Hans August Lassen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1857 - d. 1938

    • LASSEN, Hans August, (*12.12.1857 Hadersleben, Herzogtum Schleswig
      Mar. 23, 2024

      LASSEN, Hans August, (*12.12.1857 Hadersleben, Herzogtum Schleswig

      LASSEN, Hans August, (*12.12.1857 Hadersleben, Herzogtum Schleswig †1938 Ratingen, Kreis Düsseldorf-Mettmann), Öl/Lw., zechende Männer im Weinkeller, rechts unten sign. u. dat. 1907, ca. 38 x 50 cm, randig Malschicht berieben, tlw. kleinere Fehlstellen

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Lassen, Hans August (1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen) "Wine tasting", genr
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Lassen, Hans August (1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen) "Wine tasting", genr

      Lassen, Hans August (1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen) "Wine tasting", genre scene with gentleman and innkeeper tasting wine, oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed "Df." probably Düsseldorf and dated 1903, 24.5x36cm, 45.5x57.5cm with frame *1068/1140/003 (internal) Lassen, Hans August (1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen) "Die Weinprobe", Genreszene mit Herrn und Wirt beim Wein kosten, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, ortsbezeichnet "Df." wohl Düsseldorf und datiert 1903, 24,5x36cm, 45,5x57,5cm mit Rahmen *1068/1140/003 (intern)

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Hans August LASSEN (1857-1938), Kartenspieler, Öl auf Holz, o. sig.
      Mar. 15, 2024

      Hans August LASSEN (1857-1938), Kartenspieler, Öl auf Holz, o. sig.

      Hans August LASSEN (1857-1938), Kartenspieler, Öl auf Platte, Maße: 24 x 36 cm. Rahmen.

      Auktionshaus Königstein GmbH
    • Lassen, Hans August: Das Würfelspiel
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Lassen, Hans August: Das Würfelspiel

      Est: €650 - €850

      Hans August Lassen 1857 Hardersleben - 1938 Ratingen The Dice Game Oil on canvas; H 41 cm, W 54.5 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Hans Lassen Df. 1911''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Hans August Lassen (1857-1938) "Wine Tasting", oil on wood, dated 1900
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Hans August Lassen (1857-1938) "Wine Tasting", oil on wood, dated 1900

      Est: €300 - €350

      Hans August Lassen (1857-1938) "Wine Tasting", oil on wood, dated 1900 Hans August Lassen, (1857 Haldersleben - 1938 Ratingen). Three gentlemen tasting wine, signed and dated 1900 at lower left, oil on wood. Fine craquelure, which appears more striking in the photo than in daylight. Dimensions: 31.5 cm x 24 cm, frame size: 44 cm x 36.5 cm. Hans August Lassen (1857-1938) "Weinverkostung", Öl auf Holz, datiert 1900 Hans August Lassen, (1857 Haldersleben - 1938 Ratingen). Drei Herren bei der Weinverkostung, links unten signiert und datiert 1900, Öl auf Holz. Feines Krakelee, das auf dem Foto auffälliger erscheint als bei Tageslicht. Maße: 31,5 cm x 24 cm, Rahmenmaß: 44 cm x 36,5 cm.

      Pari Auktionen
    • Hans Lassen Gentlemen in rococo costumes smoking pipes
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Hans Lassen Gentlemen in rococo costumes smoking pipes

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Hans Lassen 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen Gentlemen in rococo costumes smoking pipes Signed, inscribed with the place name Düsseldorf (Df.) and dated 1902 lower right. Oil auf canvas. 63.5 x 101 cm. Restored. Minor damage to frame (72.5 x 110.5 cm).

    • Hans Lassen Three gentlemen in the parlour - Three gentlemen in the wine cellar
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Hans Lassen Three gentlemen in the parlour - Three gentlemen in the wine cellar

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Hans Lassen 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen Three gentlemen in the parlour - Three gentlemen in the wine cellar Each signed, inscribed with the place name Düsseldorf (Df.) and dated 1903 lower right. Oil auf canvas. 44.5 x 33.5 cm. Minor restoration, minor damage. Minor damage to frames (69 x 58 cm).

    • Hans August Lassen, 1857 Haldersleben-1938 Ratingen
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Hans August Lassen, 1857 Haldersleben-1938 Ratingen

      Est: €350 - €500

      Hans August Lassen, 1857 Haldersleben-1938 Ratingen, Studies at the academy Düsseldorf , three gentlemen playing chess, signed lower right and dated (18)86, oil/wood, 23x36 cm, frame 28x42 cm . German Description: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Haldersleben-1938 Ratingen, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, drei Herren beim Schachspiel, rechts unten signiert und datiert (18)86, Öl/Holz, 23x36 cm, Rahmen 28x42 cm

    • Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hadersleben-1938 Ratingen
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hadersleben-1938 Ratingen

      Est: €350 - €600

      Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hadersleben-1938 Ratingen, Studies at the academy Düsseldorf , A sip of punch, use of the subject to represent a still life with a set table, signed lower right and dated (18)97, oil/wood,minor surface damage, 24x30 cm , frame 37x44 cm . German Description: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hadersleben-1938 Ratingen, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, Ein Schluck Bowle, Nutzung des Sujet zur Darstellung eines Stilllebens mit gedecktem Tisch, rechts unten signiert und datiert (18)97, Öl/Holz, l. Oberflächenschaden, 24x30 cm, Rahmen 37x44 cm

    • Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hadersleben-1938 Ratlingen
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hadersleben-1938 Ratlingen

      Est: €350 - €400

      Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hadersleben-1938 Ratlingen, Studies at the academy Düsseldorf, two gentlemen trying the bowl, oil/cardboard, signed lower left and dated, 25x37 cm, frame 40x52 cm . German Description: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hadersleben-1938 Ratlingen, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, zwei Herren beim Probieren der Bowle, Öl/Karton, links unten signiert und datiert, 25x37 cm, Rahmen 40x52 cm

    • Hans August Lassen (1857-1938) Danish, elegant figures drinking a toast on a vine-covered balcony overlooking
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Hans August Lassen (1857-1938) Danish, elegant figures drinking a toast on a vine-covered balcony overlooking

      Est: £400 - £500

      Hans August Lassen (1857-1938) Danish, elegant figures drinking a toast on a vine-covered balcony overlooking a mountain lake, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1909, 21.75" x 39.75", (55 x 101cm).

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      Dec. 21, 2022

      Est: £500 - £700

    • LASSEN, HANS AUGUST
      Sep. 13, 2022

      LASSEN, HANS AUGUST

      LASSEN, HANS AUGUST Hadersleben 1857 - 1931 Ratingen Three local dignitaries tasting wine in the wine cellar. Oil on canvas, relined, signed and inscribed: Hans Lassen, Df. 1904. 60 x 80 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, Germany, Deutschland, German, European

      Sigalas
    • Hans Lassen, German (1857-1927), Interior Scene with Two Gentlemen, oil on canvas, 24 x 18 in. (61 x 46 cm)
      Jun. 29, 2022

      Hans Lassen, German (1857-1927), Interior Scene with Two Gentlemen, oil on canvas, 24 x 18 in. (61 x 46 cm)

      Hans Lassen German (1857-1927) interior scene with two gentlemen oil on canvas signed and dated 1901 24 x 18 in. (61 x 46 cm) Other Notes: damage noted.

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • LASSEN, HANS (1857 HADERSLEBEN - 1938 RATINGEN). THE BOWLETRINKERS.
      Jun. 25, 2022

      LASSEN, HANS (1857 HADERSLEBEN - 1938 RATINGEN). THE BOWLETRINKERS.

      LASSEN, Hans(1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen) The Bowler Oil/Mahogany. Signed/dated lower left: (18)99 with addition Df. (Düsseldorf). 23 x 36 cm. Framed29 x 41 cm. Very detailed designed festive table with large bowling vessel as well as the two men at the amused cost Minimal signs of age. Painter in Düsseldorf, student of the Academy ibid. under Janssen. Literature : Thieme/Becker.

    • Lassen, Hans. 1857 Hadersleben
      Apr. 02, 2022

      Lassen, Hans. 1857 Hadersleben

      Lassen, Hans. 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen. Three men playing chess. 1893. Oil/wood, signed, inscribed a. dated H. Lassen Df 93, 30,7 x 42,3 cm, in magnificent frame 56,5 x 67,5 cm.

