Léopold Leclercq Sold at Auction Prices

    • Leopold LECLERCQ (1911-1977) 'Abstract Figurine' oil on canvas. 1948. (W:50 x H:60 cm)
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Leopold LECLERCQ (1911-1977) 'Abstract Figurine' oil on canvas. 1948. (W:50 x H:60 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Leopold LECLERCQ (1911-1977) 'Abstract Figurine' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right, 1948. Condition report: Missing paint on the lower rim of the painting.  Dimensions: (W:50 x H:60 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Leclercq, Léopold
      Sep. 02, 2023

      Leclercq, Léopold

      Leclercq, Léopold 1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), tätig in Gent. Linienkomposition. Tuschestift auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und «29-04-1976» datiert. Blattgröße ca. 70 x 50 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt ca. 75 x 54 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Süddeutschland. Bitte beachten Sie die hohen Versandkosten aufgrund des großen Formats Leclercq, Léopold 1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), active in Gent. Line composition. Ink pencil on paper. Signed and dated "29-04-1976" at lower right. Sheet size ca. 70 x 50 cm. Framed behind glass, approx. 75 x 54 cm. Provenance: Private collection Southern Germany. Please note the high shipping costs due to the large format.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Leclercq, Léopold
      Sep. 02, 2023

      Leclercq, Léopold

      Leclercq, Léopold 1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), tätig in Gent. Komposition mit lagernden Scheiben. Tuschestift und Gouache auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und (19)67 datiert. Blattgröße ca. 35,5 x 55,5 cm. Hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt ca. 54 x 75 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Süddeutschland. Minimaler Riss mittig links. Bitte beachten Sie die hohen Versandkosten aufgrund des großen Formats Leclercq, Léopold 1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), active in Ghent. Composition with discs in storage. Ink pencil and gouache on paper. Signed and dated (19)67 lower right. Sheet size ca. 35,5 x 55,5 cm. Framed behind passepartout and glass, approx. 54 x 75 cm. Provenance: Private collection Southern Germany. Minimal tear in the centre left. Please note the high shipping costs due to the large format.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Leclercq, Léopold
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Leclercq, Léopold

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Leclercq, Léopold
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Leclercq, Léopold

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Leclercq, Léopold
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Leclercq, Léopold

      Est: €100 - €150

      Leclercq, Léopold 1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), active in Gent. Composition with resting discs. Ink pen and gouache on paper. Signed lower right and dated (19)67. H 35,5, W 55,5 cm (passepartout). Framed. Provenance: private collection South Germany. Condition report: Good overall impression. Mounted under passepartout. Slight surface soiling, presumably from the making, small split (approx. 5 mm) middle left. The work was not unframed. DEUTSCH: Leclercq, Léopold 1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), tätig in Gent. Komposition mit lagernden Scheiben. Tuschestift und Gouache auf Papier. U.r. sign. und (19)67 dat. H. 35,5, B. 55,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Süddeutschland. Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Unter Passepartout montiert. Leichte Oberflächenverschmutzung, wohl vom Schaffensprozess herrührend, Mitte l. kl. Einriss (ca. 5 mm). Das Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Leclercq, Léopold
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Leclercq, Léopold

      Est: €100 - €150

      Leclercq, Léopold 1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), active in Gent. Linear composition. Ink pen on paper. Signed lower right and dated «29-04-1976». H 70, W 50 cm (sheet). Framed. Provenance: private collection South Germany. Condition report: Good overall impression. Slight surface soiling. The work was not unframed. DEUTSCH: Leclercq, Léopold 1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), tätig in Gent. Linienkomposition. Tuschestift auf Papier. U.r. sign. und «29-04-1976» dat. H. 70, B. 50 cm (Blattgröße). Gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Süddeutschland. Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Leichte Oberflächenverschmutzung. Das Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • LECLERCQ LEOPOLD(1911-1977)
      Oct. 25, 2022

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD(1911-1977)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Untitled

      Campo & Campo
      Oct. 16, 2022

      Est: €400 - €500

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Droombeeld" - 80 x 70 getekend en gedateerd 1970 op verso 20th Cent. Belgian abstract oil on canvas - titled, signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1970 on the back

      DVC
      Oct. 16, 2022

      Est: €400 - €500

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Compositie" - 90 x 60 getekend en gedateerd 1975 op verso 20th Cent. Belgian abstract oil on canvas - signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1975 on the back

      DVC
      Oct. 16, 2022

      Est: €400 - €500

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Groen - Wit" - 80 x 65 getekend en gedateerd 1971 op verso 20th Cent. Belgian abstract oil on canvas - titled, signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1971 on the back

      DVC
    • LEOPOLD LECLERCQ (1911-1977) OIL ON CANVAS "COMPOSITION"
      Oct. 16, 2022

      LEOPOLD LECLERCQ (1911-1977) OIL ON CANVAS "COMPOSITION"

      Est: €400 - €600

      Leopold LECLERCQ (1911-1977) Oil on canvas "composition" - Weight: 880 g - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H=755mm L=595mm - Condition: Wear/worn - normal wear - Author / artist: Leopold LECLERCQ (1911-1977)

      Goldfield Auction
    • Léopold Leclercq (Belgian 1911 - 1977). Untitled, 1953.
      May. 31, 2022

      Léopold Leclercq (Belgian 1911 - 1977). Untitled, 1953.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Léopold Leclercq (Belgian 1911 - 1977) Untitled, 1953 oil on canvas signed and dated 'Leopold Leclercq '53.' (lower right) image size 40 x 50 cm., frame size 73 x 82.5 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "D
      May. 01, 2022

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "D

      Est: €400 - €500

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Droombeeld" - 80 x 70 getekend en gedateerd 1970 op verso 20th Cent. Belgian abstract oil on canvas - titled, signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1970 on the back LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Droombeeld" - 80 x 70 getekend en gedateerd 1970 op verso||20th Cent. Belgian abstract oil on canvas - titled, signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1970 on the back

      DVC
    • LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "G
      May. 01, 2022

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "G

      Est: €400 - €500

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Groen - Wit" - 80 x 65 getekend en gedateerd 1971 op verso 20th Cent. Belgian abstract oil on canvas - titled, signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1971 on the back LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Groen - Wit" - 80 x 65 getekend en gedateerd 1971 op verso||20th Cent. Belgian abstract oil on canvas - titled, signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1971 on the back

      DVC
    • LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Composit
      May. 01, 2022

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Composit

      Est: €400 - €500

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Compositie" - 90 x 60 getekend en gedateerd 1975 op verso 20th Cent. Belgian abstract oil on canvas - signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1975 on the back LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Compositie" - 90 x 60 getekend en gedateerd 1975 op verso||20th Cent. Belgian abstract oil on canvas - signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1975 on the back

      DVC
    • Leopold LECLERCQ (1911-1977)
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Leopold LECLERCQ (1911-1977)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Leopold LECLERCQ (1911-1977) Titled 'red circle'. Signed and dated 1971. Titel 'rood cirkeltje'. Getekend en gedateerd 1971.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Leclercq, Léopold
      Nov. 19, 2021

      Leclercq, Léopold

      1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), active in Gent. Composition with resting discs. Ink pen and gouache on paper. Signed lower right and dated (19)67. H 35,5, W 55,5 cm (passepartout). Framed. Provenance: private collection South Germany. Beschreibung 1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), tätig in Gent. Komposition mit lagernden Scheiben. Tuschestift und Gouache auf Papier. U.r. sign. und (19)67 dat. H. 35,5, B. 55,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Süddeutschland.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Leclercq, Léopold
      Nov. 19, 2021

      Leclercq, Léopold

      1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), active in Gent. Composition of circles and bars. Ink pen and gouache on paper. Signed lower right and dated (19)67. H 35,5, W 55,5 cm (passepartout). Framed. Provenance: private collection South Germany. Beschreibung 1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), tätig in Gent. Komposition aus Kreisen und Balken. Tuschestift und Gouache auf Papier. U.r. sign. und (19)67 dat. H. 35,5, B. 55,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Süddeutschland.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Leclercq, Léopold
      Nov. 19, 2021

      Leclercq, Léopold

      1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), active in Gent. Linear composition. Ink pen on paper. Signed lower right and dated «29-04-1976». H 70, W 50 cm (sheet). Framed. Provenance: private collection South Germany. Beschreibung 1911 Koekelberg - 1977 (?), tätig in Gent. Linienkomposition. Tuschestift auf Papier. U.r. sign. und «29-04-1976» dat. H. 70, B. 50 cm (Blattgröße). Gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Süddeutschland.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Leopold LECLERCQ (1911-1977)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Leopold LECLERCQ (1911-1977) Still life with coffee grinder Oil on panel, signed and dated '47. Stilleven met koffiemolen Olie op paneel, getekend en gedateerd '47.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Léopold Leclercq (1911-1977) Untitled
      Jun. 29, 2021

      Léopold Leclercq (1911-1977) Untitled

      Est: €350 - €500

      Untitled Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 09.03.1974 at the back. Sans titre Huile sur toile. Signé et daté 09.03.1974 au dos.

      Brussels Art Auctions
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Est: €400 - €500

      DVC
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Est: €400 - €500

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1914 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Groen - Wit" - 80 x 65 getekend en gedateerd 1971 op verso 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - titled, signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1971 on the back

      DVC
      Sep. 27, 2020

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1911 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Abstracte compositie" - 73 x 116 getekend en gedateerd 1963 English Translation 20th Cent. Belgian abbstract oil on canvas - signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1963

      DVC
      Sep. 27, 2020

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1911 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Abstracte compositie" - 73 x 116 getekend en gedateerd 1964 English Translation 20th Cent. Belgian abbstract oil on canvas - signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1964

      DVC
      Jun. 07, 2020

      Est: €250 - €400

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1911 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Abstracte compositie" - 110 x 130 op verso getekend en gedateerd 22/3/1974 20th Cent. Belgian abstract oil on canvas - signed Leopold Leclercq and dated 1974

      DVC
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Leopold LECLERCQ (1911-1977)

      Est: €200 - €300

      oil on canvas Portrait 1946

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      May. 26, 2018

      Leopold LECLERCQ (1911-1977)

      Est: €250 - €300

      Abstract work 110 x 100 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Leopold Leclercq (Belgium1911-1977)
      Mar. 20, 2018

      Leopold Leclercq (Belgium1911-1977)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Espace vibrante 1950

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • oil on canvas - signed and dated
      Sep. 24, 2017

      oil on canvas - signed and dated

      Est: €1,200 - €1,700

      LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1911 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Amour" - 120 x 120 getekend en gedateerd 1970

      DVC
    • mixed media (with collage and oil) on canvas - signed and dated
      Apr. 03, 2017

      mixed media (with collage and oil) on canvas - signed and dated

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      mixed media (with collage and oil) on canvas - signed and dated LECLERCQ LEOPOLD (1911 - 1977) werk in gemengde techniek (met olie en collage) op doek : "Compositie in het roos" - 160 x 80 op verso getekend en gedateerd 1971

      DVC
    • Léopold Leclercq (1911-1977) Epanoui, 1973
      Jun. 21, 2016

      Léopold Leclercq (1911-1977) Epanoui, 1973

      Est: €400 - €600

      Léopold Leclercq (1911-1977) Epanoui, 1973 Huile sur toile Signée, datée 10.12.1973 et titrée au dos Olie op doek Achteraan getekend, gedateerd 10.12.1973 en getiteld 130 x 110 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Léopold Leclercq ?(1911-1977)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      Léopold Leclercq ?(1911-1977)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Léopold Leclercq ?(1911-1977) Sans titre, 1959 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche Olie op doek Links onderaan getekend en gedateerd 79,5 x 99,5 cm

    • Léopold Leclercq (1911-1977)
      Dec. 07, 2015

      Léopold Leclercq (1911-1977)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Léopold Leclercq (1911-1977) Epanoui, 1973 Huile sur toile
Signée, datée 10.12.1973 et titrée au dos Olie op doek
Achteraan getekend, gedateerd 10.12.1973 en getiteld 130 x 110 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection privée / Prive Collectie

    • Leclercq, Leopold: Abstrakte Komposition
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Leclercq, Leopold: Abstrakte Komposition

      Est: €200 - €400

      Abstrakte Komposition Öl auf Leinwand. 1959. 100 x 60 cm. Unten mittig signiert "Leopold Leclercq" und datiert sowie verso mit der Adresse "Konigin Astrids(...), 8, Gentbrugge - Gent". Grau und Schwarz, Rot und Blau - auf diese wenigen Farben beschränkt sich Leclercq in seiner abstrakten Komposition. Die Farbe ist so rhythmisch gespachtelt, dass der Farbauftrag als interessantes Gestaltungsmittel neben der prägnanten Darstellung wirkt. Leclercq lehrte in Gent an der Kunstakademie. Er entwickelte seinen Stil vom Expressionismus hin zu einer geometrischen Abstraktion.

    • Composition
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Composition

      Est: €300 - €500

      Leopold Leclercq (BELGIAN, 1911-1977) Composition signed and dated 'Leopold Leclercq 53.' (lower right) oil on canvas 40.5 x 50 cm.

    • Composition
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Composition

      Est: €500 - €700

      Leopold Leclercq (BELGIAN, 1911-1977) Composition signed and dated 'Leopold Leclercq '52' (lower right) oil on canvas 100 x 80 cm.

    • Composition
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Composition

      Est: €300 - €500

      Leopold Leclercq (BELGIAN, 1911-1977) Composition signed and dated 'Leopold Leclercq '53.' (lower right) oil on canvas 40 x 50 cm.

    • Composition
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Composition

      Est: €400 - €600

      Leopold Leclercq (BELGIAN, 1911-1977) Composition signed and dated 'Leopold leclercq '50' (lower right) oil on canvas 74.5 x 60 cm.

    • Espace vibrante
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Espace vibrante

      Est: €400 - €600

      Leopold Leclercq (BELGIAN, 1911-1977) Espace vibrante signed and dated 'Leopold leclercq '50.' (lower right), and signed and dated again and inscribed with title (on the reverse) oil on canvas 75 x 60 cm.

    • Composition
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Composition

      Est: €400 - €600

      Leopold Leclercq (BELGIAN, 1911-1977) Composition signed and dated 'Leopold Leclercq '51' (lower right) oil on canvas 74.5 x 60 cm.