Laurenzio Laurenzi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Laurenzio Laurenzi Avanzi del tempio di Venere genitrice
      Feb. 20, 2024

      Laurenzio Laurenzi Avanzi del tempio di Venere genitrice

      Est: €100 - €150

      etching, 49 x 39.3 cm (plate); 65 x 51.5 cm (sheet). Signed in pencil lower left. Fine, crisp, well-inked impression on wove paper. Oxidized sheet, with a trace of a horizontal fold in the center and a crease at the bottom, some slight stains on the margins and a small lack on the right edge. With frame (69 x 56 x 2 cm).

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Laurenzio Laurenzi (Italian, 1878-1946), Two Framed Engravings.
      Feb. 18, 2024

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (Italian, 1878-1946), Two Framed Engravings.

      Est: $120 - $250

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (Italian, 1878-1946), Two Framed Engravings. Titled "S. Stefano- Assisi" and "Via S. Gregori- Assisi." As Framed Approximately 13.625H x 9.6875W x 0.625D in. Sights Approximately 7.3125H x 4.5W in.

      Clark's Auction Company
      Jan. 28, 2024

      Est: $120 - $250

      Clark's Auction Company
    • Laurenzio Laurenzi (Assisi 1878-Roma 1946) - Eritrea, view of Agordat, 1938
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (Assisi 1878-Roma 1946) - Eritrea, view of Agordat, 1938

      Est: €350 - €500

      oil on wood 40.3 x 55 cm signed bottom left: Laurenzi - Agordat On the back, written in pencil with references to the author, title and dating.

    • Laurenzio Laurenzi (Italian, 1878-1946) Etching, Signed
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (Italian, 1878-1946) Etching, Signed

      Est: $10 - $200

      Title: S. Damiano Assisi. Black ink etching on laid paper depicting a shadowy olive tree grove with the San Damiano Monastery nestled in the background. T 1924 found in the lower left corner of the etching. Signed Laurenzi in the lower left and titled in pencil on the right. Print is mounted within a white matboard border with black painted wood frame; satin finished glazing. Sight size: 17"W x 15"H; frame: 18"W x 16"H x 1.25"D. Artist: Laurenzio Laurenzi

      Lion and Unicorn
    • Venice
      Jun. 26, 2023

      Venice

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) Venice Etching, 270 x 205 mm (platemark); 460 x 370 mm (sheet) Signed and titled in pencil. Fine and fresh impression on wove paper. Sheet with oxidation.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Colonnata di San Pietro
      Jun. 26, 2023

      Colonnata di San Pietro

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) Colonnata di San Pietro Etching, 240 x 178 mm (platemark); 370 x 290 mm (sheet) Signed and titled in pencil. Fine and very fresh impression on wove paper. Sheet with sparse foxing.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Fontana dei Tritoni a Roma
      Jun. 26, 2023

      Fontana dei Tritoni a Roma

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) Fontana dei Tritoni a Roma Etching, 195 x 200 mm (platemark); 370 x 290 mm (sheet) Signed and titled in pencil. Fine and very fresh impression on wove paper. Sheet with sparse foxing.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • OIL PAINTING BY LAURENZIO LAURENZI AGORVATI 1930s
      Mar. 08, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY LAURENZIO LAURENZI AGORVATI 1930s

      Est: €500 - €700

      LAURENZIO LAURENZI AGORVATI (Assisi 1878 - Roma 1946) Carovana nel deserto, anni '30 Olio su tavola, cm. 55 x 65 Firma in basso a sinistra In cornice

    • Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946)?: CHIESA DI SAN DAMIANO AD ASSISI, 1924
      Nov. 22, 2022

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946)?: CHIESA DI SAN DAMIANO AD ASSISI, 1924

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946)? Chiesa di San Damiano ad Assisi, 1924 Etching, 20.2 x 27 cm (plate), 33.5 x 48 cm (sheet) In the lower left plate: T 1924 - see the same initial in Assisi of 1924 by Laurenzi, published in "Gruppo romano incisiori artisti 1921", p. 70. Good condition, with frame.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • LAURENZIO LAURENZI (Italian, 1878 - 1946). Amalfi, 1931, Engraving. Pencil signed and titled. Framed. Not examined out of frame. .
      Nov. 17, 2022

      LAURENZIO LAURENZI (Italian, 1878 - 1946). Amalfi, 1931, Engraving. Pencil signed and titled. Framed. Not examined out of frame. .

