
      Jun. 16, 2008

      Omschrijving: Petrus (Piet) Landkroon Amsterdam

      Est: €1,100 - €1,400

      Omschrijving: Petrus (Piet) Landkroon Amsterdam 1907 - 1997 Ploegende boer Gesigneerd r.o. Olieverf op doek, 54 x 82 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Piet Landkroon Dutch 1907-1997 , homeward bound oil on canvas
      Sep. 04, 2007

      Piet Landkroon Dutch 1907-1997 , homeward bound oil on canvas

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      signed l.r. oil on canvas