Louise Landré Auction Price Results

Louise Landré(1852-1934)
Louise Amélie LANDRÉ (Née en 1852). Jeune espagnole, huile sur toile. Dimensions: 40x25cm. EXPERTS:

Lot 325: Louise Amélie LANDRÉ (Née en 1852). Jeune espagnole, huile sur toile. Dimensions: 40x25cm. EXPERTS:

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €400

Location: Semur-en-Auxois, FR

Auction House: Alexandre Landre

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Louise Amelie Landre, French (1852-1934), Loge d'un Danseuse, oil on canvas, 29 x 23 3/4 in. (73.7 x 60.3 cm)

Lot 124: Louise Amelie Landre, French (1852-1934), Loge d'un Danseuse, oil on canvas, 29 x 23 3/4 in. (73.7 x 60.3 cm)

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2021

Estimate: $3,500 - $5,500

Description: Louise Amelie Landre
French (1852-1934)
loge d'un danseuse
oil on canvas
signed and dated 1910
29 x 23 3/4 in. (73.7 x 60.3 cm)

Provenance: -Christies South Kensington, Impressionist and 19th Century pictures, December 2, 1998, lot 279
...

Location: Richmond, BC, CA

Auction House: Maynards Fine Art & Antiques

View additional info

Landré, Louise Amélie - Brodeuse nue

Lot 24: Landré, Louise Amélie - Brodeuse nue

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $500 - $800

Description: Landré, Louise Amélie (1852-1934)
Brodeuse nue

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Louise Landré
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Louise Landré

Dimension (PO):
13 3/4" x 10 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
34.92 x 26.67 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Louise Amélie LANDRÉ (1852-?)

Lot 234: Louise Amélie LANDRÉ (1852-?)

Auction Date: May 15, 2020

Estimate: €150 - €200

Description: Louise Amélie LANDRÉ (1852-?)"Danseuse". Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, annotée sur dos sur le chassis "Mlle Soron de l'opéra Comique Paris (modèle de Mlle Landré). Etiquette d'exposition à Troyes du 20/04/1933, n°18792. 46 x 33 cm....

Location: Aix-en-Provence, FR

Auction House: Sophie Himbaut

View additional info

TABLEAUX

Lot 451: TABLEAUX

Auction Date: Jan 22, 2020

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 20, 2019

Estimate: €60 - €80

Description: Louise Amélie LANDRÉ (1852-?).
Polichinelle (Music Hall).
Huile sur toile.
Signée en bas à gauche.
Etiquette d'exposition au dos : Bordeaux.
41 x 33 cm.
Manques.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mallié-Arcelin

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 20, 2019

Estimate: €60 - €80

Danseuse de Music Hall, 1932.
Huile sur toile.
Signée et datée en bas à droite.
Etiquette d'exposition au dos : "Société Artistique de Charenton".
27 x 35 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mallié-Arcelin

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 20, 2019

Estimate: €120 - €150

Nu à la rivière.
Huile sur toile.
Signée en bas à gauche.
46 x 33 cm.
Manques.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mallié-Arcelin

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 20, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

Le battage du blé.
Huile sur toile.
Signée en bas à gauche.
Etiquette d'exposition au dos : "Société des Amis [...], 34e Exposition Versaillaise" et étiquette 78.
100,3 x 136,5 cm.
Restaurations.

