Hans August Lassen Auction Price Results

Hans August Lassen (1857-1938) Ein Schluck von Bowle, taking a sip,

Lot 677: Hans August Lassen (1857-1938) Ein Schluck von Bowle, taking a sip,

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Krefeld, DE

Auction House: Antikauktion Krefeld

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

HANS AUGUST LASSEN, DER GELEHRTE

Lot 1673: HANS AUGUST LASSEN, DER GELEHRTE

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2021

Estimate: €180 - €360

Description: HANS AUGUST LASSEN 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen The savant Oil on panel. Visible site 24 x 34 cm (F. 32 x 42 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'H. Lassen 35'. Part. abraded, rest. Frame. HANS AUGUST LASSEN 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen Der Gelehrte Öl auf Platte. SM 24 x 34 cm (R. 32 x 42 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'H. Lassen 35'. Part. ber., rest. Rahmen....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

HANS AUGUST LASSEN, STILLLEBEN MIT HUMMER (1834)

Lot 1834: HANS AUGUST LASSEN, STILLLEBEN MIT HUMMER (1834)

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2021

Estimate: €150 - €300

Description: HANS AUGUST LASSEN 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen Still life with lobster (1834) Oil on cardboard. 38.5 x 48.5 cm (F. 45 x 54.5 cm). Verso: on panel handwritten indicated 'Aus dem künstlerischen Nachlass des Malers Hans August Lassen (gemalt 1834) für die Echtheit: Ratingen 1.7.1938. G. Lassen'. Part. abraded, rest. Frame. HANS AUGUST LASSEN 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen Stillleben mit Hummer (1834) Öl auf Karton. 38,5 x 48,5 cm (R. 45 x 54,5 cm). Verso: Auf Platte handschr. bez. 'Aus dem künstlerischen Nachlass des Malers Hans August Lassen (gemalt 1834) für die Echtheit: Ratingen 1.7.1938. G. Lassen'. Part. ber., rest. Rahmen....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Hans Lassen, Fröhliche Runde

Lot 4449: Hans Lassen, Fröhliche Runde

Auction Date: Aug 28, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Hans Lassen, Fröhliche Runde Blick in dämmriges Kneipeninterieur mit zwei Zechbrüdern, einem Mandolinenspieler lauschend, lasierende Genremalerei in dunkeltoniger Farbigkeit, Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet "Hans Lassen, Düsseldorf 1891", gering farbschwundrissig, kleine hinterlegte Fehlstelle in der Leinwand, etwas restauriert, schön gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 121 x 151 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Hans August Lassen, dt.-dänischer Portrait-, Stillleben- und Genremaler (1857 Hadersleben [Harderslev]/Schleswig, heute Dänemark bis 1938 Ratingen), studierte 1881–87 an der Akademie Düsseldorf bei Hugo Crola, Heinrich Lauenstein und Peter Johann Theodor Janssen, tätig in Düsseldorf, ab 1910 in Ratingen, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Bruckmann "Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule", Müller-Singer, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Weilbach und Wikipedia....

Location: Plauen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Mehlis GmbH

View additional info

Lassen, Hans August: Ein Schluck von der Bowle

Lot 352: Lassen, Hans August: Ein Schluck von der Bowle

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Hans August Lassen
1857 Hardersleben - 1938 Ratingen A sip of the punch Oil on wood; H 23.5 cm, W 39.5 cm; signed and dated on the right ''Hans Lassen 95''
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus

View additional info

Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen

Lot 6059: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2021

Estimate: €450 - €900

Description: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen, still life with Terrine, lobster, oyster and Fruit, oil / painting cardboard, unsigned, on the back handwritten: from the artistic estate of the painter Hans August Lassen 1857-1938, painted in 1934 for the Authenticity Ratingen 1.VII. 1938 G. Lassen, in oval approx. 38x48cm, frame approx. 44x54cm . German Description: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen, Stillleben mit Terrine, Hummer, Auster und Früchten, Öl/Malkarton, unsigniert, rückseitig handschriftlich: aus dem künstlerischen Nachlass des Malers Hans AugustLassen 1857-1938, gemalt 1934 für die Echtheit Ratingen 1.VII. 1938 G. Lassen, im Oval ca. 38x48cm, R. ca. 44x54cm...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Lot 6109: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen, Two men in dispute around an inkwell, oil / canvas, laterally left signed and dat. 1937, with several flaking paint, approx. 60x80cm, frame approx. 78x98cm . German Description: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen, Zwei Männer im Streit um ein Tintenfass, Öl/Lwd, seitlich links signiert und dat. 1937, mit mehreren Farbabblätterungen, ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 78x98cm...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Lot 6137: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2021

