Julio Le Parc Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, b. 1928 -

              • JULIO LE PARC, TERZINA III ALCHIMIE
                May. 17, 2024

                JULIO LE PARC, TERZINA III ALCHIMIE

                Est: €250 - €500

                JULIO LE PARC (1928) Terzina III Alchimie 1996 Lithograph, ed. 60/120 30 x 70,5 cm Signed and numbered in pencil lower center PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia

                Art-Rite
              • JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980
                May. 15, 2024

                JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980

                Est: €1,500 - €2,500

                Acrilico su carta.  31,00 x 29,00 cm Firmato, datato e titolato al recto in basso.  Opera accompagnata da certificato di provenienza e autenticità su fotografia dello Studio d'Arte GR firmato da Ugo De Lorenzo, Sacile (PN).   - Acrylic on paper. 12.20 x 11.42 in. Signed, dated and titled lower recto. Work accompanied by certificate of origin and authenticity on photograph issued by Studio d'Arte G.R. signed by Ugo De Lorenzo, Sacile (PN).

                Aste Bolaffi
              • JULIO LE PARC (Mendoza, Argentina, 1928). "Cercles par Deplacement" 2015. Acrylic, mirror and off-set lithograph, H.C. copy. Published by MAK Editions. Certificate of authenticity attached.
                May. 13, 2024

                JULIO LE PARC (Mendoza, Argentina, 1928). "Cercles par Deplacement" 2015. Acrylic, mirror and off-set lithograph, H.C. copy. Published by MAK Editions. Certificate of authenticity attached.

                Est: €4,000 - €5,000

                JULIO LE PARC (Mendoza, Argentina, 1928). "Cercles par Deplacement" 2015. Acrylic, mirror and off-set lithograph, copy H.C. Published by MAK Editions. Certificate of authenticity attached. Measurements: 9.4 x 8 x 6.7 cm. This op-art sculpture, conceived by Argentine artist Julio Le Parc in 1965, uses a mirror and a printed side inside and is made of plexiglass. When looking at the sculpture from a different angle, the circles change color. It was produced in 2015. A multidisciplinary artist framed within kinetic art, Julio Le Parc was trained at the Prilidiano Peuyrredón School of Fine Arts in Buenos Aires, and in 1957 he begins to work within the abstract language. The following year he moved to Paris thanks to a scholarship from the French Government, and there he founded the Groupe de Recherche d'Art Visuel, as well as joining the group Nueva Tendencia. In 1966 he holds his first solo exhibition at the Sage Gallery in Howard (New York), and that same year he wins first prize at the Venice Biennale. In 1967 he took part in an important group exhibition held at the Museum of Modern Art in Paris, and in 1972 the first retrospective exhibition of his work was held in Düsseldorf. His work is currently represented in the Tate Gallery in London, the Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes and the Fundación Proa in Buenos Aires, the Luis Ángel Arango Library in Colombia and the Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden in Washington D.C., among other public and private collections.

                Setdart Auction House
              • Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) "Alchimie 135"
                May. 08, 2024

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) "Alchimie 135"

                Est: €18,000 - €25,000

                Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated 1990 on the reverse

                Veritas Art Auctioneers
              • JULIO LE PARC Modulation 1104
                May. 08, 2024

                JULIO LE PARC Modulation 1104

                Est: €30,000 - €35,000

                signature, date and title on the back

                Fidesarte Italia SRL
              • Julio LeParc (b. 1928) Kinetic Sculpture
                Apr. 29, 2024

                Julio LeParc (b. 1928) Kinetic Sculpture

                Est: $400 - $800

                Julio LeParc (Argentinean, b. 1928) Kinetic Sculpture, Mixed media wood, metal, wiring. Untested. Tearing to interior paper. Signature not found. Size: 37'' x 13.75'' x 5.5'' (94 x 35 x 14 cm).

                Material Culture
              • JULIO LE PARC - Alchimie 235, 1996
                Apr. 27, 2024

                JULIO LE PARC - Alchimie 235, 1996

                Est: €18,000 - €20,000

                Alchimie 235, 1996 acrilico su tela 81x60 cm, firma, titolo e anno al retro, dichiarazione d'autenticità dell'artista su foto.

                Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
              • JULIO LE PARC, JULIO LE PARC
                Apr. 04, 2024

                JULIO LE PARC, JULIO LE PARC

                Est: €100 - €200

                JULIO LE PARC (1928) Julio Le Parc 1995 Monographic illustrated catalogue with box Total dimensions: 33 x 23,5 cm Severgnini Pages 407 Defects

                Art-Rite
              • JULIO LE PARC, JULIO LE PARC. IL CINETISMO, ATTUALITÀ E STORIA A CONFRONTO
                Apr. 04, 2024

                JULIO LE PARC, JULIO LE PARC. IL CINETISMO, ATTUALITÀ E STORIA A CONFRONTO

                Est: €80 - €120

                JULIO LE PARC (1928) Julio Le Parc. Il Cinetismo, attualità e storia a confronto 2003 Monographic illustrated catalogue published on the occason of the exhibition held at il Circolo degli Artisti, Palazzo Graneri, Bologna (may 10th - June 10th, 2003) 30 x 21,5 cm Verso l'Arte Edizioni Pages 95 Defects

                Art-Rite
              • JULIO LE PARC (NÉ EN 1928)
                Mar. 26, 2024

                JULIO LE PARC (NÉ EN 1928)

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                JULIO LE PARC (NÉ EN 1928) Sérigraphie sur papier Signée en bas à droite et annotée EA en bas à gauche 88 x 45 cm A screen printing on paper. Signed lower right and annotated EA lower left. 34 5/8 x 17 3/4 in.

              • Julio Le Parc,  Argentinian b.1928 -  'Relief 5', 1970;  aluminium relief
                Mar. 12, 2024

                Julio Le Parc,  Argentinian b.1928 -  'Relief 5', 1970;  aluminium relief

                Est: £4,000 - £6,000

                Julio Le Parc,  Argentinian b.1928 -  'Relief 5', 1970;  aluminium relief on screenprint, contained in a Plexi glass box, signed, numbered and titled on a label attached to the reverse '33/200', H41 x W41 x D5 cm (ARR)  Provenance:  with Editions Denise Rene, Paris (according to the label attached to the reverse of the frame);  private collection

                Roseberys
              • Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Ensemble de 4 sérigraphies signées - circa 1980 4 épreuves en couleurs
                Mar. 07, 2024

                Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Ensemble de 4 sérigraphies signées - circa 1980 4 épreuves en couleurs

                Est: €1,200 - €1,500

                Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Ensemble de 4 sérigraphies signées - circa 1980 4 épreuves en couleurs Chacune signée et justifiée (sur 25 (x2); sur 15 ou "EA") 29,3 x 15,4 cm , une 21 x 14 cm ou 14 x 21 cm ; les 3 autres 11,53 x 6,06 in. one of them 8,26 x 5,51 in. or 5,51 x 8,26 in. the 3 others 4 Screenprints in colors ; each signed and justified Rapport de Condition / Condition Report : Très bon état général Very good overall condition Estimation 1 200 - 1 500 €

              • Continuel mobile formes en contorsion
                Mar. 04, 2024

                Continuel mobile formes en contorsion

                Est: $15,000 - $20,000

                Julio Le Parc b. 1928 Continuel mobile formes en contorsion signed, titled, dated 1968 and numbered 32/250 (on a label affixed to the reverse) serigraph on board, with stainless steel, aluminum and electric motors 37⅜ by 16⅛ by 5⅞ in. 94.9 by 41 by 14.9 cm. Executed in 1968, this work is number 32 from an edition of 250 published by Éditions Denise René, Paris.

