Paul Tex Lecor Auction Price Results

Paul Tex Lecor(1933-2017)
bp parity badge
Paul Tex Lecor's "Forge, le Temps d'une Paix" Limited Edition Print

Lot 258: Paul Tex Lecor's "Forge, le Temps d'une Paix" Limited Edition Print

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2021

Estimate: $90 - $100

Location: Stouffville, ON, CA

Auction House: Oakwood Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Chemin Ste-Shed - 1980

Lot 100: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Chemin Ste-Shed - 1980

Auction Date: Jul 06, 2021

Estimate: $2,000 - $2,500

Description: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017)
Chemin Ste-Shed (1980)

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Paul Tex Lecor, signée et datée au dos Lecor 80
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Paul Tex Lecor, signed and dated on back Lecor 80

Dimension (PO):
20" x 24"
Dimension (CM):
51 x 61 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Entre deux poses - 1977

Lot 99: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Entre deux poses - 1977

Auction Date: Jul 06, 2021

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Entre deux poses (1977)

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Lecor Certificat d'authenticité de la maison d'oeuvres d'art Regency inc.
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Lecor Certificate of authenticity of the Regency art gallery inc.

Dimension (PO):
24" x 20"
Dimension (CM):
76.2 x 61 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - L'temps des foins - 1979

Lot 101: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - L'temps des foins - 1979

Auction Date: Jul 06, 2021

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,000

L'temps des foins (1979)

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Tex Lecor, signée et datée au dos Lecor 79
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on,lower right Paul Tex Lecor, signed and dated on back Lecor 79

Dimension (PO):
24" x 20"
Dimension (CM):
61 x 51 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Cabane

Lot 127: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Cabane

Auction Date: May 18, 2021

Estimate: $2,000 - $2,500

Cabane

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Paul Tex Lecor
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Paul Tex Lecor

Dimension (PO):
18" x 24"
Dimension (CM):
45.72 x 60.96 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Gilles le nez

Lot 118: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Gilles le nez

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2021

Estimate: $2,500 - $2,800

Gilles le nez

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Paul Tex Lecor
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Paul Tex Lecor

Dimension (PO):
20" x 16"
Dimension (CM):
50.80 x 40.64 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul ‘’ Tex ‘’ - L’Père Morin

Lot 117: Lecor, Paul ‘’ Tex ‘’ - L’Père Morin

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2021

Estimate: $6,000 - $8,000

Description: Lecor, Paul ?? Tex ?? (1933-2017)
L?Père Morin

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas au centre Paul Tex Lecor
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on bottom center Paul Tex Lecor

Dimension (PO):
48? x 36?
Dimension (CM):
121.92 x 91.44 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Léo Cardin, Boss du moulin les Éboulements

Lot 119: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Léo Cardin, Boss du moulin les Éboulements

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2021

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Léo Cardin, Boss du moulin les Éboulements

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Lecor
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Lecor

Dimension (PO):
30" x 24"
Dimension (CM):
76.20 x 60.96 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul " Tex " - Nu allongé

Lot 130: Lecor, Paul " Tex " - Nu allongé

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $600 - $800

Description: Lecor, Paul " Tex " (1933-2017)
Nu allongé

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
20" x 24"
Dimension (CM):
50.80 x 60.96 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul " Tex " - Mona Lisa - 2000

Lot 132: Lecor, Paul " Tex " - Mona Lisa - 2000

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $300 - $500

Mona Lisa (2000)

Description (FR):
Sanguine sur papier, signée en bas à droite Lecor
Description (EN):
Sanguine on paper, signed on lower right Lecor

Dimension (PO):
23" x 13"
Dimension (CM):
58.42 x 33.02 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Mémère Richard

Lot 133: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Mémère Richard

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,000

Mémère Richard

Description (FR):
Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Lecor
Description (EN):
Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Lecor