Estimate: €450 - €900

Description: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen, Interieur with gentleman playing chess, oil/canvas, lower left signed and dat. 1937, approx. 50x80cm, frame approx. 65x95cm . German Description: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen, Interieur mit Herren beim Schachspiel, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 1937, ca. 50x80cm, R. ca. 65x95cm...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Hans Lassen

Lot 493: Hans Lassen

Auction Date: Feb 29, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Hans Lassen
(1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen) /T/Stillleben mit Früchten, Hummer und Champagner
Kunstvoll komponiertes, fein gemaltes Werk, das in seiner großen naturalistischen Detailtreue sowie in der Darstellung von Transparenz und Lichtreflexen die große Meisterschaft des Künstlers im Stofflichen vor Augen führt. Äußerst seltenes Stillleben Lassens, der vornehmlich Weinstuben und Genreszenen voll rheinischer Fröhlichkeit schuf. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. u. dat. 1906 mit Ortsangabe Düsseldorf. 77,5 m x 57 cm. Rahmen.
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906 with location Düsseldorf.
...

Location: Ahlden, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden

View additional info

Lassen, Hans August: Der Punschtrunk

Lot 270: Lassen, Hans August: Der Punschtrunk

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €400

1857 Hardersleben - 1938 Ratingen Punsch drinking Gouache on paper; H 345 mm, W 200 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Hans Lassen Df. 1906''
RefDes301019 RefMod301019
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Lassen, Hans August (* 12. Dezember 1857 in Hadersleben, Herzogtum Schleswig, † 1938 in Ratingen): Düsseldorfer Herrenrunde

Lot 945: Lassen, Hans August (* 12. Dezember 1857 in Hadersleben, Herzogtum Schleswig, † 1938 in Ratingen): Düsseldorfer Herrenrunde

Auction Date: Nov 02, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Illustere Herrenrunde trinkend und essend am Tisch, Ober räumt im Hintergund den Tisch ab, in linker oberer Ecke an der Wand ein großes maritimes Gemälde, signiert und datiert unten rechts "Hans Lassen 1917", Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 53 x 38,5 cm, gerahmt....

Location: Münster, DE

Auction House: Daniel Meyer

View additional info

Lassen Hans August 1857 Hadersev - 1938 Ratingen

Lot 2276: Lassen Hans August 1857 Hadersev - 1938 Ratingen

Auction Date: Nov 24, 2018

Estimate: CHF640 - CHF800

Description: Lassen Hans August
Vergnügte Männerrunde im Klosterweinkeller". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Datiert "Dsf. 1911". Gerahmt. Bildmasse 41 cm - 55 cm
...

Location: Zofingen, CH

Auction House: Auktionshaus Zofingen

View additional info

HANS AUGUST LASSEN

Lot 712: HANS AUGUST LASSEN

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: HANS AUGUST LASSEN
(Alemania, 1857-1927). "Interior con figuras" (1916), óleo sobre lienzo, 55x40 cm.
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Sala de Ventas

View additional info

HANS AUGUST LASSEN

Lot 720: HANS AUGUST LASSEN

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

(Alemania, 1857-1927). "Interior con figuras" (1916), óleo sobre lienzo, 40x55 cm.
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Sala de Ventas

View additional info

LASSEN, Hans August (1857-1938), ''Fröhliche Trinkgesellschaft beim Rolandsbogen am Rhein'', Öl/Lwd.

Lot 1662: LASSEN, Hans August (1857-1938), ''Fröhliche Trinkgesellschaft beim Rolandsbogen am Rhein'', Öl/Lwd.

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: LASSEN, Hans August (1857-1938), ''Fröhliche Trinkgesellschaft beim Rolandsbogen am Rhein'', Öl/Lwd., 56 x 101, unten rechts signiert, ''1909'' datiert, ''Df.'' für Düsseldorf bezeichnet, R.

Starting Bid: € 2250
...

Location: Bonn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus von Zengen

View additional info

LASSEN, Hans August (1857-1938), ''Fröhliche Trinkgesellschaft beim Rolands

Lot 1735: LASSEN, Hans August (1857-1938), ''Fröhliche Trinkgesellschaft beim Rolands

Auction Date: Jun 11, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Starting Bid: € 2500
...

Location: Bonn, DE

View additional info

Hans August Lassen (1857 Hardersleben - 1938 Ratingen) Das Kartenspiel, Öl

Lot 317: Hans August Lassen (1857 Hardersleben - 1938 Ratingen) Das Kartenspiel, Öl

Auction Date: Apr 09, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Mülheim, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus an der Ruhr

View additional info

Hans August Lassen (German 1857-1938)

Lot 36: Hans August Lassen (German 1857-1938)

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2016

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Description: Oil on wood panel, "the Card players" Men Gambling and Playing cards at a table. Signed H. Lassen Upper right. Excellent condition. Beautiful Firdseye maple frame. work measures 17" x 13" frame measures21" x 17"...

Location: Berlin, CT, US

Auction House: Nest Egg Auctions

View additional info

HANS LASSEN PIPE SMOKERS PAINTING

Lot 1030: HANS LASSEN PIPE SMOKERS PAINTING

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2015

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Location: St. Petersburg, FL, US

Auction House: Burchard Galleries Inc

View additional info

LASSEN, Hans August (1857-1938), ''Zwei Herren im Salon'', Öl/Lwd., 60 x 45, unten rechts signiert u

Lot 1667: LASSEN, Hans August (1857-1938), ''Zwei Herren im Salon'', Öl/Lwd., 60 x 45, unten rechts signiert u

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €600

Location: Bonn, DE

View additional info

Hans August LASSEN (1857-1938) painting

Lot 366: Hans August LASSEN (1857-1938) painting

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2011

Estimate: $3,000 - $6,000

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antiques Supermarket

View additional info

Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hardersleben - 1927

Lot 1429: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hardersleben - 1927

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2011

Estimate: €40 - €50

Description: DER BÄRTIGE
Öl auf Holz.
10 x 10 cm.
Rückseitig bezeichnet.
Hinter Glas gerahmt. (8301771)
...

Location: Munich , DE

Auction House: Hampel Fine Art Auctions

View additional info

Lassen, Hans August

Lot 2872: Lassen, Hans August

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2011

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,400

Description: In the tavern. Oil on canvas. Signed, inscribed «Düsseldorf» and dated 1891 lower right. Retouching, restored. Provenance: private collection Hesse.

1857 Hadersleben - 1938 (?).
In der Schenke. Öl/Lw. In einem kargen Wirtshaus ein Paar, dem Lautenspiel eines Mannes mit Hut lauschend, zwischen ihnen ein großes Holzfass mit Biergläsern und drei Würfeln. U.r. sign., bez. «Düsseldorf», 1891 dat. Retuschen, rest. H. 121, B. 150,5 cm.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.
...

Location: Sulzburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH

View additional info

LASSEN Hans August (1857-1938) LES BULLES DE SAVON

Lot 160: LASSEN Hans August (1857-1938) LES BULLES DE SAVON

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2011

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Location: Saint Germain en Laye, FR

Auction House: SGL Enchères

View additional info

LASSEN, HANS AUGUST

Lot 943: LASSEN, HANS AUGUST

Auction Date: Sep 16, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €500

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

: Hans August Lassen: Men tasting the wine. Signed

Lot 1007: : Hans August Lassen: Men tasting the wine. Signed

Auction Date: Aug 10, 2011

Estimate: 0 kr - 20,000 kr

Location: Copenhagen, DK

Auction House: Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers

View additional info

HANS LASSEN (1857-1904)

Lot 280: HANS LASSEN (1857-1904)

Auction Date: Dec 07, 2010

Estimate: £1,000 - £1,500

Description: HANS LASSEN (1857-1904)
PORTRAIT OF THREE GENTLEMEN PLAYING CHESS
Signed, inscribed and dated 'Hans Lassen. Df. 93' (top left), oil on board, giltwood frame
22 in. (56 cm.) high; 26½ in. (67.5 cm.) wide (including frame)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Hans Lassen (1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen)

Lot 1538: Hans Lassen (1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen)

Auction Date: May 08, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €2,500

Location: Ahlden, DE

View additional info

Hans Lassen (German, 1857-1938) Still life of champagne, lobster and fruit

Lot 236: Hans Lassen (German, 1857-1938) Still life of champagne, lobster and fruit

Auction Date: Apr 20, 2010

Estimate: £2,000 - £3,000

Description: Still life of champagne, lobster and fruit
signed and dated 'Hans Lassen/Df.1906' (lower right), oil on canvas
78 x 57cm (30 11/16 x 22 7/16in).
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

LASSEN, Hans August (1857 Hadersleben - 1938

Lot 1651: LASSEN, Hans August (1857 Hadersleben - 1938

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €150

Location: Bonn, DE

View additional info

Hans August Lassen (German, 1857-1927), oil on

Lot 35: Hans August Lassen (German, 1857-1927), oil on

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2009

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Location: Downingtown, PA, US

Auction House: Pook and Pook

View additional info

Lot 36: Hans August Lassen (German, 1857-1927), oil on

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2009

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,000

Location: Downingtown, PA, US

Auction House: Pook and Pook

View additional info

Lot 37: Hans August Lassen (German, 1857-1927), oil on

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2009

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,000

Location: Downingtown, PA, US

Auction House: Pook and Pook

View additional info

Hans August Lassen (1857-1938)

Lot 224: Hans August Lassen (1857-1938)

Auction Date: Sep 08, 2009

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Hans August Lassen (1857-1938)
The wine tasting
signed, inscribed and dated 'Hans Lassen/Df. 1904.' (lower left)
oil on canvas
45 x 33.5 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Hans August Lassen (German, 1857-1927)

Lot 158: Hans August Lassen (German, 1857-1927)

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Hans August Lassen (German, 1857-1927)
Wine tasting
signed and dated 'Hans Lassen Df.1896.' (lower right)
oil on canvas
84 x 133.5 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Auction Date: Sep 09, 2008

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Wine tasting
oil on canvas
84 x 133.5 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lassen, Hans August (Hamersleben 1857 - 1927).

Lot 476: Lassen, Hans August (Hamersleben 1857 - 1927).

Auction Date: Mar 14, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Koln, DE

Auction House: Venator & Hanstein

View additional info

Hans August Lassen (*1857-1938) "Im Wirtshaus",Öl

Lot 417: Hans August Lassen (*1857-1938) "Im Wirtshaus",Öl

Auction Date: Feb 23, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €950

Location: Königswinter, DE

Auction House: Auction Partners

View additional info

Hans August Lassen (*1857-1938) "Weinprobe",Öl auf

Lot 422: Hans August Lassen (*1857-1938) "Weinprobe",Öl auf

Auction Date: Feb 23, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €950

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

[ Paintings ] Gemalde des 19. und 20. Jh. Hans August Lassen. 1857 Hadersleben; war tatig in Dusseldorf. Sign. 1901 dat. Ortsbez. Dusseldorf. Drei Schachspieler mit langen Tonpfeifen. Ol/Holz. 41 x 30 5 cm. E1.800

Lot 425: [ Paintings ] Gemalde des 19. und 20. Jh. Hans August Lassen. 1857 Hadersleben; war tatig in Dusseldorf. Sign. 1901 dat. Ortsbez. Dusseldorf. Drei Schachspieler mit langen Tonpfeifen. Ol/Holz. 41 x 30 5 cm. E1.800

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2005

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: [ Paintings ] Gemalde des 19. und 20. Jh. Hans August Lassen. 1857 Hadersleben; war tatig in Dusseldorf. Sign. 1901 dat. Ortsbez. Dusseldorf. Drei Schachspieler mit langen Tonpfeifen. Ol/Holz. 41 x 30 5 cm. E1.800...

Location: Lindau, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller

View additional info

similar artists