De tradition familiale, ce battage du blé a lieu à Brétignolles.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mallié-Arcelin

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 20, 2019

Estimate: €40 - €60

Description: Attribué à Louise Amélie LANDRÉ (1852-?).
Intérieur à la couture.
Huile sur toile.
72,8 x 59,5 cm.
Manques et petit accident.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mallié-Arcelin

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 20, 2019

Estimate: €120 - €150

Femme au feuteuil, 1876.
Huile sur toile.
Signée et datée en haut à droite.
81 x 65,5 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mallié-Arcelin

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 20, 2019

Estimate: €30 - €50

Plage, clairière et sous-bois.
Trois huiles sur panneau.
Le sous-bois localisé au dos "Fontenelle".
21,7 x 13 cm.
12,9 x 22 cm.
14 x 9,7 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mallié-Arcelin

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 20, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

Nu assis.
Huile sur toile.
Signée et datée en bas à gauche.
Tampon au dos "Société des Arts Français, Salon de 1925".
Au dos chacher du marchand toile L. Besnard".
116,3 x 89 cm.
Manques et accident.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mallié-Arcelin

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 20, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €500

Danseuse d'opéra.
Huile sur toile.
Signée en bas à gauche et titrée au dos.
Etiquettes d'expositions au dos : Société Lyonnaise des Beaux-Arts et Exposition de Lyon, 1954.
27 x 35 cm.
Taches.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mallié-Arcelin

View additional info

Louise Landre, French (1852-?), Loge d'un Danseuse, oil on canvas, 29 x 23 3/4 in. (73.7 x 60.3 cm)

Lot 8: Louise Landre, French (1852-?), Loge d'un Danseuse, oil on canvas, 29 x 23 3/4 in. (73.7 x 60.3 cm)

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2019

Estimate: $4,000 - $6,000

Location: Richmond, BC, CA

View additional info

Louise LANDRÉ (1852 - ) JEUNE FEMME ALANGUIE Huile sur toile

Lot 22: Louise LANDRÉ (1852 - ) JEUNE FEMME ALANGUIE Huile sur toile

Auction Date: May 13, 2014

Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000

Description: Louise LANDRÉ (1852 - )
JEUNE FEMME ALANGUIE
Huile sur toile
Signée "Louise Landré" en bas à droite
h: 65 w: 93 cm

Provenance : Collection particulière, France.

Commentaire : "JEUNE FEMME ALANGUIE"; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Louise Amélie Landré

Lot 270: Louise Amélie Landré

Auction Date: Jan 18, 2014

Estimate: $4,000 - $7,000

Description: (French, 1852)Contemplative Woman at a Dressing Table, signed lower right "Louise Landré", oil on canvas, 37 x 27-1/4 in.; fine original century gilt wood and composition frame, original stretcher and tacking edge, some crackle, small puncture upper right, abrasions; frame with minor losses to composition. Notes: Exhibited: Frameplate with indication it was exhibited at the Paris (?) Salon 1914. Provenance: Collection of a Lady...

Location: Asheville, NC, US

Auction House: Brunk Auctions

View additional info

Louise LANDRE (née en 1852 - ?) "Auprès du poêle".

Lot 422: Louise LANDRE (née en 1852 - ?) "Auprès du poêle".

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2013

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: Louise LANDRE (née en 1852 - ?) "Auprès du poêle". Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et daté 90. 110 x 84 cm. En haut à droite, une étiquette d'exposition n° 139, vraisemblablement le tableau présenté au Salon des Beaux Arts de 1890, sous le n° 1360 intitulé "Le repos du modèle"....

Location: Morlaix, FR

Auction House: DUPONT & Associés

View additional info

Female nude

Lot 75: Female nude

Auction Date: Mar 14, 2007

Estimate: £2,000 - £4,000

Description: Louise Amelie Landre (French,b.1852)
Female nude
signed 'Louise Landre' (lower left)
oil on canvas
25½ x 21 1/8 in. (64.7 x 53.4 cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

LOUISE-AMÉLIE LANDRÉ

Lot 249: LOUISE-AMÉLIE LANDRÉ

Auction Date: Apr 25, 2006

Estimate: $12,000 - $15,000

Description: FRENCH, (1852-)
IN THE MIRROR

IN THE MIRROR

measurements
44 1/2 by 31 1/2 in.

alternate measurements
113 by 80 cm

signed Louise Landré and dated 88 (lower right)

oil on canvas
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists