Le Corbusier Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Plastic Art, Draft draughtsman, Sculptor, Commercial artist, b. 1887 - d. 1965

            • LE CORBUSIER - L'étreinte (Vogues)
              Feb. 17, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - L'étreinte (Vogues)

              Est: $1,600 - $2,000

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) The Embrace (Vogues), 1962 Original lithograph (Atelier Michel Cassé, Paris) Signed in the plate Limited to 120 copies (unnumbered) On Arches vellum: 56 x 49.5 cm INFORMATION: Lithograph created for the portfolio “The sea is always present” published by Forces-Vives (Geneva) in 1962 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) L'étreinte (Vogues), 1962 Lithographie originale (Atelier Michel Cassé, Paris) Signée dans la planche Limité à 120 exemplaires (non numérotés) Sur vélin Arches 56 x 49.5 cm INFORMATIONS : Lithographie créée pour le portfolio "La mer est toujours présente" édité par Forces-Vives (Genève) en 1962 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              VBA Auction Miami
            • LE CORBUSIER - Le tronc d'arbre
              Feb. 17, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - Le tronc d'arbre

              Est: $150 - $200

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) The tree trunk, 1938 Heliogravure Signed and dated in the plate Edition Morancé On paper, approximately 22.5 x 27 cm Information: True original edition from 1938, this is not a modern reproduction Plate from the portfolio "Le Corbusier, Plastic Work, Paintings and Drawings" published in approximately 1000 copies Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Le tronc d'arbre, 1938 Héliogravure  Signée et datée dans la planche Edition Morancé Sur papier, 22,5 x 27 cm environ Informations : Véritable édition originale de 1938, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne Planche du portfolio "Le Corbusier, Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures et Dessins" édité à environ 1000 exemplaires Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              VBA Auction Miami
            • LE CORBUSIER - Deux femmes debout à la chaise
              Feb. 17, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - Deux femmes debout à la chaise

              Est: $150 - $200

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Two women standing at the chair, 1938 Heliogravure Unsigned Edition Morancé On paper, approximately 22.5 x 27 cm Information: True original edition from 1938, this is not a modern reproduction Plate from the portfolio "Le Corbusier, Plastic Work, Paintings and Drawings" published in approximately 1000 copies Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Deux femmes debout à la chaise, 1938 Héliogravure  Non signée Edition Morancé Sur papier, 22,5 x 27 cm environ Informations : Véritable édition originale de 1938, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne Planche du portfolio "Le Corbusier, Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures et Dessins" édité à environ 1000 exemplaires Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              VBA Auction Miami
            • LE CORBUSIER - Bonsoir
              Feb. 17, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - Bonsoir

              Est: $1,600 - $2,000

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Good evening, 1962 Original lithograph (Atelier Michel Cassé, Paris) Signed in the plate Limited to 120 copies (unnumbered) On Arches vellum: 56 x 49.5 cm INFORMATION: Lithograph created for the portfolio “The sea is always present” published by Forces-Vives (Geneva) in 1962 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Bonsoir, 1962 Lithographie originale (Atelier Michel Cassé, Paris) Signée dans la planche Limité à 120 exemplaires (non numérotés) Sur vélin Arches 56 x 49.5 cm INFORMATIONS : Lithographie créée pour le portfolio "La mer est toujours présente" édité par Forces-Vives (Genève) en 1962 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              VBA Auction Miami
            • LE CORBUSIER - Portrait cubique (Le verre à côtes)
              Feb. 15, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - Portrait cubique (Le verre à côtes)

              Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Cubic portrait (The ribbed glass), 1962 Original lithograph (Atelier Michel Cassé, Paris) Signed in the plate Limited to 120 copies (unnumbered) On Arches vellum: 56 x 49.5 cm INFORMATION: Lithograph created for the portfolio “The sea is always present” published by Forces-Vives (Geneva) in 1962 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Portrait cubique (Le verre à côtes), 1962 Lithographie originale (Atelier Michel Cassé, Paris) Signée dans la planche Limité à 120 exemplaires (non numérotés) Sur vélin Arches 56 x 49.5 cm INFORMATIONS : Lithographie créée pour le portfolio "La mer est toujours présente" édité par Forces-Vives (Genève) en 1962 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - Femmes, cheval et serpent
              Feb. 15, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - Femmes, cheval et serpent

