Robert Lauth Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1896 - d. 1985

      Sep. 09, 2023

      Est: €50 - €150

      Lauth, Robert (1896 Ludwigshafen am Rhein - 1985 ebenda) - Blick auf Jöhstadt im Erzgebirge, Aquarell/Gouache/Tinte auf Papier, unten links signiert und bezeichnet "Jöhstadt 29.9.1965", im Passepartout unter Glas gerahmt, Sichtmaße ca. 17,2 x 23 cm, Gesamtmaße ca. 30 x 37 cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Vintage scene in the
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Vintage scene in the

      Est: €200 - €400

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Vintage scene in the Palatinate, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 60x70cm, frame approx. 71x81cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Weinleseszene in der Pfalz, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 60x70cm, R. ca. 71x81cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,The Trifels
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,The Trifels

      Est: €200 - €400

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,The Trifels group, on the back so titled, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 50x60cm, frame approx. 57x67cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Die Trifelsgruppe, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x60cm, R. ca. 57x67cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,view of the
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,view of the

      Est: €80 - €160

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,view of the Rhine harbour, watercolour on paper, signed lower left, approx. 21x28cm, PP,under glass, frame approx. 38x41cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Blick auf den Rheinhafen, Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert, ca. 21x28cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 38x41cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, grape harvest in
      May. 27, 2023

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, grape harvest in

      Est: €280 - €400

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, grape harvest in the southern Palatinate, probably aview of Edenkoben, signed lower left, oil/canvas, 72x80 cm, frame 83x92 cm, frame slightly bumped . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Weinlese in der Südpfalz, wohl Blick auf Edenkoben, links unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, 72x80cm, R. 83x92 cm, Rahmen l. best.

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,Still life
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,Still life

      Est: €180 - €350

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,Still life with flowers, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x60cm, frame approx. 82x71cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x60cm, R. ca. 82x71cm

      Apr. 29, 2023

      Est: €180 - €350

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,Still life with flowers, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 50x60cm, frame approx. 61x71cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 50x60cm, R. ca. 61x71cm

      Mar. 11, 2023

      Est: €70 - €210

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,2
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,2

      Est: €200 - €350

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,2 watercolors on paper, 1x view of the Limburg, sign., approx. 30x39cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 45x53cm; 1x village street, signed, approx. 39x29cm, pp, under glass, frame approx. 57x47cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, 2 Aquarelle auf Papier, 1x Blick auf die Limburg, sign., ca. 30x39cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 45x53cm; 1x Dorfstraße, signiert, ca. 39x29cm, pp, u.Gl., R. ca. 57x47cm

      Dec. 28, 2022

      Est: €180 - €360

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,view of the Trifels, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 30x60cm, R. approx. 38x68cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Blick auf den Trifels, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 30x60cm, R. ca. 38x68cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,'View of
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,'View of

      Est: €180 - €360

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,'View of Berwartstein Castle', oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 50x60cm, frame approx. 59x69cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, 'Blick auf Burg Berwartstein', Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x60cm, R. ca. 59x69cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, vintage in the
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, vintage in the

      Est: €200 - €400

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, vintage in the Palatinate, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 60x70cm, frame approx. 74x84cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Weinlese in der Pfalz, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 60x70cm, R. ca. 74x84cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896 - 1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Robert Lauth, 1896 - 1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein

      Est: €150 - €250

      Robert Lauth, 1896 - 1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, founding member of the artists' association 'Der Anker', still life with flowers with peonies, signed lower left, oil/wood, unframed approx. 62x50 cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896 - 1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Gründungsmitglied der Künstlervereinigung 'Der Anker', Blumenstillleben mit Pfingstrosen, links untensigniert, Öl/Holz, ungerahmt ca. 62x50 cm

      Aug. 27, 2022

      Est: €200 - €400

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,Still life with flowers with book, oil/canvas,signed lower right, approx. 80x70cm, frame damaged . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Blumenstillleben mit Buch, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 80x70cm, Rahmen besch.

    • Robert Lauth, attr., Stadt am Horizont
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Robert Lauth, attr., Stadt am Horizont

      Robert Lauth, attr., Stadt am Horizont Blick über einen gemächlich dahinfließenden Fluss, auf eine Stadt unter dramatisch bewölktem Himmel, Aquarell, links unten in Blei unleserlich signiert und datiert "Lauth (19)31", auf Rahmenrückwand Klebezettel mit Angaben zum Künstler, minimal fleckig, unter Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 21 x 29 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschaftsmaler (1896 Ludwigshafen am Rhein/Pfalz bis 1985 ebenda), nach dem 1. Weltkrieg und englischer Kriegsgefangenschaft Studium bei Wilhelm Oertel in Mannheim, künstlerisch weitestgehend Autodidakt, wohl zunächst auch als Graphiker tätig, ab 1937 ausschließlich Hinwendung zur Malerei, unternahm nach dem 2. Weltkrieg und russischer Kriegsgefangenschaft zahlreiche Studienreisen, unter anderem nach Paris, Italien und Spanien, 1952 Gründungsmitglied und bis 1965 Vorsitzender der Künstlervereinigung "Der Anker" und Mitglied der Arbeitsgemeinschaft Pfälzer Künstler, tätig in Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Quelle: Vollmer und Wikipedia.

      Jul. 30, 2022

      Est: €200 - €400

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,Still life with flowers with book, oil/canvas,signed lower right, approx. 80x70cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Blumenstillleben mit Buch, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 80x70cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,landscape in
      Jul. 30, 2022

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,landscape in

      Est: €200 - €400

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,landscape in the southern Palatinate with a view of the Trifels, oil/hardboard, signed lower left, approx. 49x59cm, frame approx. 70x61cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Landschaft in der Südpfalz mit Blick auf den Trifels, Öl/Hartfaser, links unten signiert, ca. 49x59cm, R. ca. 70x61cm

      Jun. 24, 2022

      Est: €120 - €240

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,view of the Rhine port, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, approx. 21x28cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 38x41cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Blick auf den Rheinhafen, Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert, ca. 21x28cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 38x41cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, landscape in
      May. 28, 2022

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, landscape in

      Est: €200 - €400

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, landscape in the Palatinate, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 80x100cm, frame approx. 84x104cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Landschaft in der Pfalz, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 80x100cm, R. ca. 84x104cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen - 1985 ibid, autumnal
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen - 1985 ibid, autumnal

      Est: €210 - €350

      Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen - 1985 ibid, autumnal avenue, inscribed #'Buchenwald Durchblick#', signed lower right, oil/canvas, frame , approx. 74x95 cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen - 1985 ebenda , herbstliche Allee, bez. 'Buchenwald Durchblick', rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, R., ca. 74x95 cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, bundle of an oil
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, bundle of an oil

      Est: €400 - €800

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, bundle of an oil painting and 3 watercolours: a) landscape in front of the Haardt, oil/paintingboard, signed lower right, approx. 41x51cm; b)Trifels, Anebos and Münz, watercolour, signed lower left, approx. 28x38cm; c) sailing boats on a lake, watercolour, signed lower left, approx. 26x 38cm; d) Sailing boat on a lake infront of the Alps, watercolour, signed lower right, approx. 22x28cm, all framed, the watercolors also under glass . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Konvolut aus einem Ölgemälde und 3 Aquarellen: a) Landschaft vor der Haardt, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 41x51cm; b) Trifels, Anebos und Münz, Aquarell, links unten sign., ca. 28x38cm; c) Segelboote auf einem See, Aquarell, links unten signiert, ca. 26x 38cm; d) Segelboot auf einem See vor den Alpen, Aquarell, rechts unten sign., ca. 22x28cm, alle gerahmt, die Aquarelle auch unter Glas

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, view of the Rhine
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, view of the Rhine

      Est: €220 - €450

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, view of the Rhine port of Mannheim, oil/painting board, signed lower right, approx. 44x56cm, frame . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Blick auf den Rheinhafen von Mannheim, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 44x56cm, R.

    • Robert Lauth, 1896 - 1985 Ludwigshafen, in thevineyard
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Robert Lauth, 1896 - 1985 Ludwigshafen, in thevineyard

      Est: €200 - €400

      Robert Lauth, 1896 - 1985 Ludwigshafen, in thevineyard with view of the Haardt, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 60 x 70cm,frame . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896 - 1985 Ludwigshafen, 'Blick auf die Limburg', idealisierte Darstellung, im Vordergrund: Winzer im Wingert, im Dunst Peterskopf mit Bismarckturm, Öl/Leinwand, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60 x 70cm, Rahmen

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, palatinate
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, palatinate

      Est: €180 - €360

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, palatinate landscape with Peterskopf, oil / canvas, signed, approx. 50x60cm, frame approx.62x72cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Pfälzer Landschaft mit Peterskopf, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 50x60cm, R. ca. 62x72cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,grape
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,grape

      Est: €220 - €450

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein,grape harvest in the Palatinate, oil / canvas,signed lower left, approx. 60x76cm, width approx. 78x94cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Weinlese in der Pfalz, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 60x76cm, R. ca. 78x94cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Bay of La Spezia
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Bay of La Spezia

      Est: €220 - €450

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Bay of La Spezia, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 48x82cm, diameter approx . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Bucht von La Spezia, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 48x82cm, R. ca. 67x103cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, wine harvest in
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, wine harvest in

      Est: €180 - €360

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, wine harvest in the Palatinate, in the background the Peterskopf, oil / canvas, signed right below, approx. 50x60cm, frame approx. 64x74cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Weinleseszene in der Pfalz, im Hintergrund der Peterskopf, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign., ca. 50x60cm, R. ca. 64x74cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, view from
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, view from

      Est: €180 - €360

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, view from Feuerberg to Limburg, oil / cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 40x50cm, width approx. 54x64cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Blick vom Feuerberg auf Limburg, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 40x50cm, R. ca. 54x64cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen-1985, hilly landscape
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen-1985, hilly landscape

      Est: €180 - €360

      Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen-1985, hilly landscape with poplars, oil / hardboard, signed, approx. 50x60cm, frame approx. 66x76cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen-1985, hügelige Landschaft mit Pappeln, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert, ca. 50x60cm, R. ca. 66x76cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen -1985, Hambacher
      Dec. 28, 2019

      Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen -1985, Hambacher

      Est: €180 - €360

      Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen -1985, Hambacher lock, oil / canvas, signed, verso bez. Maxburg at Diedesfeld, right u. Signed, about 60 x 80 cm, frame: about 67 x 87 cm . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen -1985, Hambacher Schloß, Öl/Lwd, signiert, verso bez. Maxburg bei Diedesfeld, re. u. signiert, ca. 60 x 80 cm, Rahmen: ca. 67 x 87 cm

    • Robert Lauth
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Robert Lauth

      Est: €180 - €400

      Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen - 1895, View of the Rhine Harbor, signed at the bottom on the right, oil / cardboard, approx 44 x 56 cm,frame . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen - 1895, Ansicht des Rheinhafens, re. u. signiert, Öl/Malkarton, ca. 44 x 56 cm, Rahmen

    • Robert Lauth,
      Dec. 28, 2016

      Robert Lauth,

      Est: €200 - €400

      Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen-1895, View from Paris with Montmartre and Pont neuf, oil / cardboard, signed at the bottom on the right, approx. 100x100cm, frame . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896 Ludwigshafen-1895, Ansicht aus Paris mit Montmartre und Pont neuf, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 100x100cm, R.

    • Robert Lauth
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Robert Lauth

      Est: €150 - €300

      Robert Lauth, 1896- 1985 Ludwigshafen, southern coasts view, oil / canvas, signed, 45.5 x 80 cm, frame . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896- 1985 Ludwigshafen, südliche Küstenansicht, Öl/Lwd, signiert, 45.5 x 80 cm, Rahmen

    • Robert Lauth
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Robert Lauth

      Est: €150 - €350

      Robert Lauth, 1898-1985 Ludwigshafen, Still life with flowers, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 50x58cm, frame, this with minor damages . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1898-1985 Ludwigshafen, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 50x58cm, Rahmen, dieser leicht beschädigt

    • Robert Lauth, 1898-1985
      Aug. 27, 2016

      Robert Lauth, 1898-1985

      Est: €150 - €300

      Robert Lauth, 1898 - 1985 Ludwigshafen, Pfalz landscape with view of the Haardt in Kallstadt, view at the Bismarkturm, oil / canvas, signed, 45 x 70 cm. . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1898 - 1985 Ludwigshafen, Pfälzer Landschaft mit Blick auf die Haardt, bei Kallstadt, Blick auf den Bismarkturm, Öl/Lwd., signiert, ca. 45 x 70 cm

    • Robert Lauth, 1898-1985
      May. 28, 2016

      Robert Lauth, 1898-1985

      Est: €220 - €500

      Robert Lauth, 1898-1985 Ludwigshafen, view of the Limburg, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 50x60cm, frame . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1898-1985 Ludwigshafen, Blick auf die Limburg, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 50x60cm, Rahmen

    • Robert Lauth, 1896-1985
      May. 28, 2016

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985

      Est: €250 - €500

      Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, View from Münchweiler, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 60x70cm, frame . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1896-1985 Ludwigshafen, Ansicht aus Münchweiler, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 60x70cm, Rahmen

    • Robert Lauth, 1898 Ludwigshafen - 1985, Bad Dürkheim
      Aug. 29, 2015

      Robert Lauth, 1898 Ludwigshafen - 1985, Bad Dürkheim

      Est: €150 - €300

      Robert Lauth, 1898 Ludwigshafen - 1985, Bad Dürkheim landscape, inscribed verso Feuerberg,oil / canvas, 70 x 80 cm, frame, inscribed on the back, frame with minor damages . German Description: Robert Lauth, 1898 Ludwigshafen - 1985, Bad Dürkheimer Landschaft, verso bezeichnet Feuerberg, Öl/Lwd, 70 x 80 cm, Rahmen, verso bezeichnet, Rahmen l. besch.

    • Robert Lauth, 1896 in Ludwigshafen - 1985, floral
      Dec. 28, 2013

      Robert Lauth, 1896 in Ludwigshafen - 1985, floral

      Est: €200 - €240

      Robert Lauth, 1896 in Ludwigshafen - 1985, floral still life, oil / canvas, signed, 100 x80 cm, frame

    • Lauth, Robert, 1896 Ludwigshafen - 1985,
      Feb. 23, 2013

      Lauth, Robert, 1896 Ludwigshafen - 1985,

      Est: €150 - €180

      Lauth, Robert, 1896 Ludwigshafen - 1985, Segelschiffe in der Dämmerung, Öl/Lwd, signiert und dat. 53, ca. 80 x 60 cm, Rahmen

    • Robert Lauth, 1898 Ludwigshafen-1985, Kornfeld
      Jul. 21, 2012

      Robert Lauth, 1898 Ludwigshafen-1985, Kornfeld

      Robert Lauth, 1898 Ludwigshafen-1985, Kornfeld nach der Ernte, Aquarell auf Papier, re. u. sign., ca. 27x37cm, PP, u.Gl., R. KEIN AUFGELD

    • Lauth, Robert, 1898-1985 Ludwigshafen, Ansicht aus
      Apr. 28, 2012

      Lauth, Robert, 1898-1985 Ludwigshafen, Ansicht aus

      Est: €150 - €180

      Lauth, Robert, 1898-1985 Ludwigshafen, Ansicht aus Paris, ÖlLwd, li. u. sign., ca. 45x80cm, Barockstilrahmen

      Apr. 30, 2011

      Est: €180 - €216

      Lauth, Robert, 1896 Ludwigshafen - 1985, Blumenstilleben, Öl/Lwd., links unten signiert und datiert (19)67, 41 x 48 cm, R.