Dimension (PO):
20" x 16"
Dimension (CM):
50.80 x 40.64 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul " Tex " - Nu

Lot 131: Lecor, Paul " Tex " - Nu

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $300 - $500

Nu

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Lecor
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Lecor

Dimension (PO):
24" x 12"
Dimension (CM):
60.96 x 30.48 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul " Tex " - Gaspésie

Lot 124: Lecor, Paul " Tex " - Gaspésie

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $600

Gaspésie

Description:

Dimension (PO):
10" x 12"
Dimension (CM):
25.40 x 30.48 cm

Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - La Sauvagesse - c.1997

Lot 128: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - La Sauvagesse - c.1997

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2020

Estimate: $2,600 - $3,500

La Sauvagesse (c.1997)

Description:
Acrylic on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower left Paul Tex Lecor Certificate of authenticity Le Balcon d'Art

Dimension (PO):
20" x 24"
Dimension (CM):
50.8 x 60.9 cm

Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Le coupeur de glace

Lot 126: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Le coupeur de glace

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2020

Estimate: $600 - $800

Le coupeur de glace

Description:

Dimension (PO):
14" x 11"
Dimension (CM):
35.56 x 27.94 cm

Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - La cabane à sucre - c.1998

Lot 125: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - La cabane à sucre - c.1998

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2020

Estimate: $3,500 - $4,500

La cabane à sucre (c.1998)

Description:
Acrylic on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower right Paul Tex Lecor Certificate of authenticity Le Balcon d'Art

Dimension (PO):
24" x 30"
Dimension (CM):
60.9 x 76.2 cm

Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Belle jeunesse

Lot 127: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Belle jeunesse

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2020

Estimate: $600 - $800

Belle jeunesse

Description:

Dimension (PO):
24" x 12"
Dimension (CM):
60.96 x 30.48 cm

Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

PAUL "TEX" LECOR

Lot 260: PAUL "TEX" LECOR

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2020

Estimate: $100 - $200

Location: Winnipeg, MB, CA

Auction House: Dominion Fine Art & Antique Auctions

View additional info

PAUL "TEX" LECOR

Lot 251: PAUL "TEX" LECOR

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2020

Estimate: $100 - $200

Location: Winnipeg, MB, CA

View additional info

PAUL TEX LECOR

Lot 296: PAUL TEX LECOR

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2020

Estimate: $50 - $200

Location: Winnipeg, MB, CA

View additional info

PAUL "TEX" LECOR

Lot 298: PAUL "TEX" LECOR

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2020

Estimate: $100 - $200

Location: Winnipeg, MB, CA

View additional info

PAUL "TEX" LECOR

Lot 295: PAUL "TEX" LECOR

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2020

Estimate: $100 - $200

Location: Winnipeg, MB, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Le raconteux

Lot 69: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Le raconteux

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $150 - $200

Le raconteux

Description (FR):
Crayon sur papier, signée en bas à droite Lecor Étiquette au dos de la Galerie Archambault
Description (EN):
Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Label on the back of Galerie Archambault

Dimension (PO):
6" x 8"
Dimension (CM):
15.2 x 20.3 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Les hommes forts

Lot 67: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Les hommes forts

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $150 - $200

Les hommes forts

Description (FR):
Crayon sur papier, signée en bas à droite Lecor, sceau en bas à gauche Étiquette au dos de la Galerie Archambault
Description (EN):
Pencil on paper, signed on lower right, seal on lower left Label on the back of Galerie Archambault

Dimension (PO):
5 1/2" x 6"
Dimension (CM):
14 x 15.2 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lot 142: Lecor, Paul ‘’ Tex ‘’ - L’Père Morin

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $6,000 - $8,000

Description: Lecor, Paul ?? Tex ?? (1933-)
L?Père Morin

Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower center Paul Tex Lecor

Dimension (PO):
48? x 36?
Dimension (CM):
121.92 x 91.44 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Le faucheur

Lot 68: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Le faucheur

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $150 - $200

Le faucheur

Description (FR):
Crayon sur papier, signée au centre à droite Lecor, sceau en bas à gauche Étiquette au dos de la Galerie Archambault
Description (EN):
Pencil on paper, signed on center right, seal on lower left Label on the back of Galerie Archambault

Dimension (PO):
9 1/2" x 6 1/4"
Dimension (CM):
24.1 x 15.9 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Salut Denis

Lot 141: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Salut Denis

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,500

Salut Denis

Description (FR):
Description (EN):

Dimension (PO):
20? x 24?
Dimension (CM):
50.80 x 60.96 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul “Tex” - Mr. Duff - 1979

Lot 143: Lecor, Paul “Tex” - Mr. Duff - 1979

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2020

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: Lecor, Paul ?Tex? (1933-2017)
Mr. Duff (1979)

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Tex Lecor
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Tex Lecor

Dimension (PO):
24? x 30?
Dimension (CM):
60.96 x 76.20 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Croquis (recto-verso)

Lot 101: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Croquis (recto-verso)

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $200 - $300

Croquis (recto-verso)

Description (FR):
Crayon sur papier, signée en bas à droite Lecor, sceau en bas à gauche Galerie Archambault Inc. 1985
Description (EN):
Pencil on paper, signed on lower right, seal on lower left Galerie Archambault Inc. 1985

Dimension (PO):
8 3/4" x 6 3/4"
Dimension (CM):
22.2 x 17.1 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Moment d'attention

Lot 102: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Moment d'attention

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $150 - $200

Moment d'attention

Description (FR):
Crayon sur papier, signée en bas à droite Lecor, sceau en bas à gauche et étiquette au dos de la Galerie Archambault
Description (EN):
Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Lecor, seal on lower left and label on the back of Galerie Archambault

Dimension (PO):
8 1/4" x 5 1/4"
Dimension (CM):
20.9 x 13.3 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul '' Tex '' - Beaujelais (sic) - 1979

Lot 103: Lecor, Paul '' Tex '' - Beaujelais (sic) - 1979

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: Lecor, Paul '' Tex '' (1933-2017)
Beaujelais (sic) (1979)

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Tex Lecor
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Tex Lecor

Dimension (PO):
10" x 12"
Dimension (CM):
25.40 x 30.48 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul '' Tex '' - Village

Lot 105: Lecor, Paul '' Tex '' - Village

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Village

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche Lecor
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left Lecor

Dimension (PO):
8" x 10"
Dimension (CM):
20.32 x 25.40 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Nu

Lot 100: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Nu

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $200 - $300

Nu

Description (FR):
Pastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite Lecor
Description (EN):
Pastel on paper, signed on lower right Lecor

Dimension (PO):
16 1/2" x 10"
Dimension (CM):
41.9 x 25.4 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Josée (Cuba)

Lot 104: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Josée (Cuba)

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $900 - $1,100

Josée (Cuba)

Description (FR):
Acrylique sur toile, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas à gauche Paul Tex Lecor, étiquettes au dos de Balcon d'Art et Galerie Archambault
Description (EN):
Acrylic on canvas, titled and signed on the back, signed on lower left Paul Tex Lecor, labels on the back Balcon d'Art and Galerie Archambault

Dimension (PO):
20" x 15 7/8"
Dimension (CM):
50.8 x 45.4 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Paul Tex Lecor, Oil On Board, Self Portrait

Lot 177: Paul Tex Lecor, Oil On Board, Self Portrait

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2020

Estimate: $500 - $1,500

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Kavanagh Auctions

View additional info

Lot 152: Paul Tex Lecor, Oil On Board, Self Portrait

Auction Date: Jan 09, 2020

Estimate: $500 - $1,500

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul " Tex " - Nu -

Lot 93: Lecor, Paul " Tex " - Nu -

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2019

Estimate: $600 - $800

Description: Lecor, Paul " Tex " (1933-2017) Nu () Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Lecor Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Lecor 20" x 16" - 50.80 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Métro met la table à la grandeur du Québec -

Lot 144: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Métro met la table à la grandeur du Québec -

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2019

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Métro met la table à la grandeur du Québec () Lithographie sur papier, 996/1000, signée dans la plaque et à la main en bas à droite Paul Tex Lecor Lithograph on paper, 996/1000, signed in the plate and hand signed on lower right Paul Tex Lecor 15 3/4" x 19 1/4" - 40 x 48.9 cm...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Paul Tex Lecor

Lot 207: Paul Tex Lecor

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2019

Estimate: $350 - $500

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Empire Auctions

View additional info

Paul Tex Lecor

Lot 320: Paul Tex Lecor

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2019

Estimate: $800 - $1,500

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Paul Tex Lecor

Lot 231: Paul Tex Lecor

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2019

Estimate: $2,200 - $2,800

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

LECOR, PAUL " TEX " - JARDIN, L'ASSOMPTION - 1982

Lot 137: LECOR, PAUL " TEX " - JARDIN, L'ASSOMPTION - 1982

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2019

Estimate: $3,000 - $4,000

Description: Lecor, Paul " Tex " (1933-2017) Jardin, l'Assomption (1982) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Paul Tex Lecor Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Paul Tex Lecor 24" x 30" - 60.96 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

LECOR, PAUL ''TEX'' - LE SLOOP, LAC LOUISE - 1983

Lot 97: LECOR, PAUL ''TEX'' - LE SLOOP, LAC LOUISE - 1983

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2019

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Lecor, Paul ''Tex'' (1933-2017) Le Sloop, Lac Louise (1983) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Paul Tex Lecor Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Paul Tex Lecor 14'' x 18'' - 35.56 x 45.72 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul Tex - Mon frère Richard -

Lot 404: Lecor, Paul Tex - Mon frère Richard -

Auction Date: Sep 04, 2019

Estimate: $50 - $100

Description: Lecor, Paul Tex (1933-2017) Fusain sur papier, titrée et signée Mon frère Richard Paul Tex Lecor Charcoal on paper, titled and signed Mon frère Paul Tex Lecor 11 1/4" x 10" - 28.57 x 25.40cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul Tex - Mariagelas, Antonine Maillet (x14) -

Lot 403: Lecor, Paul Tex - Mariagelas, Antonine Maillet (x14) -

Auction Date: Sep 04, 2019

Estimate: $50 - $100

Description: Lecor, Paul Tex (1933-2017) Lithographies sur papier (x14), d'après le roman Mariagelas d'Antonine Maillet, une signée à la main et treize signées dans la plaque. Lithographs on paper (x14), after the novel Mariagelas d'Antonine Maillet, one hand signed and thirteen signed in the plate 10'' x 13'' - 25.40 x 33.02 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner....

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul " Tex " - Course de canots -

Lot 79: Lecor, Paul " Tex " - Course de canots -

Auction Date: May 28, 2019

Estimate: $200 - $300

Description: Lecor, Paul " Tex " 1933-2017 Course de canots Lithographie sur papier, 108/500, signée en bas à droite Paul Tex Lecor Lithograph on paper, 108/500, signed on lower right Paul Tex Lecor 45.72 x 55.88 cm 18" x 22"...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Jeannot la chanceuse

Lot 113: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Jeannot la chanceuse

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2019

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,000

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933 - 2017) Parc des grands brulés

Lot 155: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933 - 2017) Parc des grands brulés

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2018

Estimate: $2,000 - $2,500

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933 - 2017) Raymond

Lot 182: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933 - 2017) Raymond

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2018

Estimate: $150 - $250

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933 - 2017) Course de canots

Lot 183: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933 - 2017) Course de canots

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2018

Estimate: $200 - $300

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

View additional info

similar artists