      Est: $100 - $150

      LAURENZIO LAURENZI (Italian, 1878 - 1946). Amalfi, 1931, Engraving. Pencil signed and titled. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 6.5" x 4"; Frame: 14.5" x 9.5"

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • PAIR OF ENGRAVINGS BY LAURENZIO LAURENZI
      Sep. 21, 2022

      PAIR OF ENGRAVINGS BY LAURENZIO LAURENZI

      Est: €100 - €150

      LAURENZIO LAURENZI (Assisi 1878 - Roma 1946) IL CONVENTO DI ASSISI Copia di incisioni, cm. 37 x 49 Misure del foglio, cm. 70 x 100 Sottotitolate, una con dedica a Benito Mussolini e dedica ad personam a matita In cornice

    • Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) : St. Peter's Square, 1933-34
      May. 18, 2022

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) : St. Peter's Square, 1933-34

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) St. Peter's Square, 1933-34 Etching 42 x 49,3 cm Iscribed: A S. Eccellenza il Marchese Camillo Serafini / Primo Governatore della Città del Vaticano / Laurenzo Laurenzi Dedica Anno Giubilare MCMXXXIII-IV. Signed in pencil on the lower left: Laurenzi Very good condition. With frame, glass and passepartout (72 x 79 x 4 cm)

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) : LA BASILICA DI S. FRANCESCO D'ASSISI E IL SACRO CONVENTO, 1923
      Nov. 16, 2021

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) : LA BASILICA DI S. FRANCESCO D'ASSISI E IL SACRO CONVENTO, 1923

      signed and dated in plate: Laurenzi MCMXXIII. Fine impression on heavy paper. A few small spots.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) : PALAZZO MADAMA IL CASTELLO - TURIN
      Nov. 16, 2021

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) : PALAZZO MADAMA IL CASTELLO - TURIN

      signed lower left: L. Laurenzi; title bottom right: Palazzo Madama il Castello - Torino. Fair condition: three tears at the top, small folds, slight browning, paper residues on the reverse.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) : TIVOLI
      Nov. 16, 2021

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) : TIVOLI

      Signed at the lower left: Laurenzi; title at the lower right: Tivoli. Good condition: slight foxing.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) Torino - Porta Palatino 1937
      Sep. 10, 2021

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) Torino - Porta Palatino 1937

      Est: €180 - €300

      Olio su cartone, cm. 18x25,5 Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso firma data e titolo.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) L'Arena - Pola 1936
      Sep. 10, 2021

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (1878-1946) L'Arena - Pola 1936

      Est: €180 - €300

      Olio su cartone, cm. 17,5x25,5 Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso firma data e titolo.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • LAURENZIO LAURENZI COLOSSEO
      Apr. 29, 2021

      LAURENZIO LAURENZI COLOSSEO

      Title bottom right signed bottom left: Laurenzi Engraving Engraving: 9 x 15,5 cm Paper: 18 x 22 cm ca Good condition, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • LAURENZIO LAURENZI SOR AQUA
      Apr. 29, 2021

      LAURENZIO LAURENZI SOR AQUA

      Title bottom right signed bottom left: L. Laurenzi Engraving 30 x 38 cm Good condition, framed with glass and passpartout

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • LAURENZIO LAURENZI ASSISI'S EREMO 1941
      Apr. 29, 2021

      LAURENZIO LAURENZI ASSISI'S EREMO 1941

      Signed and dated: Laurenzi, 22 gennaio 1941 Engraving Engraving: 10 x 6 cm Paper: 24 x 34 cm Good condition

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • OIL PAINTING BY LAURENZIO LAURENZI 1920s
      Apr. 14, 2021

