Otakar Lebeda Sold at Auction Prices

    • OTAKAR LEBEDA (ATTRIBUTED) 1877 - 1901 - A CORNFIELD
      Jun. 17, 2021

      OTAKAR LEBEDA (ATTRIBUTED) 1877 - 1901 - A CORNFIELD

      Otakar Lebeda's works do not appear very often on the art market due to his early death. In any case, he was an Impressionist with great talent who visited France. The brushwork and approach to color in the landscape, a summer meadow, are typically Impressionist. Signed: Unsigned

      Arthouse Hejtmánek
    • Lebeda Otakar 1877–1901 - Glade
      Apr. 11, 2021

      Lebeda Otakar 1877–1901 - Glade

      Lebeda Otakar 1877–1901 Glade oil, cardboard, frame, 34,2 × 52,9 cm, sign. LD O. Lebeda Professionally restored. Attached is a confirmation of authenticity PhDr. Michael Zachař.

      Auction House Sypka
    • Otakar Lebeda - At the Luční bouda
      Nov. 29, 2020

      Otakar Lebeda - At the Luční bouda

      Est: Kč400,000 - Kč600,000

      oil on cardboard, dated 1895, Signed lower right

      Galerie KODL
    • Otakar Lebeda - Blossoming Alder
      Nov. 29, 2020

      Otakar Lebeda - Blossoming Alder

      Est: Kč600,000 - Kč800,000

      oil on cardboard, dated 1896, Signed lower left

      Galerie KODL
    • Attributed to Lebeda, Ottokar (Otakar) - On the Field
      May. 06, 2020

      Attributed to Lebeda, Ottokar (Otakar) - On the Field

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      Inscribed lower left. Oil on cardboard. 33 x 46 cm. Minor damage to frame. RefPai13320

    • Lebeda - Bridge construction
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Lebeda - Bridge construction

      Est: Kč300,000 - Kč400,000

      oil on cardboard, dated 1899-1900

      Galerie KODL
    • Lebeda - Forest
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Lebeda - Forest

      Est: Kč400,000 - Kč600,000

      oil on cardboard, dated 1896-1897

      Galerie KODL
    • OTAKAR LEBEDA | Landscape near Carlsbad
      Nov. 14, 2017

      OTAKAR LEBEDA | Landscape near Carlsbad

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      oil on board

    • Otakar Lebeda (1877-1901)
      Apr. 18, 2015

      Otakar Lebeda (1877-1901)

      Est: Kč27,000 - Kč54,000

      Otakar Lebeda (1877-1901) LANDSCAPE WITH GLOOMY SKY. 1894. Oil on cardboard, 32x42 cm, signed and dated 'Lebeda 94' lower left. Framed. Condition B. Otakar Lebeda (1877-1901) KRAJINA S PODMRAČENOU OBLOHOU. 1894. Olej na kartonu, 32x42 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Lebeda 94". Rámováno. Stav B. Otakar Lebeda - malíř, jeden z nevýznamnějších českých krajinářů. Již v patnácti letech nastoupil na pražskou Akademii k J. Mařákovi. Zpočátku byl ovlivněn realismem, později impresionismem (v souvislosti s návštěvou Paříže a tvorbou A. Slavíčka) a na sklonku života se v jeho tvorbě projevil počínající expresionismus. Otakar Lebeda (1877-1901) LANDSCHAFT MIT BEWÖLKTEM HIMMEL. 1894. Öl auf Karton, 32x42 cm, links unten sign. und dat. „Lebeda 94". Gerahmt. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Lebeda Otakar (Prague 1877 - 1901 Malá Chuchle)
      May. 18, 2013

      Lebeda Otakar (Prague 1877 - 1901 Malá Chuchle)

      Est: - Kč1,000,000

      Lebeda Otakar (Prague 1877 - 1901 Malá Chuchle) Mandálky near Domažlice, signed and dated Ot. Lebeda 1896 bottom right, oil on canvas, 50.5 x 70.5 cm, frame (Ní) Reproduced: Hulíková V., Otakar Lebeda (1877 - 1901), Prague 2009, p. 76, cat. no. 74 Exhibited: Posthumous Exhibition of Otakar Lebeda's Paintings, Prague 1901, cat. no. 27 The Work of Painter Otakar Lebeda, Mánes Exhibition Hall, Prague 1928, cat. no. 33 Otakar Lebeda (1877 - 1901), National Gallery in Prague, Prague 2009, cat. no. 74

    • Artwork by - Lebeda Otakar (Prague 1877 - 1901
      Mar. 09, 2013

      Artwork by - Lebeda Otakar (Prague 1877 - 1901

      Est: - Kč60,000

      Artwork by - Lebeda Otakar (Prague 1877 - 1901 Malá Chuchle)

      Mar. 09, 2013

      Est: - Kč60,000

    • Otakar Lebeda Tjeckien 1877-1901. Sädesfält.
      Mar. 05, 2013

      Otakar Lebeda Tjeckien 1877-1901. Sädesfält.

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Otakar Lebeda Tjeckien 1877-1901. Sädesfält. Signerad Otak. Lebeda. Olja på duk lagd på papp, 16 x 25.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • OTAKAR LEBEDA
      Jun. 13, 2011

      OTAKAR LEBEDA

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      OTAKAR LEBEDA CZECH 1877 - 1901 LANDSCAPE (KRAJINA) oil on canvas 60 by 78.1cm., 23½ by 30¾in.

    • ALPINE LANDSCAPE AT LAKE GARDA
      Dec. 11, 2010

      ALPINE LANDSCAPE AT LAKE GARDA

      Est: Kč300,000 - Kč420,000

      Oil on wood.Signed lower left.Consulted with Veronika Hulíková, author of a monograph on the artist; pigment analysis conducted. HORSKÁ KRAJINA U GARDSKÉHO JEZERA Olej na dřevě.Signováno vlevo dole.Konzultováno s autorkou monografie Veronikou Hulíkovou, rozbor barev.

      Arcimboldo Auctions
    • Otakar Lebeda (1877 - 1901)
      Mar. 21, 2009

      Otakar Lebeda (1877 - 1901)

      Est: Kč80,000 - Kč160,000

      Path through the rocks, 1896. Oil on canvas, 68.5 cm x 94.8 cm. Framed.

      Auction House Zezula