              • Julio Le Parc (1928) Modulation 327, theme 73 à variation, 1979
                Feb. 29, 2024

                Julio Le Parc (1928) Modulation 327, theme 73 à variation, 1979

                Julio Le Parc (1928) Modulation 327, theme 73 à variation, 1979 Acrilico su tela 50 x 50 cm Firma: "Le Parc" Data: "1979" Altre iscrizioni: al verso, annotazione delle dimensioni "50x50" Elementi distintivi: tre etichette con riferimenti di inventario, uno della Cassa di Risparmio di Fabriano e Cupramontana e due, su carta libera, di Veneto Banca. Sul telaio, annotazione delle dimensioni a stampo ("50", "50") Provenienza: Cassa di Risparmio di Fabriano e Cupramontana; Veneto Banca SpA in LCA Stato di conservazione. Supporto: 95% Stato di conservazione. Superficie: 95% Julio Le Parc è un artista argentino, naturalizzato francese dal 1968, che si concentra sia sull'op art moderna che sull'arte cinetica. Membro fondatore del Groupe de Recherche d'Art Visuel (GRAV), ha ricevuto il Gran Premio per la pittura alla 33a Biennale di Venezia nel 1966 ed il Premio Konex dall'Argentina nel 1982 e nel 2022. L'opera appartiene alla serie "Modulation", su cui Le Parc ha lavorato dall'inizio degli anni '70, ed è anzi abbastanza precoce (il numero 327 indica la posizione nella serie, che nel 2004 aveva raggiunto il numero 1160). A seguire le principali esposizioni personali di Le Parc: Kinetische Objekte, Ulm, Germany, 1970; Galerie Denise René, New York, New York, USA, 1973; Galleria La Polena, Genova, Italy, 1979; Modulazioni di Julio Le Parc, Brescia, 1988; Obra reciente, Valenza, Spagna, 1991; Salle de jeux et travaux de surface, Arcueil, Francia, 1996; Alquimias, Quito, Ecuador, 1998; Julio Le Parc et Vertige Vertical, Cachan, Francia, 2005; Le Parc, Lumière. La Habana, Cuba, 2009; Otra Mirada, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 2010; Palais de Tokyo, Paris, France, 2013; Serpentine Sackler Gallery, London, United Kingdom, 2014; Perez Art Museum Miami, Miami, Florida, USA, 2016.

                Bonino
                Feb. 27, 2024

                JULIO LE PARC, JULIO LE PARC

                Est: €500 - €1,000

                JULIO LE PARC (1928) Julio Le Parc 1995 Monographic calogue inside an illustrated box containing three serigraphs signed and numbered, ed. 123/200 33 x 24 cm Edizioni d'arte Severgnini Incompleted, defects

                Art-Rite
              • Julio Le Parc (n. 1928)"Alchimie 97"
                Feb. 21, 2024

                Julio Le Parc (n. 1928)"Alchimie 97"

                Est: €18,000 - €25,000

                Julio Le Parc (n. 1928)"Alchimie 97" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated 1990 on the reverse

                Veritas Art Auctioneers
              • Julio Le Parc, Cercles par deplacement
                Feb. 01, 2024

                Julio Le Parc, Cercles par deplacement

                Est: $4,000 - $6,000

                Julio Le Parc Cercles par deplacement 2015 acrylic, mirror, offset lithograph in colors 3.625 h x 2.625 w x 3.125 d in (9 x 7 x 8 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'Julio Le Parc H/C'. Paper publisher's label to verso 'MAK Editions Cercles par deplacement reproduction d'une edition de Julio Le Parc'. This work is an hors commerce apart from the edition of 100 published by MAK Editions, Ghent. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

                Wright
              • Julio Le Parc (France/Argentina, b.1928) Serigraph
                Jan. 06, 2024

                Julio Le Parc (France/Argentina, b.1928) Serigraph

                Est: $1,500 - $3,000

                Untitled, Op-Art, Dots and Lines, serigraph, 1977, signed lower right, numbered 38/50 lower left. Approx: 41 1/2" x 32" framed, 39 1/2" x 24 1/2" sight. EF/B15/BW

                Joshua Kodner
              • JULIO LE PARC (born 1928) Mirror, circa 1980 Technique mixte. Signé et numéroté H/CGemengde techniek. Getekend en genummerd H/CMixed media. Signed and numbered H/C14 x 14 cm Framed
                Dec. 18, 2023

                JULIO LE PARC (born 1928) Mirror, circa 1980 Technique mixte. Signé et numéroté H/CGemengde techniek. Getekend en genummerd H/CMixed media. Signed and numbered H/C14 x 14 cm Framed

                Est: €400 - €600

                JULIO LE PARC (born 1928) Mirror, circa 1980 Technique mixte. Signé et numéroté H/C Gemengde techniek. Getekend en genummerd H/C Mixed media. Signed and numbered H/C 14 x 14 cm Framed

              • Julio Le Parc (Argentine, b. 1928) Ejemplar No 1, 1970
                Dec. 14, 2023

                Julio Le Parc (Argentine, b. 1928) Ejemplar No 1, 1970

                Julio Le Parc (Argentine, b. 1928) Ejemplar No 1, 1970 screenprint and aluminum on wood in Perspex box signed, dated and numbered 85/175 8 x 13 3/4 inches. Published by Wobron, S.A.I.C., Buenos Aires, Argentina Provenance: Galerie Denise Rene, Paris Literature: Osvaldo Fustinoni, El cerebro y el arte moderno, Editorial El Ateneo, Buenos Aires, Argentina, September 6, 2021, Section 7

                Hindman
              • Julio Le Parc (Argentine, b.1928) Serigraph Assortment
                Dec. 10, 2023

                Julio Le Parc (Argentine, b.1928) Serigraph Assortment

                Julio Le Parc (Argentine, b.1928) Serigraph Assortment (3) monochromatic Op-Art prints, undated, each pencil signed lower right margin, (2) items #35/125, the third #36/125, each having Denise Rene gallery blindstamp lower left margin, each in a gilt wood frame under glass Property from: an Estate, Chicago, Illinois Category: Fine Art > Prints & Multiples Estimated Sale Time: 10:48 am CST Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Last modified: November 27, 2023, 8:48 am

                Leonard Auction
              • Julio Le Parc Theme 1 a variation Theme 1 a variation
                Dec. 08, 2023

                Julio Le Parc Theme 1 a variation Theme 1 a variation

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Julio Le Parc Theme 1 a variation Theme 1 a variation Firma, data e titolo in basso a centro. L'opera è corredata di lettera (fotocopia) di corrispondenza tra l'Artista e l'attuale proprietario. Pochoir su cartoncino Julio Le Parc Santa Fè 1928

                Fabiani Arte
              • Julio Le Parc, Cercle par deplacement
                Dec. 07, 2023

                Julio Le Parc, Cercle par deplacement

                Est: $4,000 - $6,000

                Julio Le Parc Cercle par deplacement 1965 / 2015 acrylic, mirror, offset lithograph 2.625 h x 3.625 w x 3.125 d in (7 x 9 x 8 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'Julio Le Parc H/C'. This work is hors commerce print apart from the edition of 100 published by MAK Editions, Ghent. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

                Wright
              • Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Modulation 1048 - 1987 Acrylique sur toile
                Dec. 06, 2023

                Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Modulation 1048 - 1987 Acrylique sur toile

                Est: €12,000 - €18,000

                Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Modulation 1048 - 1987 Acrylique sur toile Signée deux fois, datée, titrée et dédicacée au dos "Modulation 1048, 1987, Julio Le Parc, Pour Anne et Peter ... avec beaucoup de simpatie, 16 avril 1997 Julio Le Parc" h: 54 w: 73 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Allemagne Commentaire : Acrylic on canvas; signed twice, dated, titled and dedicated on the reverse Estimation 12 000 - 18 000 €

              • Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Julio Le Parc, 1969
                Dec. 06, 2023

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Julio Le Parc, 1969

                Est: €200 - €400

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Julio Le Parc, 1969 Object book with plastic and red cardboard glasses presented on a white cardboard backing with red horizontal stripes. Unpaginated monograph, text by Julio Le Parc in Italian, English, French and German. Illustrated, including some plates with optical effects. Housed in a cardboard slipcase. General layout by Giorgio A. Colombo, photos by Julio Le Parc. Published by Achille Mauri, Milan, 1969 32 × 31 x 2 cm (box) This multiple was based on the project Lunettes pour une vision autre, from 1965. Julio Le Parc (né en 1928) Julio Le Parc, 1969 Livre objet avec lunettes en plastique et carton rouge présentées sur un support carton blanc à bandes horizontales rouges. Monographie non paginée, texte par Julio Le Parc en italien, anglais, français et allemand. Illustrée dont certaines planches avec effet optique. L'ensemble dans un emboîtage en carton. Maquette générale par Giorgio A. Colombo, photos par Julio Le Parc. Edité par Achille Mauri, Milan, 1969 32 × 31 x 2 cm (boîte) Ce multiple a été réalisé d'après le projet Lunettes pour une vision autre, de 1965

              • Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Untitled, 1983
                Dec. 06, 2023

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Untitled, 1983

                Est: €600 - €900

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Untitled, 1983 Serigraph on Fabriano watermarked wove paper Signed and numbered "94/99" in pencil Publisher Club Friulano Amici della Grafica, Udine 50 x 34.5 cm (S) - framed Julio Le Parc (né en 1928) Sans-titre, 1983 Sérigraphie sur papier vélin Fabriano filigranné Signée et numérotée "94/99" au crayon Editeur Club Friulano Amici della Grafica, Udine 50 x 34,5 cm (F) - encadrée

              • JULIO LE PARC (B.1928) FOR BERNARDAUD
                Dec. 04, 2023

                JULIO LE PARC (B.1928) FOR BERNARDAUD

                Est: £40 - £60

                JULIO LE PARC (B.1928) FOR BERNARDAUD; a group of ceramics, to include three surface colouree B29 vases, of cylindrical form, each numbered from an edition of 999, together with six ceramic tumblers, decorated with a multi-coloured geometric pattern, all with printed marks to the base. (9) Vases 28cm high Beakers 7cm high

                Chiswick Auctions
              • Julio Le Parc: Jeu visuel formes en mouvement (Multiple No. 9)
                Nov. 30, 2023

                Julio Le Parc: Jeu visuel formes en mouvement (Multiple No. 9)

                Est: €7,000 - €9,000

                LE PARC, JULIO 1928 Mendoza/Argentina Title: Jeu visuel formes en mouvement (Multiple No. 9). Date: 1966. Technique: Wooden elements, painted white, on metal fixture in black wooden box, wired for electricity. Measurement: 57 x 57 x 14cm. Publisher: Edition Denise René, Paris (publisher). From an edition of 100 unnumbered copies. The work is fully functional. The edition label is missing. The work is accompanied by an information sheet from the publisher with information on the work and edition. Provenance: - Private collection Hesse Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction. Explanations to the Catalogue

              • Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Relief 13 - 1970 Multiple en aluminium avec sérigraphie en noir et blanc
                Nov. 28, 2023

                Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Relief 13 - 1970 Multiple en aluminium avec sérigraphie en noir et blanc

                Est: €3,000 - €4,000

                Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Relief 13 - 1970 Multiple en aluminium avec sérigraphie en noir et blanc Signé, titré, daté et numéroté sur une étiquette au dos "13/200" Edition Denise René Aluminium box multiple with screenprint in black and white; signed, titled, dated and numbered on the a label on the back h: 40 w: 40 d: 4 cm Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

              • Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Relief 5 - 1970 Multiple en aluminium avec sérigraphie en noir et blanc
                Nov. 28, 2023

                Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Relief 5 - 1970 Multiple en aluminium avec sérigraphie en noir et blanc

                Est: €4,000 - €6,000

                Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Relief 5 - 1970 Multiple en aluminium avec sérigraphie en noir et blanc Signé, titré, daté et numéroté sur une étiquette au dos "32/200" Edition Denise René Aluminium box multiple with screenprint in black and white; signed, tiled, dated and numbered on the a label on the back h: 41 w: 41 d: 5 cm Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

              • Julio Le Parc - Theme 97 a variation
                Nov. 21, 2023

                Julio Le Parc - Theme 97 a variation

                Est: $12,000,000 - $22,000,000

                Titulado Theme 97 a variation - acrilique sur papier en la parte inferior izquierda. Firmado y fechado Le Prac 1981 en la parte inferior derecha.

                Bogota Auctions
              • Julio Le Parc, Untitled (from the Miroirs series)
                Nov. 16, 2023

                Julio Le Parc, Untitled (from the Miroirs series)

                Julio Le Parc Untitled (from the Miroirs series) c. 1975 embossed Mylar image: 5.375 h x 5.375 w in (14 x 14 cm) sheet: 8.125 h x 6 w in (21 x 15 cm) Signed to lower right edge 'Le Parc'. This work is from the edition of 275 published by Editions Denise Rene, Paris. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

                Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
              • Julio Le Parc (b.1928) 'Relief 5', 1970
                Nov. 15, 2023

                Julio Le Parc (b.1928) 'Relief 5', 1970

                Est: £5,000 - £6,000

                Julio Le Parc (b.1928) 'Relief 5', 1970  Aluminium relief on screenprint, contained in a Plexi glass box  Signed, numbered and titled on the reverse  41cm square, 5cm deep  (ARR)

                Roseberys
              • JULIO LE PARC (FRANCE/ARGENTINA, 1928 - )
                Nov. 12, 2023

                JULIO LE PARC (FRANCE/ARGENTINA, 1928 - )

                Untitled, Op-Art, Dots and Lines, serigraph, 1977, signed lower right, in aluminum box frame, under plexiglass, 40" x 26", scuffs to plexiglass.

                Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
              • Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970,
                Oct. 26, 2023

                Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970,

                Est: £1,500 - £2,000

                Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 20/200 and signed to paper label on the reverse, published by Éditions Denise René; together with original cardboard box 40 x 40 x 5cm

                Cheffins
              • Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 15, 1970,
                Oct. 26, 2023

                Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 15, 1970,

                Est: £800 - £1,200

                Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 15, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, published by Éditions Denise René; together with original cardboard box 41 x 41 x 6.5cm

                Cheffins
              • JULIO LE PARC - Volume Virtuel
                Oct. 24, 2023

                JULIO LE PARC - Volume Virtuel

                JULIO LE PARC Santa Fé 1928 Volume Virtuel. 1974 Silkscreen on paper Signed in pencil Numbered 24/50 Measurements 70.5 x 70.5 cm Edited by Denise René, Paris 1974

                Subastas Segre
              • LE PARC JULIO (n. 1928) - Modulation ru n.173.
                Oct. 03, 2023

                LE PARC JULIO (n. 1928) - Modulation ru n.173.

                Est: €10,000 - €15,000

                LE PARC JULIO (n. 1928). Modulation ru n.173.. At the back title, signature, year, L'Elefante Gallery, Treviso, label and Seregi Gallery, Verona, stamp. Artist's authenticity certificate on phoro. Exhibition: Museum Parmainarte, 2003. Provenance: L'Elefante Gallery, Treviso; Serego Gallery, Verona; Private collection, Massa. . 35,00 x 70,00 cm. 1975.

              • Julio LE PARC (1928), Untitled (from Miroirs) (c.1975), geprägtes Mylar, Ed. 275.
                Sep. 15, 2023

                Julio LE PARC (1928), Untitled (from Miroirs) (c.1975), geprägtes Mylar, Ed. 275.

                Julio LE PARC (1928), Untitled (from Miroirs) (c.1975), geprägtes Mylar, Ed. 275, Maße: 14 x 14 cm, signiert, rechts unten min. Klebespuren. Privatsammlung Frankfurt.

                Auktionshaus Königstein GmbH
                Jun. 26, 2023

                Est: €10,000 - €15,000

              • JULIO LE PARC
                Jun. 22, 2023

                JULIO LE PARC

                Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

                JULIO LE PARC (Mendoza 1928–lives and works in Paris) Untitled. 1965. Multiple. 2 metall mirrows and 2 double-sided printed cardboards in painted box. 11/100. Signed on the label on the backside: Le Parc. Published by Edition Mat (with th label on the backside). Size 38 × 60 × 36.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland. Literature: Edition MAT Collection 65 and Edition MAT MOT, Cologne 1965. --------------- JULIO LE PARC (Mendoza 1928–lebt und arbeitet in Paris) Ohne Titel. 1965. Multiple. 2 Metallspiegel und 2 doppelseitig bedruckte Kartons in lackierter Holzbox. 11/100. Auf dem Etikett auf der Rückseite signiert: Le Parc. Erschienen bei Edition Mat (auf der Rückseite mit dem Etikett). Masse 38 × 60 × 36,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz. Literatur: Edition MAT Collection 65 und die Edition MAT MOT, Köln 1965. ---------------

              • Julio Le Parc , 1928, Serie 23 No. 1-3
                Jun. 21, 2023

                Julio Le Parc , 1928, Serie 23 No. 1-3

                Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

                23/200. Signed.

                Germann Auction House Ltd
              • Julio Le Parc , 1928, Serie 23 No. 10-8
                Jun. 21, 2023

                Julio Le Parc , 1928, Serie 23 No. 10-8

                Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

                23/200. Signed. (Frame).

                Germann Auction House Ltd
              • Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Relief 1 - 1970
                Jun. 20, 2023

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Relief 1 - 1970

                Est: €2,000 - €4,000

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Relief 1 - 1970 Chromed metal elements in a Plexiglas box Signed, titled and numbered "25/200" on the publisher's label on the reverse (missing) Publisher Galerie Denise René, Paris 41 × 41 × 4 cm (plexiglass) Julio Le Parc (né en 1928) Relief 1 – 1970 Eléments de métal chromé dans un emboîtage en Plexiglas Signé, titré et numéroté «25/200» sur l'étiquette d'éditeur au verso (manquante) Éditeur Galerie Denise René, Paris 41 × 41 × 4 cm (emboitage)

              • Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Larga marcha, 4 bifurcaciones 3 - 2021
                Jun. 20, 2023

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Larga marcha, 4 bifurcaciones 3 - 2021

                Est: €2,000 - €4,000

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Larga marcha, 4 bifurcaciones 3 - 2021 Lithograph on Hahnemüle Rag cardboard Signed and numbered "29/40" in pencil 68 × 68 cm (S) Julio Le Parc (né en 1928) Larga marcha, 4 bifurcaciones 3 - 2021 Lithographie sur carton Hahnemüle Rag Signée et numérotée «29/40» au crayon 68 × 68 cm (F)

              • Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Larga marcha, 4 bifurcaciones, 11 - 2021
                Jun. 20, 2023

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Larga marcha, 4 bifurcaciones, 11 - 2021

                Est: €2,000 - €4,000

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Larga marcha, 4 bifurcaciones, 11 - 2021 Lithograph on Hahnemüle Rag board cardboard Signed and numbered "29/40" in pencil 68 × 68 cm (S) Julio Le Parc (né en 1928) Larga marcha, 4 bifurcaciones, 11 - 2021 Lithographie sur carton Hahnemüle Rag Signée et numérotée «29/40» au crayon 68 × 68 cm (F)

              • Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Formes en contorsions (1967) - 2018
                Jun. 20, 2023

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Formes en contorsions (1967) - 2018

                Est: €7,000 - €9,000

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Formes en contorsions (1967) - 2018 Motorised mirrors and painted wood Signed and numbered on the publisher's label , on the reverse Edition of 80 copies 80 × 32 × 18 cm Julio Le Parc (né en 1928) Formes en contorsions (1967) - 2018 Boite en bois peint et miroirs motorisés Signée et numérotée au dos sur l'étiquette de l'éditeur Édition à 80 ex. 80 × 32 × 18 cm

              • Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Le Parc - 1969
                Jun. 20, 2023

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Le Parc - 1969

                Est: €300 - €500

                Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Le Parc - 1969 In-4 printed dust jacket Texts by Julio Le Parc and Enzo Mari in Spanish and blue-green plastic glasses with deformed lens Cardboard box Designer Achille Mauri, Milan Publisher Galerías Gustavo Gili et René Métras, Barcelona 31 × 31 × 5 cm (box) Julio Le Parc (né en 1928) Le Parc - 1969 In-4 carré, jaquette imprimée Monographie de l'artiste avec des textes de Julio Le Parc et d'Enzo Mari en espagnol et un multiple sous forme de lunettes en plastique bleu-vert avec lentille déformée, le tout sous emboitage en carton titré Concepteur Achille Mauri, Milan Éditeur Galerías Gustavo Gili et René Métras, Barcelona 31 × 31 × 5 cm (emboîtage) Note : Ce multiple a été réalisé d'après le projet Lunettes pour une vision autre, de 1965