Antonin Larroux Sold at Auction Prices

          • Antonin Larroux (1859-1937), Le Voeu, a
            Mar. 07, 2024

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1937), Le Voeu, a

            Est: £400 - £600

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1937), Le Voeu, a bronze figure of a boy with a pond yacht, 1904, signed and titled in the cast A Larroux, Salon 1904, 46cm high

            Kinghams Auctioneers
            Feb. 26, 2024

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1913) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur op marmer basement met voorstelling van druivenplukster, voorzien van signatuur en gietersmerk, "La Vendangeuse", 19e eeuw, h. 32 cm

            Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          • Antonin LARROUX 1859-1913 Important cache-pot "Les moissons" - 1899
            Nov. 28, 2023

            Antonin LARROUX 1859-1913 Important cache-pot "Les moissons" - 1899

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Antonin LARROUX 1859-1913 Important cache-pot "Les moissons" - 1899 Épreuve en bronze à patine dorée Cachet du fondeur Siot Decauville, fondeur Paris Signé et daté H. : 51,5 cm - D. : 41 cm Bibliographie : Jessica Goldring et Ben Macklowe et al, Dynamic Beauty : Sculpture of Art Nouveau Paris, The Studley Press, Dalton, MA, 2011, p. 181 pour un modèle similaire A gilted patinated bronze "Les moissons" flowerpot cover by Antonin Larroux, signed, dated and stamped - 1899 H. : 20.27 - D. : 16.14 in. Provenance : Collection privée de la Société Industrielle de Mulhouse depuis plus d'un siècle. Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

          • ANTONIN LARROUX (French, 1859 - 1913). La Moisson (Harvest), Patinated bronze statue signed at base.
            Jun. 15, 2023

            ANTONIN LARROUX (French, 1859 - 1913). La Moisson (Harvest), Patinated bronze statue signed at base.

            ANTONIN LARROUX (French, 1859 - 1913). La Moisson (Harvest), Patinated bronze statue signed at base. - Height: 13.5 inches

            Sloans & Kenyon
            Apr. 27, 2023

            Est: $450 - $650

            Sloans & Kenyon
          • ANTONIN LARROUX. JARRÓN CON ROSTROS ALEGÓRICOS.
            Oct. 11, 2022

            ANTONIN LARROUX. JARRÓN CON ROSTROS ALEGÓRICOS.

            Est: €600 - €1,000

            Antonin Larroux (Toulouse, Francia, 1859-1937) Jarrón con rostros alegóricos. ·Jarrón Art Nouveau en estuco patinado. Firmado. Reproducido un modelo similar realizado por el artista para Goldscheider en el libro: "Goldscheider", por Ora Pinhas. Pág.: 50. Ricahard Dennis, 2006. 45,5 x 60 cm. Presenta leves pérdidas de policromía.

            Aletheia Subastas
          • Larroux, Antonin
            Jul. 09, 2022

            Larroux, Antonin

            Est: €100 - €150

            (1859 Toulouse - Montmorency 1937). Büste einer jungen Bacchantin. Bronze, vergoldet, auf Steinsockel. H: inklusive Sockel ca. 17 cm. Verso sign. - Leicht berieben. D

          • Antonin LARROUX (1859-1913) 'La Vendangeuse', patinated bronze. (28 x 40 x 82cm)
            Apr. 20, 2022

            Antonin LARROUX (1859-1913) 'La Vendangeuse', patinated bronze. (28 x 40 x 82cm)

            Est: €2,800 - €3,500

            Antonin LARROUX (1859-1913) 'La Vendangeuse', a statue made of patinated bronze 'The Harvester' and marked 'Siot-Decauville Fondeur' (28 x 40 x 82cm)

            Flanders Auctions
          • Antonin Larroux , Encrier, gilded bronze, romantic scene, approx. 1900
            Feb. 17, 2022

            Antonin Larroux , Encrier, gilded bronze, romantic scene, approx. 1900

            Est: €500 - €700

            gilded bronze, 60 x 29 x 20 cm, signed bottom right "Larroux"

            A10 by Artmark
          • Larroux, Antonin
            Dec. 18, 2021

            Larroux, Antonin

            Est: €160 - €240

          • Antonin Larroux, Bronze Sculpture, La Vendangeuse
            Jul. 21, 2021

            Antonin Larroux, Bronze Sculpture, La Vendangeuse

            (French, 1859-1913) signed on base, depicting a woman with a basket of fruit. 21-1/2"h

            Nye & Company
          • Larroux, Antonin
            Jul. 10, 2021

            Larroux, Antonin

            Est: €200 - €300

          • Antonin Larroux (1859-1913)
            Dec. 18, 2020

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1913)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1913) 'Le Voeu' (or Boy holding a Model Ship), 1904 Bronze, the boy shown in contrapposto with a downward gaze, holding a small ship in his left hand and his cap in the other, signed on the base 'Le Voeu Salon 1904' and 'A. Larrou'. 46,5 x 19 x 14 cm

          • Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1913), "La Faneuse", bronze, woman holding a pitchfork, signed 'Larroux 16' to base, ht. 8". Provenanc.
            Aug. 22, 2020

            Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1913), "La Faneuse", bronze, woman holding a pitchfork, signed 'Larroux 16' to base, ht. 8". Provenanc.