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Women, horse and snake, 1938 Heliogravure Signed and dated in the plate Edition Morancé On paper, approximately 22.5 x 27 cm Information: True original edition from 1938, this is not a modern reproduction Plate from the portfolio "Le Corbusier, Plastic Work, Paintings and Drawings" published in approximately 1000 copies Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Femmes, cheval et serpent, 1938 Héliogravure  Signée et datée dans la planche Edition Morancé Sur papier, 22,5 x 27 cm environ Informations : Véritable édition originale de 1938, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne Planche du portfolio "Le Corbusier, Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures et Dessins" édité à environ 1000 exemplaires Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - Enfant au couffin (L'enfant est là)
              Feb. 15, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - Enfant au couffin (L'enfant est là)

              Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Child in the bassinet (The child is there), 1962 Original lithograph (Atelier Michel Cassé, Paris) Signed in the plate Limited to 120 copies (unnumbered) On Arches vellum: 56 x 49.5 cm INFORMATION: Lithograph created for the portfolio “The sea is always present” published by Forces-Vives (Geneva) in 1962 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Enfant au couffin (L'enfant est là), 1962 Lithographie originale (Atelier Michel Cassé, Paris) Signée dans la planche Limité à 120 exemplaires (non numérotés) Sur vélin Arches 56 x 49.5 cm INFORMATIONS : Lithographie créée pour le portfolio "La mer est toujours présente" édité par Forces-Vives (Genève) en 1962 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - Deux femmes passant une porte
              Feb. 15, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - Deux femmes passant une porte

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Two women passing through a door, 1938 Heliogravure Unsigned Edition Morancé On paper, approximately 22.5 x 27 cm Information: True original edition from 1938, this is not a modern reproduction Plate from the portfolio "Le Corbusier, Plastic Work, Paintings and Drawings" published in approximately 1000 copies Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Deux femmes passant une porte, 1938 Héliogravure  Non signée Edition Morancé Sur papier, 22,5 x 27 cm environ Informations : Véritable édition originale de 1938, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne Planche du portfolio "Le Corbusier, Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures et Dessins" édité à environ 1000 exemplaires Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
              Feb. 15, 2024

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - Le chameau hypothétique
              Feb. 10, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - Le chameau hypothétique

              Est: €150 - €200

              This description has been translated automatically : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) The hypothetical camel, 1938 Heliogravure Unsigned Edition Morancé On paper, approximately 22.5 x 27 cm Information: True original edition from 1938, this is not a modern reproduction Plate from the portfolio "Le Corbusier, Plastic Work, Paintings and Drawings" published in approximately 1000 copies Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Le chameau hypothétique, 1938 Héliogravure  Non signée Edition Morancé Sur papier, 22,5 x 27 cm environ Informations : Véritable édition originale de 1938, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne Planche du portfolio "Le Corbusier, Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures et Dessins" édité à environ 1000 exemplaires Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              MDP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - Deux femmes et écharpe multicolore
              Feb. 10, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - Deux femmes et écharpe multicolore

              Est: €700 - €900

              This description has been translated automatically : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Two women and multicolored scarf, 1938 Lithograph and watercolor with stencil On Arches vellum 21 x 27 cm Very good condition, small oxidations on the edge of the leaf. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Deux femmes et écharpe multicolore, 1938 Lithographie et aquarelle au pochoir Sur vélin Arches 21 x 27 cm Très bon état, petites oxydations en bord de feuillet. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              MDP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - VIOLENCES "LA LUTTE DES OPPOSÉS",
              Feb. 05, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - VIOLENCES "LA LUTTE DES OPPOSÉS",

              Est: CHF120 - CHF150

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Violence “the struggle of opposites”, 1938 Heliogravure Signed and dated in the plate Edition Morancé On paper, approximately 22.5 x 27 cm Information: True original edition from 1938, this is not a modern reproduction Plate from the portfolio "Le Corbusier, Plastic Work, Paintings and Drawings" published in approximately 1000 copies Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Violences "la lutte des opposés",  1938 Héliogravure  Signée et datée dans la planche Edition Morancé Sur papier, 22,5 x 27 cm environ Informations : Véritable édition originale de 1938, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne Planche du portfolio "Le Corbusier, Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures et Dessins" édité à environ 1000 exemplaires Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - TROIS NUS
              Feb. 05, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - TROIS NUS

              Est: CHF600 - CHF800

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Three nudes, 1938 Original lithograph Signed in the plate On Arches vellum 21 x 27 cm Very good condition, small oxidations on the edge of the leaflet We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Trois nus, 1938 Lithographie originale Signée dans la planche Sur vélin Arches 21 x 27 cm Très bon état, petites oxydations en bord de feuillet Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - DÉJEUNER PRÈS DU PHARE
              Feb. 05, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - DÉJEUNER PRÈS DU PHARE

              Est: CHF120 - CHF150

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Lunch near the lighthouse, 1938 Heliogravure Signed and dated in the plate Edition Morancé On paper, approximately 22.5 x 27 cm Information: True original edition from 1938, this is not a modern reproduction Plate from the portfolio "Le Corbusier, Plastic Work, Paintings and Drawings" published in approximately 1000 copies Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Déjeuner près du phare, 1938 Héliogravure  Signée et datée dans la planche Edition Morancé Sur papier, 22,5 x 27 cm environ Informations : Véritable édition originale de 1938, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne Planche du portfolio "Le Corbusier, Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures et Dessins" édité à environ 1000 exemplaires Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - PAVILLON DES TEMPS NOUVEAUX - PARIS
              Jan. 16, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - PAVILLON DES TEMPS NOUVEAUX - PARIS

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Pavilion of new times - Paris, 1938 Heliogravure Unsigned Edition Morancé On paper, approximately 22.5 x 27 cm Information: Genuine original edition from 1938, this is not a modern reproduction. Plate from the portfolio "Le Corbusier, Plastic Work, Paintings and Drawings" published in approximately 1000 copies. Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Pavillon des temps nouveaux - Paris, 1938 Héliogravure  Non signée Edition Morancé Sur papier, 22,5 x 27 cm environ Informations : Véritable édition originale de 1938, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne. Planche du portfolio "Le Corbusier, Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures et Dessins" édité à environ 1000 exemplaires. Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - L'HOMME ET L'OMBRE
              Jan. 16, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - L'HOMME ET L'OMBRE

              Est: CHF600 - CHF800

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Man and the Shadow, 1938 Original lithograph Signed in the plate On Arches vellum 21 x 27 cm Very good condition, small oxidations on the edge of the leaflet We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) L'Homme et l'Ombre, 1938 Lithographie originale Signée dans la planche Sur vélin Arches 21 x 27 cm Très bon état, petites oxydations en bord de feuillet Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - LA FACE CACHÉE (ASSISE)
              Jan. 16, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - LA FACE CACHÉE (ASSISE)

              Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

              This description has been translated automatically: LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) The Hidden Face (Assisi), 1962 Original lithograph (Atelier Michel Cassé, Paris) Signed in the plate Limited to 120 copies (unnumbered) On Arches vellum: 56 x 49.5 cm INFORMATION: Lithograph created for the portfolio “The sea is always present” published by Forces-Vives (Geneva) in 1962 Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) La face cachée (Assise), 1962 Lithographie originale (Atelier Michel Cassé, Paris) Signée dans la planche Limité à 120 exemplaires (non numérotés) Sur vélin Arches 56 x 49.5 cm INFORMATIONS : Lithographie créée pour le portfolio "La mer est toujours présente" édité par Forces-Vives (Genève) en 1962 Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - FEMMES, CHEVAL ET SERPENT
              Jan. 16, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - FEMMES, CHEVAL ET SERPENT

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - DEUX FEMMES DEBOUT À LA CHAISE
              Jan. 16, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - DEUX FEMMES DEBOUT À LA CHAISE

              Est: CHF100 - CHF120

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - BONSOIR
              Jan. 16, 2024

              LE CORBUSIER - BONSOIR

              Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

              TGP Auction
            • Le Corbusier, Lithograph, "Je Revais"
              Dec. 07, 2023

              Le Corbusier, Lithograph, "Je Revais"

              Est: $500 - $1,000

              (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret) (Swiss/French, 1887-1965) lithograph printed in colors, 1960. Signed and dated in plate "L-C, 28/10/60" numbered in pencil 126/300. 27-1/2"h x 40"w Overall: 38-1/2"h x 51"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland Collection

