Werner Lange Auction Price Results

WERNER LANGE (KIEL 1888 - KIEL 1955). MOTHER AND CHILD.

Lot 21: WERNER LANGE (KIEL 1888 - KIEL 1955). MOTHER AND CHILD.

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Coloured pen and ink/paper, 48 x 31 cm, lo. le. sign. Werner Lange, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. WL 1929, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter. Mus.: Los Angeles, Kiel, Heikendorf....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Werner Lange (1888-1955), norddeutscher

Lot 1117: Werner Lange (1888-1955), norddeutscher

Auction Date: Sep 23, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €18,000

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

Lange, Werner Kiel 1888 - Kiel 1955 Castle Glücksburg

Lot 147: Lange, Werner Kiel 1888 - Kiel 1955 Castle Glücksburg

Auction Date: Apr 16, 2011

Estimate: €350 - €420

Description: Lange, Werner Kiel 1888 - Kiel 1955 Castle Glücksburg
Watercolour, 36,5 x 43,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Werner Lange 1934 as well as inscribed Glücksburg, min. discolouration, framed under glass, unopened.
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

similar artists