            Est: $150 - $250

            Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1913), "La Faneuse", bronze, woman holding a pitchfork, signed 'Larroux 16' to base, ht. 8". Provenance: The Estate of Ed Brenner, Short Hills N.J.

            Nadeau's Auction Gallery
          • Antonin Larroux (1859 - ca. 1913). Stehende Bäuerin mit traubengefülltem Ko
            May. 16, 2020

            Antonin Larroux (1859 - ca. 1913). Stehende Bäuerin mit traubengefülltem Ko

            Antonin Larroux (1859 - ca. 1913). Stehende Bäuerin mit traubengefülltem Korb. Bronze, seitl. sign., mit Gießerstempel. Front und Plakette bez. „Ven dan geust Salon des Beaux-Arts“, H=57 cm.

            Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen
          • IMPORTANT VASE EN ETAIN "ALLEGORIE DES MOISSONS" DE ANTONIN LARROUX (1859-913)
            Sep. 30, 2018

            IMPORTANT VASE EN ETAIN "ALLEGORIE DES MOISSONS" DE ANTONIN LARROUX (1859-913)

            Est: €300 - €500

            IMPORTANT VASE EN ETAIN "ALLEGORIE DES MOISSONS" DE ANTONIN LARROUX (1859-913) En étain, à panse enflée, à col décoré d'épis de blé en bas relief et orné de 3 personnages en rond de bosse. Signé "A. Larroux" et cachet de fonderie "FONDEUR SIOT.DECAUVILLE.PARIS". Epoque Fin XIXème siècle. H : 52; D : 40 cm

            Oise Encheres
          • Antonin LARROUX (1859-1913)
            Jun. 24, 2018

            Antonin LARROUX (1859-1913)

            Est: €600 - €800

            Bronze farmer girl

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • Antonin Larroux (1859 - 1937) Sainte Cecile Bronze
            Jun. 02, 2018

            Antonin Larroux (1859 - 1937) Sainte Cecile Bronze

            Est: $10 - $100,000

            Antonin Larroux (1859 - 1937) "Sainte Cecile" Bronze Sculpture Circa 1900. The bronze is of a beautiful lady with a lyre wearing a flowing gown and headband 30.75" High X 14.5" Wide X 14" Deep. The sculpture is labeled, signed by the artist and marked by the foundry Societe Des Bronzes De Paris (The Paris Art Bronzes Society). The Society was in bronze production from 1875 - 1930. The Bronze Society's foundries were located in Paris, France. Total weight is 51.5 Lbs.

            Kennedy's Auction Service
          • Antonin Larroux (1859-1913) La faneuse, 1903
            May. 28, 2018

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1913) La faneuse, 1903

            Est: €400 - €600

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1913) La faneuse, 1903 Bronze à patine doré signé daté et tamponné SIOT Decauville, fondeur Paris H. 64 cm

            Marie-Saint Germain
          • Antonin Larroux, Female Farmer Bronze Sculpture
            May. 27, 2018

            Antonin Larroux, Female Farmer Bronze Sculpture

            Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1913) The piece is in good condition with minimal wear. Artist: Antonin Larroux, Title: Female FarmerMedium: Bronze Sculpture Year or Era: 20th Century Signature Type: Plate Signed Signature Location: Base Approx. Measurement: 17 x 5.5 x 5Approx. Ship Weight: 14lbs. Keywords: Art; Ref: DD15684

            J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
          • Antonin Larroux (1859-1913)
            Dec. 09, 2017

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1913)

            Est: Kč10,500 - Kč21,000

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1913) FANEUSE (OBRACEČKA SENA). Figura stojící venkovské ženy s vidlemi, nízký kvadratický sokl imitující terén, patinovaný bronz, signováno na plintu: "A. Larroux.", zezadu číslováno "594 J.P" a kulaté razítko "Société des Bronzes de Paris", na čelní straně soklu štítek: "Faneuse / Salon des Beaux-Arts". V. 42 cm. Stav A. Francie Antonin Larroux Francouzský sochař, člen Salonu francouzských umělců (Salon des artistes francais), proslavil se především postavami venkovského pracujícího lidu, dělnické třídy. Pravidelně vystavoval své práce na Exposition Universelle v Paříži a získal za ně mnohá ocenění. Antonin Larroux (1859-1913) FANEUSE. Standing country woman with a pitchfork on a lower base, patinated bronze, signed on the plinth: „A. Larroux.“, numbered: „594 J.P“ and marked: „Société des Bronzes de Paris“, on the front of the base shield: „Faneuse / Salon des Beaux-Arts“. Height 42 cm. Condition A France Antonin Larroux (1859-1913) - design Antonin Larroux (1859-1913) FANEUSE. Stehende Landfrau mit Forke, patinierte Bronze, niedriger Quadratsockel imitiert Naturterrain, signiert auf dem Sockel „A. Larroux.“, hinten nummeriert „594 J.P“ und Rundstempel „Société des Bronzes de Paris“, auf der Vorderseite „Faneuse / Salon des Beaux-Arts“. H. 42 cm. Zustand A. Frankreich Antonin Larroux (1859-1913) – Entwurf

            Auction House Zezula
          • Antonin Larroux. The Harvester bronze cachepot
            Jul. 22, 2017

            Antonin Larroux. The Harvester bronze cachepot

            Est: $1,500 - $2,000

            ( French, 1849-1913). Gilt bronze, modeled as figure of man holding scythe surrounded by other harvest implements, neck of vase modeled as bundle of wheat with removable copper insert, signed "A. Larroux," and impressed "Tiffany & Co. (retailer)," 18 in. H.

            Alex Cooper
          • Antonin Larroux Toulouse 1859 - ? 1937 "Modern" Aplique Goldscheider en terracota/estuco policromado
            Jul. 18, 2017

            Antonin Larroux Toulouse 1859 - ? 1937 "Modern" Aplique Goldscheider en terracota/estuco policromado

            Est: €350 -

            Antonin Larroux Toulouse 1859 - ? 1937 "Modern" Aplique Goldscheider en terracota/estuco policromado Firmado, con numeración parcialmente conservada (¿"4880 / 670"?), con estampilla de la casa Goldscheider y con la inscripción "Reproduction Reservée". Realizado hacia 1901-1902. Bibliografía de referencia: Robert E. Dechant - Filipp Goldscheider, "Goldscheider: Firmengeschichte und Werkverzeichnis / History of the company and catalogue of works", Stuttgart, Arnoldsche, 2007, p. 577, nº cat. 2292. Agradecemos la colaboración de Robert E. Dechant, coautor del libro anterior, imprescindible en la catalogación de estas obras 30,5x26,5 cm

            Balclis
          • LARROUX Antonin (1859-1937). "La paysanne ". Sculp
            Jun. 18, 2017

            LARROUX Antonin (1859-1937). "La paysanne ". Sculp

            Est: €500 - €600

            LARROUX Antonin (1859-1937). "La paysanne ". Sculpture en bronze à patine médaille Signé A. Larroux sur la terrasse. H: 57,5 cm.

            Prunier
          • Antonin Larroux Bronze Ink Stand – Le Basier
            Jun. 17, 2017

            Antonin Larroux Bronze Ink Stand – Le Basier

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1913, France) bronze double inkwell and pen tray with figures of 2 lovers laying by a pond and kissing; has a gilt finish and is in good condition, signed “Larroux” and foundry mark reads “Soit, Paris, 329G”. Measures 5 in. hgi x 13.5 in. wide x 6 in. deep. Weight: 6.75 lbs.

            Fontaine's Auction Gallery
          • (Antonin) Larroux bronze figural double inkwell
            Apr. 21, 2017

            (Antonin) Larroux bronze figural double inkwell

            Est: $500 - $800

            (Antonin) Larroux bronze figural double inkwell, "The Kiss", signed lower right Larroux, Siot Decauville Paris foundry mark on front, 8" high x 23 3/4" across x 10" deep

            Stephenson's Auction
          • Art Nouveau sculpture after Antonin Larroux
            Mar. 02, 2017

            Art Nouveau sculpture after Antonin Larroux

            Est: $500 - $1,000

            Art Nouveau sculpture after Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1937) PHAETON DRIVING THE CHARIOT OF THE SUN ACROSS THE HEAVENS bronze-patinated cast metal, signed: Larroux and stamped CA2 H13" Dia.14 1/2" Provenance: Property of a lady

            Charlton Hall
          • Antonin Larroux
            Nov. 17, 2016

            Antonin Larroux

            Est: €500 - €600

            Vaso in bronzo decorato con l'Allegoria della mietitura. Firmato sul bordo. H cm 52

            Casa d' Aste della Rocca
          • Antonin LARROUX 1859-1913 SIOT-DECAUVILLE
            Oct. 30, 2016

            Antonin LARROUX 1859-1913 SIOT-DECAUVILLE

            Est: €2,500 - €3,000

            Antonin LARROUX 1859-1913 SIOT-DECAUVILLE Les blés Jardinière en bronze doré Signée Hauteur : 53 cm Bibliographie : Catalogue de la maison Siot-Decauville, reproduit p. 80 Exposition : Exposition du fer forgé, du cuivre et de l’étain, musée Galliéra, 1905 (modèle en étain, édité par Siot-Decauville)

            Besch Cannes Auction
          • Antonin LARROUX (1859-1913) La vendangeuse Bronze patiné, signé s
            Sep. 25, 2016

            Antonin LARROUX (1859-1913) La vendangeuse Bronze patiné, signé s

            Est: €300 - €400

            Antonin LARROUX (1859-1913) La vendangeuse Bronze patiné, signé sur la terrasse Cachet de fondeur : Société des Bronzes de Paris Haut : 42 cm

          • Antonin Larroux (1859-1913 French)
            Jul. 30, 2016

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1913 French)

            Est: $1,200 - $1,800

            ''La Faneuse'', a patinated bronze figure of a standing woman holding a pitchfork, on an integral naturalistic square base, signed to base: A Larroux, titled and inscribed to plaque affixed to base: Faneuse / Salon des Beaux-Arts, 33'' H x 12'' W x 11.5'' D, est: $1200/1800.

            John Moran Auctioneers
          • Antonin Larroux (1859-1913) Gilded Bronze Vase
            Feb. 13, 2016

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1913) Gilded Bronze Vase

            Est: $2,000 - $3,500

            Large ovoid vase is high relief decoration depicting three harvest figures in a wheat field. All in a gilt finish. Has inset hammered brass insert. Measures 21.5 inches in height, 18 inches in diameter. 21.5"H x 18"Dia. Some rubbing and tarnish to gilt.

            Peachtree & Bennett
          • Antonin Larroux (1859-1913). A 19th century French gilt bronze bust, 7in.
            Dec. 09, 2015

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1913). A 19th century French gilt bronze bust, 7in.

            Est: £150 - £250

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1913). A 19th century French gilt bronze bust, modelled as a young lady with vine wreath in her hair, on an onyx socle base, signed A. Larroux and with the founders mark Siot-Paris and numbered 833F, 7in.

            Gorringes
          • Antonin Larroux, 1859-1913
            Sep. 26, 2015

            Antonin Larroux, 1859-1913

            Est: €450 - €900

            Antonin Larroux, 1859-1913, Bronze sculpture, Woman with grain, Allegory the summer, signed on the base, 38cm H. . German Description: Antonin Larroux, 1859-1913, Bronzeskulptur, Frau mit Korn, Allegorie auf den Sommer, am Sockel signiert, H. 38cm

          • ANTONIN LARROUX (1859-1913) "Les Bles Moisson", a cast and patinated bronze
            Sep. 17, 2015

            ANTONIN LARROUX (1859-1913) "Les Bles Moisson", a cast and patinated bronze

            Est: £600 - £1,200

            ANTONIN LARROUX (1859-1913) "Les Bles Moisson", a cast and patinated bronze vase-form sculpture decorated with wheatsheafs and three figures, 20.5" high. See illustration

            Duke's
          • A 19th century French gilt bronze bust
            Nov. 18, 2014

            A 19th century French gilt bronze bust

            Est: £500 - £800

            A 19th century French gilt bronze bust Formed as a young lady a vine wreath in her hair, standing on a marble socle, signed A. Larroux, the underside with foundry mark for Siot-Decauville. 17 cms high. £500 - 800

            Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers and Valuers
          • A bronze Figure 'La Faucheur'
            May. 10, 2014

            A bronze Figure 'La Faucheur'

            Est: €480 - €576

            Larroux Antonin, Toulouse 1859 - 1937, A bronze Figure 'La Faucheur', France, beg. of 20th cent. Bronze with dark patina, overall h. 36 cm, on bronze plinth sign. 'A. Larroux', with applied label 'Faucheur / Par A. Laurraux, 2 Medailles au Salon'. - Sculptor in Paris, student of Maurette, Idrac, Flagulière and Mercié, 1906 Member of the Soc. the kind franc., on whose salon he repeatedly figures, groups of figures and portraits exhibited. - Mus.: Toulouse. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