              Nye & Company
            • Le Corbusier (Charles Edouard Jeanneret-Gris, aka) (1887-1965) Le Modulor, (1950/1956), 1956/1962
              Dec. 06, 2023

              Le Corbusier (Charles Edouard Jeanneret-Gris, aka) (1887-1965) Le Modulor, (1950/1956), 1956/1962

              Est: €500 - €700

              Le Corbusier (Charles Edouard Jeanneret-Gris, aka) (1887-1965) Le Modulor, (1950/1956), 1956/1962 Lithograph on wove paper Monogrammed and dated "20/2 1956 "in the plate Publisher's dry stamp Limited edition, print run unknown Publisher and printer Mourlot 73 x 53.2cm Bibliography: Ed. H. Weber, *Le Corbusier : oeuvre lithographique*, similar model repr. p.7 Le Corbusier (Charles Edouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit) (1887-1965) Le Modulor, (1950/1956), 1956/1962 Lithographie sur papier vélin Monogrammée et datée "20/2 1956"dans la planche Timbre sec de l'éditeur Edition limitée de tirage inconnu Editeur et imprimeur Mourlot 73 x 53,2cm Bibliographie: Ed. H. Weber, *Le Corbusier : oeuvre lithographique*, modèle similaire repr. p.7

            • LE CORBUSIER - Le chameau hypothétique, 1938
              Dec. 03, 2023

              LE CORBUSIER - Le chameau hypothétique, 1938

              Est: CHF100 - CHF150

              This description has been translated automatically : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) The hypothetical camel, 1938 Heliogravure Signed in the plate Edition Morancé On paper, approximately 22.5 x 27 cm Information: True original edition from 1938, this is not a modern reproduction Plate from the portfolio "Le Corbusier, Plastic Work, Paintings and Drawings" published in approximately 1000 copies Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Le chameau hypothétique, 1938 Héliogravure  Signée dans la planche Edition Morancé Sur papier, 22,5 x 27 cm environ Informations : Véritable édition originale de 1938, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne Planche du portfolio "Le Corbusier, Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures et Dessins" édité à environ 1000 exemplaires Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - Nature morte Bouteille et livre, 1938
              Dec. 03, 2023

              LE CORBUSIER - Nature morte Bouteille et livre, 1938

              Est: CHF100 - CHF150

              This description has been translated automatically : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Still life Bottle and book, 1938 Heliogravure Signed in the plate Edition Morancé On paper, approximately 22.5 x 27 cm Information: True original edition from 1938, this is not a modern reproduction Plate from the portfolio "Le Corbusier, Plastic Work, Paintings and Drawings" published in approximately 1000 copies Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Nature morte Bouteille et livre, 1938 Héliogravure  Signée dans la planche Edition Morancé Sur papier, 22,5 x 27 cm environ Informations : Véritable édition originale de 1938, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne Planche du portfolio "Le Corbusier, Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures et Dessins" édité à environ 1000 exemplaires Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - Joueuse de violon et de guitare, 1938
              Dec. 03, 2023

              LE CORBUSIER - Joueuse de violon et de guitare, 1938

              Est: CHF100 - CHF150

              This description has been translated automatically : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Violin and guitar player, 1938 Heliogravure Signed in the plate Edition Morancé On paper, approximately 22.5 x 27 cm Information: True original edition from 1938, this is not a modern reproduction Plate from the portfolio "Le Corbusier, Plastic Work, Paintings and Drawings" published in approximately 1000 copies Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Joueuse de violon et de guitare, 1938 Héliogravure  Signée dans la planche Edition Morancé Sur papier, 22,5 x 27 cm environ Informations : Véritable édition originale de 1938, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne Planche du portfolio "Le Corbusier, Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures et Dessins" édité à environ 1000 exemplaires Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - Deux nus couchés, 1938
              Dec. 03, 2023

              LE CORBUSIER - Deux nus couchés, 1938

              Est: CHF500 - CHF700

              This description has been translated automatically : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Two reclining nudes, 1938 Lithograph and watercolor with stencil Unsigned On Arches vellum 21 x 27 cm Very good state We can provide shipping quote and service under demand LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Deux nus couchés, 1938 Lithographie et aquarelle au pochoir Non signée Sur vélin Arches 21 x 27 cm Très bon état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • LE CORBUSIER - Arguments, 1938
              Dec. 03, 2023

              LE CORBUSIER - Arguments, 1938

              Est: CHF400 - CHF700

              This description has been translated automatically : LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965) Arguments, 1938 Original lithograph Signed in the plate On Arches vellum 21 x 27 cm Very good condition, small oxidations on the edge of the leaflet We can provide shipping quote and service under demand LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965) Arguments, 1938 Lithographie originale Signée dans la planche Sur vélin Arches 21 x 27 cm Très bon état, petites oxydations en bord de feuillet Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              TGP Auction
            • CHARLES-ÉDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965), PIERRE JEANNERET... FAUTEUIL À DOSSIER BASCULANT 'B 301', LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ EN 1928, ÉDITION
              Nov. 29, 2023

              CHARLES-ÉDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965), PIERRE JEANNERET... FAUTEUIL À DOSSIER BASCULANT 'B 301', LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ EN 1928, ÉDITION

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              CHARLES-ÉDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965), PIERRE JEANNERET... FAUTEUIL À DOSSIER BASCULANT 'B 301', LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ EN 1928, ÉDITION 66 x 65,5 x 68 cm / 26 x 25 ¾ x 26 ¾ in

            • Charles-Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887 - 1965) Borne éclairante
              Nov. 28, 2023

              Charles-Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887 - 1965) Borne éclairante

              Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

              Charles-Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887 - 1965) Borne éclairante en béton armé brut petit modèle pour intérieur avec variateur, modifiée pour installer une ampoule led. production Nemo des années 2000. H. 31 x 30 x 22 cm

              Dogny Auction
            • Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Totem, 1960;
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Totem, 1960;

              Est: £1,000 - £1,500

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Swiss-French 1887-1965, Totem, 1960; lithograph in colours on wove, monogrammed and dated in the plate, signed and dated in the plate, printed by Mourlot, Paris, sheet: 73.2 x 80.5 cm, (unframed) (ARR)

              Roseberys
            • Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Taureau, 1963;
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Taureau, 1963;

              Est: £1,000 - £1,500

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Swiss-French 1887-1965, Taureau, 1963; lithograph in colours on wove, monogrammed and dated in the plate, signed in the plate, printed by Mourlot, Paris, sheet: 110 x 75 cm, (unframed) (ARR)

              Roseberys
            • Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Portrait, 1960;
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Portrait, 1960;

              Est: £1,000 - £1,500

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Swiss-French 1887-1965, Portrait, 1960; lithograph in colours on wove, monogrammed and dated in the plate, printed by Mourlot, Paris, sheet: 76 x 64 cm, (unframed) (ARR)

              Roseberys
            • Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Modulor, 1956;
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Modulor, 1956;

              Est: £1,500 - £2,000

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Swiss-French 1887-1965, Modulor, 1956; lithograph in colours on Arches paper, monogrammed and dated in the plate, signed and inscribed in the plate, sheet: 73.6 x 54.4 cm, (unframed) (ARR)

              Roseberys
            • Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), La Main Ouverte (The Open Hand), 1963;
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), La Main Ouverte (The Open Hand), 1963;

              Est: £700 - £1,000

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Swiss-French 1887-1965, La Main Ouverte (The Open Hand), 1963; lithograph in colours on wove, monogrammed and dated in the plate, printed by Mourlot, Paris, sheet: 65 x 50.2 cm, (unframed) (ARR)

              Roseberys
            • Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Femme à La Main Levée, 1954;
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Femme à La Main Levée, 1954;

              Est: £1,500 - £2,000

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Swiss-French 1887-1965, Femme à La Main Levée, 1954; lithograph in colours on wove, monogrammed and dated in the plate, printed by Mourlot, Paris, sheet: 111 x 70.3 cm, (unframed) (ARR)

              Roseberys
            • Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Autrement Que Sur Terre, 1963;
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Autrement Que Sur Terre, 1963;

              Est: £600 - £800

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret), Swiss-French 1887-1965, Autrement Que Sur Terre, 1963; lithograph in colours on wove, monogrammed and dated in the plate, signed in the plate, sheet: 73 x 50 cm, (unframed) (ARR)

              Roseberys
            • Le Corbusier "Unite No. 10" Aquatint 1953
              Nov. 15, 2023

              Le Corbusier "Unite No. 10" Aquatint 1953

              Est: $2,000 - $4,000

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret) (Swiss, 1887-1965). Aquatint in colors on paper titled "Unite No. 10" depicting abstract simple forms in bold red, pink, and yellow, 1953. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 94/130 along the lower left.

              Revere Auctions
            • Le Corbusier for Cassina LC10 Coffee Table
              Nov. 12, 2023

              Le Corbusier for Cassina LC10 Coffee Table

              Le Corbusier ([Charles-Edouard Jeanneret] Swiss/French, 1887-1965) for Cassina LC10 coffee table, rectangular with glass top over steel base. 13" H x 47" W x 35.5" D.

              Auctions at Showplace
            • Charles-Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)
              Nov. 04, 2023

              Charles-Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)

              Est: €10,000 - €15,000

              Charles-Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) Escalier dit "Cité radieuse" - 1959 Montants en mélèze, onze marches en bois exotique, rampe en métal laqué noir, fabriquées par les Ateliers Jean Prouvé. Remis en état d'usage et entretien sur la rampe. 230 x 69 cm (état d'usage, manques de peinture) Provenance : Unité d'habitation, Briey en Forêt. *Vendu sur désignation Note : L'escalier, identique dans chaque duplex, est le fruit d'une étroite collaboration entre Jean PROUVE et LE CORBUSIER. Ses débuts remontent à 1922. Le Corbusier souhaitait créer des « cités-jardins verticales », capables de répondre simultanément à l'aspiration de la maison individuelle (en contact avec la nature) et aux avantages du bâtiment collectif (accès aux équipements modernes). Cette idée, perfectionnée dans les années 1930, aboutit en 1939 au projet d'un grand bâtiment, avec "rues intérieures", appartements "duplex", toit-terrasse équipé et commerces intégrés. L'Unité d'Habitation de Briey, également appelée Ville Radieuse de Briey-en-Forêt, est une unité d'habitation construite entre 1959 et 1960 en Meurthe-et-Moselle par l'architecte franco-suisse Le Corbusier selon le modèle qu'il a établi pour Marseille. Le projet de logements s'inscrit dans un projet plus vaste de nouveau quartier résidentiel au cœur de la forêt, dans cette commune du bassin minier lorrain. C'est Georges-Henri Pingusson qui est l'architecte en chef de ce projet de quartier et qui construit également deux ensembles de 100 logements et une école à proximité de l'ensemble. L'objectif est d'accueillir une population alors en plein accroissement en lien avec l'expansion des mines de fer et de la sidérurgie. En 1955, Le Corbusier entre en contact officiel avec la mairie de Briey, il est nommé architecte en chef du projet et André Wogenscky architecte d'exploitation. C'est le bureau HLM qui est maître d'ouvrage. Le bâtiment proposé mesure 110 mètres de long, 56 mètres de haut (70 mètres à son point culminant) et 19 mètres de large.

              Carvajal SVV
            • Le Corbusier Charles-Edouard Jeanneret - La Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune-Cap-Martin
              Oct. 21, 2023

              Le Corbusier Charles-Edouard Jeanneret - La Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune-Cap-Martin

              Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,500

              Le Corbusier Charles-Edouard Jeanneret La Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune-Cap-Martin «Femme à la main levée» – 1954 Unten in der Mitte im Stein monogrammiert und datiert {L-C / 54}. Farblithographie, 108 × 67,4 cm (Blatt)

              Galerie Gloggner
            • Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris (Le Corbusier) (1887-1965)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris (Le Corbusier) (1887-1965)

              Est: €15,000 - €20,000

              Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris (Le Corbusier) (1887-1965) Pair of wall sconces, model LC III Folded metal sheet and aluminum Model created circa 1954 H 15×L 57×W 41 cm Provenance: Various administrative buildings, Chandigarh, India Bibliography: - Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India, Galerie Patrick Seguin, 2014, similar model p. 290 - Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, L'aventure indienne, Gourcuff Gradenigo, 2010, similar models pp. 469, 576 Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965) Paire d'appliques murales modèle LC III Tôle pliée et aluminium Modèle créé vers 1954 H 15×L 57×P 41 cm Provenance : Divers bâtiments administratifs, Chandigarh, Inde Bibliographie : – Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India, Galerie Patrick Seguin, 2014, modèle similaire p. 290 – Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, L'aventure indienne, Gourcuff Gradenigo, 2010, modèles similaires pp.469, 576

            • Charles-Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887 - 1965) Etude de sculpture - 1964 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Arches
              Oct. 03, 2023

              Charles-Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887 - 1965) Etude de sculpture - 1964 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Arches

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              Charles-Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887 - 1965) Etude de sculpture - 1964 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Arches Epreuve d'artiste signée (datée et monogrammée) 200 épreuves numérotées 70,4 x 51,8 cm Lithograph in colors ; artist's proof signed 27.71 x 20.39 in. Rapport de condition / Condition report: Bon état général. Papier jauni surtout aux bords de la feuille Good overall condition. Yellowed paper at the edges Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

            • Le Corbusier Cassina LC10 Side Table
              Sep. 10, 2023

              Le Corbusier Cassina LC10 Side Table

              Le Corbusier ([Charles-Edouard Jeanneret] Swiss/French, 1887-1965) LC10 side table, Cassina glass top over chrome base. 13" H x 27.5" W x 27.5" D. Note: This item is only available for preview at our Astoria warehouse, located at 36-01 35th St., Astoria, NY 11106. To see an item, you must make an appointment. Pick-up and shipping arrangements must also be completed at this location. Please contact us to make arrangements.

              Auctions at Showplace
            • Poster by Le Corbusier - Editions Alecto London Le Corbusier Lithographs
              Jul. 29, 2023

              Poster by Le Corbusier - Editions Alecto London Le Corbusier Lithographs

              Est: €180 - €400

              Editions Alecto London Le Corbusier Lithographs - 50,5x75, 1965, on linen by Le Corbusier (ps. Charles-Edouard Jeanneret 1887-1965)

              Van Sabben Auctions
            • LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of LC1 Basculant Chairsdesigned 1929for Cassina, chromed metal, leather, cow hideheight 25in (63.5cm); width 23 3/4in (60.5cm); depth 25 1/4in (64cm)
              Jul. 25, 2023

              LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of LC1 Basculant Chairsdesigned 1929for Cassina, chromed metal, leather, cow hideheight 25in (63.5cm); width 23 3/4in (60.5cm); depth 25 1/4in (64cm)

              LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of LC1 Basculant Chairs designed 1929 for Cassina, chromed metal, leather, cow hide height 25in (63.5cm); width 23 3/4in (60.5cm); depth 25 1/4in (64cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

            • LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) LC4 Chaise Longuedesigned 1928for Cassina, chromed metal, enameled metal, cow hide, with Cassina labelheight 28 1/4in (72cm); width 62in (157.5cm); depth 21 1/...
              Jul. 25, 2023

              LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) LC4 Chaise Longuedesigned 1928for Cassina, chromed metal, enameled metal, cow hide, with Cassina labelheight 28 1/4in (72cm); width 62in (157.5cm); depth 21 1/...

              LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) LC4 Chaise Longue designed 1928 for Cassina, chromed metal, enameled metal, cow hide, with Cassina label height 28 1/4in (72cm); width 62in (157.5cm); depth 21 1/4in (54cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

            • LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) LC4 Chaise Longuedesigned 1928for Cassina, leather, cow hide, chromed metal, stamped 'Le Corbusier LC/4 6588'height 27 1/2in (70cm); length 62in (157.5cm); wid...
              Jul. 25, 2023

              LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) LC4 Chaise Longuedesigned 1928for Cassina, leather, cow hide, chromed metal, stamped 'Le Corbusier LC/4 6588'height 27 1/2in (70cm); length 62in (157.5cm); wid...

              LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) LC4 Chaise Longue designed 1928 for Cassina, leather, cow hide, chromed metal, stamped 'Le Corbusier LC/4 6588' height 27 1/2in (70cm); length 62in (157.5cm); width 24 1/2in (62.5cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

            • Le Corbusier - Kunsthaus Zurich Poster
              Jul. 15, 2023

              Le Corbusier - Kunsthaus Zurich Poster

              Est: $100 - $150

              Le Corbusier (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret) (French, b. Switzerland, 1887-1965). Poster for "oeuvre plastique," an exhibition of paintings by Le Corbusier held at the Kunsthaus Zurich art museum in Switzerland, 1938. Color lithograph, (39.25 x 27.625 inches, sight). Frame: H: 39.625 in., W: 28.125 in., D: .75 in.

              Devin Moisan Auctioneers, Inc.