    • Hans August Lassen (1857-1938) Ein Schluck von Bowle, taking a sip,
      Sep. 18, 2021

      Hans August Lassen (1857-1938) Ein Schluck von Bowle, taking a sip,

      Öl/Holz, u. rechts signiert und datiert Hans Lassen, Herr vor einer Tafel mit Bowletopf, H 24 cm x B 36 cm, Holzrahmen 48 x 60 cm

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • HANS AUGUST LASSEN, STILLLEBEN MIT HUMMER (1834)
      Sep. 10, 2021

      HANS AUGUST LASSEN, STILLLEBEN MIT HUMMER (1834)

      Est: €150 - €300

      HANS AUGUST LASSEN 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen Still life with lobster (1834) Oil on cardboard. 38.5 x 48.5 cm (F. 45 x 54.5 cm). Verso: on panel handwritten indicated 'Aus dem künstlerischen Nachlass des Malers Hans August Lassen (gemalt 1834) für die Echtheit: Ratingen 1.7.1938. G. Lassen'. Part. abraded, rest. Frame. HANS AUGUST LASSEN 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen Stillleben mit Hummer (1834) Öl auf Karton. 38,5 x 48,5 cm (R. 45 x 54,5 cm). Verso: Auf Platte handschr. bez. 'Aus dem künstlerischen Nachlass des Malers Hans August Lassen (gemalt 1834) für die Echtheit: Ratingen 1.7.1938. G. Lassen'. Part. ber., rest. Rahmen.

    • HANS AUGUST LASSEN, DER GELEHRTE
      Sep. 10, 2021

      HANS AUGUST LASSEN, DER GELEHRTE

      Est: €180 - €360

      HANS AUGUST LASSEN 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen The savant Oil on panel. Visible site 24 x 34 cm (F. 32 x 42 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'H. Lassen 35'. Part. abraded, rest. Frame. HANS AUGUST LASSEN 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen Der Gelehrte Öl auf Platte. SM 24 x 34 cm (R. 32 x 42 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'H. Lassen 35'. Part. ber., rest. Rahmen.

    • Hans Lassen, Fröhliche Runde
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Hans Lassen, Fröhliche Runde

      Hans Lassen, Fröhliche Runde Blick in dämmriges Kneipeninterieur mit zwei Zechbrüdern, einem Mandolinenspieler lauschend, lasierende Genremalerei in dunkeltoniger Farbigkeit, Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet "Hans Lassen, Düsseldorf 1891", gering farbschwundrissig, kleine hinterlegte Fehlstelle in der Leinwand, etwas restauriert, schön gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 121 x 151 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Hans August Lassen, dt.-dänischer Portrait-, Stillleben- und Genremaler (1857 Hadersleben [Harderslev]/Schleswig, heute Dänemark bis 1938 Ratingen), studierte 1881–87 an der Akademie Düsseldorf bei Hugo Crola, Heinrich Lauenstein und Peter Johann Theodor Janssen, tätig in Düsseldorf, ab 1910 in Ratingen, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Bruckmann "Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule", Müller-Singer, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Weilbach und Wikipedia.

    • Lassen, Hans August: Ein Schluck von der Bowle
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Lassen, Hans August: Ein Schluck von der Bowle

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hans August Lassen 1857 Hardersleben - 1938 Ratingen A sip of the punch Oil on wood; H 23.5 cm, W 39.5 cm; signed and dated on the right ''Hans Lassen 95''

    • Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen
      Jun. 26, 2021

      Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen

      Est: €450 - €900

      Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen, Interieur with gentleman playing chess, oil/canvas, lower left signed and dat. 1937, approx. 50x80cm, frame approx. 65x95cm . German Description: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen, Interieur mit Herren beim Schachspiel, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 1937, ca. 50x80cm, R. ca. 65x95cm

      Jun. 26, 2021

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen, Two men in dispute around an inkwell, oil / canvas, laterally left signed and dat. 1937, with several flaking paint, approx. 60x80cm, frame approx. 78x98cm . German Description: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen, Zwei Männer im Streit um ein Tintenfass, Öl/Lwd, seitlich links signiert und dat. 1937, mit mehreren Farbabblätterungen, ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 78x98cm

      Jun. 26, 2021

      Est: €450 - €900

      Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen, still life with Terrine, lobster, oyster and Fruit, oil / painting cardboard, unsigned, on the back handwritten: from the artistic estate of the painter Hans August Lassen 1857-1938, painted in 1934 for the Authenticity Ratingen 1.VII. 1938 G. Lassen, in oval approx. 38x48cm, frame approx. 44x54cm . German Description: Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hawersleben-1938 Ratingen, Stillleben mit Terrine, Hummer, Auster und Früchten, Öl/Malkarton, unsigniert, rückseitig handschriftlich: aus dem künstlerischen Nachlass des Malers Hans AugustLassen 1857-1938, gemalt 1934 für die Echtheit Ratingen 1.VII. 1938 G. Lassen, im Oval ca. 38x48cm, R. ca. 44x54cm

    • Hans Lassen
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Hans Lassen

      Hans Lassen (1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen) /T/Stillleben mit Früchten, Hummer und Champagner Kunstvoll komponiertes, fein gemaltes Werk, das in seiner großen naturalistischen Detailtreue sowie in der Darstellung von Transparenz und Lichtreflexen die große Meisterschaft des Künstlers im Stofflichen vor Augen führt. Äußerst seltenes Stillleben Lassens, der vornehmlich Weinstuben und Genreszenen voll rheinischer Fröhlichkeit schuf. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. u. dat. 1906 mit Ortsangabe Düsseldorf. 77,5 m x 57 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906 with location Düsseldorf.

    • Lassen, Hans August: Der Punschtrunk
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Lassen, Hans August: Der Punschtrunk

      Est: €300 - €400

      Hans August Lassen 1857 Hardersleben - 1938 Ratingen Punsch drinking Gouache on paper; H 345 mm, W 200 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Hans Lassen Df. 1906'' RefDes301019 RefMod301019

    • Lassen, Hans August (* 12. Dezember 1857 in Hadersleben, Herzogtum Schleswig, † 1938 in Ratingen): Düsseldorfer Herrenrunde
      Nov. 02, 2019

      Lassen, Hans August (* 12. Dezember 1857 in Hadersleben, Herzogtum Schleswig, † 1938 in Ratingen): Düsseldorfer Herrenrunde

      Illustere Herrenrunde trinkend und essend am Tisch, Ober räumt im Hintergund den Tisch ab, in linker oberer Ecke an der Wand ein großes maritimes Gemälde, signiert und datiert unten rechts "Hans Lassen 1917", Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 53 x 38,5 cm, gerahmt.

      Daniel Meyer
    • HANS AUGUST LASSEN
      Oct. 27, 2016

      HANS AUGUST LASSEN

      HANS AUGUST LASSEN (Alemania, 1857-1927). "Interior con figuras" (1916), óleo sobre lienzo, 40x55 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • HANS AUGUST LASSEN
      Oct. 27, 2016

      HANS AUGUST LASSEN

      HANS AUGUST LASSEN (Alemania, 1857-1927). "Interior con figuras" (1916), óleo sobre lienzo, 55x40 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Hans August Lassen (1857 Hardersleben - 1938 Ratingen) Das Kartenspiel, Öl
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Hans August Lassen (1857 Hardersleben - 1938 Ratingen) Das Kartenspiel, Öl

      Hans August Lassen (1857 Hardersleben - 1938 Ratingen) Das Kartenspiel, Öl auf Holz, unten mittig Df (Düsseldorf) ortsbezeichnet, 1917 datiert und Hans Lassen signiert

      Wettmann
    • Hans August Lassen (German 1857-1938)
      Mar. 26, 2016

      Hans August Lassen (German 1857-1938)

      Oil on wood panel, "the Card players" Men Gambling and Playing cards at a table. Signed H. Lassen Upper right. Excellent condition. Beautiful Firdseye maple frame. work measures 17" x 13" frame measures21" x 17"

      Nest Egg Auctions
    • HANS LASSEN PIPE SMOKERS PAINTING
      Oct. 18, 2015

      HANS LASSEN PIPE SMOKERS PAINTING

      LASSEN, Hans August, (German, 1857-1927): Pipe Smokers, Oil/Canvas, 24 1/2'' x 34 1/4'', signed lower left, dated 1888 and contemporary frame, 36'' x 41 1/2''.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • LASSEN, Hans August (1857-1938), ''Zwei Herren im Salon'', Öl/Lwd., 60 x 45, unten rechts signiert u
      Mar. 21, 2015

      LASSEN, Hans August (1857-1938), ''Zwei Herren im Salon'', Öl/Lwd., 60 x 45, unten rechts signiert u

      Est: - €600

      LASSEN, Hans August (1857-1938), ''Zwei Herren im Salon'', Öl/Lwd., 60 x 45, unten rechts signiert und ''1906'' datiert, R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hardersleben - 1927
      Dec. 10, 2011

      Hans August Lassen, 1857 Hardersleben - 1927

      Est: €40 - €50

      DER BÄRTIGE Öl auf Holz. 10 x 10 cm. Rückseitig bezeichnet. Hinter Glas gerahmt. (8301771)