          • ANTONIN LARROUX (1859-1913)
            Mar. 05, 2014

            ANTONIN LARROUX (1859-1913)

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            ANTONIN LARROUX (1859-1913) Important cache-pot à panse bombée et col cylindrique évasé à décor en haut-relief de scénes de genre paysanne. Signé « A.Larroux» et cachet du fondeur «Siot Decauville, fondeur Paris». Vers 1890. H : 52 cm   Diam : 40 cm A large flower pot holder with high-relief farming scenes. Signed « A.Larroux» and foundry stamp «Siot Decauville, fondeur Paris». Circa 1890. H : 20 1/2 in Diam : 15 3/4 in

          • Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1937)
            Dec. 16, 2013

            Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1937)

            Est: $5,000 - $8,000

            Les Blés gilt bronze inscribed A. Larroux height 20in (50.8cm); diameter 17in (43.3cm)

          • Bronze, Antonin Larroux, Woman with Basket of Grapes
            Jul. 14, 2013

            Bronze, Antonin Larroux, Woman with Basket of Grapes

            Est: $2,000 - $4,000

            Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1937), Woman with Basket of Grapes, bronze sculpture, from an edition of 5, signed lower right base, overall: 19"h x 10"w x 17.5"d

            Clars Auctions
          • Antonin LARROUX (1859-1913)
            Mar. 27, 2013

            Antonin LARROUX (1859-1913)

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Antonin LARROUX (1859-1913) Grand vase en bronze à décor d'un faucheur en ronde bosse sur l'épaule. Socle en marbre vert de mer. H: 49 cm

          • Antonin Larroux (1859-1937) pour Goldscheider
            Feb. 07, 2013

            Antonin Larroux (1859-1937) pour Goldscheider

            Est: £2,500 - £3,500

            Vase en faience émaillée, circa 1900 à décor en relief de six fgures allégoriques émaillés blanc émergeant de feuillages polychrome A Figural Jardinière, modelled in relief with six allegorical masks emerging from dense foliage, decorated in a dripped green, blue and red glaze Portant l'inscription 'Friedrich Goldscheder Wien E 01191/5/6/ reproduction réservee', hauteur 28,5cm

            Feb. 07, 2013

            Est: £3,000 - £4,000

            Vase en grès, circa 1900 de forme ovoïde à décor sur la panse de six figures allégoriques en relief émergeant de feuillages A Large Figural Jardinière, circa 1900 modelled in relief with six allegorical masks emerging from dense foliage Portant l'inscription 'Larroux sc' et sous la base '0933/19/21', hauteur 40,5cm

            Dec. 11, 2012

            Est: $5,000 - $8,000

            Les Blés gilt-bronze inscribed A. Larroux height 20in (50.8cm); diameter 17in (43.3cm)

          • Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1937) figural vase, circa 1900
            Oct. 16, 2011

            Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1937) figural vase, circa 1900

            figural vase, circa 1900 patinated bronze, signed Larroux in the maquette and stamped C.A height 11 3/4in (29.8cm); width 14in (36cm)

          • Larroux, Antonin (1859-1937). A boy with a model
            Feb. 24, 2011

            Larroux, Antonin (1859-1937). A boy with a model

            Est: - €1,800

            Larroux, Antonin (1859-1937). A boy with a model boat. Bronze, patinated. Signed and inscribed "Le Voeu Salon 1904". Traces due to age. H. 48 cm

          • Antonin LARROUX (1859 - 1937) Le baiser, 1896
            Oct. 25, 2010

            Antonin LARROUX (1859 - 1937) Le baiser, 1896

            Est: €1,200 - €1,500

            Antonin LARROUX (1859 - 1937) Le baiser, 1896 Encrier à deux réceptacles en bronze doré à décor en haut relief figurant deux adolescents s'embrassant. Fonte d'édition ancienne réalisée à la Fonderie Siot Decauville Signé, daté et cachet de fondeur sur la base 19,5 x 60 x 27 cm Ce lot sera vendu en importation temporaire

          • ANTONIN LARROUX [FR 1859 - 37] BRONZE SCULPTURE
            Oct. 17, 2010

            ANTONIN LARROUX [FR 1859 - 37] BRONZE SCULPTURE

            Est: $3,000 - $4,000

            ANTONIN LARROUX [FR 1859 - 37] BRONZE SCULPTURE 35" SOWING WHEAT: French original sculpture impressed Siot - Decauville foundry, signed by artist A. Larroux and "Original edition. Siot Decauville foundry [1890 - 1920].

            DuMouchelles