      OIL PAINTING BY LAURENZIO LAURENZI 1920s

      Est: €700 - €900

      LAURENZIO LAURENZI (Assisi 1878 - Roma 1946) Agadir, anni '20 Olio su tavoletta, cm. 53 x 65 Firma e titolo in basso a sinistra Titolo al retro CORNICE Cornice in legno di palissandro con intarsi in legni di frutto, del periodo Decò

    • STILL LIFE OF LAURENZIO LAURENZI
      Nov. 26, 2020

      STILL LIFE OF LAURENZIO LAURENZI

      Est: €400 - €600

      LAURENZIO LAURENZI (Assisi 1878 - Roma1946) Composizione con Budda, 1918 Olio su tela, cm. 100 x 100 Firma e data in basso a sinistra

    • LAURENZIO LAURENZI
      Dec. 03, 2019

      LAURENZIO LAURENZI

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Assisi, 1878 - Roma, 1946 Veduta di Agordat, Eritrea Firmato Laurenzi Agordat in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 40X55

    • Laurenzio Laurenzi (Italian, 1878-1946) 'Rio-S. Trovaso-Venezia' and 'Ponte Dell'ospedale-Venezia', Two etchings,
      Aug. 28, 2019

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (Italian, 1878-1946) 'Rio-S. Trovaso-Venezia' and 'Ponte Dell'ospedale-Venezia', Two etchings,

      Est: $150 - $250

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (Italian, 1878-1946) 'Rio-S. Trovaso-Venezia' and 'Ponte Dell'ospedale-Venezia', Two etchings, Both signed lower left and titled lower right in pencil. Together with an etching by E. Fagiuoli, titled 'Genova-Piazza della Commenda' (signed and dated 1944 lower right, titled lower middle). Largest framed dimensions: h: 21 1/4 x w: 17 1/8 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • Laurenzio LAURENZI
      Jun. 26, 2019

      Laurenzio LAURENZI

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Laurenzio LAURENZI, Camel at rest oil on canvas signed and dated Laurenzi Cheren 1927 lower left within frame, Assisi 1878 - Roma 1946

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Laurenzio Laurenzi (Assisi 1878-Roma 1946) - Assisi view
      May. 27, 2019

      Laurenzio Laurenzi (Assisi 1878-Roma 1946) - Assisi view

      Est: €250 - €350

      mixed media on card laid on canvas cm 26,5 x 28,5 signed and titled lower left

      Finarte Roma
    • Laurenzio Laurenzi Assisi 1878 - Roma 1946
      Nov. 22, 2018

      Laurenzio Laurenzi Assisi 1878 - Roma 1946

      Est: €500 - €700

      "Assisi", pastel on paper applied to canvas, signature and title at the bottom left, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Laurenzio Laurenzi, Ponte dei Sospiri - Venezia.
      Oct. 09, 2017

      Laurenzio Laurenzi, Ponte dei Sospiri - Venezia.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Acquaforte. mm 330x230. Foglio: mm 490x380. Firmato e titolato a matita in basso. SI AGGIUNGE: Id., Perugia. 1932. Acquaforte. mm 320x245. Foglio: mm 490x380. Datata nell'inciso. Firmata e titolata a matita in basso. SI AGGIUNGE: Enzo Baglioni, Veneta poesis. 1916. Acquaforte. mm 340x175. Foglio: mm 370x265. Titolata, firmata e datata a matita in basso ai lati. (3)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • LAURENZIO LAURENZI Isola Tiberina Acquaforte cm 50 x 70
      Feb. 28, 2017

      LAURENZIO LAURENZI Isola Tiberina Acquaforte cm 50 x 70

      Est: €200 - €250

      LAURENZIO LAURENZI Assisi 1878 - Roma 1946 Roma Isola Tiberina Acquaforte cm 50 x 70 Lastra cm 32,5 x 49 Firma in basso a sinistra

      Arte Roma Auctions
      Jun. 03, 2014

      Est: €2,800 - €3,200

      Laurenzio Laurenzi Assisi 1878 - Roma 1946 Processione ad Assisi olio su tela cm 62 x 50 firmato in basso a sinistra L. Laurenzi Assisi 1908; ; Bibliografia R. Mammucari "I XXV della campagna romana" ed. LER 2004 p. 355

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.