    • Lassen, Hans August
      Dec. 10, 2011

      Lassen, Hans August

      Est: €2,000 - €2,400

      In the tavern. Oil on canvas. Signed, inscribed «Düsseldorf» and dated 1891 lower right. Retouching, restored. Provenance: private collection Hesse. 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 (?). In der Schenke. Öl/Lw. In einem kargen Wirtshaus ein Paar, dem Lautenspiel eines Mannes mit Hut lauschend, zwischen ihnen ein großes Holzfass mit Biergläsern und drei Würfeln. U.r. sign., bez. «Düsseldorf», 1891 dat. Retuschen, rest. H. 121, B. 150,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • LASSEN, HANS AUGUST
      Sep. 16, 2011

      LASSEN, HANS AUGUST

      Est: - €500

      LASSEN, HANS AUGUST 1857 Hadersleben - (?)Die WeinprobeÖl auf Leinwand, 24,5 cm x 36 cm, unten rechts signiert, ortsbezeichnet und datiert 'Hans Lassen Df. (Düsseldorf) 1908', Rahmen.

    • : Hans August Lassen: Men tasting the wine. Signed
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Hans August Lassen: Men tasting the wine. Signed

      Est: - kr20,000

      : Hans August Lassen: Men tasting the wine. Signed and dated Hans Lassen 1907. Oil on canvas. 42 x 70 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • HANS LASSEN (1857-1904)
      Dec. 07, 2010

      HANS LASSEN (1857-1904)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      HANS LASSEN (1857-1904) PORTRAIT OF THREE GENTLEMEN PLAYING CHESS Signed, inscribed and dated 'Hans Lassen. Df. 93' (top left), oil on board, giltwood frame 22 in. (56 cm.) high; 26½ in. (67.5 cm.) wide (including frame)

    • Hans Lassen (1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen)
      May. 08, 2010

      Hans Lassen (1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen)

      Est: - €2,500

      Hans Lassen (1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen) Fröhliche Honoratiorenrunde bei der Weinverkostung Äußerst stimmungsvoll... [Details + Gebotsabgabe]

    • Hans Lassen (German, 1857-1938) Still life of champagne, lobster and fruit
      Apr. 20, 2010

      Hans Lassen (German, 1857-1938) Still life of champagne, lobster and fruit

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Still life of champagne, lobster and fruit signed and dated 'Hans Lassen/Df.1906' (lower right), oil on canvas 78 x 57cm (30 11/16 x 22 7/16in).

    • LASSEN, Hans August (1857 Hadersleben - 1938
      Nov. 28, 2009

      LASSEN, Hans August (1857 Hadersleben - 1938

      Est: - €150

      LASSEN, Hans August (1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen), "Zecher im Weinkeller", Öl auf Holz, 16 x 12, unten links signiert, bez.Df. sowie datiert (18)95, Stuckrahmen

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • Hans August Lassen (1857-1938)
      Sep. 08, 2009

      Hans August Lassen (1857-1938)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Hans August Lassen (1857-1938) The wine tasting signed, inscribed and dated 'Hans Lassen/Df. 1904.' (lower left) oil on canvas 45 x 33.5 cm.

    • Hans August Lassen (German, 1857-1927)
      Sep. 10, 2008

      Hans August Lassen (German, 1857-1927)

      Hans August Lassen (German, 1857-1927) Wine tasting signed and dated 'Hans Lassen Df.1896.' (lower right) oil on canvas 84 x 133.5 cm.

      Sep. 09, 2008

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

    • Lassen, Hans August (Hamersleben 1857 - 1927).
      Mar. 14, 2008

      Lassen, Hans August (Hamersleben 1857 - 1927).

      Lassen, Hans August (Hamersleben 1857 - 1927). Drei Schachspieler mit langen Tonpfeifen. 1894. Öl auf Holz. Links oben signiert und datiert Hans Lassen / Df (?) 94

      Venator & Hanstein
    • [ Paintings ] Gemalde des 19. und 20. Jh. Hans August Lassen. 1857 Hadersleben; war tatig in Dusseldorf. Sign. 1901 dat. Ortsbez. Dusseldorf. Drei Schachspieler mit langen Tonpfeifen. Ol/Holz. 41 x 30 5 cm. E1.800
      Apr. 21, 2005

      [ Paintings ] Gemalde des 19. und 20. Jh. Hans August Lassen. 1857 Hadersleben; war tatig in Dusseldorf. Sign. 1901 dat. Ortsbez. Dusseldorf. Drei Schachspieler mit langen Tonpfeifen. Ol/Holz. 41 x 30 5 cm. E1.800

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller