Hugo Larsen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hugo Valdemar Larsen (Danish, 1875-1950)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Hugo Valdemar Larsen (Danish, 1875-1950)

      Harbor scene at dusk with boats at the pier, 1926, Oil on canvas, 32 x 42 cm, Signed and dated

      Yair Art Gallery
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Harbor scene with boats at the pier, 1926, Oil on canvas, 32 x 42 cm, Signed and dated

      Yair Art Gallery
    • LARSEN, HUGO (1875 KOPENHAGEN - 1950 EBD.). ZWEI FRAUEN AM BACH.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      LARSEN, HUGO (1875 KOPENHAGEN - 1950 EBD.). ZWEI FRAUEN AM BACH.

      LARSEN, Hugo(1875 Kopenhagen - 1950 ebd.) Zwei Frauen am Bach Pastell. Links unten signiert. 1939. Passepartoutausschnitt 55 x 69 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 70 x 84,5 cm. Zwei nackte Frauen am Ufer des Baches im Sonnenschein . Dänischer Künstler, studierte in Kopenhagen. Literatur : Weilbach. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 14:21 Uhr (CET) LARSEN, Hugo(1875 Copenhagen - 1950 ibid.) Two Women at the Brook Pastel. Signed lower left. 1939. Passepartout cut 55 x 69 cm. Framed & behind glass : 70 x 84.5 cm. Two nude women on the bank of the stream in the sunshine . Danish artist, studied in Copenhagen. Literature : Weilbach. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 14:21 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Aug. 29, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jul. 23, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
      Mar. 12, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Hugo Valdemar Larsen, 1875-1950 Copenhagen, studied at
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Hugo Valdemar Larsen, 1875-1950 Copenhagen, studied at

      Est: €800 - €1,400

      Hugo Valdemar Larsen, 1875-1950 Copenhagen, studied at the Copenhagen Academy, stays in the Danish West Indies, here: 3 fishermen in front of their boats on the beach, signed and dated 1923, frame, 71x88 cm . German Description: Hugo Valdemar Larsen, 1875-1950 Kopenhagen, Studium an der Akademie Kopenhagen, Aufenthalte in dänisch Westindien, hier: 3 Fischer vor ihren angelandeten Booten am Strand, signiert und datiert 1923, Rahmen, 71x88 cm

      Dec. 28, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
      Aug. 18, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Hugo Larsen
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Hugo Larsen

      Est: €1,500 - €3,500

      Hugo Valdemar Larsen 1875 Kopenhagen - 1950 Kopenhagen - Fischer mit Booten am Ufer - Öl/Lwd. 55 x 74 cm. Sign. und dat. l. u.: HUGO LARSEN / 1923. Rahmen. Minim. Löchlein r. o.

      Apr. 20, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
      Mar. 19, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Hugo Larsen, (Danish, 1875-1950), At the Table, 1913
      Nov. 20, 2014

      Hugo Larsen, (Danish, 1875-1950), At the Table, 1913

      Hugo Larsen (Danish, 1875-1950) At the Table, 1913 oil on canvas singed Hugo Larsen and dated (lower right) 26 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches.

      Hindman
    • Hugo Larsen: View of a harbour, St.Thomas, in the Danish West Indies.
      Sep. 27, 2010

      Hugo Larsen: View of a harbour, St.Thomas, in the Danish West Indies.

      Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

      "Havneparti, St. Thomas". View of a harbour, St. Thomas, in the Danish West Indies. Signed and dated Hugo Larsen St. Thomas 1906. Oil on canvas. 25 x 32 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hugo Larsen: View of St. Croix.
      Sep. 27, 2010

      Hugo Larsen: View of St. Croix.

      Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

      "Parti fra St. Croix". View of St. Croix. Signed and dated Hugo Larsen St. Croix 1906. Oil on canvas. 33 x 28 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Hugo Larsen
      Apr. 01, 2009

      Hugo Larsen

      Est: €135 - €270

      Hugo Larsen

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers