Achille Lauge Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1861 - d. 1944

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Dahlias et tournesols pompons, vers 1919
      Mar. 13, 2024

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Dahlias et tournesols pompons, vers 1919

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Dahlias et tournesols pompons, vers 1919 Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton et montée sur châssis Timbre de la signature [Lugt L.3676] en bas à droite (Rentoilage et restaurations ; partie, originellement non peinte, probablement complétée ultérieurement par une autre main) Oil on canvas laid on cardboard and mounted on stretcher, stamped with the signature's mark [Lugt L.3676] lower right 102,5 x 155,5 cm - 40 3/8 x 61 1/4 in. Provenance - Atelier de l'artiste - Collection particulière, France (par descendance) - Collection particulière, Europe (acquis auprès de cette dernière vers 1976-1977)

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Le Voramar, Collioure, 1927
      Mar. 13, 2024

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Le Voramar, Collioure, 1927

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Le Voramar, Collioure, 1927 Pastel sur toile (ou pastel sur papier marouflé sur toile) Signé et daté '1927' en bas à droite Pastel on canvas (or pastel on paper laid on canvas), signed and dated '1927' lower right 38 x 55 cm - 15 x 21 5/8 in. Un certificat de Madame Nicole Tamburini sera remis à l'acquéreur. Provenance Collection particulière, France

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Cosmos et dahlias dans un vase, vers 1919
      Nov. 15, 2023

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Cosmos et dahlias dans un vase, vers 1919

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Cosmos et dahlias dans un vase, vers 1919 Huile sur toile Timbre de la signature [Lugt L.3676] en bas à droite Oil on canvas, stamped [Lugt L.3676]with the signature mark lower right 108 x 147 cm - 42 1/2 x 57 7/8 in. Provenance - Atelier de l'artiste - Collection particulière, France (par descendance) - Collection particulière, Europe (acquis auprès de cette dernière vers 1976-1977)

    • Bouquet de roses
      Jul. 20, 2023

      Bouquet de roses

      Achille Laugé 1861 - 1944 Bouquet de roses oil on canvas signed A. Laugé and dated 37 (lower right) 21 1/4 by 28 1/2 in. 54 by 72.4 cm. Executed in 1937. This work will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné being prepared by Nicole Tamburini.

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) La route de Belvèze vers le relais oil on canvas
      Jun. 30, 2023

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) La route de Belvèze vers le relais oil on canvas

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) La route de Belvèze vers le relais oil on canvas 21 x 28 1/2 in. (53.3 x 72.4 cm.)

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944)
      Jun. 06, 2023

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944)

      Est: €120,000 - €180,000

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) ALLÉE DES SAULES À CAILHAU, vers 1900 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 49 X 61,5 CM • 19 1/4 X 24 1/4 IN.

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Chrysanthèmes dans un vase
      Apr. 20, 2023

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Chrysanthèmes dans un vase

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Chrysanthèmes dans un vase signed 'A. Laugé' (lower right) oil on canvas 72 x 41.5cm (28 3/8 x 16 5/16in).

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Les meules à Cailhau (Painted in 1929)
      Apr. 20, 2023

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Les meules à Cailhau (Painted in 1929)

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Les meules à Cailhau signed and dated 'A. Laugé 29' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.1 x 73.2cm (19 3/4 x 28 13/16in). Painted in 1929

    • Achille LAUGE
      Nov. 27, 2022

      Achille LAUGE

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      LAUGE Achille 1861-1944 : Road through the fields. Pastel SBG 20x31 cm LAUGE Achille 1861-1944 : Route à travers les champs. Pastel SBG 20x31 cm

      Chaville Enchères
    • Achille Laugé (French, 1861-1944) Cosmos et marguerites
      Nov. 22, 2022

      Achille Laugé (French, 1861-1944) Cosmos et marguerites

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Achille Laugé (French, 1861-1944) Cosmos et marguerites stamped with artist's signature 'A.Laugé' (lower left) oil on canvas 54 x 73cm (21 1/4 x 28 3/4in).

    • Achille Laugé - 1861 Arzens (France) - 1944 Cailhau (France)
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Achille Laugé - 1861 Arzens (France) - 1944 Cailhau (France)

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Port of Collioure. 1928 . Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. 50 x 72 cm. Inscribed ''330 SJ'' on the stretcher and ''70069'' on the canvas. Restored. Minor damage to frame (72 x 95 cm). Provenance: private owner, South Germany Exhibition: Galerie Abels, Cologne

    • Achille LAUGE 1861 - 1944 Pommier en fleur dans un verger - 1918 Huile sur toile
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Achille LAUGE 1861 - 1944 Pommier en fleur dans un verger - 1918 Huile sur toile

      Est: €18,000 - €25,000

      Achille LAUGE 1861 - 1944 Pommier en fleur dans un verger - 1918 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "A.Laugé 18" h: 54 w: 73 cm Bibliographie : Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par Madame Nicole Tamburini. Commentaire : Un certificat de Madame Nicole Tamburini sera remis à l'acquéreur. Oil on canvas ; signed and dated lower right Estimation 18 000 - 25 000 €

    • Achille LAUGE 1861 -1944 Portrait d'enfant Pastel sur toile
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Achille LAUGE 1861 -1944 Portrait d'enfant Pastel sur toile

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Achille LAUGE 1861 -1944 Portrait d'enfant Pastel sur toile Signé en bas à gauche "A.Laugé" h: 46 w: 38 cm Commentaire : Pastel on canvas ; signed lower left Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Genêts à Belvèze ()
      Apr. 07, 2022

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Genêts à Belvèze ()

      Est: £7,000 - £10,000

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Genêts à Belvèze stamped with the artist's signature 'A. Laugé' (lower right) pastel on paper 44.9 x 59.3cm (17 11/16 x 23 3/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Les amandiers en fleurs ()
      Apr. 07, 2022

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Les amandiers en fleurs ()

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Les amandiers en fleurs stamped with the artist's signature 'A. Laugé' (lower right) pastel on paper 43.6 x 58.1cm (17 3/16 x 22 7/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      Mar. 09, 2022

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Achille Laugé (French, 1861-1944) Cosmos et marguerites stamped with artist's signature 'A.Laugé' (lower left) oil on canvas 54 x 73cm (21 1/4 x 28 3/4in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • LAUGÉ, ACHILLE (1861 ARZENS - 1944 CAILHAU). BLUMENSTILLLEBEN.
      Mar. 05, 2022

      LAUGÉ, ACHILLE (1861 ARZENS - 1944 CAILHAU). BLUMENSTILLLEBEN.

      LAUGÉ, Achille(1861 Arzens - 1944 Cailhau) Blumenstillleben Pastell/Papier/Karton. Rechts unten signiert. 62 x 47,5 cm. Rosenstrauß in einer Vase neben Äpfeln auf der Kommode sowie einer blauen Vase mit Rose und Äpfeln auf weißem Tuch Französischer Maler, besuchte die École des Beaux Artes in Toulouse, später bei Laurens und Cabanel in Paris. Literatur : Bénézit.

    • Attrib: Achille Lauge (1861 - 1944)
      Dec. 16, 2021

      Attrib: Achille Lauge (1861 - 1944)

      Est: $200 - $800

      Attributed To: Achille Lauge, French (1861 - 1944) Watercolor on Paper "Still Life Breakfast Meal" Signed Lower Right. Measures 15-1/4" x 12-1/2". frame measures 18-1/4" x 15-5/8". A work listed as "attributed to:" the respective artist has not been authenticated by a recognized expert on the artist in question. We offer such a work without warranty as to authenticity. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $800.00 Domestic Shipping: Third Party Shipping

      Kodner Galleries
    • Achille Laugé (French 1861-1944) View of the Seine in Paris
      Oct. 29, 2021

      Achille Laugé (French 1861-1944) View of the Seine in Paris

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      Achille Laugé (French 1861-1944) View of the Seine in Paris Signed (lower right), pastel (46.5cm x 61cm (18.25in x 24in)) Provenance: Private Collection, London. Footnote: This work appears to relate to a work in oil by Achille Laugé dated to 1920 , depicting a similar viewpoint along the Seine in Paris, which sold at Sotheby's London on 25 June 2002 (Lot 215).

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Achille Laugé (French 1861-1944) Lady Reading in Autumnal Landscape
      Oct. 29, 2021

      Achille Laugé (French 1861-1944) Lady Reading in Autumnal Landscape

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Achille Laugé (French 1861-1944) Lady Reading in Autumnal Landscape pastel (60cm x 45cm (23.75in x 17.75in))

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Achille Laugé (1861-1944) - Route de Cailhau
      Oct. 22, 2021

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) - Route de Cailhau

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Route de Cailhau pastel sur papier 37.1 x 51.2 cm.

    • Achille Laugé (1861-1944) - L'Allée de saules derrière l'Alouette à Cailhau
      Oct. 22, 2021

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) - L'Allée de saules derrière l'Alouette à Cailhau

      Est: €40,000 - €60,000

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) L'Allée de saules derrière l'Alouette à Cailhau huile sur toile 54.1 x 73 cm.

    • ACHILLE LAUGE (FRENCH 1861-1944)
      Jul. 31, 2021

      ACHILLE LAUGE (FRENCH 1861-1944)

      Est: $7,500 - $10,000

      ACHILLE LAUGE (FRENCH 1861-1944) Vase of Roses, 1924 oil on canvas 73 x 50 cm (28 3/4 x 19 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Sotheby's, New York, 13 February 2008, lot 66 Acquired at the above by the current owner CONDITION Observed in frame, the work is in overall good condition. The canvas is strip-lined. Limited cracks, such as along the top center and along the right edge, faintly visible along close inspection. Small chips, no larger than 5 mm in diameter, largely scattered around the perimeter, with one in the central green leaf. Inspection under UV light shows retouching to those areas of losses. framed dimensions: 87 x 64 cm (34 1/4 x 25 1/4 in.) N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Achille Laugé (1861-1944) La Route de Belvèze vers le Relai Achille Laugé (
      May. 14, 2021

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) La Route de Belvèze vers le Relai Achille Laugé (

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) La Route de Belvèze vers le Relai Achille Laugé (1861-1944) La Route de Belvèze vers le Relai signed 'A. Laugé' (lower right) pastel on paper laid down on canvas 15 x 20 ½ in. (38.1 x 52 cm.) Drawn in 1918-1923

    • Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Bouquet de roses huile sur toile 55.3 x 46.1 cm.
      Apr. 19, 2021

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Bouquet de roses huile sur toile 55.3 x 46.1 cm.

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

    • Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Les Gerbes pastel sur papier marouflé sur lin 40
      Apr. 19, 2021

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Les Gerbes pastel sur papier marouflé sur lin 40

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Les Gerbes pastel sur papier marouflé sur lin 40 x 60.4 cm.

    • Achille Laugé (1861-1944) L'Allée de saules derrière l'Alouette, Maison de
      Apr. 14, 2021

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) L'Allée de saules derrière l'Alouette, Maison de

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) L'Allée de saules derrière l'Alouette, Maison de l'artiste pastel sur papier 50.3 x 35.3 cm.

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      ACHILLE LAUGE (FRENCH 1861-1944) Vase of Roses, 1924 oil on canvas 73 x 50 cm (28 3/4 x 19 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Sotheby's, New York, February 13, 2008, lot 66 CONDITION Observed in frame, the work is in overall good condition. The canvas is re-lined. Limited cracks, such as along the top center and along the right edge, faintly visible along close inspection. Small chips, no larger than 5 mm in diameter, largely scattered around the perimeter, with one in the central green leaf. Inspection under UV light shows retouching to those areas of losses. N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Achille LAUGE (1861–1944). "Les amandiers en fleurs, route de Cailhau". Huile sur toile. Signée et d
      Jul. 24, 2020

      Achille LAUGE (1861–1944). "Les amandiers en fleurs, route de Cailhau". Huile sur toile. Signée et d

      Est: €30,000 - €40,000

      Achille LAUGE (1861–1944). "Les amandiers en fleurs, route de Cailhau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée (19)09 en bas à gauche. 54x73cm. Expert : Frédéric Chanoit, Paris. Un certificat de Nicole Tamburini sera délivré à l'acquéreur. L’œuvre figurera au catalogue raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par ses soins.

      Var Enchères
      Jun. 28, 2020

      Est: €20,000 - €25,000

      ACHILLE LAUGE 1861-1944. Route près de Cailhau (Aude), 1921. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 50 x 73 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2019

      Est: €35,000 - €45,000

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Paysage pointilliste, 1932 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite 50,5 × 73 cm Provenance : - Vente Paris, Hôtel Drouot, Etude Loudmer, 15 octobre 1995, lot 41 - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière européenne

    • Achille LAUGÉ - 1861-1944 ROUTE PRÈS DE CAILHAU (Aude) Huile sur toile s
      May. 26, 2019

      Achille LAUGÉ - 1861-1944 ROUTE PRÈS DE CAILHAU (Aude) Huile sur toile s

      Est: €23,000 - €25,000

      Achille LAUGÉ - 1861-1944 ROUTE PRÈS DE CAILHAU (Aude) Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite. 50 x 73

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Achille Laugé, (French, 1861-1944), Nature morte au bouquet de roses, 1909, oil on canvas, 21 5/8 x 18in (55 x 45.75cm)
      May. 18, 2019

      Achille Laugé, (French, 1861-1944), Nature morte au bouquet de roses, 1909, oil on canvas, 21 5/8 x 18in (55 x 45.75cm)

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      Achille Laugé (French, 1861-1944) Nature morte au bouquet de roses, 1909 oil on canvas signed and dated 'A. Laugé 09' lower right 21 5/8 x 18in (55 x 45.75cm) Provenance: Property from the Collection of Kate Edelman Johnson sold to benefit The Johnson Charitable Remainder Unitrust and the Deane F. Johnson Alzheimer's Research Foundation. Footnote: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Nicole Tamburini.

      Andrew Jones Auctions
    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ | Paysage aux grands arbres
      Feb. 27, 2019

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ | Paysage aux grands arbres

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      oil on canvas

    • Achille LAUGE (1861-1949) Branches de pommier fleuri Huile sur bois signé en bas à droite 51 x 61 cm Probablement une esquisse pour les Gobelins Au dos une étiquette avec l’adresse parisienne de Laugé
      Sep. 27, 2018

      Achille LAUGE (1861-1949) Branches de pommier fleuri Huile sur bois signé en bas à droite 51 x 61 cm Probablement une esquisse pour les Gobelins Au dos une étiquette avec l’adresse parisienne de Laugé

      Est: €100 - €200

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ | Composition de fleurs, capucines et dahlias
      Jun. 20, 2018

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ | Composition de fleurs, capucines et dahlias

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      oil on canvas

    • Achille LAUGE 1861 - 1944 Bouquet de dahlias et de zinnias - 1908 Huile sur toile
      Jun. 05, 2018

      Achille LAUGE 1861 - 1944 Bouquet de dahlias et de zinnias - 1908 Huile sur toile

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Achille LAUGE 1861 - 1944 Bouquet de dahlias et de zinnias - 1908 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite A. Laugé 08" h: 37,50 w: 54,70 cm Bibliographie : Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par Madame Nicole Tamburini. Commentaire : Un certificat de Madame Nicole Tamburini sera remis à l'acquéreur. Oil on canvas ; signed and dated lower right Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

    • Achille LAUGE – 1861-1944 VASE DE DAHLIAS ET ANÉMONES, 1908 Huile sur
      Dec. 17, 2017

      Achille LAUGE – 1861-1944 VASE DE DAHLIAS ET ANÉMONES, 1908 Huile sur

      Est: €18,000 - €20,000

      Achille LAUGE – 1861-1944 VASE DE DAHLIAS ET ANÉMONES, 1908 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite. 38 x 55

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Achille LAUGÉ (1861-1944) - Jeune femme - Dessin au pastel signé en bas à g
      Jul. 15, 2017

      Achille LAUGÉ (1861-1944) - Jeune femme - Dessin au pastel signé en bas à g

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Achille LAUGÉ (1861-1944) - Jeune femme - Dessin au pastel signé en bas à gauche et daté - 42 x 31 cm

      Arles Enchères
    • Achille Laugé (1861-1944) - La route de Cailhau (Aude)
      Jun. 28, 2017

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) - La route de Cailhau (Aude)

      Est: £250,000 - £350,000

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) La route de Cailhau (Aude) oil on canvas 20 x 29 5/8 in. (50.6 x 75.2 cm.)

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ | Cailhau, vignes en automne devant Notre-Dame-des-Prés
      May. 17, 2017

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ | Cailhau, vignes en automne devant Notre-Dame-des-Prés

      Est: $30,000 - $50,000

      Oil on canvas

    • ACHILLE LAUGE (1861-1944) Amandiers en feur à l’entrée de Cailhavel signed and dated
      May. 16, 2017

      ACHILLE LAUGE (1861-1944) Amandiers en feur à l’entrée de Cailhavel signed and dated

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      ACHILLE LAUGE (1861-1944) Amandiers en feur à l’entrée de Cailhavel signed and dated ‘A. Laugé 1928’ (lower left) oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 28 5/8 in. (54 x 72.7 cm.) Painted in 1928

    • Achille Lauge "Le Jardin Derriere L'Alouette" COA
      Apr. 29, 2017

      Achille Lauge "Le Jardin Derriere L'Alouette" COA

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      Oil on canvas. Certificate of authenticity from Nicole Tamburini. L'Alouette is the name of Laug_'s home, in the little village of Cailhau, near Carcassonne, in Aude department, south of France. Signed lower right. Measures 35.75" X 27" framed; 28 5/8" X 19" unframed. Painting has been relined. Under black light there are signs of minor in painting. Overall good condition, see photos. Please contact us for shipping options.

      Abington Auction Gallery
    • Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Route aux environs de Cailhau oil on canvas 19 ¾
      Mar. 03, 2017

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Route aux environs de Cailhau oil on canvas 19 ¾

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Route aux environs de Cailhau oil on canvas 19 ¾ x 28 ¾ in. (50.2 x 73.2 cm.)

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ | Le Pont de halage de Tounis à Toulouse
      Mar. 02, 2017

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ | Le Pont de halage de Tounis à Toulouse

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      oil on canvas

    • Achille Laugé (1861-1944) La route oil on canvas 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (40
      Mar. 01, 2017

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) La route oil on canvas 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (40

      Est: £300,000 - £500,000

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) La route oil on canvas 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (40 x 50 cm.)

    • Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Nature morte aux pommes et aux oranges oil on c
      Mar. 01, 2017

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Nature morte aux pommes et aux oranges oil on c

      Est: £50,000 - £70,000

      Achille Laugé (1861-1944) Nature morte aux pommes et aux oranges oil on canvas 12 3/4 x 18 1/8 in. (32.4 x 46.2 cm.)

    • ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Portrait de Marie-Agnès Boyer, épouse de l'artiste
      Dec. 09, 2016

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Portrait de Marie-Agnès Boyer, épouse de l'artiste

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      ACHILLE LAUGÉ (1861-1944) Portrait de Marie-Agnès Boyer, épouse de l'artiste signé 'A. Laugé' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 50 x 40 cm. SIGNED LOWER LEFT; OIL ON CANVAS; 19.3/4 x 15.3/4 IN. 3.000 – 5.000€ PROVENANCE Probablement atelier de l'artiste; sa vente, Maîtres Godeau, Solanet & Audap, Paris, Drouot, 5 mars 1976, lot 40. Vente, Maîtres Lesieur & Le Bars, Le Havre, 16 avril 2000, lot 94. Collection privée, Brest (acquis au cours de cette vente).